San Jose Sharks

GM : Joe Desmarais Morale : 72 Team Overall : 72
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alexander SteenXX100.00694380847576888262877879808081082760
2Jonathan Toews (C)X99.00755779897573987999818672877783047760
3Brandon Dubinsky (A)XX100.00977073818072788093817584567678074750
4Filip ForsbergXX100.00795483877173998231808970636363080750
5Pavel DatsyukXXX100.00764393866874828495857657768693075740
6Valtteri FilppulaXXX100.00624183857071968092776077608086072720
7Carl HagelinX100.00764387946764986038747175256972060700
8Artem AnisimovX100.00684395817571827483737666617374054700
9Alex KillornX100.00724385817267937839756964256768062690
10Shawn HorcoffXX100.00744484757459845985625882878790067670
11Linden VeyXX100.00564095776864887677715870426161067660
12Scott LaughtonXX100.00766386786851855662645867255757061620
13Oliver Ekman-LarssonX100.00874565917687969925767270467171068760
14Travis HamonicX99.00865685848085897025615786257070065740
15Simon DespresX100.00874691838074725925575184256465072700
16Andrej SustrX100.00624389798667926025605381256465072690
17Olli MaattaX100.00774489877775626425595676256363047680
18Brian DumoulinX100.00754493767872926345594976255657025670
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.8975488583747187735771667448707206471
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Henrik Lundqvist98.0093998568948964928793927884028820
2Darcy Kuemper100.0079805678768295768179565657075750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.008690717385868084848674677105279
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd Nelson46707353495856CAN441500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Alexander SteenSan Jose SharksC/LW48262652916041962050012.68%15111323.201212244917420271769242.09%41100100.9303000415
Jonathan ToewsSan Jose SharksC471830483120771451620011.11%9104422.21311143515602251570258.48%152200100.9223000631
Filip ForsbergSan Jose SharksLW/RW482225472336047431770012.43%692319.244913461740001414129.21%8900011.0201000312
Oliver Ekman-LarssonSan Jose SharksD4863844754010767128004.69%51122025.4241014791820110139010.00%000000.7211000112
Brandon DubinskySan Jose SharksC/LW4618254319775151771510011.92%1186918.916915371620002674151.64%60800100.9903100364
Valtteri FilppulaSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW48930391320969120007.50%683417.39268391640000213054.08%9800000.9301000233
Pavel DatsyukSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW48141933-11204172156008.97%191118.9951318281630001652260.95%42000000.7202000001
Travis HamonicSan Jose SharksD4810162632356148780012.82%84120725.16459461800000154400.00%000000.4300100141
Simon DespresSan Jose SharksD48317200300993955005.45%5398820.591910231510000118000.00%000000.4000000011
Olli MaattaSan Jose SharksD4861016-54406316370016.22%3272615.135161131000026010.00%000000.4400000010
Andrej SustrSan Jose SharksD4841115040222748008.33%5995319.87224221330000126110.00%000000.3100000000
Carl HagelinSan Jose SharksLW487815-13160505680008.75%858212.14011160000161041.10%7300000.5200000111
Artem AnisimovSan Jose SharksC484711-1440255764006.25%457712.04000170001240051.92%62600000.3801000000
Brian DumoulinSan Jose SharksD39099418039188000.00%3454113.8801106000027000.00%000000.3300000000
Linden VeySan Jose SharksC/RW48459-92023866006.06%251510.74000011000000051.85%2700000.3511000010
Alex KillornSan Jose SharksLW48448-680272649008.16%13677.65000000000220131.91%4700000.4400000001
Shawn HorcoffSan Jose SharksC/LW47156-540165140002.50%53116.6300001000030158.05%32900000.3901000000
Scott LaughtonSan Jose SharksC/RW48202-1120196200010.00%22665.5510137000000054.55%3300000.1500000001
Team Total or Average85115828544327374108969511644009.61%3831395616.4049891384201716235171190281353.82%428300310.63417200212323
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Darcy KuemperSan Jose Sharks2014320.9192.34115623455540110.00001929330
Henrik LundqvistSan Jose Sharks2413830.8993.06144901747310030.85714240211
Team Total or Average44271150.9072.7426062411912850140.857144329541


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex KillornSan Jose SharksLW271989-09-14No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Alexander SteenSan Jose SharksC/LW321984-03-01No212 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$Link
Andrej SustrSan Jose SharksD251990-11-29No220 Lbs6 ft7NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,450,000$612,222$1,450,000$612,222$Link
Artem AnisimovSan Jose SharksC281988-05-24No198 Lbs6 ft4NoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,550,000$1,921,111$4,550,000$1,921,111$4,550,000$4,550,000$4,550,000$4,550,000$Link
Brandon DubinskySan Jose SharksC/LW301986-04-28No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Brian DumoulinSan Jose SharksD251991-09-06No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$Link
Carl HagelinSan Jose SharksLW281988-08-23No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Darcy KuemperSan Jose SharksG261990-05-04No205 Lbs6 ft5NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Filip ForsbergSan Jose SharksLW/RW221994-08-12No186 Lbs6 ft1NoNo5ELCPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Henrik LundqvistSan Jose SharksG341982-03-01No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Jonathan ToewsSan Jose SharksC281988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNo4UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$3,800,000$9,000,000$3,800,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$Link
Linden VeySan Jose SharksC/RW251991-07-17No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonSan Jose SharksD251991-07-16No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Olli MaattaSan Jose SharksD221994-08-24No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,167$377,537$894,167$377,537$Link
Pavel DatsyukSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW381978-07-19No194 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Scott LaughtonSan Jose SharksC/RW221994-05-29No177 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1ELCPro & Farm832,500$351,500$832,500$351,500$Link
Shawn HorcoffSan Jose SharksC/LW381978-09-17No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$Link
Simon DespresSan Jose SharksD251991-07-27No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Travis HamonicSan Jose SharksD261990-08-16No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,700,000$1,562,222$3,700,000$1,562,222$3,700,000$Link
Valtteri FilppulaSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW321984-03-20No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.90200 Lbs6 ft22.303,615,083$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander SteenJonathan ToewsPavel Datsyuk40122
2Filip ForsbergBrandon DubinskyValtteri Filppula30122
3Carl HagelinArtem AnisimovAlex Killorn20122
4Linden VeyShawn HorcoffScott Laughton10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonTravis Hamonic40122
2Simon DespresAndrej Sustr30122
3Olli MaattaBrian Dumoulin20122
4Oliver Ekman-LarssonTravis Hamonic10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander SteenJonathan ToewsPavel Datsyuk60122
2Filip ForsbergBrandon DubinskyValtteri Filppula40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonTravis Hamonic60122
2Simon DespresAndrej Sustr40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsAlexander Steen60122
2Brandon DubinskyPavel Datsyuk40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonTravis Hamonic60122
2Simon DespresAndrej Sustr40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan Toews60122Oliver Ekman-LarssonTravis Hamonic60122
2Alexander Steen40122Simon DespresAndrej Sustr40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan ToewsAlexander Steen60122
2Brandon DubinskyPavel Datsyuk40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver Ekman-LarssonTravis Hamonic60122
2Simon DespresAndrej Sustr40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander SteenJonathan ToewsPavel DatsyukOliver Ekman-LarssonTravis Hamonic
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander SteenJonathan ToewsPavel DatsyukOliver Ekman-LarssonTravis Hamonic
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Carl Hagelin, Artem Anisimov, Alex KillornCarl Hagelin, Artem AnisimovAlex Killorn
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Olli Maatta, Brian Dumoulin, Simon DespresOlli MaattaBrian Dumoulin, Simon Despres
Penalty Shots
Jonathan Toews, Alexander Steen, Brandon Dubinsky, Pavel Datsyuk, Filip Forsberg
Goalie
#1 : Henrik Lundqvist, #2 : Darcy Kuemper
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jonathan Toews, Alexander Steen, Brandon Dubinsky, Pavel Datsyuk, Filip Forsberg, Valtteri Filppula, Valtteri Filppula, Carl Hagelin, Artem Anisimov, Alex Killorn, Shawn Horcoff
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Travis Hamonic, Simon Despres, Andrej Sustr, Olli Maatta


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils11000000422110000004220000000000031.000481200220039111117037714255120.00%6183.33%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%2517237116
New York Islanders21000001660110000003211000000134-130.50061117003300832031315521510439111.11%30100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%513748142412
New York Rangers11000000303000000000001100000030331.0003580101204171222022262110220.00%30100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%2920187126
Philadelphia Flyers10000010431100000104310000000000010.333459001023271159133958194250.00%40100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%2416277136
Pittsburgh Penguins210010001046110000006151000100043150.833101626003241611921201731624368337.50%110100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%483450142411
Ottawa Senators200001109901000010045-11000001054110.1679122100242110233273696019163518422.22%7271.43%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%614540142715
Toronto Maple Leafs1000010023-1000000000001000010023-100.0002460001103611178024761910110.00%20100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%2518228126
Montreal Canadiens22000000624110000003211100000030361.0006814013210893332240451518401119.09%9188.89%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%533842142413
Arizona Coyotes3110010079-21010000026-42100010053230.333713200122309125422407818105514214.29%5260.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%714869224121
Carolina Hurricanes220000001064110000004311100000063361.000101727004330742631170661910248112.50%5180.00%11026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%523844122311
Florida Panthers11000000312000000000001100000031231.0003580002104112111802086237228.57%30100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%2720197136
Tampa Bay Lightning200011005501000010034-11000100021120.3335914001211492015131711614315120.00%7185.71%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%463151142613
Washington Capitals11000000101000000000001100000010131.00011201010040142150280416700.00%20100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%2618207127
Chicago Blackhawks2110000067-1110000005411010000013-230.500612180033005327215073203031400.00%7185.71%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%432850152612
Columbus Blue Jackets220000001046110000004131100000063361.000102030002350762423290491616408225.00%80100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%463347142512
Detroit Red Wings220000001037110000005141100000052361.000101929002440702323240611314314250.00%7185.71%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%443050142512
Nashville Predators1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.0003691012003851518023102233133.33%110.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%2821206115
St. Louis Blues21001000972110000005411000100043150.83391726002421792423293712618388450.00%9188.89%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%503746132512
Calgary Flames30300000315-1220200000110-91010000025-300.000369001020662521200852536509222.22%18572.22%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%634379223617
Colorado Avalanche2110000057-2110000003211010000025-330.50051015002300671820290732018337114.29%7185.71%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%463249142311
Edmonton Oilers20200000510-51010000025-31010000035-200.0005914202210521816180681320503133.33%10280.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%453147152613
Minnesota Wild1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235002000351714403181222400.00%60100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%2315238125
Winnipeg Jets11000000514110000005140000000000031.00058130031102294902582275120.00%10100.00%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%2215247137
Anaheim Ducks4210010016133210001008532110000088060.500163046113940115304243012228388513753.85%15286.67%01026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%986788285227
Los Angeles Kings54001000169722000000532320010001165140.9331629450044711995870701132383810026623.08%18477.78%11026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%12888111366332
Vs Division1777012004756-9834001001829-119430110029272230.45147871343212171715231561911751485122142340651827.69%661577.27%11026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%408278396126221112
Vs Conference261111022007786-91476001004148-71245021003638-2370.474771432204225302028172562882694781214224514962526.04%971980.41%11026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%623429612191333168
Since Last GM Reset48251104521160134262414600310817292411504211796217850.59016028344345486046816455205685423314283723909172104822.86%1742685.06%21026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%11868281119351612311
Total48251104521160134262414600310817292411504211796217850.59016028344345486046816455205685423314283723909172104822.86%1742685.06%21026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%11868281119351612311

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4885L11602834431645142837239091745
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4825114521160134
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2414603108172
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2411542117962
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2104822.86%1742685.06%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
520568542334860468
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1026186654.98%864166052.05%44377257.38%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11868281119351612311


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-10-124Los Angeles Kings1San Jose Sharks2WBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1523San Jose Sharks6Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
6 - 2016-10-1733San Jose Sharks3New York Rangers0WBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1838San Jose Sharks3New York Islanders4LXXBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2053San Jose Sharks4Pittsburgh Penguins3WXBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2267San Jose Sharks5Detroit Red Wings2WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2593Anaheim Ducks5San Jose Sharks4LXBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-27106Columbus Blue Jackets1San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29122Nashville Predators5San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01141San Jose Sharks2Arizona Coyotes3LXBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03157Calgary Flames4San Jose Sharks0LBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05173Pittsburgh Penguins1San Jose Sharks6WBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08187San Jose Sharks1Washington Capitals0WBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10202San Jose Sharks3Florida Panthers1WBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12213San Jose Sharks2Tampa Bay Lightning1WXBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15231San Jose Sharks6Carolina Hurricanes3WBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17249San Jose Sharks4St. Louis Blues3WXBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19269San Jose Sharks3Arizona Coyotes0WBoxScore
41 - 2016-11-21282New Jersey Devils2San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23299Chicago Blackhawks4San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25305New York Islanders2San Jose Sharks3WBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26321Anaheim Ducks0San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29341Arizona Coyotes6San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
50 - 2016-11-30344San Jose Sharks4Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
52 - 2016-12-02358Montreal Canadiens2San Jose Sharks3WBoxScore
57 - 2016-12-07394Ottawa Senators5San Jose Sharks4LXBoxScore
59 - 2016-12-09410San Jose Sharks3Anaheim Ducks5LBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10420Carolina Hurricanes3San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13435San Jose Sharks2Toronto Maple Leafs3LXBoxScore
64 - 2016-12-14441San Jose Sharks5Ottawa Senators4WXXBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16455San Jose Sharks3Montreal Canadiens0WBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18474San Jose Sharks1Chicago Blackhawks3LBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20492Calgary Flames6San Jose Sharks1LBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23516Edmonton Oilers5San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27526San Jose Sharks5Anaheim Ducks3WBoxScore
80 - 2016-12-30547Philadelphia Flyers3San Jose Sharks4WXXBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31558San Jose Sharks4Los Angeles Kings3WXBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03571Los Angeles Kings2San Jose Sharks3WBoxScore
86 - 2017-01-05584Minnesota Wild3San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07602Detroit Red Wings1San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10618San Jose Sharks3Edmonton Oilers5LBoxScore
92 - 2017-01-11623San Jose Sharks2Calgary Flames5LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14651St. Louis Blues4San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16660Winnipeg Jets1San Jose Sharks5WBoxScore
99 - 2017-01-18676San Jose Sharks3Los Angeles Kings1WBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19684Tampa Bay Lightning4San Jose Sharks3LXBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21701Colorado Avalanche2San Jose Sharks3WBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23712San Jose Sharks2Colorado Avalanche5LBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24721San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
107 - 2017-01-26740Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
112 - 2017-01-31754Chicago Blackhawks-San Jose Sharks-
114 - 2017-02-02765San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
116 - 2017-02-04783Arizona Coyotes-San Jose Sharks-
119 - 2017-02-07790San Jose Sharks-Buffalo Sabres-
121 - 2017-02-09802San Jose Sharks-Boston Bruins-
123 - 2017-02-11817San Jose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
124 - 2017-02-12828San Jose Sharks-New Jersey Devils-
127 - 2017-02-15846Florida Panthers-San Jose Sharks-
130 - 2017-02-18866San Jose Sharks-Arizona Coyotes-
131 - 2017-02-19877Boston Bruins-San Jose Sharks-
137 - 2017-02-25911San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
140 - 2017-02-28933Toronto Maple Leafs-San Jose Sharks-
142 - 2017-03-02945Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05965San Jose Sharks-Minnesota Wild-
146 - 2017-03-06972San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
149 - 2017-03-09994Washington Capitals-San Jose Sharks-
151 - 2017-03-111001Nashville Predators-San Jose Sharks-
152 - 2017-03-121015Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
154 - 2017-03-141032Buffalo Sabres-San Jose Sharks-
156 - 2017-03-161048St. Louis Blues-San Jose Sharks-
158 - 2017-03-181062Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
160 - 2017-03-201073San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
161 - 2017-03-211082San Jose Sharks-Minnesota Wild-
164 - 2017-03-241103San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
165 - 2017-03-251114San Jose Sharks-Nashville Predators-
168 - 2017-03-281136New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
170 - 2017-03-301149San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
171 - 2017-03-311154San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
173 - 2017-04-021172San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
175 - 2017-04-041191Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
177 - 2017-04-061205Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
179 - 2017-04-081219Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance634668303810486712563210372
Attendance PCT88.15%86.50%87.39%87.24%86.43%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 16141 - 87.25% 3,607,968$86,591,240$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
72,301,667$ 72,301,667$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
41,362,394$ 72,301,667$ 41,073,501$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
61,335,462$ 76 404,454$ 30,738,504$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
32,225,672$ 72,301,667$ 71,681,990$ 103,360,816$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander SteenAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Brandon DubinskyAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Filip ForsbergAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Pavel DatsyukAGE:38PO:0OV:74
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Carl HagelinAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Alex KillornAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Shawn HorcoffAGE:38PO:0OV:67
Paul CareyAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Bryan BickellAGE:30PO:0OV:61
*Devin ShoreAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Ryan CraigAGE:34PO:0OV:56
Brendan WoodsAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Brian GibbonsAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Dustin GazleyAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Marc HagelAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Kevin GoumasAGE:24PO:0OV:50
*Brandon McNallyAGE:24PO:0OV:49
Greger HansonAGE:28PO:0OV:46
Alexander SteenAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Jonathan ToewsAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Brandon DubinskyAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Pavel DatsyukAGE:38PO:0OV:74
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Artem AnisimovAGE:28PO:0OV:70
Shawn HorcoffAGE:38PO:0OV:67
Linden VeyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Scott LaughtonAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Paul CareyAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Devin ShoreAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Ryan CraigAGE:34PO:0OV:56
Noel AcciariAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Brendan WoodsAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Brian GibbonsAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Kevin GoumasAGE:24PO:0OV:50
Filip ForsbergAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Pavel DatsyukAGE:38PO:0OV:74
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Linden VeyAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Scott LaughtonAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Paul CareyAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Jason AkesonAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Brian GibbonsAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Dustin GazleyAGE:28PO:0OV:53
Marc HagelAGE:28PO:0OV:53
*Brandon McNallyAGE:24PO:0OV:49
Dane WaltersAGE:27PO:0OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Travis HamonicAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Simon DespresAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Andrej SustrAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Olli MaattaAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Brian DumoulinAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Griffin ReinhartAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Patrick WierciochAGE:26PO:0OV:66
*Brett PesceAGE:21PO:0OV:64
Viktor SvedbergAGE:25PO:0OV:62
David RundbladAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Chris CastoAGE:24PO:0OV:58
*Mike ReillyAGE:23PO:0OV:57
Bobby SanguinettiAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Victor BartleyAGE:28PO:0OV:56
*Brett KulakAGE:22PO:0OV:55
*Ludwig BystromAGE:22PO:0OV:54
*Kyle BurroughsAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Henrik LundqvistAGE:34PO:0OV:82
Darcy KuemperAGE:26PO:0OV:75
*Anders NilssonAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Jon GilliesAGE:22PO:0OV:67
*Mark VisentinAGE:24PO:0OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex LintuniemiSan Jose Sharks201458
Alexander RadulovSan Jose Sharks
Andreas EngqvistSan Jose Sharks
Andy BathgateSan Jose Sharks
Bobby RobinsSan Jose Sharks
Brandon ArchibaldSan Jose Sharks2010116
Brandon DuhaimeSan Jose Sharks2016150
Brandon McMillanSan Jose Sharks
Christian HansonSan Jose Sharks
Dan SpangSan Jose Sharks
Darcy ZajacSan Jose Sharks
Devon ToewsSan Jose Sharks2014118
Dylan SadowySan Jose Sharks201492
Igor BobkovSan Jose Sharks
Joshua ShallaSan Jose Sharks
Kevin BoyleSan Jose Sharks2016163
Konstantin VolkovSan Jose Sharks2016202
Kyle De CosteSan Jose Sharks2008164
Marc McNultySan Jose Sharks2013177
Markus SorensenSan Jose Sharks2010138
Matheson IacopelliSan Jose Sharks201495
Maxim GoncharovSan Jose Sharks
Michael EyssimontSan Jose Sharks2016177
Mike IgguldenSan Jose Sharks
Mike MottauSan Jose Sharks
Miles WoodSan Jose Sharks2013114
Nathan CondonSan Jose Sharks2008152
Nicola RiopelSan Jose Sharks
Nolan VeseySan Jose Sharks2014160
Peter CeresnakSan Jose Sharks2011155
Roman HorakSan Jose Sharks
Stephen WeissSan Jose Sharks
Steve QuailerSan Jose Sharks
TJ GaliardiSan Jose Sharks
Tim HarrisonSan Jose Sharks2013171
Wade MurphySan Jose Sharks2013191

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017ARI SJS NYI SJS
2018SJS SJS SJS
2019SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2020SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS
2021SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS SJS



[2016-10-04 2:04:59 PM] - Filip Forsberg was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:04:59 PM] - Filip Forsberg signed with San Jose Sharks for $6,000,000 for 5 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:05:21 PM] - Artem Anisimov was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:05:21 PM] - Artem Anisimov signed with San Jose Sharks for $4,550,000 for 5 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:05:41 PM] - Carl Hagelin was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:05:41 PM] - Carl Hagelin signed with San Jose Sharks for $4,000,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:05:58 PM] - Brian Dumoulin was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:05:58 PM] - Brian Dumoulin signed with San Jose Sharks for $800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:06:16 PM] - Brett Pesce was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:06:16 PM] - Brett Pesce signed with San Jose Sharks for $809,167 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:06:43 PM] - Dmitry Orlov was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:06:43 PM] - Dmitry Orlov signed with San Jose Sharks for $2,570,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:07:06 PM] - Jason Akeson was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:07:06 PM] - Jason Akeson signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:07:24 PM] - Bobby Sanguinetti was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:07:24 PM] - Bobby Sanguinetti signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:07:47 PM] - Dustin Gazley was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:07:47 PM] - Dustin Gazley signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:08:07 PM] - Marc Hagel was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:08:07 PM] - Marc Hagel signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:08:30 PM] - Kyle Burroughs was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:08:30 PM] - Kyle Burroughs signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:08:54 PM] - Kevin Goumas was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:08:54 PM] - Kevin Goumas signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:09:13 PM] - Dane Walters was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:09:13 PM] - Dane Walters signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:09:30 PM] - Greger Hanson was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:09:30 PM] - Greger Hanson signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:09:52 PM] - Steve Mason was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:09:52 PM] - Steve Mason signed with San Jose Sharks for $4,100,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:10:12 PM] - Jon Gillies was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:10:12 PM] - Jon Gillies signed with San Jose Sharks for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:10:33 PM] - Mark Visentin was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-04 2:10:33 PM] - Mark Visentin signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:16:16 PM] - San Jose Sharks hired Todd Nelson for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-09 1:16:37 PM] - San Jose Barracuda hired Marty Wilford for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-12 8:32:38 AM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Y:2017-RND:4-TOR.
[2016-10-12 8:32:38 AM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Maple Leafs : Willie Mitchell (72).
[2016-10-12 9:01:13 PM] - Brian Gibbons was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-12 9:01:13 PM] - Brian Gibbons signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-12 9:01:21 PM] - Brandon McNally was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-12 9:01:21 PM] - Brandon McNally signed with San Jose Sharks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-20 8:02:08 PM] - Shawn Horcoff was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-20 8:02:09 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2017-RND:2-SJS, Y:2017-RND:4-TOR.
[2016-10-20 8:02:09 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to San Jose Sharks : Shawn Horcoff (67), Y:2017-RND:3-ARI, Y:2017-RND:5-SJS.
[2016-10-20 8:03:28 PM] - Anders Nilsson was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-20 8:03:28 PM] - Mike Reilly was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-10-20 8:03:29 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : Steve Mason (81), Y:2017-RND:7-SJS.
[2016-10-20 8:03:29 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to San Jose Sharks : Anders Nilsson (68), Mike Reilly (57), Kevin Boyle (P).
[2016-10-20 8:04:51 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Nashville Predators : Ron Hainsey (72), Brooks Orpik (72).
[2016-10-20 8:04:51 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to San Jose Sharks : Devon Toews (P), Dylan Sadowy (P), Marc McNulty (P), Miles Wood (P), Stephen Weiss (P), TJ Galiardi (P), Y:2017-RND:3-MIN, Y:2017-RND:3-NSH.
[2016-11-01 10:30:20 PM] - Andrej Sustr was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2016-11-01 10:30:21 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Andrej Sustr (68), Y:2017-RND:5-NYI.
[2016-11-01 10:30:21 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Dmitry Orlov (62), Y:2017-RND:3-MIN, Y:2017-RND:3-NSH.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT