Buffalo Sabres

GM : Dage Arnt Morale : 58 Team Overall : 68
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patric HornqvistX100.00864486786767908755777862257375047710
2Teddy PurcellXX100.00624295747367968034797167617476056700
3Eric FehrXXX100.00765589748058826257616893637375041680
4Anthony DuclairXX100.00605183856961678225757553795757055670
5Zemgus GirgensonsXXX100.00844590847263836860625974506363052660
6Nikolaj Ehlers (R)XX100.00635190886466577825757156255454057650
7Mikhail GrigorenkoXXX100.00604296817859876957725768256060047650
8Joonas DonskoiXX100.00624192796861587055756564505555047640
9Trevor LewisXXX100.00874591747262915951595972257074049640
10Robby Fabbri (R)XXX100.00685290846359576835707559255454036630
11Matt MoulsonXX100.00664294717455967425635860617475035630
12Dwight KingX100.00807685638661495733606771796670046620
13Dustin Byfuglien (A)XXX100.00935860829288929025736979257780035770
14Seth JonesX100.00754492907981998325715581256566066750
15Zach BogosianX100.00786571818481807025665879797272071720
16Kevin Bieksa (A)X100.00878963737477836725575183257781051710
17Jaccob Slavin (R)X100.00694395817677596725665083725252053680
18Toby EnstromX100.00604182856577837025585177256061054680
19Jake McCabeX100.00795481787373865925545078255555041670
Scratches
1Tyler Seguin (C)X91.51764492937574899093889260877073030770
2Jack SkilleXX100.00775594767947775832585968256768032610
3Raphael DiazX100.00797099787061634925604362416263019610
TEAM AVERAGE99.6174528780746778713867637045656604668
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jonathan Quick100.0090999979888869868590437276057820
2Linus Ullmark (R)100.0081804581827965757980244545026710
Scratches
1Jonas Gustavsson100.0075805072747365767175916061022690
TEAM AVERAGE100.008286657781806679788253596103574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Barry Trotz84979784998049CAN5154,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Tyler SeguinBuffalo SabresC40181836-222057129191009.42%689222.3125747163123101616155.45%138500000.8125000624
Seth JonesBuffalo SabresD46102333-360854101009.90%65107523.378614731970000170520.00%000110.6100000132
Dustin ByfuglienBuffalo SabresLW/RW/D4452328-51021013149103004.85%54107824.513912581880000123110.00%100000.5236011101
Eric FehrBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW43111728-62005986124008.87%2479918.60156331590113793043.39%87800000.7000000312
Zach BogosianBuffalo SabresD46818260395404582009.76%5497121.12538591641121144000.00%000000.5400100014
Patric HornqvistBuffalo SabresRW45101323-234013252980010.20%699422.101782517911271690139.55%13400000.4623000221
Anthony DuclairBuffalo SabresLW/RW4661521-8801861102005.88%277516.85268301720000221024.29%7000000.5400000112
Teddy PurcellBuffalo SabresLW/RW4671219100164596007.29%492920.212352618611211000032.22%18000000.4102000001
Zemgus GirgensonsBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW4610818-73208954740013.51%575116.3323518171000000147.86%23400000.4800000112
Kevin BieksaBuffalo SabresD462121417151023153003.77%5795120.69123341640002129010.00%000000.2900010120
Nikolaj EhlersBuffalo SabresLW/RW46279-22315304975002.67%258012.620001170000200024.49%4900000.3100201000
Jaccob SlavinBuffalo SabresD46279-8120363828007.14%4763413.80011213000020100.00%000000.2800000000
Toby EnstromBuffalo SabresD46358-61802131190015.79%4052811.5000000022149100.00%000000.3000000000
Joonas DonskoiBuffalo SabresLW/RW43347-120102838007.89%03668.51000030000340052.54%5900000.3800000011
Mikhail GrigorenkoBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW46426-2120116544009.09%458512.721011220001291043.59%52300000.2100000001
Matt MoulsonBuffalo SabresLW/RW39156010015921004.76%23298.4500000000060048.15%2700000.3600000000
Robby FabbriBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW41415-1202225340011.76%22596.34000040001241130.43%25300000.3800000002
Jake McCabeBuffalo SabresD44033-524029167000.00%253407.7500000000033000.00%000000.1800000000
Trevor LewisBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW46202-6180713434005.88%848510.54000000001120051.12%17800000.0800000010
Dwight KingBuffalo SabresLW46101-1160221170014.29%01533.35000111000000033.33%5400100.1300000000
Raphael DiazBuffalo SabresD12000240520000.00%5605.060000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
Jack SkilleBuffalo SabresLW/RW30000-9402511000.00%01605.3600000000000033.33%1200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average933109193302-70479359269191342008.12%4121370614.692850784081823481228133420846.15%403700210.44716322161523
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jonathan QuickBuffalo Sabres39211440.9212.472357449712310130.78614396833
Linus UllmarkBuffalo Sabres83400.9252.3044300172270101.0003716110
Team Total or Average47241840.9222.4428014411414580230.824174622943


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anthony DuclairBuffalo SabresLW/RW211995-08-25No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2ELCPro & Farm772,500$326,167$772,500$326,167$772,500$Link
Dustin ByfuglienBuffalo SabresLW/RW/D311985-03-26No260 Lbs6 ft5NoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,400,000$2,280,000$5,400,000$2,280,000$5,400,000$Link
Dwight KingBuffalo SabresLW271989-07-05No229 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,950,000$823,333$1,950,000$823,333$Link
Eric FehrBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW311985-09-07No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Jaccob SlavinBuffalo SabresD221994-05-01Yes200 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2ELCPro & Farm792,500$334,611$792,500$334,611$792,500$Link
Jack SkilleBuffalo SabresLW/RW291987-05-18No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm825,000$348,333$825,000$348,333$825,000$Link
Jake McCabeBuffalo SabresD231993-10-12No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$Link
Jonas GustavssonBuffalo SabresG321984-10-24No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$800,000$Link
Jonathan QuickBuffalo SabresG301986-01-20No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,900,000$2,491,111$5,900,000$2,491,111$5,900,000$Link
Joonas DonskoiBuffalo SabresLW/RW241992-04-13No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Kevin BieksaBuffalo SabresD351981-06-16No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNo5UFAPro & Farm4,100,000$1,731,111$4,100,000$1,731,111$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$Link
Linus UllmarkBuffalo SabresG231993-07-31Yes220 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm892,500$376,833$892,500$376,833$Link
Matt MoulsonBuffalo SabresLW/RW331983-11-01No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Mikhail GrigorenkoBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW221994-05-15No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$1,200,000$Link
Nikolaj EhlersBuffalo SabresLW/RW201996-02-13Yes168 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Patric HornqvistBuffalo SabresRW291987-01-01No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$1,942,222$4,600,000$1,942,222$4,600,000$4,600,000$Link
Raphael DiazBuffalo SabresD301986-01-08No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,600,000$1,097,778$2,600,000$1,097,778$Link
Robby FabbriBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW201996-01-22Yes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Seth JonesBuffalo SabresD221994-10-02No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1ELCPro & Farm850,000$358,889$850,000$358,889$Link
Teddy PurcellBuffalo SabresLW/RW311985-09-07No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$Link
Toby EnstromBuffalo SabresD321984-11-04No180 Lbs5 ft10YesNo4UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$3,500,000$1,477,778$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Trevor LewisBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW291987-01-07No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,900,000$802,222$1,900,000$802,222$1,900,000$1,900,000$Link
Tyler Seguin (Out of Payroll)Buffalo SabresC241992-01-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Zach BogosianBuffalo SabresD261990-07-15No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,800,000$2,026,667$4,800,000$2,026,667$4,800,000$4,800,000$Link
Zemgus GirgensonsBuffalo SabresC/LW/RW221994-01-05No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$1,200,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.72201 Lbs6 ft12.362,421,300$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teddy PurcellEric FehrPatric Hornqvist40122
2Anthony DuclairZemgus GirgensonsNikolaj Ehlers30122
3Trevor LewisMikhail GrigorenkoJoonas Donskoi20122
4Dwight KingRobby FabbriMatt Moulson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienSeth Jones40122
2Zach BogosianKevin Bieksa30122
3Jaccob SlavinToby Enstrom20122
4Jake McCabeDustin Byfuglien10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teddy PurcellEric FehrPatric Hornqvist60122
2Anthony DuclairZemgus GirgensonsNikolaj Ehlers40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienSeth Jones60122
2Zach BogosianKevin Bieksa40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patric HornqvistTeddy Purcell60122
2Eric FehrAnthony Duclair40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienSeth Jones60122
2Zach BogosianKevin Bieksa40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patric Hornqvist60122Dustin ByfuglienSeth Jones60122
2Teddy Purcell40122Zach BogosianKevin Bieksa40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patric HornqvistTeddy Purcell60122
2Eric FehrAnthony Duclair40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dustin ByfuglienSeth Jones60122
2Zach BogosianKevin Bieksa40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teddy PurcellEric FehrPatric HornqvistDustin ByfuglienSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teddy PurcellEric FehrPatric HornqvistDustin ByfuglienSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dwight King, Mikhail Grigorenko, Trevor LewisDwight King, Mikhail GrigorenkoTrevor Lewis
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jaccob Slavin, Toby Enstrom, Jake McCabeJaccob SlavinToby Enstrom, Jake McCabe
Penalty Shots
Dustin Byfuglien, Patric Hornqvist, Teddy Purcell, Eric Fehr, Anthony Duclair
Goalie
#1 : Linus Ullmark, #2 : Jonathan Quick
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Dustin Byfuglien, Patric Hornqvist, Teddy Purcell, Eric Fehr, Anthony Duclair, Zemgus Girgensons, Zemgus Girgensons, Nikolaj Ehlers, Mikhail Grigorenko, Trevor Lewis, Joonas Donskoi
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dustin Byfuglien, Seth Jones, Zach Bogosian, Kevin Bieksa, Jaccob Slavin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils20100010770100000105411010000023-110.167711180032116724221946415166011218.18%7185.71%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%503547142614
New York Islanders21001000826110000005051000100032150.83381523013221542312172531814326233.33%60100.00%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%503548142513
New York Rangers201010005501010000012-11000100043120.33358130011214910221527124463810110.00%17288.24%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%422652162613
Philadelphia Flyers200000116601000000123-11000001043110.1676814001042632122187662433431715.88%12191.67%1730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%462956182713
Pittsburgh Penguins1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00011200100030131070398617100.00%30100.00%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%2215256115
Ottawa Senators32100000761110000003212110000044060.667713200024109630323407919244917211.76%8187.50%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%795562223820
Toronto Maple Leafs21001000844100010004311100000041350.83381523003221602613201721630368225.00%14285.71%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%453149152411
Boston Bruins41300000712-5211000004402020000038-530.25071219104030132404448011434668019315.79%18383.33%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%1037084285226
Montreal Canadiens200001105501000010034-11000001021110.167571200121168181826983141241900.00%60100.00%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%493251152612
Carolina Hurricanes30201000410-61010000015-42010100035-220.2224711011111782327271863628621600.00%14564.29%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%664476233718
Florida Panthers22000000936110000004131100000052361.000915240033308329292505615163712216.67%8187.50%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%564039142412
Tampa Bay Lightning2010010047-31000010034-11010000013-200.0004610101120451716120581514527114.29%60100.00%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%453050152813
Washington Capitals30300000411-71010000003-32020000048-400.0004610001210922439290952334511119.09%14378.57%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%735067233919
Chicago Blackhawks11000000211000000000001100000021131.0002350010103691413036812149111.11%5180.00%1730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%2516238116
Detroit Red Wings32001000835220000005141000100032180.88981624012321782022351783012601119.09%50100.00%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%715171203818
St. Louis Blues11000000211000000000001100000021131.00024600020023311902334176116.67%20100.00%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%2315237126
Calgary Flames2110000058-3110000005321010000005-530.50059140002305418142208022184113323.08%9188.89%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%432851162512
Edmonton Oilers20001010642100000103211000100032130.5006915001303691422251072221853800.00%8275.00%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%513551142713
Minnesota Wild2020000029-71010000013-21010000016-500.000246101010481517160792820446233.33%9188.89%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%442950142412
Vancouver Canucks11000000505000000000001100000050531.00051015013110188370291212185240.00%60100.00%1730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%2012277125
Winnipeg Jets2010000157-21000000123-11010000034-100.000591400500144181211768132234700.00%10190.00%1730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%452954142511
Dallas Stars1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300001022688036612232150.00%6266.67%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%2417227136
Los Angeles Kings11000000312110000003120000000000031.000347000210285131002481225100.00%60100.00%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%2314248126
Vs Division1885022104840895101200261979340101022211290.537488413221161514356218017420011540143174355831113.25%65789.23%0730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%451312408133233116
Vs Conference33913052318385-2166501211414011738040204245-3400.404831402232327232599953183283322710142913516581551811.61%1381986.23%1730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%804548783250428213
Since Last GM Reset46141806242114119-52287012225655124611050205864-6580.420114194308343833331313374144424534414614134819272122813.21%1992786.43%4730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%11057491111350593295
Total46141806242114119-52287012225655124611050205864-6580.420114194308343833331313374144424534414614134819272122813.21%1992786.43%4730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%11057491111350593295

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4658W31141943081337146141348192734
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4614186242114119
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
228712225655
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2461150205864
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
620002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2122813.21%1992786.43%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
4144424534438333313
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
730161545.20%813172247.21%32163550.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11057491111350593295


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-135Montreal Canadiens4Buffalo Sabres3LXBoxScore
5 - 2016-10-1631Buffalo Sabres3Edmonton Oilers2WXBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1846Buffalo Sabres0Calgary Flames5LBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2061Buffalo Sabres5Vancouver Canucks0WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2585Buffalo Sabres4Philadelphia Flyers3WXXBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-2798Minnesota Wild3Buffalo Sabres1LBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29113Florida Panthers1Buffalo Sabres4WBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30123Buffalo Sabres3Winnipeg Jets4LBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01137Buffalo Sabres1Minnesota Wild6LBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03146Toronto Maple Leafs3Buffalo Sabres4WXBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05165Buffalo Sabres2Ottawa Senators1WBoxScore
27 - 2016-11-07180Buffalo Sabres0Boston Bruins3LBoxScore
29 - 2016-11-09194Ottawa Senators2Buffalo Sabres3WBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11206New Jersey Devils4Buffalo Sabres5WXXBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12215Buffalo Sabres2New Jersey Devils3LBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15236Buffalo Sabres2St. Louis Blues1WBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17245Tampa Bay Lightning4Buffalo Sabres3LXBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19263Pittsburgh Penguins4Buffalo Sabres1LBoxScore
41 - 2016-11-21276Calgary Flames3Buffalo Sabres5WBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23288Detroit Red Wings1Buffalo Sabres3WBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25306Buffalo Sabres1Washington Capitals4LBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29333Buffalo Sabres2Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01346New York Rangers2Buffalo Sabres1LBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03359Boston Bruins3Buffalo Sabres1LBoxScore
55 - 2016-12-05380Buffalo Sabres3Washington Capitals4LBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06382Edmonton Oilers2Buffalo Sabres3WXXBoxScore
59 - 2016-12-09405Washington Capitals3Buffalo Sabres0LBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13431Los Angeles Kings1Buffalo Sabres3WBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16453New York Islanders0Buffalo Sabres5WBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17466Buffalo Sabres2Carolina Hurricanes5LBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20487Buffalo Sabres5Florida Panthers2WBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22495Carolina Hurricanes5Buffalo Sabres1LBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23505Buffalo Sabres3New York Islanders2WXBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27521Buffalo Sabres3Detroit Red Wings2WXBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29532Boston Bruins1Buffalo Sabres3WBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31548Buffalo Sabres3Boston Bruins5LBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03565Buffalo Sabres4New York Rangers3WXBoxScore
86 - 2017-01-05582Buffalo Sabres2Chicago Blackhawks1WBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07591Winnipeg Jets3Buffalo Sabres2LXXBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10613Philadelphia Flyers3Buffalo Sabres2LXXBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12626Buffalo Sabres1Tampa Bay Lightning3LBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13637Buffalo Sabres1Carolina Hurricanes0WXBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16657Dallas Stars3Buffalo Sabres1LBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17665Buffalo Sabres4Toronto Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
101 - 2017-01-20686Detroit Red Wings0Buffalo Sabres2WBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21694Buffalo Sabres2Montreal Canadiens1WXXBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24720Buffalo Sabres-Nashville Predators-
107 - 2017-01-26738Buffalo Sabres-Dallas Stars-
112 - 2017-01-31745Buffalo Sabres-Montreal Canadiens-
114 - 2017-02-02758New York Rangers-Buffalo Sabres-
116 - 2017-02-04775Ottawa Senators-Buffalo Sabres-
118 - 2017-02-06787Buffalo Sabres-New Jersey Devils-
119 - 2017-02-07790San Jose Sharks-Buffalo Sabres-
121 - 2017-02-09803Anaheim Ducks-Buffalo Sabres-
123 - 2017-02-11821Buffalo Sabres-Toronto Maple Leafs-
124 - 2017-02-12833Vancouver Canucks-Buffalo Sabres-
126 - 2017-02-14839Buffalo Sabres-Ottawa Senators-
128 - 2017-02-16847Colorado Avalanche-Buffalo Sabres-
130 - 2017-02-18858St. Louis Blues-Buffalo Sabres-
131 - 2017-02-19872Chicago Blackhawks-Buffalo Sabres-
137 - 2017-02-25910Buffalo Sabres-Colorado Avalanche-
138 - 2017-02-26918Buffalo Sabres-Arizona Coyotes-
140 - 2017-02-28923Nashville Predators-Buffalo Sabres-
142 - 2017-03-02937Arizona Coyotes-Buffalo Sabres-
144 - 2017-03-04953Tampa Bay Lightning-Buffalo Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05964Buffalo Sabres-Pittsburgh Penguins-
147 - 2017-03-07973Philadelphia Flyers-Buffalo Sabres-
150 - 2017-03-10995Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
151 - 2017-03-111002Columbus Blue Jackets-Buffalo Sabres-
154 - 2017-03-141032Buffalo Sabres-San Jose Sharks-
156 - 2017-03-161047Buffalo Sabres-Los Angeles Kings-
157 - 2017-03-171052Buffalo Sabres-Anaheim Ducks-
160 - 2017-03-201071Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
161 - 2017-03-211076Pittsburgh Penguins-Buffalo Sabres-
165 - 2017-03-251107Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres-
167 - 2017-03-271122Florida Panthers-Buffalo Sabres-
168 - 2017-03-281130Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
173 - 2017-04-021166New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
174 - 2017-04-031176Toronto Maple Leafs-Buffalo Sabres-
176 - 2017-04-051192Montreal Canadiens-Buffalo Sabres-
179 - 2017-04-081213Buffalo Sabres-Florida Panthers-
180 - 2017-04-091222Buffalo Sabres-Tampa Bay Lightning-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance5630076325956701107869479
Attendance PCT85.30%86.73%86.97%83.93%86.17%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
19 15844 - 85.64% 3,551,556$78,134,223$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
55,032,500$ 54,007,500$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
36,191,581$ 55,032,500$ 33,880,432$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
67,479,556$ 76 327,958$ 24,924,808$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
26,485,848$ 55,032,500$ 67,967,981$ 111,534,675$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Teddy PurcellAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Eric FehrAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Anthony DuclairAGE:21PO:0OV:67
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Nikolaj EhlersAGE:20PO:0OV:65
Mikhail GrigorenkoAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Joonas DonskoiAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Mike RichardsAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Ben SmithAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Trevor LewisAGE:29PO:0OV:64
*Robby FabbriAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Matt MoulsonAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Dwight KingAGE:27PO:0OV:62
Jack SkilleAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Tim SchallerAGE:25PO:0OV:59
*Stefan MatteauAGE:22PO:0OV:58
*Daniel CatenacciAGE:23PO:0OV:54
*Evan RodriguesAGE:23PO:0OV:53
*Austin CarrollAGE:22PO:0OV:50
*Nick MoutreyAGE:21PO:0OV:49
*Carter SandlakAGE:23PO:0OV:49
Dalton SmithAGE:24PO:0OV:47
*Justin KeaAGE:22PO:0OV:46
Tyler SeguinAGE:24PO:0OV:77
Eric FehrAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Mikhail GrigorenkoAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Mike RichardsAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Ben SmithAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Trevor LewisAGE:29PO:0OV:64
*Robby FabbriAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Cal O'ReillyAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Carter RowneyAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Tim SchallerAGE:25PO:0OV:59
*Daniel CatenacciAGE:23PO:0OV:54
*Nick BaptisteAGE:21PO:0OV:54
*Evan RodriguesAGE:23PO:0OV:53
*Carter VerhaegheAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Laurent DauphinAGE:21PO:0OV:51
*Nick MoutreyAGE:21PO:0OV:49
*Justin KeaAGE:22PO:0OV:46
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Patric HornqvistAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Teddy PurcellAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Eric FehrAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Anthony DuclairAGE:21PO:0OV:67
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Nikolaj EhlersAGE:20PO:0OV:65
Mikhail GrigorenkoAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Joonas DonskoiAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Ben SmithAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Trevor LewisAGE:29PO:0OV:64
*Robby FabbriAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Matt MoulsonAGE:33PO:0OV:63
*Brett RitchieAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Jack SkilleAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Carter RowneyAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Anthony PelusoAGE:27PO:0OV:58
*Stefan MatteauAGE:22PO:0OV:58
*Nick BaptisteAGE:21PO:0OV:54
*Evan RodriguesAGE:23PO:0OV:53
*Austin CarrollAGE:22PO:0OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:31PO:0OV:77
Seth JonesAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Zach BogosianAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Kevin BieksaAGE:35PO:0OV:71
*Jaccob SlavinAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Toby EnstromAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Jake McCabeAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Mark PysykAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Brandon GormleyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
Raphael DiazAGE:30PO:0OV:61
*Brady AustinAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Justin HacheAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Joe FinleyAGE:29PO:0OV:56
Steve OleksyAGE:30PO:0OV:55
*Eric RoyAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Jonathan QuickAGE:30PO:0OV:82
*Linus UllmarkAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Jonas GustavssonAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Nathan LieuwenAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Drew MacIntyreAGE:33PO:0OV:56
*Eric HartzellAGE:27PO:0OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alec DillonBuffalo Sabres2014156
Anatoli GolyshevBuffalo Sabres2016131
Anthony FlorentinoBuffalo Sabres2013110
Artur KayumovBuffalo Sabres201671
Brandon HagelBuffalo Sabres2016147
Brycen MartinBuffalo Sabres201464
Cal PetersenBuffalo Sabres2013132
Christopher BrownBuffalo Sabres2014140
Cliff PuBuffalo Sabres201641
Conner HurleyBuffalo Sabres201333
David QuennevilleBuffalo Sabres2016161
Dennis GilbertBuffalo Sabres201578
Devante StephensBuffalo Sabres2015125
Dysin MayoBuffalo Sabres2014126
Filip HronekBuffalo Sabres201648
Francis BeauvillerBuffalo Sabres2012135
Georgio EstephanBuffalo Sabres2015138
Gustav PosslerBuffalo Sabres2013145
Jack RoslovicBuffalo Sabres201531
Jacob MiddletonBuffalo Sabres2014186
Jake WalmanBuffalo Sabres201466
Jeremy RoyBuffalo Sabres201518
Joe HickettsBuffalo Sabres2015142
Joshua MahuraBuffalo Sabres201676
Luke KuninBuffalo Sabres201618
Mackenzie MaceachernBuffalo Sabres201292
Matthew BenningBuffalo Sabres2012160
Maxwell WillmanBuffalo Sabres201496
Mikhail SergachevBuffalo Sabres201611
Nicholas MagyarBuffalo Sabres201468
Nicolas MelocheBuffalo Sabres201548
Nikita PavlychevBuffalo Sabres2015168
Roland McKeownBuffalo Sabres201436
Samuel FejesBuffalo Sabres2012158
Sean MaloneBuffalo Sabres2013150
Steve SantiniBuffalo Sabres201344
Tony CameranesiBuffalo Sabres2011147
Vasily GlotovBuffalo Sabres2016191
Victor OlofssonBuffalo Sabres2014125
Vincent DunnBuffalo Sabres2013108

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2018BUF BUF COL BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2019BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2020BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2021BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF



[2016-09-25 12:18:43 PM] - Drew MacIntyre was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-09-25 12:18:43 PM] - Drew MacIntyre signed with Buffalo Sabres for $700,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:19:21 PM] - Buffalo Sabres paid $0 to release Dalton Smith.
[2016-09-25 12:19:21 PM] - Dalton Smith was released.
[2016-09-25 12:22:34 PM] - Carter Sandlak was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-09-25 12:22:34 PM] - Carter Sandlak signed with Buffalo Sabres for $700,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:35:15 PM] - Mark Pysyk was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-09-25 12:35:15 PM] - Mark Pysyk signed with Buffalo Sabres for $1,200,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:35:26 PM] - Brandon Gormley was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-09-25 12:35:26 PM] - Brandon Gormley signed with Buffalo Sabres for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:59:01 PM] - Stefan Matteau was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-09-25 12:59:01 PM] - Stefan Matteau signed with Buffalo Sabres for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:59:49 PM] - Carter Rowney was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-09-25 12:59:49 PM] - Carter Rowney signed with Buffalo Sabres for $900,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 1:00:12 PM] - Dalton Smith was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-09-25 1:00:12 PM] - Dalton Smith signed with Buffalo Sabres for $700,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-08 11:03:37 PM] - Rochester Americans hired Dan Lambert for $1,500,000 for 5 year(s).
[2016-10-08 11:43:46 PM] - Buffalo Sabres hired Barry Trotz for $4,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[2016-10-09 9:18:01 PM] - Steve Oleksy was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-10-09 9:18:01 PM] - Steve Oleksy signed with Buffalo Sabres for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-18 9:19:47 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-10-18 9:19:47 PM] - Kevin Bieksa has been selected as assistant for Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-10-18 9:19:47 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Rochester Americans.
[2016-10-18 9:19:47 PM] - Mark Pysyk has been selected as captain for Rochester Americans.
[2016-10-18 9:19:47 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rochester Americans.
[2016-10-18 9:19:47 PM] - Mike Richards has been selected as assistant for Rochester Americans.
[2016-10-18 9:19:47 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rochester Americans.
[2016-10-18 9:19:47 PM] - Cal O'Reilly has been selected as assistant for Rochester Americans.
[2016-10-27 10:00:03 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (22) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[2016-11-07 10:02:10 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties (25) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[2016-11-08 9:28:31 PM] - Eric Hartzell was added to Buffalo Sabres.
[2016-11-08 9:28:31 PM] - Eric Hartzell signed with Buffalo Sabres for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-11-12 12:55:29 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (37) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[2016-11-23 7:52:32 PM] - Cal O'Reilly is no longer as assistant for Rochester Americans.
[2017-01-05 8:29:30 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties (34) in 1 Game for Buffalo Sabres!
[2017-01-20 9:47:55 PM] - Buffalo Sabres show interest in Jack Skille from waiver.
[2017-01-20 9:48:10 PM] - Buffalo Sabres claimed Jack Skille from waivers by Arizona Coyotes for $50,000.
[2017-01-20 9:48:10 PM] - Jack Skille was added to Buffalo Sabres.



Tyler Seguin is out for 1 days because of a Strained Right Knee Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT