Philadelphia Flyers

GM : Alex Nowicki Morale : 49 Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mikko KoivuX100.00644386828075989097857269768182038750
2Gabriel LandeskogXX100.00855574877872968155827976636969046750
3Phil KesselX100.00564193897371998835808356568182045730
4Bo HorvatX100.00704393787568957491747287256262043710
5Milan LucicX100.00967072798768987635817658257882045710
6Jeff SkinnerX100.00604187887366977239738558457170044700
7Lars EllerXXX100.00784490807663956668627073617273040680
8Jarret StollXX100.00804586747756945793565790808388020670
9Paul GaustadX100.00839979728653855594565689258082035650
10David PastrnakXX100.00744288856360796325668061255857043650
11Valeri NichushkinXX100.00724495878160646325695959256363038630
12Jake Virtanen (R)XX100.00888077787854526735606361795050037610
13Nick Ritchie (R)X100.00926769758455566034555556254747035580
14Zdeno CharaX100.00835775779586897625735696569699050800
15Adam LarssonX100.00856874817981916325605596256767055750
16Cam FowlerX100.00665388887882918125715387507173041750
17Dougie HamiltonX100.00754483888275948425706376256767044730
18Johnny BoychukX100.00865686748379886725615986257276033730
19Nikita ZadorovX100.00894784758567846525484576255656034670
20Michael KostkaX100.00644292647762835625464778725657038630
Scratches
1Michal RozsivalX100.00815781697666756325645267338591019670
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077548380796886704466647444707103969
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tuukka Rask99.0087999769848465878088936971038780
2Louis Domingue100.0085906278858265848085764848036740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.508695807485836586808785596003776
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube40404040696553CAN4711,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Zdeno CharaPhiladelphia FlyersD485343919640846593005.38%83120925.19347601920001195010.00%000000.6511000102
Mikko KoivuPhiladelphia FlyersC48112435178027143144007.64%10119824.960883318100062382258.93%182600000.5815000213
Gabriel LandeskogPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW4817153210480146571360012.50%16103921.6546102818900032281234.48%8700300.6225000256
Adam LarssonPhiladelphia FlyersD48111930125359048990011.11%94115724.115510581830001202300.00%000000.5200100324
Bo HorvatPhiladelphia FlyersC48121325-26016104151007.95%1398620.552463416300031462156.53%108800100.5101000141
Phil KesselPhiladelphia FlyersRW481213251000249145008.28%691819.143364218900051242131.13%21200000.5424000210
Cam FowlerPhiladelphia FlyersD48322252235307290003.33%90107722.45257611740001194100.00%000100.4601010102
Dougie HamiltonPhiladelphia FlyersD4861521-3500705093006.45%59101621.18538611660002176120.00%000000.4100000001
Jeff SkinnerPhiladelphia FlyersLW4810112110601059118008.47%364113.3600068000002038.89%7200000.6600000111
Milan LucicPhiladelphia FlyersLW4871320-11142016138105006.67%382217.1413429162000002132.73%5500000.4901003021
Paul GaustadPhiladelphia FlyersC4871017166155966400017.50%653611.18000000000361261.94%53600000.6300001010
David PastrnakPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW48961592002533770011.69%362112.9500000000022131.37%5100000.4800000111
Lars EllerPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW489615-11201943740012.16%882217.1313414164000001050.77%6500000.3601000201
Johnny BoychukPhiladelphia FlyersD483121563354533280010.71%4263513.230001200016110.00%000000.4700000211
Nikita ZadorovPhiladelphia FlyersD441676320591419005.26%3963314.4000010000066000.00%000000.2200000001
Jarret StollPhiladelphia FlyersC/RW36246-2160214323008.70%22035.66000020000200064.17%24000000.5901000001
Valeri NichushkinPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW48123220611100010.00%01934.0200000000001028.57%700000.3100000000
Jake VirtanenPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW33022-116027211000.00%01574.78011130003270033.33%1200000.2501000000
Nick RitchiePhiladelphia FlyersLW48000-2401343000.00%0891.870003150000190030.00%7000000.0000000000
Michael KostkaPhiladelphia FlyersD37000300121000.00%4411.1100012000011000.00%000000.0001000000
Team Total or Average918126227353110568409119361460008.63%4811400115.252645714331804000261697221455.43%432100500.50622114181926
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Tuukka RaskPhiladelphia Flyers48241860.9122.6629052212914730000.65020480612
Team Total or Average48241860.9122.6629052212914730000.65020480612


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam LarssonPhiladelphia FlyersD231992-11-12No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,800,000$1,604,444$3,800,000$1,604,444$3,800,000$3,800,000$Link
Bo HorvatPhiladelphia FlyersC211995-04-05No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$894,167$377,537$832,500$Link
Cam FowlerPhiladelphia FlyersD241991-12-05No211 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
David PastrnakPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW201996-05-25No167 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Dougie HamiltonPhiladelphia FlyersD231993-06-16No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNo5RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Gabriel LandeskogPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW231992-11-22No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$2,322,222$5,800,000$2,448,889$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,000,000$Link
Jake VirtanenPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW201996-08-17Yes208 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Jarret StollPhiladelphia FlyersC/RW341982-06-23No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$Link
Jeff SkinnerPhiladelphia FlyersLW241992-05-16No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Johnny BoychukPhiladelphia FlyersD321984-01-19No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$Link
Lars EllerPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW271989-05-07No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,300,000$1,393,333$3,300,000$1,393,333$3,300,000$Link
Louis DominguePhiladelphia FlyersG241992-03-05No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$464,444$1,100,000$464,444$1,100,000$Link
Michael KostkaPhiladelphia FlyersD301985-11-28No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$675,000$Link
Michal RozsivalPhiladelphia FlyersD381978-09-03No210 Lbs6 ft1YesNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$Link
Mikko KoivuPhiladelphia FlyersC331983-03-11No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$Link
Milan LucicPhiladelphia FlyersLW281988-06-06No235 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$Link
Nick RitchiePhiladelphia FlyersLW201995-12-05Yes226 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Nikita ZadorovPhiladelphia FlyersD211995-04-15No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,167$377,537$894,167$377,537$Link
Paul Gaustad (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC341982-02-02No223 Lbs6 ft5NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,150,000$485,556$1,150,000$485,556$Link
Phil KesselPhiladelphia FlyersRW291987-10-02No202 Lbs6 ft0YesNo5UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Tuukka RaskPhiladelphia FlyersG291987-03-10No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$6,875,000$2,902,778$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Valeri NichushkinPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW211995-03-03No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,800,000$760,000$1,800,000$760,000$Link
Zdeno CharaPhiladelphia FlyersD391977-03-18No255 Lbs6 ft9NoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.83212 Lbs6 ft22.263,248,659$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMikko KoivuPhil Kessel40122
2Milan LucicBo HorvatLars Eller30122
3Jeff SkinnerPaul GaustadDavid Pastrnak20122
4Valeri NichushkinMikko KoivuJake Virtanen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaAdam Larsson40122
2Cam FowlerDougie Hamilton30122
3Johnny BoychukNikita Zadorov20122
4Zdeno CharaAdam Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel LandeskogMikko KoivuPhil Kessel60122
2Milan LucicBo HorvatLars Eller40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaAdam Larsson60122
2Cam FowlerDougie Hamilton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuGabriel Landeskog60122
2Phil KesselBo Horvat40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaAdam Larsson60122
2Cam FowlerDougie Hamilton40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko Koivu60122Zdeno CharaAdam Larsson60122
2Gabriel Landeskog40122Cam FowlerDougie Hamilton40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mikko KoivuGabriel Landeskog60122
2Phil KesselBo Horvat40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zdeno CharaAdam Larsson60122
2Cam FowlerDougie Hamilton40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogMikko KoivuPhil KesselZdeno CharaAdam Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel LandeskogMikko KoivuPhil KesselZdeno CharaAdam Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Ritchie, Jeff Skinner, Paul GaustadNick Ritchie, Jeff SkinnerPaul Gaustad
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Johnny Boychuk, Nikita Zadorov, Cam FowlerJohnny BoychukNikita Zadorov, Cam Fowler
Penalty Shots
Mikko Koivu, Gabriel Landeskog, Phil Kessel, Bo Horvat, Milan Lucic
Goalie
#1 : Tuukka Rask, #2 : Louis Domingue
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mikko Koivu, Gabriel Landeskog, Phil Kessel, Bo Horvat, Milan Lucic, Jeff Skinner, Jeff Skinner, Lars Eller, Paul Gaustad, David Pastrnak, Valeri Nichushkin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zdeno Chara, Adam Larsson, Cam Fowler, Dougie Hamilton, Johnny Boychuk


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils2020000028-61010000023-11010000005-500.000246000110521811230773324437114.29%11463.64%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%442849152613
New York Islanders20000110550000000000002000011055010.1675712002023581915216552223438112.50%8187.50%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%533644162713
New York Rangers21100000550211000005500000000000030.5005712002210582415190641322488225.00%10370.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%432950162512
Pittsburgh Penguins11000000312110000003120000000000031.0003690021004216151103416417200.00%2150.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2517217126
Ottawa Senators2010100045-11010000013-21000100032120.3334610001111531414232531838231000.00%12466.67%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%543843142412
Toronto Maple Leafs1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246001100223118039218164125.00%40100.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2115267125
Boston Bruins2020000058-31010000024-21010000034-100.00051015002210631524240532329277114.29%12375.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%473246152512
Montreal Canadiens21100000660000000000002110000066030.50061117003120622319200621218388112.50%9455.56%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%483246152513
Arizona Coyotes2020000029-71010000015-41010000014-300.00023500011073271927082161834900.00%9188.89%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%523642142413
Carolina Hurricanes22000000633110000002021100000043161.00061117011320591027220632724399333.33%12191.67%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%442951152311
Florida Panthers2110000067-11010000035-21100000032130.50061016002130551724140492226338225.00%13469.23%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%483347132411
Tampa Bay Lightning321000001073220000007341010000034-160.6671019290026201134633340893350611300.00%24483.33%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%735068223718
Washington Capitals2110000056-1110000004311010000013-230.500571200410086273623058138391119.09%4250.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%533941142412
Chicago Blackhawks2010100045-1100010003211010000013-220.333481200111164271619256261845500.00%9366.67%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%473348152713
Columbus Blue Jackets1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600110032814100351516194125.00%7185.71%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2316247115
Detroit Red Wings33000000945220000005231100000042291.000917260022509328293601043441669111.11%190100.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%674473223919
Nashville Predators2010000168-21010000023-11000000145-100.0006111700114050161417656202235600.00%10280.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%523846132513
St. Louis Blues1000010023-1000000000001000010023-100.00024600101035111194431212175120.00%60100.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2416267115
Calgary Flames11000000101110000001010000000000031.000123010100271110602891418400.00%70100.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2214248126
Colorado Avalanche11000000422000000000001100000042231.000459000130351571301428248112.50%40100.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2921177136
Edmonton Oilers10001000321100010003210000000000020.66736900011120469138612186116.67%60100.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2315248126
Minnesota Wild11000000532110000005320000000000031.000591400113019694041111318300.00%4250.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2216248126
Vancouver Canucks1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00036900111023612502851014400.00%4175.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2215258125
Winnipeg Jets11000000321110000003210000000000031.000369002010198560291014185120.00%6266.67%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2113268125
Anaheim Ducks21100000770110000005321010000024-230.50071219003130571719210742622339333.33%10460.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%473247142512
Dallas Stars210001006421000010023-11100000041330.5006111700420054202770401419351317.69%80100.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%533841142513
Buffalo Sabres200000116601000000134-11000001032110.167610160021216618212111631043421218.33%17194.12%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%563846162713
Los Angeles Kings11000000312000000000001100000031231.000369001020341271501966224250.00%3166.67%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2518217136
San Jose Sharks1000000134-1000000000001000000134-100.00035800120239101316112711826400.00%4250.00%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2719247137
Vs Division1255001102831-36420000016124613001101219-7160.4442846740112963387122133129638613912124849918.37%541375.93%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%2891982849315375
Vs Conference291212011217678-2148500001373341547011203945-6400.46076133209012724225914286308309198983123745541201613.33%1643379.88%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%706483682222369182
Since Last GM Reset48191803323128132-424128021016560524710012226372-9650.45112822735502433743914634764834834314734865709112052612.68%2545179.92%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%11798131125366611305
Total48191803323128132-424128021016560524710012226372-9650.45112822735502433743914634764834834314734865709112052612.68%2545179.92%01009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%11798131125366611305

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4865W11282273551463147348657091102
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4819183323128132
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2412821016560
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2471012226372
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2052612.68%2545179.92%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
476483483434337439
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1009176557.17%993177356.01%39372953.91%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11798131125366611305


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2016-10-1416Philadelphia Flyers3Los Angeles Kings1WBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1528Philadelphia Flyers1Arizona Coyotes4LBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1845Philadelphia Flyers1Chicago Blackhawks3LBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2052Anaheim Ducks3Philadelphia Flyers5WBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2270Carolina Hurricanes0Philadelphia Flyers2WBoxScore
13 - 2016-10-2481Philadelphia Flyers3Montreal Canadiens1WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2585Buffalo Sabres4Philadelphia Flyers3LXXBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-2799Arizona Coyotes5Philadelphia Flyers1LBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29117Pittsburgh Penguins1Philadelphia Flyers3WBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30125Philadelphia Flyers4Carolina Hurricanes3WBoxScore
22 - 2016-11-02144Detroit Red Wings1Philadelphia Flyers3WBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03147Philadelphia Flyers1New York Islanders2LXBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05164Philadelphia Flyers3Montreal Canadiens5LBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08185Detroit Red Wings1Philadelphia Flyers2WBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11207Philadelphia Flyers2Toronto Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12216Minnesota Wild3Philadelphia Flyers5WBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15230Ottawa Senators3Philadelphia Flyers1LBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17246Winnipeg Jets2Philadelphia Flyers3WBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19260Tampa Bay Lightning1Philadelphia Flyers4WBoxScore
42 - 2016-11-22286Philadelphia Flyers3Florida Panthers2WBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23294Philadelphia Flyers3Tampa Bay Lightning4LBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25302New York Rangers2Philadelphia Flyers3WBoxScore
47 - 2016-11-27327Calgary Flames0Philadelphia Flyers1WBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29331Boston Bruins4Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01349Philadelphia Flyers3Ottawa Senators2WXBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03361Chicago Blackhawks2Philadelphia Flyers3WXBoxScore
54 - 2016-12-04373Philadelphia Flyers4Nashville Predators5LXXBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06385Florida Panthers5Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08397Edmonton Oilers2Philadelphia Flyers3WXBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10411Dallas Stars3Philadelphia Flyers2LXBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11422Philadelphia Flyers4Detroit Red Wings2WBoxScore
64 - 2016-12-14444Philadelphia Flyers4Colorado Avalanche2WBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17460Philadelphia Flyers4Dallas Stars1WBoxScore
69 - 2016-12-19476Nashville Predators3Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
71 - 2016-12-21493Washington Capitals3Philadelphia Flyers4WBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22496Philadelphia Flyers0New Jersey Devils5LBoxScore
78 - 2016-12-28530Philadelphia Flyers2St. Louis Blues3LXBoxScore
80 - 2016-12-30547Philadelphia Flyers3San Jose Sharks4LXXBoxScore
82 - 2017-01-01561Philadelphia Flyers2Anaheim Ducks4LBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04573New York Rangers3Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07592Tampa Bay Lightning2Philadelphia Flyers3WBoxScore
89 - 2017-01-08605Philadelphia Flyers2Columbus Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10613Philadelphia Flyers3Buffalo Sabres2WXXBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12624Vancouver Canucks4Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14640Philadelphia Flyers3Boston Bruins4LBoxScore
96 - 2017-01-15652Philadelphia Flyers1Washington Capitals3LBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21696New Jersey Devils3Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
103 - 2017-01-22705Philadelphia Flyers4New York Islanders3WXXBoxScore
106 - 2017-01-25725Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
107 - 2017-01-26731Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
112 - 2017-01-31744Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
114 - 2017-02-02759Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
116 - 2017-02-04772Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
118 - 2017-02-06789St. Louis Blues-Philadelphia Flyers-
121 - 2017-02-09805New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
123 - 2017-02-11817San Jose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
127 - 2017-02-15845Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames-
128 - 2017-02-16853Philadelphia Flyers-Edmonton Oilers-
131 - 2017-02-19879Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
134 - 2017-02-22892Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
137 - 2017-02-25908Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
140 - 2017-02-28925Colorado Avalanche-Philadelphia Flyers-
142 - 2017-03-02938Florida Panthers-Philadelphia Flyers-
144 - 2017-03-04957Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
147 - 2017-03-07973Philadelphia Flyers-Buffalo Sabres-
149 - 2017-03-09986Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
151 - 2017-03-111000Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
153 - 2017-03-131018Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
155 - 2017-03-151033Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
156 - 2017-03-161037Philadelphia Flyers-New Jersey Devils-
159 - 2017-03-191066Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
161 - 2017-03-211083Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
163 - 2017-03-231097Philadelphia Flyers-Minnesota Wild-
165 - 2017-03-251105Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
166 - 2017-03-261117Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
168 - 2017-03-281128Ottawa Senators-Philadelphia Flyers-
170 - 2017-03-301142New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
172 - 2017-04-011161New Jersey Devils-Philadelphia Flyers-
173 - 2017-04-021173Philadelphia Flyers-New York Rangers-
175 - 2017-04-041180Philadelphia Flyers-New Jersey Devils-
179 - 2017-04-081208Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
180 - 2017-04-091227Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance626388373610364112100210278
Attendance PCT87.00%87.23%86.37%84.03%85.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 15887 - 85.88% 3,568,710$85,649,038$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
74,719,167$ 74,838,334$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
43,341,745$ 74,719,167$ 42,619,536$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,668,069$ 76 422,051$ 32,075,876$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
33,352,828$ 74,719,167$ 68,734,899$ 98,663,233$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Milan LucicAGE:28PO:0OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Lars EllerAGE:27PO:0OV:68
David PastrnakAGE:20PO:0OV:65
Valeri NichushkinAGE:21PO:0OV:63
*Jake VirtanenAGE:20PO:0OV:61
*Nick RitchieAGE:20PO:0OV:58
Blair JonesAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Jordan CaronAGE:26PO:0OV:57
*Sonny MilanoAGE:20PO:0OV:55
Ethan WerekAGE:25PO:0OV:53
*Brian HartAGE:22PO:0OV:46
Alex GallantAGE:23PO:0OV:42
Mikko KoivuAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Bo HorvatAGE:21PO:0OV:71
Lars EllerAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Jarret StollAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Paul GaustadAGE:34PO:0OV:65
Nick CousinsAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*Michael McCarronAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Blair JonesAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Ethan WerekAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Andrew CherniwchanAGE:27PO:0OV:48
Gabriel LandeskogAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Phil KesselAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Lars EllerAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Jarret StollAGE:34PO:0OV:67
David PastrnakAGE:20PO:0OV:65
Valeri NichushkinAGE:21PO:0OV:63
*Jake VirtanenAGE:20PO:0OV:61
Seth GriffithAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*Michael McCarronAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Blair JonesAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Jordan CaronAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Jordan SzwarzAGE:25PO:0OV:54
Stu BickelAGE:30PO:0OV:53
Andrew CherniwchanAGE:27PO:0OV:48
*Alexandre RangerAGE:21PO:0OV:47
*Brian HartAGE:22PO:0OV:46

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zdeno CharaAGE:39PO:0OV:80
Adam LarssonAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Cam FowlerAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Dougie HamiltonAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Johnny BoychukAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Nikita ZadorovAGE:21PO:0OV:67
Michal RozsivalAGE:38PO:0OV:67
Michael KostkaAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Paul PostmaAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Jarred TinordiAGE:24PO:0OV:59
John RamageAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Mat ClarkAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Scott MayfieldAGE:24PO:0OV:57
*Madison BoweyAGE:21PO:0OV:55
*Joshua MorrisseyAGE:21PO:0OV:54
*Maxim LamarcheAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Stu BickelAGE:30PO:0OV:53
Tuukka RaskAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Louis DomingueAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Brad ThiessenAGE:30PO:0OV:68
*Joel RumpelAGE:25PO:0OV:52
Anthony PetersAGE:25PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
A. J. GreerPhiladelphia Flyers201538
Alex NedeljkovicPhiladelphia Flyers201434
Andrew EbbettPhiladelphia Flyers
Brendan BellPhiladelphia Flyers
Christian JarosPhiladelphia Flyers2015136
Colin JacobsPhiladelphia Flyers
Daniel AudettePhiladelphia Flyers2014113
Frederic AllardPhiladelphia Flyers201674
Hampus GustafssonPhiladelphia Flyers201572
Jake BeanPhiladelphia Flyers201614
Jake DeBruskPhiladelphia Flyers201516
Jakob Forsbacka-KarlssonPhiladelphia Flyers201553
Jansen HarkinsPhiladelphia Flyers201534
Jesse GabriellePhiladelphia Flyers2015106
Julius VahataloPhiladelphia Flyers2014101
Kaapo KahkonenPhiladelphia Flyers201460
Keith BallardPhiladelphia Flyers
Marcel GocPhiladelphia Flyers
Marcel NoebelsPhiladelphia Flyers
Mason McDonaldPhiladelphia Flyers201430
Mathew BarzalPhiladelphia Flyers201512
Mike SgarbossaPhiladelphia Flyers
Mitchell MattsonPhiladelphia Flyers2016115
Myles BellPhiladelphia Flyers201372
Oliver LauridsenPhiladelphia Flyers
Oskar LindblomPhiladelphia Flyers201499
Radel FazleevPhiladelphia Flyers2014173
Reece WillcoxPhiladelphia Flyers2012175
Samuel MontembaultPhiladelphia Flyers201545
Vladimir SobotkaPhiladelphia Flyers
Wouter PeetersPhiladelphia Flyers2016100
Yakov TreninPhiladelphia Flyers201546

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017PHI COL CAR PHI COL PHI ANA PHI PHI NSH
2018PHI PHI CAR PHI NSH PHI PHI PHI
2019PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2020PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2021PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2016-10-04 1:54:17 PM] - Jordan Caron was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2016-10-04 1:54:17 PM] - Jordan Caron signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:54:32 PM] - Jordan Szwarz was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2016-10-04 1:54:32 PM] - Jordan Szwarz signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:54:52 PM] - Maxim Lamarche was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2016-10-04 1:54:52 PM] - Maxim Lamarche signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:55:12 PM] - Andrew Cherniwchan was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2016-10-04 1:55:12 PM] - Andrew Cherniwchan signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:55:41 PM] - Louis Domingue was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2016-10-04 1:55:41 PM] - Louis Domingue signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $1,100,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:34:37 PM] - Joel Rumpel was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2016-10-09 1:34:37 PM] - Joel Rumpel signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:34:51 PM] - Anthony Peters was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2016-10-09 1:34:51 PM] - Anthony Peters signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-21 10:54:21 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2017-RND:2-CAR, Y:2018-RND:2-CAR.
[2016-10-21 10:54:21 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Carolina Hurricanes : Christopher Tanev (72), Y:2018-RND:3-PHI.
[2016-10-22 10:54:03 PM] - Alex Gallant was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2016-10-22 10:54:03 PM] - Alex Gallant signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-22 10:54:09 PM] - Alexandre Ranger was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2016-10-22 10:54:09 PM] - Alexandre Ranger signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT