Los Angeles Kings

GM : Bryce Shuck Morale : 39 Team Overall : 64
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Evgeny KuznetsovX99.00724389917169987784957759806263037730
2Vincent TrocheckXX99.00804484836670918388778472566161018730
3Chris Tierney (R)X100.00604192857258935878635979255959032650
4Cody McLeodXX100.00959955738152996045565877797678026650
5Sergei Kalinen (R)XXX100.00845587757359596955605967255555035620
6Andrew Copp (R)X100.00754397777045595767575872255555034600
7Borna RendulicXX100.00747572827666695066564858474646030580
8Travis MoenXX100.00787575677946555446525067258084021580
9Conor ShearyX100.00604094696349826429566954254949021580
10Bogdan YakimovX100.00918799678860634772574168404545019570
11Joe WhitneyX100.00615873625867685961636054584545032570
12Joshua WinquistX100.00696772626858585567664957474545013550
13Brian McGrattanX100.00758747658756594066434156406767020520
14Andrej Sekera (A)X99.00704394857380948125695485257475021740
15Oscar KlefbomX99.00704393878080677825666289255858027720
16Tyson BarrieX99.00655287886983968725756770426667041720
17Brandon DavidsonX100.00814588807873756625575588255252022690
18Kirill GotovetsX100.0066647264645153422552365234454509510
19Ryan ParentX100.00687747637734343425353551335860019490
Scratches
1Mikko Rantanen (R)XXX100.00788072798155536273656265604545024610
2Jordan OesterleX100.00674299756879817625614680254747020670
TEAM AVERAGE99.7673608075736172625161566840575702562
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Calvin Pickard98.0084807273848796868783914848037780
2Cam Talbot100.0085997673808375817986565758025760
Scratches
1Karri Ramo100.0080906575777765807480856061019720
TEAM AVERAGE99.338390717480827982808377555602775
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Adam Oates40404040506550CAN5011,525,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Evgeny KuznetsovLos Angeles KingsC47151833-1380211181480010.14%4102321.7828102316301131713153.98%131900000.6403000120
Tyson BarrieLos Angeles KingsD47101929-112005068770012.99%56106622.708715561600000140300.00%000000.5400000201
Oscar KlefbomLos Angeles KingsD4691625-93808185110008.18%82108923.706612601630000135100.00%000000.4600000303
Sergei KalinenLos Angeles KingsC/LW/RW4771522-3180544995007.37%283717.83077211540001593038.82%8500000.5311000032
Andrej SekeraLos Angeles KingsD4241822-8380806984004.76%72101724.232810641431012136110.00%000000.4300000013
Vincent TrocheckLos Angeles KingsC/RW4213821-1110023971190010.92%1087120.7664102815000051432151.90%42000000.4803000310
Brandon DavidsonLos Angeles KingsD3861420-5320964470008.57%5581321.414711391130002128010.00%000000.4900000011
Chris TierneyLos Angeles KingsC4771118-6004104102006.86%1476016.1805516740001881153.30%78800000.4701000010
Andrew CoppLos Angeles KingsC474610-3100177947008.51%449610.560000110000311045.60%54600000.4000000001
Cody McLeodLos Angeles KingsLW/RW474610-126951413853007.55%883917.87224151500001760243.24%11100000.2412010010
Mikko RantanenLos Angeles KingsC/LW/RW42358-7295692955005.45%470616.83213131350000120045.00%4000000.2300001010
Travis MoenLos Angeles KingsLW/RW41437-23956220220018.18%249412.070000110000240038.98%5900000.2800001010
Jordan OesterleLos Angeles KingsD27066-800224519000.00%4250418.69011756000070000.00%000000.2400000000
Borna RendulicLos Angeles KingsLW/RW46246-6280442743004.65%665314.201127560000310048.28%5800000.1800000000
Bogdan YakimovLos Angeles KingsC37134-240242213007.69%52256.0900004000000051.09%18400000.3600000000
Joe WhitneyLos Angeles KingsLW47224-42091130006.67%43206.8300009000021037.04%2700000.2500000000
Conor ShearyLos Angeles KingsLW41213-4002621009.52%12997.30000070000180035.48%3100000.2000000001
Kirill GotovetsLos Angeles KingsD21022-31802024000.00%1325712.270000400002000.00%000000.1600000000
Ryan ParentLos Angeles KingsD2101101803442000.00%1727613.1700000011127000.00%000000.0700000000
Brian McGrattanLos Angeles KingsRW36101-4335531170014.29%33369.3600001000070050.00%1800000.0600100001
Joshua WinquistLos Angeles KingsLW4000000000000.00%041.070000100000000.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average81394158252-121414209069281121008.39%4041289715.86335790349157712316131216750.80%368700000.3921011291213
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Calvin PickardLos Angeles Kings39171840.9282.342360629212760321.0008398653
Cam TalbotLos Angeles Kings72410.9092.9842320212300010.6673739020
Team Total or Average46192250.9252.4427838211315060330.909114647673


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrej SekeraLos Angeles KingsD301986-06-07No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,200,000$2,617,778$6,200,000$2,617,778$6,200,000$6,200,000$Link
Andrew CoppLos Angeles KingsC221994-07-07Yes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Bogdan YakimovLos Angeles KingsC221994-10-03No232 Lbs6 ft5NoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$1,200,000$Link
Borna RendulicLos Angeles KingsLW/RW241992-03-24No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNo4RFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Brandon DavidsonLos Angeles KingsD251991-08-20No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$Link
Brian McGrattanLos Angeles KingsRW351981-09-02No235 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$3,377,778$Link
Calvin PickardLos Angeles KingsG241992-04-14No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$401,111$950,000$401,111$950,000$950,000$Link
Cam TalbotLos Angeles KingsG291987-07-04No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$1,224,444$2,250,000$950,000$Link
Chris TierneyLos Angeles KingsC221994-07-01Yes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2ELCPro & Farm894,167$377,537$894,167$377,537$894,167$Link
Cody McLeodLos Angeles KingsLW/RW321984-06-25No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$738,889$1,750,000$738,889$Link
Conor ShearyLos Angeles KingsLW241992-06-08No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$506,667$Link
Evgeny KuznetsovLos Angeles KingsC241992-05-19No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$Link
Joe WhitneyLos Angeles KingsLW281988-02-06No170 Lbs5 ft6NoNo1UFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Jordan OesterleLos Angeles KingsD241992-06-24No182 Lbs6 ft0NoNo3RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$675,000$675,000$Link
Joshua WinquistLos Angeles KingsLW231993-09-06No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$Link
Karri RamoLos Angeles KingsG301986-06-30No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,700,000$1,984,444$5,400,000$2,280,000$5,500,000$6,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Kirill GotovetsLos Angeles KingsD251991-06-25No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$844,444$Link
Mikko RantanenLos Angeles KingsC/LW/RW201996-10-28Yes211 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$925,000$Link
Oscar KlefbomLos Angeles KingsD231993-07-19No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Ryan ParentLos Angeles KingsD291987-03-17No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$844,444$Link
Sergei KalinenLos Angeles KingsC/LW/RW251991-03-17Yes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$800,000$800,000$Link
Travis MoenLos Angeles KingsLW/RW341982-04-05No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNo4UFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$675,000$675,000$675,000$Link
Tyson BarrieLos Angeles KingsD251991-07-25No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$1,372,222$3,250,000$1,372,222$3,250,000$3,250,000$Link
Vincent TrocheckLos Angeles KingsC/RW231993-07-11No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$661,667$279,371$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2425.92198 Lbs6 ft12.041,885,174$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody McLeodEvgeny KuznetsovVincent Trocheck40122
2Sergei KalinenChris TierneyBorna Rendulic30122
3Conor ShearyAndrew CoppTravis Moen20122
4Joe WhitneyBogdan YakimovBrian McGrattan10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrej SekeraOscar Klefbom40122
2Tyson BarrieBrandon Davidson30122
3Kirill GotovetsRyan Parent20122
4Andrej SekeraOscar Klefbom10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody McLeodEvgeny KuznetsovVincent Trocheck60122
2Sergei KalinenChris TierneyBorna Rendulic40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrej SekeraOscar Klefbom60122
2Tyson BarrieBrandon Davidson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovVincent Trocheck60122
2Chris TierneyCody McLeod40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrej SekeraOscar Klefbom60122
2Tyson BarrieBrandon Davidson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny Kuznetsov60122Andrej SekeraOscar Klefbom60122
2Vincent Trocheck40122Tyson BarrieBrandon Davidson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeny KuznetsovVincent Trocheck60122
2Chris TierneyCody McLeod40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrej SekeraOscar Klefbom60122
2Tyson BarrieBrandon Davidson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cody McLeodEvgeny KuznetsovVincent TrocheckAndrej SekeraOscar Klefbom
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cody McLeodEvgeny KuznetsovVincent TrocheckAndrej SekeraOscar Klefbom
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joshua Winquist, Andrew Copp, Conor ShearyJoshua Winquist, Andrew CoppConor Sheary
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kirill Gotovets, Ryan Parent, Tyson BarrieKirill GotovetsRyan Parent, Tyson Barrie
Penalty Shots
Evgeny Kuznetsov, Vincent Trocheck, Chris Tierney, Cody McLeod, Sergei Kalinen
Goalie
#1 : Calvin Pickard, #2 : Cam Talbot
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Evgeny Kuznetsov, Vincent Trocheck, Chris Tierney, Cody McLeod, Sergei Kalinen, Andrew Copp, Andrew Copp, Conor Sheary, Borna Rendulic, Travis Moen, Joe Whitney
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Andrej Sekera, Oscar Klefbom, Tyson Barrie, Brandon Davidson, Kirill Gotovets


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.000235001010214107044513203133.33%4175.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%2416226137
New York Islanders21000100642110000005231000010012-130.500611170031205019151607013194011218.18%70100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%463148152613
New York Rangers1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.00000000000010343035191219300.00%5260.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%1913288115
Philadelphia Flyers1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001230001001985603498203133.33%4250.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%2114257136
Pittsburgh Penguins21100000431110000004131010000002-230.5004812000310421416120471419389333.33%30100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%493342142714
Ottawa Senators22000000862110000004311100000043161.00081422002150601915260592018451417.14%90100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%483346152513
Toronto Maple Leafs1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246001100341114902784164125.00%2150.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%2317247125
Boston Bruins11000000211000000000001100000021131.000246001100291379033810285120.00%30100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%2416236126
Montreal Canadiens21000001550110000003211000000123-130.50056110021206224181947115244611327.27%12375.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%513547152512
Arizona Coyotes1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300100030121080481322235120.00%11281.82%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%2013278125
Carolina Hurricanes10001000431100010004310000000000020.66748120002112811610128910256116.67%5180.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%2518237137
Tampa Bay Lightning11000000211110000002110000000000031.0002460001102037100206425300.00%10100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%2417227126
Chicago Blackhawks2010001045-1100000103211010000013-210.167448102101432012104692020439222.22%9188.89%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%453053162512
Columbus Blue Jackets21100000211110000002021010000001-130.50024601110057202116059201443800.00%70100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%523742132412
Detroit Red Wings21100000330110000002111010000012-130.50035800210065143516054172248800.00%10190.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%483347142312
Nashville Predators2010001045-11010000013-21000001032110.16745900102166142128843228548112.50%40100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%553843142513
St. Louis Blues21001000844100010004311100000041350.83381422002321432011102691735467342.86%130100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%473149152512
Calgary Flames11000000321110000003210000000000031.000369000120172780301314193133.33%7271.43%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%1912268136
Colorado Avalanche1010000015-4000000000001010000015-400.0001230001002085703991419200.00%7271.43%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%1912287115
Edmonton Oilers20001100660100010003211000010034-120.33361016003111491517152722118365120.00%8187.50%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%432852152613
Minnesota Wild20200000510-51010000014-31010000046-200.00051015002300471613180892616408112.50%7271.43%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%463048152512
Vancouver Canucks2020000036-31010000024-21010000012-100.00034710201047121718054101032600.00%5180.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%503646142310
Winnipeg Jets2020000036-31010000023-11010000013-200.000358001110471317170562332415240.00%15193.33%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%392557162310
Anaheim Ducks210001002201000010012-11100000010130.500246012000542315160531910448112.50%50100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%523641142814
Dallas Stars32100000871110000003122110000056-160.6678152300233060231522011039345916318.75%16381.25%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%624078243918
Buffalo Sabres1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300010024103110287220600.00%10100.00%0774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%2416238126
San Jose Sharks50400100916-730200100611-52020000035-200.000914232042301323846471199545410118422.22%26676.92%1774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%11174128396330
Vs Division1327013002435-11713012001521-661400100914-580.2052440643112471329102112112345613012825545817.78%621280.65%1774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%29820332410116781
Vs Conference27515023205777-201326022102937-81439001102840-12210.2595795152412216154655216206224179312862875571002020.00%1332184.21%1774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%615413682211344166
Since Last GM Reset4714230342199121-222398032105858024515002114163-22500.3559917026942353128511763893823942215404564669901943417.53%2063284.47%1774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%11027491149361601297
Total4714230342199121-222398032105858024515002114163-22500.3559917026942353128511763893823942215404564669901943417.53%2063284.47%1774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%11027491149361601297

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4750L1991702691176154045646699042
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
471423342199121
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
239832105858
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2451502114163
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1943417.53%2063284.47%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
389382394223531285
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
774148252.23%919180151.03%36270051.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11027491149361601297


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-10-124Los Angeles Kings1San Jose Sharks2LBoxScore
3 - 2016-10-1416Philadelphia Flyers3Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1844Los Angeles Kings4Minnesota Wild6LBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2058Los Angeles Kings3Dallas Stars2WBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2276Vancouver Canucks4Los Angeles Kings2LBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2592Columbus Blue Jackets0Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-27105Nashville Predators3Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29118Los Angeles Kings4St. Louis Blues1WBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30128Los Angeles Kings1Chicago Blackhawks3LBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01142Anaheim Ducks2Los Angeles Kings1LXBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03156Pittsburgh Penguins1Los Angeles Kings4WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05172Calgary Flames2Los Angeles Kings3WBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08188Los Angeles Kings2Toronto Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10199Los Angeles Kings2Montreal Canadiens3LXXBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11208Los Angeles Kings4Ottawa Senators3WBoxScore
33 - 2016-11-13223Los Angeles Kings1Winnipeg Jets3LBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15240Los Angeles Kings1Colorado Avalanche5LBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17254Edmonton Oilers2Los Angeles Kings3WXBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19261New Jersey Devils5Los Angeles Kings2LBoxScore
40 - 2016-11-20275Los Angeles Kings1Anaheim Ducks0WBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23298New York Islanders2Los Angeles Kings5WBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26320Chicago Blackhawks2Los Angeles Kings3WXXBoxScore
50 - 2016-11-30344San Jose Sharks4Los Angeles Kings2LBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01355Los Angeles Kings1Arizona Coyotes3LBoxScore
54 - 2016-12-04377Montreal Canadiens2Los Angeles Kings3WBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08404Carolina Hurricanes3Los Angeles Kings4WXBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10412Ottawa Senators3Los Angeles Kings4WBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13431Los Angeles Kings1Buffalo Sabres3LBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15448Los Angeles Kings1Detroit Red Wings2LBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16454Los Angeles Kings0Pittsburgh Penguins2LBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18470Los Angeles Kings2Boston Bruins1WBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20484Los Angeles Kings0Columbus Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22502Los Angeles Kings3Nashville Predators2WXXBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23513Los Angeles Kings2Dallas Stars4LBoxScore
78 - 2016-12-28531Los Angeles Kings1Vancouver Canucks2LBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29542Los Angeles Kings3Edmonton Oilers4LXBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31558San Jose Sharks4Los Angeles Kings3LXBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03571Los Angeles Kings2San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
86 - 2017-01-05583Detroit Red Wings1Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07593Minnesota Wild4Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
90 - 2017-01-09612Dallas Stars1Los Angeles Kings3WBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12632St. Louis Blues3Los Angeles Kings4WXBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14650Winnipeg Jets3Los Angeles Kings2LBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16659Tampa Bay Lightning1Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
99 - 2017-01-18676San Jose Sharks3Los Angeles Kings1LBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21695Los Angeles Kings1New York Islanders2LXBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23708Los Angeles Kings0New York Rangers2LBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24715Los Angeles Kings-New Jersey Devils-
107 - 2017-01-26732Los Angeles Kings-Carolina Hurricanes-
112 - 2017-01-31752Los Angeles Kings-Arizona Coyotes-
113 - 2017-02-01757Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
116 - 2017-02-04772Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
117 - 2017-02-05784Los Angeles Kings-Washington Capitals-
119 - 2017-02-07797Los Angeles Kings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
121 - 2017-02-09810Los Angeles Kings-Florida Panthers-
128 - 2017-02-16854Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
130 - 2017-02-18868Florida Panthers-Los Angeles Kings-
131 - 2017-02-19878Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
133 - 2017-02-21890Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
135 - 2017-02-23899Boston Bruins-Los Angeles Kings-
137 - 2017-02-25904Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
139 - 2017-02-27921Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
140 - 2017-02-28931Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
142 - 2017-03-02944Toronto Maple Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
144 - 2017-03-04961Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2017-03-09993Nashville Predators-Los Angeles Kings-
151 - 2017-03-111010Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
153 - 2017-03-131023St. Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
154 - 2017-03-141031Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
156 - 2017-03-161047Buffalo Sabres-Los Angeles Kings-
159 - 2017-03-191069Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
160 - 2017-03-201074Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
163 - 2017-03-231100Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
165 - 2017-03-251116New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
168 - 2017-03-281134Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
169 - 2017-03-291138Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
171 - 2017-03-311155Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
173 - 2017-04-021175Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
175 - 2017-04-041190Edmonton Oilers-Los Angeles Kings-
177 - 2017-04-061204Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
179 - 2017-04-081220Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
180 - 2017-04-091229Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance5929178672987301192979609
Attendance PCT85.93%85.51%85.85%86.45%83.56%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
18 15896 - 85.92% 3,542,532$81,478,230$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
45,244,167$ 45,205,834$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
26,130,960$ 45,244,167$ 25,249,825$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,765,571$ 76 259,829$ 19,747,004$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
20,905,092$ 45,244,167$ 81,589,684$ 127,431,197$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Cody McLeodAGE:32PO:0OV:65
*Sergei KalinenAGE:25PO:0OV:62
*Mikko RantanenAGE:20PO:0OV:61
Borna RendulicAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Travis MoenAGE:34PO:0OV:58
Conor ShearyAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Joe WhitneyAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Joshua WinquistAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Brett BulmerAGE:24PO:0OV:53
*Markus HannikainenAGE:23PO:0OV:53
*Ben ThomsonAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Sam HenleyAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Jordan Samuels-ThomasAGE:26PO:0OV:53
*Blake PietilaAGE:23PO:0OV:51
*Matthias PlachtaAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Trevor CheekAGE:23PO:0OV:51
Dan O'DonoghueAGE:25PO:0OV:50
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Vincent TrocheckAGE:23PO:0OV:73
*Chris TierneyAGE:22PO:0OV:65
*Sergei KalinenAGE:25PO:0OV:62
*Mikko RantanenAGE:20PO:0OV:61
*Andrew CoppAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Bogdan YakimovAGE:22PO:0OV:57
*Ben HolmstromAGE:29PO:0OV:54
Sam HenleyAGE:23PO:0OV:53
*Matthias PlachtaAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Trevor CheekAGE:23PO:0OV:51
Dan O'DonoghueAGE:25PO:0OV:50
*Greg ChaseAGE:21PO:0OV:49
*Cameron DarcyAGE:22PO:0OV:48
Vincent TrocheckAGE:23PO:0OV:73
Cody McLeodAGE:32PO:0OV:65
*Sergei KalinenAGE:25PO:0OV:62
*Mikko RantanenAGE:20PO:0OV:61
Borna RendulicAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Travis MoenAGE:34PO:0OV:58
*Ben HolmstromAGE:29PO:0OV:54
Brett BulmerAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Brian McGrattanAGE:35PO:0OV:52
*Blake PietilaAGE:23PO:0OV:51
*Matthias PlachtaAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Brandon AldersonAGE:24PO:0OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Andrej SekeraAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Oscar KlefbomAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Tyson BarrieAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Brandon DavidsonAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Jordan OesterleAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Fredrik ClaessonAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Jakub NakladalAGE:28PO:0OV:60
*Slater KoekkoekAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Vincent LoVerdeAGE:27PO:0OV:58
*Dean KukanAGE:23PO:0OV:56
*Michael MathesonAGE:22PO:0OV:54
*Trevor MurphyAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Christian MartiAGE:23PO:0OV:52
Kirill GotovetsAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Ryan ParentAGE:29PO:0OV:49
Calvin PickardAGE:24PO:0OV:78
Cam TalbotAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Karri RamoAGE:30PO:0OV:72
*Tristan JarryAGE:21PO:0OV:61
*Eetu LaurikainenAGE:23PO:0OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam ParsellsLos Angeles Kings2015160
Anders BjorkLos Angeles Kings2014136
Auston MatthewsLos Angeles Kings20161
Caleb JonesLos Angeles Kings2015115
Carl NeillLos Angeles Kings2015163
Chase LangLos Angeles Kings2014193
Christian DvorakLos Angeles Kings201477
Danton HeinenLos Angeles Kings2014134
David WestlundLos Angeles Kings2014184
Dylan GambrellLos Angeles Kings201688
Erik CernakLos Angeles Kings201551
Hudson FaschingLos Angeles Kings2013115
Ilya SorokinLos Angeles Kings2014112
Jens LookeLos Angeles Kings201592
Jeremy LauzonLos Angeles Kings201567
Jonas GunnarssonLos Angeles Kings2016210
Joni TuulolaLos Angeles Kings2015162
Julius NattinenLos Angeles Kings201555
Landon BowLos Angeles Kings2016207
Linus HultstromLos Angeles Kings2016146
Linus LindstromLos Angeles Kings201698
Mantas ArmalisLos Angeles Kings2016162
Martin RewayLos Angeles Kings2013131
Maxim MaminLos Angeles Kings2016198
Miguel FidlerLos Angeles Kings2014174
Miro AaltonenLos Angeles Kings2013181
Mitchell Vande SompelLos Angeles Kings201565
Nicolas Aube-KubelLos Angeles Kings201463
Oskar SteenLos Angeles Kings2016168
Philippe MyersLos Angeles Kings2016151
Roope HintzLos Angeles Kings201554
Sami NikuLos Angeles Kings2015202
Samuel BlaisLos Angeles Kings2014203
Shane GersichLos Angeles Kings2014157
Steven LorentzLos Angeles Kings2015190
Teemu EronenLos Angeles Kings2011198
Trevor MooreLos Angeles Kings2015207
Tyler MoyLos Angeles Kings2015200
William LagessonLos Angeles Kings2014102
Yaroslav KosovLos Angeles Kings2011137
Ziyat PayginLos Angeles Kings2015196

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017LAK LAK LAK TOR LAK NSH COL SJS LAK DET
2018LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK TOR LAK COL LAK COL
2019LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2020LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2021LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK



[2016-10-04 1:50:58 PM] - Vincent LoVerde was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2016-10-04 1:50:58 PM] - Vincent LoVerde signed with Los Angeles Kings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:15:09 PM] - Ontario Reign hired Jay Leach for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-11 11:20:02 AM] - Brian McGrattan was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2016-10-11 11:20:02 AM] - Brian McGrattan signed with Los Angeles Kings for $8,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-20 8:03:28 PM] - Steve Mason was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2016-10-20 8:03:29 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : Steve Mason (81), Y:2017-RND:7-SJS.
[2016-10-20 8:03:29 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to San Jose Sharks : Anders Nilsson (68), Mike Reilly (57), Kevin Boyle (P).
[2016-10-24 8:51:03 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Los Angeles Kings : Christian Dvorak (P), Nicolas Aube-Kubel (P).
[2016-10-24 8:51:03 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Arizona Coyotes : Steve Mason (81), Kyle Wood (P), Y:2017-RND:3-SJS.
[2016-11-06 12:10:07 PM] - Ryan Parent was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2016-11-06 12:10:07 PM] - Ryan Parent signed with Los Angeles Kings for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-11-06 12:10:18 PM] - Kirill Gotovets was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2016-11-06 12:10:18 PM] - Kirill Gotovets signed with Los Angeles Kings for $2,000,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-11-14 6:48:32 PM] - Conor Sheary was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2016-11-14 6:48:33 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Los Angeles Kings : Conor Sheary (58), Hudson Fasching (P).
[2016-11-14 6:48:33 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Islanders : Jori Lehtera (67).
[2017-01-23 9:49:13 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (19) in 1 Game for Los Angeles Kings!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT