Toronto Maple Leafs

GM : Eric Geoghegan Morale : 79 Team Overall : 73
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jamie BennX100.00765778887876998766909379617374071800
2Claude GirouxX100.00765380896377979799908174637578081790
3Aleksander BarkovX100.00694396908074868387848981786363069770
4Steven Stamkos (C)XX100.00794485917174978786799169507477060770
5Frans NielsenX100.00624195846969978189807684907576072750
6Nathan MacKinnonXX100.00674290967272858386828066906465058740
7Carl SoderbergXX100.00604289808070998176846988256566080740
8Justin AbdelkaderXXX100.00907962848171947835737371257275065710
9Leo KomarovXX100.00994781807070827650697876256060075700
10Max Domi (R)XX100.00627476897266607938807359255656066670
11Luke GlendeningXX100.00824484776962995797625894256465048670
12Colby Cave (R)XX100.00776899676855574761544360414444041530
13Brent BurnsX100.00775581858790999845818183688183081800
14Drew Doughty (A)X99.00804582927796998725756581387680076780
15John Carlson (A)X100.00714491858085868825785885797174074760
16Victor HedmanX99.00714483888883868425766180517275081760
17Willie MitchellX100.00804588717875736025555296258489073730
18Aaron EkbladX100.00765584898379978325646463256161072700
19Mark BorowieckiX100.00999955728062806025475191256161042690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.8976548384767488795674707848687006873
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jake Allen98.0089997272868875898590955758079790
2Cam Ward100.0082998168767965807483757376065750
Scratches
1Scott Darling100.0078805387757995797978954748019740
TEAM AVERAGE99.338393697679827883798488596105476
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Joel Quenneville55849196999945CAN5544,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Claude GirouxToronto Maple LeafsC4523285110240711291640014.02%689119.8271017451850000186062.81%115900101.14000003102
Brent BurnsToronto Maple LeafsD45133144133607160153008.50%3996521.4571017731970110812050.00%2200000.9100000331
Jamie BennToronto Maple LeafsLW441527421039157455193007.77%784819.2831215501760000166144.60%13900010.9900021327
Aleksander BarkovToronto Maple LeafsC4413243712802981193006.74%1180718.354812511580112312253.43%80100010.9200000112
Victor HedmanToronto Maple LeafsD4582634173606242720011.11%51102222.734711471610110145000.00%000000.6600000402
Nathan MacKinnonToronto Maple LeafsC/RW41111930-31403651118009.32%370217.14291131157000003052.38%6300000.8500000110
Carl SoderbergToronto Maple LeafsC/LW4512162819801455920013.04%1272916.2100062411281772153.70%5400000.7700000132
Steven StamkosToronto Maple LeafsC/RW429192863155948163005.52%279418.93561148171000052057.14%29400000.7001000101
Drew DoughtyToronto Maple LeafsD445202516555704792005.43%49102323.2716758188000089300.00%000000.4900001212
Frans NielsenToronto Maple LeafsC4571118820377680010.29%456412.541012701121230056.71%65600000.6411000012
Max DomiToronto Maple LeafsC/LW4586140601919450017.78%356412.54347111570000231025.00%6400000.5000000101
Aaron EkbladToronto Maple LeafsD45310135280542550006.00%2079217.6035830127000160000.00%000000.3300000000
John CarlsonToronto Maple LeafsD45012128220364423000.00%4085719.050006390111167000.00%000000.2800000000
Justin AbdelkaderToronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW45391213275412243006.98%03888.620003151011510031.94%7200000.6200010000
Leo KomarovToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW45651115600912769008.70%255512.331018211013842053.70%5400000.4000000112
Willie MitchellToronto Maple LeafsD454711152355733260015.38%6775416.76000170001148100.00%000000.2900001201
Mark BorowieckiToronto Maple LeafsD1622422210319130015.38%1718411.540000000000000.00%000000.4300002000
Luke GlendeningToronto Maple LeafsC/RW433147401670230013.04%1243210.050000010121611061.31%59700000.1900000000
Colby CaveToronto Maple LeafsC/LW15000000000000.00%010.080000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average784145273418173445458348941600009.06%3451287916.4341771184701797461021138931456.98%397500120.6512035232325
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jake AllenToronto Maple Leafs3726830.9212.212224248210430001.0003378352
Cam WardToronto Maple Leafs86110.8912.4748501201830200.0000837100
Team Total or Average4532940.9172.2627102510212260201.00034545452


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aaron EkbladToronto Maple LeafsD201996-02-07No216 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Aleksander BarkovToronto Maple LeafsC211995-09-02No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1ELCPro & Farm950,000$401,111$950,000$401,111$Link
Brent BurnsToronto Maple LeafsD311985-03-09No230 Lbs6 ft5NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,800,000$2,026,667$4,800,000$2,026,667$4,800,000$4,800,000$Link
Cam WardToronto Maple LeafsG321984-02-29No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3UFAPro & Farm850,000$358,889$850,000$358,889$850,000$850,000$Link
Carl SoderbergToronto Maple LeafsC/LW311985-10-11No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Claude GirouxToronto Maple LeafsC281988-01-11No172 Lbs5 ft11YesNo4UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$3,166,667$6,620,000$2,795,111$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$Link
Colby CaveToronto Maple LeafsC/LW211994-12-26Yes189 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2ELCPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$700,000$Link
Drew DoughtyToronto Maple LeafsD261989-12-07No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$Link
Frans NielsenToronto Maple LeafsC321984-04-24No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$1,224,444$2,900,000$1,224,444$2,900,000$Link
Jake AllenToronto Maple LeafsG261990-08-07No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$Link
Jamie BennToronto Maple LeafsLW271989-07-17No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo5RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$2,744,444$8,000,000$3,377,778$7,500,000$8,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$Link
John CarlsonToronto Maple LeafsD261990-01-10No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,150,000$1,752,222$4,150,000$1,752,222$4,150,000$4,150,000$Link
Justin AbdelkaderToronto Maple LeafsC/LW/RW291987-02-24No218 Lbs6 ft2YesNo4UFAPro & Farm3,600,000$1,520,000$3,200,000$1,351,111$3,600,000$3,600,000$3,600,000$Link
Leo KomarovToronto Maple LeafsLW/RW291987-01-23No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,300,000$548,889$1,300,000$548,889$Link
Luke GlendeningToronto Maple LeafsC/RW271989-04-27No194 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm775,000$327,222$775,000$327,222$Link
Mark BorowieckiToronto Maple LeafsD271989-07-12No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$464,444$1,100,000$464,444$Link
Max DomiToronto Maple LeafsC/LW211995-03-01Yes198 Lbs5 ft10NoNo2ELCPro & Farm832,500$351,500$832,500$351,500$832,500$Link
Nathan MacKinnonToronto Maple LeafsC/RW211995-08-31No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Scott DarlingToronto Maple LeafsG271988-12-21No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$464,444$1,100,000$464,444$1,100,000$Link
Steven StamkosToronto Maple LeafsC/RW261990-02-07No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2RFAPro & Farm8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$Link
Victor HedmanToronto Maple LeafsD251990-12-18No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,200,000$1,773,333$4,200,000$1,773,333$4,200,000$Link
Willie MitchellToronto Maple LeafsD391977-04-23No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$2,216,667$5,250,000$2,216,667$5,250,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.91205 Lbs6 ft22.183,016,250$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Aleksander BarkovClaude GirouxBrent Burns35122
2Jamie BennSteven StamkosNathan MacKinnon35023
3Carl SoderbergFrans NielsenLeo Komarov20122
4Max DomiLuke GlendeningJustin Abdelkader10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanDrew Doughty38122
2Willie MitchellJohn Carlson31122
3Mark BorowieckiAaron Ekblad31122
4Victor HedmanDrew Doughty0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennSteven StamkosBrent Burns60014
2Aleksander BarkovClaude GirouxNathan MacKinnon40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanDrew Doughty60014
2Max DomiAaron Ekblad40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke GlendeningCarl Soderberg60131
2Frans NielsenLeo Komarov40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Willie MitchellJohn Carlson60131
2Victor HedmanDrew Doughty40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Benn60122Willie MitchellJohn Carlson60122
2Claude Giroux40122Victor HedmanDrew Doughty40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Claude GirouxJamie Benn60122
2Steven StamkosAleksander Barkov40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanDrew Doughty60122
2Aaron EkbladJohn Carlson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennClaude GirouxSteven StamkosBrent BurnsDrew Doughty
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennClaude GirouxLeo KomarovVictor HedmanDrew Doughty
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Steven Stamkos, Aleksander Barkov, Claude GirouxMax Domi, Leo KomarovJustin Abdelkader
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Willie Mitchell, Aaron Ekblad, John CarlsonWillie MitchellAaron Ekblad, John Carlson
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Frans Nielsen, Aleksander Barkov, John Carlson, Claude Giroux
Goalie
#1 : Jake Allen, #2 : Cam Ward
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jamie Benn, Claude Giroux, Aleksander Barkov, Steven Stamkos, Frans Nielsen, Carl Soderberg, Carl Soderberg, Nathan MacKinnon, Justin Abdelkader, Leo Komarov, Max Domi
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Burns, Drew Doughty, John Carlson, Victor Hedman, Willie Mitchell


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils2010010069-3000000000002010010069-300.00061016002310672325190681924331317.69%10280.00%11066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%543842142212
New York Islanders11000000422000000000001100000042231.000481200112039101118023862011100.00%30100.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2519226126
New York Rangers210001006511000010034-11100000031230.500612180042008127302405915194715533.33%10460.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%513543152512
Philadelphia Flyers11000000422110000004220000000000031.0004812001210391311150224822400.00%4175.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2618216126
Pittsburgh Penguins211000005501010000012-11100000043130.50051015004010782023350518182614214.29%8275.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%553940142413
Ottawa Senators330000001569110000007252200000084491.00015284300933014845505306420166027622.22%60100.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%916753193519
Boston Bruins211000005501010000013-21100000042230.500510150012207427281906127354813215.38%13284.62%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%543641142412
Montreal Canadiens321000001073110000004222110000065160.6671018280063101294835460801620581417.14%10190.00%11066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%846158193720
Arizona Coyotes210010001064110000005231000100054150.833101828005401681729193671214488450.00%7185.71%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%493447142613
Carolina Hurricanes11000000422110000004220000000000031.0004812000130341315602278234125.00%40100.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2416227136
Florida Panthers33000000817220000006151100000020291.000813210232309134372005231316212325.00%120100.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%815657214022
Tampa Bay Lightning22000000615110000003121100000030361.0006111701321063212616063182937500.00%60100.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%493344132614
Washington Capitals21001000853110000004221000100043150.83381523003131702815261661537368112.50%10460.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%564141132412
Chicago Blackhawks1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002350002003681711027312254125.00%6266.67%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2114257136
Detroit Red Wings11000000422110000004220000000000031.000471100400047229160241012216116.67%6183.33%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2719197126
Nashville Predators11000000202110000002020000000000031.0002350111004010161402254184125.00%20100.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2720207126
Calgary Flames21001000853110000005321000100032150.83381523003311884227163489303413323.08%15193.33%11066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%513445162512
Colorado Avalanche2110000056-11010000024-21100000032130.500591400230054221715061142236500.00%10280.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%463148142512
Edmonton Oilers21000010963100000104311100000053240.66791423004311581628142611016389111.11%6183.33%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%564043132513
Minnesota Wild2010010014-31000010012-11010000002-200.000123000010783618240641834341119.09%11281.82%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%533843152311
Vancouver Canucks21100000761110000005231010000024-230.50071320001330511217220532322413266.67%10370.00%11066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%453048142612
Winnipeg Jets11000000624000000000001100000062431.00061218002220417221201654135120.00%20100.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2718197137
Anaheim Ducks11000000202110000002020000000000031.0002460102002251250226824300.00%40100.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2619206126
Buffalo Sabres2010010048-41010000014-31000010034-100.00048120021107226212506023184014214.29%8275.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%493445142413
Los Angeles Kings11000000422110000004220000000000031.0004812001120279513034128132150.00%4175.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2416236126
San Jose Sharks10001000321100010003210000000000020.66736900110124511713692219200.00%10190.00%01066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%2214257126
Vs Division16123001005230228620000026151186100100261511360.75052951470328131106242232061950404145161326911516.48%61690.16%11066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%438310320111201109
Vs Conference2718501300896029139300100422715149201200473314560.69189166255034323221103235733633817152212815331502617.33%1101982.73%21066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%732519553189336178
Since Last GM Reset45279044101481024623154012107547282212503200735518900.66714827342105634832516195465555101012263474778762194118.72%1973383.25%41066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%1184833965321564294
Total45279044101481024623154012107547282212503200735518900.66714827342105634832516195465555101012263474778762194118.72%1973383.25%41066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%1184833965321564294

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4590W21482734211619122634747787605
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
452794410148102
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2315412107547
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2212532007355
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2194118.72%1973383.25%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
546555510106348325
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1066183358.16%824147056.05%38367656.66%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1184833965321564294


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-10-121Toronto Maple Leafs5Ottawa Senators3WBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1517Boston Bruins3Toronto Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
8 - 2016-10-1950Toronto Maple Leafs6Winnipeg Jets2WBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2057Toronto Maple Leafs0Minnesota Wild2LBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2272Toronto Maple Leafs2Chicago Blackhawks3LBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2587Tampa Bay Lightning1Toronto Maple Leafs3WBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-27101Florida Panthers0Toronto Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29114Toronto Maple Leafs2Montreal Canadiens3LBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30126Toronto Maple Leafs4New York Islanders2WBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01134Edmonton Oilers3Toronto Maple Leafs4WXXBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03146Toronto Maple Leafs3Buffalo Sabres4LXBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05163Vancouver Canucks2Toronto Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08188Los Angeles Kings2Toronto Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11207Philadelphia Flyers2Toronto Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12217Toronto Maple Leafs4Pittsburgh Penguins3WBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15233Nashville Predators0Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17247Florida Panthers1Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19264Toronto Maple Leafs4Montreal Canadiens2WBoxScore
42 - 2016-11-22284Carolina Hurricanes2Toronto Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23289Toronto Maple Leafs4New Jersey Devils5LXBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26313Washington Capitals2Toronto Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29338Toronto Maple Leafs5Edmonton Oilers3WBoxScore
50 - 2016-11-30343Toronto Maple Leafs3Calgary Flames2WXBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03367Toronto Maple Leafs2Vancouver Canucks4LBoxScore
57 - 2016-12-07391Minnesota Wild2Toronto Maple Leafs1LXBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10413Toronto Maple Leafs4Boston Bruins2WBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11425Colorado Avalanche4Toronto Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13435San Jose Sharks2Toronto Maple Leafs3WXBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15447Arizona Coyotes2Toronto Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17462Pittsburgh Penguins2Toronto Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
69 - 2016-12-19478Anaheim Ducks0Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22503Toronto Maple Leafs3Colorado Avalanche2WBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23515Toronto Maple Leafs5Arizona Coyotes4WXBoxScore
78 - 2016-12-28527Toronto Maple Leafs2Florida Panthers0WBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29535Toronto Maple Leafs3Tampa Bay Lightning0WBoxScore
82 - 2017-01-01559Detroit Red Wings2Toronto Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03566Toronto Maple Leafs4Washington Capitals3WXBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06586Toronto Maple Leafs2New Jersey Devils4LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07594Montreal Canadiens2Toronto Maple Leafs4WBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13633Toronto Maple Leafs3New York Rangers1WBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14643Toronto Maple Leafs3Ottawa Senators1WBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17665Buffalo Sabres4Toronto Maple Leafs1LBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19679New York Rangers4Toronto Maple Leafs3LXBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21693Ottawa Senators2Toronto Maple Leafs7WBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23710Calgary Flames3Toronto Maple Leafs5WBoxScore
106 - 2017-01-25724Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
107 - 2017-01-26731Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
112 - 2017-01-31750Toronto Maple Leafs-Dallas Stars-
114 - 2017-02-02761Toronto Maple Leafs-St. Louis Blues-
116 - 2017-02-04774Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
118 - 2017-02-06788Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
119 - 2017-02-07794Dallas Stars-Toronto Maple Leafs-
121 - 2017-02-09808St. Louis Blues-Toronto Maple Leafs-
123 - 2017-02-11821Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Maple Leafs-
126 - 2017-02-14838New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
127 - 2017-02-15843Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
130 - 2017-02-18861Ottawa Senators-Toronto Maple Leafs-
131 - 2017-02-19875Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
133 - 2017-02-21885Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
135 - 2017-02-23894New York Rangers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
137 - 2017-02-25907Montreal Canadiens-Toronto Maple Leafs-
140 - 2017-02-28933Toronto Maple Leafs-San Jose Sharks-
142 - 2017-03-02944Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
143 - 2017-03-03951Toronto Maple Leafs-Anaheim Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
147 - 2017-03-07975Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
149 - 2017-03-09986Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
151 - 2017-03-111004Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
154 - 2017-03-141029Toronto Maple Leafs-Florida Panthers-
156 - 2017-03-161043Toronto Maple Leafs-Tampa Bay Lightning-
158 - 2017-03-181055Chicago Blackhawks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
160 - 2017-03-201070Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
162 - 2017-03-221086Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
163 - 2017-03-231091New Jersey Devils-Toronto Maple Leafs-
165 - 2017-03-251107Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres-
168 - 2017-03-281131Florida Panthers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
170 - 2017-03-301146Toronto Maple Leafs-Nashville Predators-
172 - 2017-04-011159Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
174 - 2017-04-031176Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres-
175 - 2017-04-041182Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
177 - 2017-04-061198Tampa Bay Lightning-Toronto Maple Leafs-
179 - 2017-04-081211Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
180 - 2017-04-091224Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance5937181224996971184159982
Attendance PCT86.04%88.29%86.69%85.81%86.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
18 16030 - 86.65% 3,588,386$82,532,889$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
66,357,500$ 66,577,500$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
40,710,468$ 66,357,500$ 38,399,372$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
64,590,957$ 76 390,875$ 29,706,500$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
30,945,376$ 66,357,500$ 67,860,766$ 104,549,963$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Carl SoderbergAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Leo KomarovAGE:29PO:0OV:70
*Max DomiAGE:21PO:0OV:67
Matt MartinAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Jonathan DrouinAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Ryan GarbuttAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Mason RaymondAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Nikita SoshnikovAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*Zach HymanAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Viktor TikhonovAGE:28PO:0OV:59
*Nick PaulAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Corban KnightAGE:26PO:0OV:57
*Kasperi KapanenAGE:20PO:0OV:55
*Colby CaveAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Claude GirouxAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Aleksander BarkovAGE:21PO:0OV:77
Steven StamkosAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Frans NielsenAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Carl SoderbergAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:29PO:0OV:71
*Max DomiAGE:21PO:0OV:67
Luke GlendeningAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Nick ShoreAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Drew ShoreAGE:25PO:0OV:61
*Zach HymanAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Viktor TikhonovAGE:28PO:0OV:59
*Nick PaulAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Corban KnightAGE:26PO:0OV:57
*Frederik GauthierAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Colby CaveAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Steven StamkosAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:21PO:0OV:74
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Leo KomarovAGE:29PO:0OV:70
Luke GlendeningAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Matt MartinAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Jonathan DrouinAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Ryan GarbuttAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Mason RaymondAGE:31PO:0OV:63
*Nikita SoshnikovAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*Ty RattieAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Drew ShoreAGE:25PO:0OV:61
*Zach HymanAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Viktor TikhonovAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Corban KnightAGE:26PO:0OV:57
*Ryan HartmanAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Daniel SprongAGE:19PO:0OV:55
*Kasperi KapanenAGE:20PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Drew DoughtyAGE:26PO:0OV:78
John CarlsonAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Victor HedmanAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Willie MitchellAGE:39PO:0OV:73
Aaron EkbladAGE:20PO:0OV:70
Mark BorowieckiAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Marek ZidlickyAGE:39PO:0OV:66
*Connor CarrickAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Petter GranbergAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Nikita NikitinAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Jerome LeducAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Dillon SimpsonAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Dan KellyAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Viktor LoovAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Mark AltAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Jake AllenAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Cam WardAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Scott DarlingAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Eddie PasqualeAGE:25PO:0OV:61
*Stephon WilliamsAGE:23PO:0OV:56
*Connor KnappAGE:26PO:0OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam BrooksToronto Maple Leafs201693
Anton CederholmToronto Maple Leafs2013159
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyToronto Maple Leafs2016178
Ben StormToronto Maple Leafs2013167
Blake HillmanToronto Maple Leafs2016208
Brayden PointToronto Maple Leafs201443
Brendan MikkelsonToronto Maple Leafs
Chad KrysToronto Maple Leafs201659
Chet PickardToronto Maple Leafs
Dakota JoshuaToronto Maple Leafs2014143
David DrakeToronto Maple Leafs2013198
Dmitry ZhukenovToronto Maple Leafs2015133
Eamon McAdamToronto Maple Leafs201386
Filip GustavssonToronto Maple Leafs201663
Joshua Ho-SangToronto Maple Leafs201422
Justin JokinenToronto Maple Leafs200893
Kyle CapobiancoToronto Maple Leafs201583
Markus NiemelainenToronto Maple Leafs201655
Martins DzierkalsToronto Maple Leafs201588
Max JonesToronto Maple Leafs201620
Mitchell MarnerToronto Maple Leafs20158
Pierre-Luc DuboisToronto Maple Leafs20165
Robin KovacsToronto Maple Leafs201576
Sam JardineToronto Maple Leafs2011180
Simon BourqueToronto Maple Leafs2015203
Tom NilssonToronto Maple Leafs
Vili SaarijarviToronto Maple Leafs201589
ZACHARY STEPANToronto Maple Leafs2012116
Zach SenyshynToronto Maple Leafs201519

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017WSH TOR TOR TBL COL SJS PHI BOS TOR NSH WSH
2018TOR TOR WSH TOR TOR TOR TOR
2019TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2020TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR
2021TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR TOR



[2016-09-25 12:16:10 PM] - Toronto Maple Leafs paid $1,050,000 to release Zach Boychuk.
[2016-09-25 12:16:10 PM] - Zach Boychuk was released.
[2016-10-04 2:16:05 PM] - Drew Shore was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:16:05 PM] - Drew Shore signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $850,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:16:59 PM] - Jerome Leduc was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:16:59 PM] - Jerome Leduc signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $700,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:17:33 PM] - Dan Kelly was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:17:33 PM] - Dan Kelly signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $700,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:18:06 PM] - Viktor Tikhonov was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:18:06 PM] - Viktor Tikhonov signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:18:40 PM] - Max Domi was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:18:40 PM] - Max Domi signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $832,500 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:18:59 PM] - Zach Hyman was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:18:59 PM] - Zach Hyman signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $900,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:19:25 PM] - Nick Paul was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:19:25 PM] - Nick Paul signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:19:46 PM] - Kasperi Kapanen was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:19:46 PM] - Kasperi Kapanen signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $863,333 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:20:07 PM] - Daniel Sprong was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:20:07 PM] - Daniel Sprong signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $692,500 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:20:34 PM] - Frederik Gauthier was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:20:34 PM] - Frederik Gauthier signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $863,333 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:21:01 PM] - Stephon Williams was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-04 2:21:01 PM] - Stephon Williams signed with Toronto Maple Leafs for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-08 11:45:31 PM] - Toronto Maple Leafs hired Joel Quenneville for $4,000,000 for 4 year(s).
[2016-10-11 9:21:55 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2017-RND:1-WSH, Y:2018-RND:2-WSH.
[2016-10-11 9:21:55 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Washington Capitals : Jaden Schwartz (69).
[2016-10-12 8:32:37 AM] - Willie Mitchell was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-12 8:32:38 AM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Y:2017-RND:4-TOR.
[2016-10-12 8:32:38 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Willie Mitchell (72).
[2016-10-13 8:23:56 PM] - Pekka Rinne was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-13 8:23:56 PM] - TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Toronto Maple Leafs : Pekka Rinne (76).
[2016-10-13 8:23:56 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2017-RND:7-TOR.
[2016-10-13 8:24:32 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2017-RND:7-WSH.
[2016-10-13 8:24:32 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Washington Capitals : Pekka Rinne (76).
[2016-10-14 9:52:20 PM] - Stephane Robidas has been deleted from Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-14 9:52:23 PM] - Taylor Pyatt has been deleted from Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-14 9:52:30 PM] - Darroll Powe has been deleted from Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-14 9:52:35 PM] - John Murray has been deleted from Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-14 9:52:39 PM] - Trevor Smith has been deleted from Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-14 9:52:44 PM] - Johan Dahlberg has been deleted from Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-14 9:52:47 PM] - Johan Gustafsson has been deleted from Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-10-14 9:52:52 PM] - Konstatin Volkov has been deleted from Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-12-07 10:35:55 PM] - Nikita Soshnikov was added to Toronto Maple Leafs.
[2016-12-07 10:35:56 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Washington Capitals : Tom Wilson (65).
[2016-12-07 10:35:56 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Toronto Maple Leafs : Nikita Soshnikov (61).



Jonathan Drouin is out for 2 weeks because of a Right Foot Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT