Ottawa Senators

GM : VACANT Morale : 21 Team Overall : 66
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jason Spezza (A)X100.00564291818267968896819161708285023750
2Scott Hartnell (C)X100.00837762767964958125768164259095019720
3Michael FrolikXX100.00704389857465906544727479377577020700
4Andrew ShawXXX100.00856774796562967457717163426771019670
5Chris HigginsX100.00644296837460836334545877737882019650
6Sven BaertschiXX100.00624194817059857225667365256061022650
7Oscar LindbergXX100.00845582787356886558677160255353023640
8Austin WatsonXX100.00776683787650835839615782255252019630
9Steve OttXXX100.00829757787152675967545084758184011630
10Danny KristoX100.00787199757180855565575862564545018610
11Tomas JurcoXX100.00754488857348736145545865256061018610
12David ClarksonX100.00847573707548615732525260507477018580
13Shea Weber (A)X100.00875789878689958525737389258083022800
14Alexei EmelinX100.00997272748076876225575086256567018710
15Adam McQuaidX100.00889362738271816125575285256871021700
16Mike WeberX100.00909762728064715825535178256869021660
17Taylor AronsonX100.00827599627677844925633763364545018610
18Brandon BurlonX100.00727072677073794725584155364545029580
19Maxime FortunusX100.00807299607274824225473960374545015580
20Colby RobakX100.00737372727367724425533856364949016570
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0079668176756583623961597039646601965
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.0090999168878769888390907782015810
2Martin Jones100.0088997071858567888188955657019770
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008999817086866888828993677001779
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff61729990998547CAN5311,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Jason SpezzaOttawa SenatorsC4518244210071391800010.00%9110124.4968143514500032492259.87%173700010.7613000137
Scott HartnellOttawa SenatorsLW451515301675134421190012.61%892220.5047112614600052101028.57%11900000.6513010117
Shea WeberOttawa SenatorsD45101929-82206183113008.85%95116225.837714611560001240100.00%000000.5000000302
Michael FrolikOttawa SenatorsLW/RW451212241601654121009.92%1581418.104483014500051303039.79%19100100.5901000121
Adam McQuaidOttawa SenatorsD4341923-1490201125054007.41%7385819.96279301200003172100.00%000000.5400300111
Sven BaertschiOttawa SenatorsLW/RW36101222-8401331810012.35%354115.053472087000021034.29%3500000.8100000231
Andrew ShawOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW45101020-770013384110009.09%786919.323471713000041271138.68%103400000.4600000112
Austin WatsonOttawa SenatorsC/RW457916-10220314884008.33%759113.14011040001361037.93%8700000.5400000110
Chris HigginsOttawa SenatorsLW4331215-420104284003.57%662314.490559770001140046.67%4500000.4800000000
Oscar LindbergOttawa SenatorsC/LW417815-7180456075009.33%155013.44000020000280043.92%59200000.5400000122
Alexei EmelinOttawa SenatorsD4511112-69751614468001.47%80106523.68044341510001204010.00%000000.2300001010
Steve OttOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW454711-16500916877005.19%1165314.520333360000580050.53%19000000.3400000010
Mike WeberOttawa SenatorsD383710-685159619280010.71%4970218.5021312760000125100.00%000000.2800102000
Tomas JurcoOttawa SenatorsLW/RW43336-41951824300010.00%32776.4500000000011027.78%1800000.4300000010
Maxime FortunusOttawa SenatorsD42134-420054970014.29%3556613.4900002000051000.00%000000.1400000001
David ClarksonOttawa SenatorsRW45033-3601634000.00%31042.3302207000010040.00%3000000.5700000000
Danny KristoOttawa SenatorsRW46213-61802215200010.00%62575.5900000000000052.63%1900000.2300000000
Taylor AronsonOttawa SenatorsD45033-726049149000.00%4073816.41000460000076000.00%000000.0800000000
Colby RobakOttawa SenatorsD3102242602858000.00%142397.7300011000031000.00%000000.1700000000
Brandon BurlonOttawa SenatorsD13011580622000.00%101289.9100000000018000.00%000000.1600000000
Team Total or Average826110181291-986565011038361274008.63%4751277115.46315788282135400024178013448.79%409700110.4627413121724
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Marc-Andre FleuryOttawa Senators3392040.9083.4119530011112020110.57173312121
Martin JonesOttawa Senators134620.9162.9876420384510200.00001233200
Team Total or Average46132660.9103.2927172014916530310.57174545321


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam McQuaidOttawa SenatorsD301986-10-12No209 Lbs6 ft5NoNo5UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Alexei EmelinOttawa SenatorsD301986-04-24No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Andrew ShawOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW261990-07-20No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Austin WatsonOttawa SenatorsC/RW241992-01-12No193 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$750,000$750,000$Link
Brandon BurlonOttawa SenatorsD261990-03-05No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Chris HigginsOttawa SenatorsLW331983-06-02No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$1,372,222$3,250,000$1,372,222$3,250,000$Link
Colby RobakOttawa SenatorsD261990-04-24No194 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2RFAPro & Farm710,000$299,778$710,000$299,778$710,000$Link
Danny KristoOttawa SenatorsRW261990-06-18No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm826,875$349,125$826,875$349,125$Link
David ClarksonOttawa SenatorsRW321984-03-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,150,000$1,752,222$4,150,000$1,752,222$4,150,000$Link
Jason SpezzaOttawa SenatorsC331983-06-12No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNo5UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$3,483,333$8,250,000$3,483,333$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$8,250,000$Link
Marc-Andre FleuryOttawa SenatorsG311984-11-28No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$Link
Martin JonesOttawa SenatorsG261990-01-10No187 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$Link
Maxime FortunusOttawa SenatorsD331983-07-27No202 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Michael FrolikOttawa SenatorsLW/RW281988-02-16No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,300,000$1,815,556$4,300,000$1,815,556$4,300,000$4,300,000$4,300,000$Link
Mike WeberOttawa SenatorsD281987-12-16No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$Link
Oscar LindbergOttawa SenatorsC/LW251991-10-28No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Scott HartnellOttawa SenatorsLW341982-04-17No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$Link
Shea WeberOttawa SenatorsD311985-08-13No233 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Steve OttOttawa SenatorsC/LW/RW341982-08-19No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$Link
Sven BaertschiOttawa SenatorsLW/RW241992-10-05No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Taylor AronsonOttawa SenatorsD241991-12-29No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$Link
Tomas JurcoOttawa SenatorsLW/RW231992-12-27No203 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$401,111$950,000$401,111$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.50200 Lbs6 ft12.232,895,994$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott HartnellJason SpezzaMichael Frolik40122
2Sven BaertschiAndrew ShawAustin Watson30122
3Chris HigginsOscar LindbergSteve Ott20122
4Tomas JurcoJason SpezzaDanny Kristo10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberAlexei Emelin40122
2Adam McQuaidMike Weber30122
3Taylor AronsonMaxime Fortunus20122
4Brandon BurlonColby Robak10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott HartnellJason SpezzaMichael Frolik60122
2Sven BaertschiAndrew ShawAustin Watson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberAlexei Emelin60122
2Adam McQuaidMike Weber40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason SpezzaScott Hartnell60122
2Michael FrolikAndrew Shaw40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberAlexei Emelin60122
2Adam McQuaidMike Weber40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason Spezza60122Shea WeberAlexei Emelin60122
2Scott Hartnell40122Adam McQuaidMike Weber40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason SpezzaScott Hartnell60122
2Michael FrolikAndrew Shaw40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberAlexei Emelin60122
2Adam McQuaidMike Weber40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scott HartnellJason SpezzaMichael FrolikShea WeberAlexei Emelin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scott HartnellJason SpezzaMichael FrolikShea WeberAlexei Emelin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
David Clarkson, Chris Higgins, Oscar LindbergDavid Clarkson, Chris HigginsOscar Lindberg
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Taylor Aronson, Maxime Fortunus, Brandon BurlonTaylor AronsonMaxime Fortunus, Brandon Burlon
Penalty Shots
Jason Spezza, Scott Hartnell, Michael Frolik, Andrew Shaw, Sven Baertschi
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Marc-Andre Fleury
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jason Spezza, Scott Hartnell, Michael Frolik, Andrew Shaw, Sven Baertschi, Chris Higgins, Chris Higgins, Oscar Lindberg, Austin Watson, Steve Ott, Tomas Jurco
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Weber, Alexei Emelin, Adam McQuaid, Mike Weber, Taylor Aronson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000246001010382099033510374125.00%5260.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%2113257135
New York Islanders11000000523000000000001100000052331.000591400221032714110431017323133.33%6183.33%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%1912278126
New York Rangers2010010048-4000000000002010010048-400.0004812001300652222201572524358112.50%12375.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%442853152613
Philadelphia Flyers210001005411000010023-11100000031230.5005914004010532891515319373912433.33%100100.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%432854162411
Pittsburgh Penguins211000004401010000013-21100000031230.5004812001120803024260672531367228.57%12283.33%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%473347122412
Toronto Maple Leafs30300000615-92020000048-41010000027-500.00061117003210641626220148395877600.00%27677.78%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%533391233515
Boston Bruins1000010023-11000010023-10000000000000.00023500011027101241369143111100.00%7185.71%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%2215278135
Montreal Canadiens2020000047-31010000013-21010000034-100.0004812001120541617210761622538112.50%11281.82%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%442949152512
Arizona Coyotes1000010023-11000010023-10000000000000.0002240020003012126041171324700.00%4175.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%2416257126
Carolina Hurricanes20200000610-420200000610-40000000000000.00061016004110521912210792030568225.00%15473.33%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%412552152512
Florida Panthers2010000128-62010000128-60000000000000.00023500020068232617466183043900.00%13376.92%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%503447152613
Tampa Bay Lightning1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.0000000000001655604515822200.00%4175.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%1812288125
Washington Capitals2020000047-31010000024-21010000023-100.00046100011206520212406926265511327.27%12191.67%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%473048152411
Chicago Blackhawks11000000312000000000001100000031231.00035800021032111011049102219500.00%10190.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%1911288125
Columbus Blue Jackets211000006601010000034-11100000032130.500691500213051212010090204051800.00%13192.31%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%422652152411
Detroit Red Wings2010001078-1100000104311010000035-210.16771219102312772822245521214458225.00%7357.14%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%483450152512
Nashville Predators2020000037-41010000014-31010000023-100.000358002010431616110601422469111.11%110100.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%432748172713
St. Louis Blues1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00035800120025571303498264125.00%4175.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%1912288125
Calgary Flames11000000431000000000001100000043131.000471100211037151012042912306233.33%50100.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%2012267126
Edmonton Oilers2010100068-21010000025-31000100043120.33361117002301551719181792526578337.50%12466.67%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%402453162612
Minnesota Wild1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002350010102813870451018243133.33%9366.67%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%2013277114
Vancouver Canucks22000000642110000003211100000032161.00061016001320622623130642824426116.67%10280.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%412855142310
Anaheim Ducks2110000047-3110000003121010000016-530.5004610003010551717210682218587342.86%8275.00%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%402552162713
Buffalo Sabres3120000067-1211000004401010000023-130.3336814002310791632310963142608112.50%17288.24%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%624079233817
Los Angeles Kings2020000068-21010000034-11010000034-100.0006111700321059162320060162857900.00%14192.86%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%463148152512
San Jose Sharks200010019901000000145-11000100054120.333915240051216026171191022551557228.57%18477.78%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%402661162712
Vs Division14110001112750-231016001111731-14404000001019-940.09527457210812623851141401251051914018833142511.90%861879.07%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%30119937410917783
Vs Conference28518003116394-3117112002113358-251146001003036-6160.190631081711024211728212812712611210102904036721031918.45%1713281.29%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%609399735215354168
Since Last GM Reset45102602412111152-4125316003125385-3220710021005867-9350.259111188299104635274130745543340422165447564511101743318.97%2765181.52%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%9666291191351574272
Total45102602412111152-4125316003125385-3220710021005867-9350.259111188299104635274130745543340422165447564511101743318.97%2765181.52%0785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%9666291191351574272

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4535L211118829913071654475645111010
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4510262412111152
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2531603125385
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2071021005867
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
280000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1743318.97%2765181.52%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
455433404224635274
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
785158149.65%911184249.46%32068546.72%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
9666291191351574272


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-10-121Toronto Maple Leafs5Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1518Montreal Canadiens3Ottawa Senators1LBoxScore
6 - 2016-10-1735Ottawa Senators3Detroit Red Wings5LBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1841Arizona Coyotes3Ottawa Senators2LXBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2266Tampa Bay Lightning2Ottawa Senators0LBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2591Ottawa Senators3Vancouver Canucks2WBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-28110Ottawa Senators4Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30129Ottawa Senators4Edmonton Oilers3WXBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01135Carolina Hurricanes5Ottawa Senators2LBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03150Vancouver Canucks2Ottawa Senators3WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05165Buffalo Sabres2Ottawa Senators1LBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08190Ottawa Senators2Nashville Predators3LBoxScore
29 - 2016-11-09194Ottawa Senators2Buffalo Sabres3LBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11208Los Angeles Kings4Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
33 - 2016-11-13225Minnesota Wild3Ottawa Senators2LBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15230Ottawa Senators3Philadelphia Flyers1WBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17248Nashville Predators4Ottawa Senators1LBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19265Florida Panthers2Ottawa Senators1LXXBoxScore
42 - 2016-11-22285Ottawa Senators3Montreal Canadiens4LBoxScore
44 - 2016-11-24301Boston Bruins3Ottawa Senators2LXBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26314Carolina Hurricanes5Ottawa Senators4LBoxScore
47 - 2016-11-27326Ottawa Senators1New York Rangers4LBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29333Buffalo Sabres2Ottawa Senators3WBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01349Philadelphia Flyers3Ottawa Senators2LXBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03363Florida Panthers6Ottawa Senators1LBoxScore
55 - 2016-12-05379Ottawa Senators3Pittsburgh Penguins1WBoxScore
57 - 2016-12-07394Ottawa Senators5San Jose Sharks4WXBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10412Ottawa Senators3Los Angeles Kings4LBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11421Ottawa Senators1Anaheim Ducks6LBoxScore
64 - 2016-12-14441San Jose Sharks5Ottawa Senators4LXXBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17463New Jersey Devils3Ottawa Senators2LBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18473Ottawa Senators5New York Islanders2WBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20489Ottawa Senators3Chicago Blackhawks1WBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22499Anaheim Ducks1Ottawa Senators3WBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27519Ottawa Senators3New York Rangers4LXBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29534Detroit Red Wings3Ottawa Senators4WXXBoxScore
82 - 2017-01-01560Ottawa Senators2Washington Capitals3LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07595Washington Capitals4Ottawa Senators2LBoxScore
89 - 2017-01-08606Edmonton Oilers5Ottawa Senators2LBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12625Pittsburgh Penguins3Ottawa Senators1LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14643Toronto Maple Leafs3Ottawa Senators1LBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17666Ottawa Senators3St. Louis Blues5LBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19678Ottawa Senators3Columbus Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21693Ottawa Senators2Toronto Maple Leafs7LBoxScore
103 - 2017-01-22704Columbus Blue Jackets4Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24719Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senators-
107 - 2017-01-26733Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senators-
112 - 2017-01-31748Ottawa Senators-Florida Panthers-
114 - 2017-02-02760Ottawa Senators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
116 - 2017-02-04775Ottawa Senators-Buffalo Sabres-
119 - 2017-02-07795St. Louis Blues-Ottawa Senators-
121 - 2017-02-09809Dallas Stars-Ottawa Senators-
123 - 2017-02-11816New York Islanders-Ottawa Senators-
126 - 2017-02-14839Buffalo Sabres-Ottawa Senators-
128 - 2017-02-16848Ottawa Senators-New Jersey Devils-
130 - 2017-02-18861Ottawa Senators-Toronto Maple Leafs-
131 - 2017-02-19871Winnipeg Jets-Ottawa Senators-
133 - 2017-02-21882Ottawa Senators-New Jersey Devils-
136 - 2017-02-24902Ottawa Senators-Carolina Hurricanes-
138 - 2017-02-26916Ottawa Senators-Florida Panthers-
139 - 2017-02-27920Ottawa Senators-Tampa Bay Lightning-
142 - 2017-03-02942Colorado Avalanche-Ottawa Senators-
144 - 2017-03-04954Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2017-03-06970Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-
148 - 2017-03-08983Ottawa Senators-Dallas Stars-
149 - 2017-03-09991Ottawa Senators-Arizona Coyotes-
151 - 2017-03-111006Ottawa Senators-Colorado Avalanche-
154 - 2017-03-141028Tampa Bay Lightning-Ottawa Senators-
156 - 2017-03-161042Chicago Blackhawks-Ottawa Senators-
158 - 2017-03-181056Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators-
159 - 2017-03-191068Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens-
161 - 2017-03-211075Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-
163 - 2017-03-231093Pittsburgh Penguins-Ottawa Senators-
165 - 2017-03-251108Ottawa Senators-Montreal Canadiens-
168 - 2017-03-281128Ottawa Senators-Philadelphia Flyers-
170 - 2017-03-301147Ottawa Senators-Minnesota Wild-
172 - 2017-04-011163Ottawa Senators-Winnipeg Jets-
174 - 2017-04-031177Ottawa Senators-Detroit Red Wings-
175 - 2017-04-041183Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
177 - 2017-04-061194Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-
179 - 2017-04-081207New York Rangers-Ottawa Senators-
180 - 2017-04-091223Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance623878524610691312377210692
Attendance PCT83.18%85.25%85.53%82.51%85.54%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 15560 - 84.11% 3,487,066$87,176,658$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
63,711,875$ 63,711,875$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
37,201,243$ 63,711,875$ 36,334,586$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
55,793,061$ 76 362,288$ 27,533,888$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
28,535,720$ 63,711,875$ 76,746,303$ 106,259,681$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Scott HartnellAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Michael FrolikAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Andrew ShawAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Chris HigginsAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Sven BaertschiAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Oscar LindbergAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Steve OttAGE:34PO:0OV:63
Tomas JurcoAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Matt FrattinAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Jeremy MorinAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Patrice CormierAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Micheal HaleyAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Rob BordsonAGE:28PO:0OV:54
Rod PelleyAGE:32PO:0OV:53
*Liam O'BrienAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Alex GuptillAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Jason SpezzaAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Andrew ShawAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Oscar LindbergAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Austin WatsonAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Steve OttAGE:34PO:0OV:63
Patrice CormierAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Micheal HaleyAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Rob BordsonAGE:28PO:0OV:54
Rod PelleyAGE:32PO:0OV:53
*Liam O'BrienAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Michael FrolikAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Andrew ShawAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Sven BaertschiAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Austin WatsonAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Steve OttAGE:34PO:0OV:63
Danny KristoAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Tomas JurcoAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*Riley BarberAGE:22PO:0OV:59
David ClarksonAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Matt FrattinAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Jeremy MorinAGE:25PO:0OV:58
*JC LiponAGE:23PO:0OV:57
*Scott KosmachukAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Micheal HaleyAGE:30PO:0OV:55
Domenic MonardoAGE:28PO:0OV:51
*Brady BrassartAGE:23PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Alexei EmelinAGE:30PO:0OV:71
Adam McQuaidAGE:30PO:0OV:70
Mike WeberAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Taylor AronsonAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Brandon BurlonAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Maxime FortunusAGE:33PO:0OV:58
Colby RobakAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Niclas AndersenAGE:28PO:0OV:56
*Reece ScarlettAGE:23PO:0OV:56
*Robbie RussoAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Brennan EvansAGE:34PO:0OV:54
*Jake DotchinAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Matt PrapavessisAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Spiro GoulakosAGE:26PO:0OV:52
*Daniel WalcottAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:31PO:0OV:81
Martin JonesAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Ray EmeryAGE:34PO:0OV:55
Clay WittAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Ryan FaragherAGE:26PO:0OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam MascherinOttawa Senators201639
Anthony LouisOttawa Senators2013187
Bobby SheaOttawa Senators
Brad RichardOttawa Senators
Brad WinchesterOttawa Senators
Brandon YipOttawa Senators
Gabriel FontaineOttawa Senators2016130
Geoffrey SchemitschOttawa Senators2010122
Gleason FournierOttawa Senators
Gregg SutchOttawa Senators2010144
Hudson ElynuikOttawa Senators201664
Jacob LarssonOttawa Senators201514
Jake GuentzelOttawa Senators201387
Jonne TammelaOttawa Senators2015140
Joseph AndersonOttawa Senators201643
Kris FoucaultOttawa Senators
Kyle PettitOttawa Senators2014180
Luc SnuggerudOttawa Senators2014127
Luke OpilkaOttawa Senators2015172
MIKAEL WIKSTRANDOttawa Senators2012210
Mark ShoemakerOttawa Senators2016160
Michael SpacekOttawa Senators2015124
Nikita KorostelevOttawa Senators2015113
Niklas HanssonOttawa Senators201368
Noah CarrollOttawa Senators2016200
Pathrik WesterholmOttawa Senators2011179
Rasmus BengtssonOttawa Senators201159
Ryan HegartyOttawa Senators2008108
Saku MaenalanenOttawa Senators2013141
Stepan FalkovskyOttawa Senators2016166
Steven JohnsonOttawa Senators2014135
TOMAS HYKAOttawa Senators201290
Travis SanheimOttawa Senators201415
Tyler MotteOttawa Senators2013136

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017OTT OTT OTT CHI OTT PIT OTT NJD COL OTT PIT NYI OTT
2018OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2019OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2020OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2021OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT



[2016-10-04 2:30:40 PM] - Martin Jones was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-10-04 2:30:40 PM] - Martin Jones signed with Ottawa Senators for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 8:23:55 PM] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager Eric Fortin
[2016-10-04 8:23:55 PM] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager VACANT
[2016-10-07 4:55:51 PM] - Clay Witt was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-10-07 4:55:51 PM] - Clay Witt signed with Ottawa Senators for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-07 4:56:51 PM] - Niclas Andersen was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-10-07 4:56:51 PM] - Niclas Andersen signed with Ottawa Senators for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-07 4:57:13 PM] - Brennan Evans was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-10-07 4:57:13 PM] - Brennan Evans signed with Ottawa Senators for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-07 4:57:34 PM] - Matt Prapavessis was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-10-07 4:57:34 PM] - Matt Prapavessis signed with Ottawa Senators for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-07 4:57:48 PM] - Spiro Goulakos was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-10-07 4:57:48 PM] - Spiro Goulakos signed with Ottawa Senators for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-08 11:08:36 PM] - Binghamton Senators hired Andrew Brewer for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2016-10-11 11:24:21 AM] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager VACANT
[2016-10-11 11:24:21 AM] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager Brandyn Errickson - INTERIM GM
[2016-10-19 9:29:00 PM] - Jake Dotchin was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-10-19 9:29:01 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Ottawa Senators : Jake Dotchin (54), Y:2017-RND:6-NJD.
[2016-10-19 9:29:01 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Colorado Avalanche : Johan Franzen (68).
[2016-10-29 11:04:20 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Ottawa Senators : Y:2017-RND:6-COL.
[2016-10-29 11:04:20 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Colorado Avalanche : Brad Boyes (67).
[2016-10-30 7:38:27 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (36) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2016-10-31 8:04:45 PM] - Alex Guptill was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-10-31 8:04:45 PM] - Alex Guptill signed with Ottawa Senators for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-11-01 10:12:37 PM] - Ottawa Senators show interest in Chris Higgins from waiver.
[2016-11-02 10:38:48 PM] - Ottawa Senators claimed Chris Higgins from waivers by New Jersey Devils for $50,000.
[2016-11-02 10:38:48 PM] - Chris Higgins was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-11-04 9:49:04 PM] - Danny Kristo was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-11-04 9:49:05 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Islanders : Jaromir Jagr (74).
[2016-11-04 9:49:05 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Ottawa Senators : Danny Kristo (61), Adam Mascherin (P), Y:2017-RND:7-NYI.
[2016-11-10 10:33:40 PM] - Ottawa Senators show interest in Mike Weber from waiver.
[2016-11-10 10:33:56 PM] - Ottawa Senators claimed Mike Weber from waivers by Nashville Predators for $50,000.
[2016-11-10 10:33:56 PM] - Mike Weber was added to Ottawa Senators.
[2016-12-07 10:35:19 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties (37) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2016-12-18 6:11:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Ottawa Senators!
[2017-01-23 9:47:18 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2017-01-23 9:47:18 PM] - Jason Spezza has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2017-01-23 9:47:18 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2017-01-23 9:47:18 PM] - Shea Weber has been selected as assistant for Ottawa Senators.
[2017-01-23 9:47:37 PM] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators fired general manager Brandyn Errickson - INTERIM GM
[2017-01-23 9:47:37 PM] - General Manager Change : Ottawa Senators hired general manager VACANT



Robbie Russo is out for 1 week because of a Bruised Left Arm Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT