Dallas Stars

GM : Rob Fortier Morale : 64 Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John TavaresX100.00684386877575978796849057537374055750
2Eric Staal (C)XX100.00854687847872978198767063488688065730
3Patrick SharpXX100.00755489837369898243827659618389033720
4Evander KaneX100.00937762887578688452698372397070043720
5Ales HemskyX100.00604192846858937434777062658384047690
6Vernon FiddlerXX100.00645289747354986186616883618384055680
7Adam LowryXX100.00907179768161965780615882256162046660
8Chris StewartXX100.00789964798752856634676859637475066660
9Max Talbot (A)XXX100.00815888746953885677605686727984031650
10Paul ByronXXX100.00825394785359775854597082726463057650
11Ryan CarterXXX100.00806677777653745653576187257375051650
12David JonesX100.00844696727856886046586770257173057640
13Alex PietrangeloX100.00684392857691948125775893257273075770
14Erik GudbransonX100.00897777798376876325565592256767055730
15Nicklas GrossmannX100.00844687728670806025525592257677069720
16Marc Staal (A)X100.00714386777874966131595189257781066720
17Mark StuartX100.00908972738066845725475086257678049700
18Ryan MurrayX100.00664386847682648025645083256262057700
19Martin MarincinX100.00664384757867846025524976796261051660
20Nate ProsserX100.00677779727654765625494981256566053650
Scratches
1Alexander BurmistrovXXX100.00804487836866606464635978256666020640
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077588379766685674963637842737405269
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Michal Neuvirth100.0091906174928978889090696364056810
2Carter Hutton100.0077755471768095768177665454060730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008483587384858782868468595905877
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Michel Therrien79697678897050CAN5021,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Alex PietrangeloDallas StarsD481141529801691113009.73%69119924.9981321781890110214500.00%000000.8700000331
Evander KaneDallas StarsLW471724411076016979234007.26%989919.1351015681710000244143.96%9100000.9102000435
John TavaresDallas StarsC46182341116081101770010.17%592220.0531013461780000224058.56%126200000.8902000322
Eric StaalDallas StarsC/LW48122032102207777123009.76%786017.922810201611011894159.25%80000000.7422000225
Erik GudbransonDallas StarsD441117284862013039890012.36%83104823.846814561740111158130.00%000000.5300121212
Ales HemskyDallas StarsRW48101323900243930010.75%287918.32426241660000140133.33%6600000.5211000001
Marc StaalDallas StarsD483202313160364357005.26%5997120.23189391550000181100.00%000000.4700000100
Nicklas GrossmannDallas StarsD488142295009549790010.13%5694019.59437441530001166110.00%000000.4700000033
Vernon FiddlerDallas StarsC/LW4810919560964850011.76%788318.413471415200041401153.10%45200000.4300000001
Chris StewartDallas StarsLW/RW4899181232107114700012.86%162312.9812315990000153033.93%5600010.5800200140
Patrick SharpDallas StarsLW/RW506410-17180463875008.00%669413.89011557000061142.55%4700000.2900000101
Ryan MurrayDallas StarsD4801010-1040144632000.00%3058812.26000310000058000.00%000000.3400000000
Ryan CarterDallas StarsC/LW/RW48358-4300586678003.85%960012.520000000041560036.72%12800000.2700000100
Adam LowryDallas StarsC/LW47347-3515776951005.88%862513.3001142800021560052.35%63800000.2200100001
Paul ByronDallas StarsC/LW/RW48426-780265075005.33%24739.87000370001400031.31%21400100.2500000101
Mark StuartDallas StarsD46235-36808219150013.33%2751711.2500015000020000.00%000000.1900000000
Alexander BurmistrovDallas StarsC/LW/RW20134-180121223004.35%121710.88000180001370039.67%12100000.3700000000
Martin MarincinDallas StarsD48033-222015612000.00%112645.5100000000121000.00%000000.2300000000
David JonesDallas StarsRW48213-740141527007.41%13016.2800000000001038.46%2600000.2000000000
Nate ProsserDallas StarsD48022-221532810000.00%102214.620000000000000.00%000000.1800001000
Max TalbotDallas StarsC/LW/RW41011-11120276639000.00%951412.5401163400011110051.01%34700000.0400000000
Team Total or Average9651302283582554840101610041557008.35%4121424714.763771108427175412317163726952.66%424800110.5037422191823
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Michal NeuvirthDallas Stars39231420.9172.272352028910760000.8577399432
Carter HuttonDallas Stars94410.9092.9854341272960000.0000939101
Team Total or Average48271830.9152.4028954311613720000.85774848533


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam LowryDallas StarsC/LW231993-03-28No207 Lbs6 ft5NoNo1RFAPro & Farm828,333$349,741$828,333$349,741$Link
Ales HemskyDallas StarsRW331983-08-12No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Alex PietrangeloDallas StarsD261990-01-18No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNo5RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$5,600,000$2,364,444$6,000,000$6,000,000$5,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Alexander BurmistrovDallas StarsC/LW/RW251991-10-20No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,550,000$654,444$1,550,000$654,444$1,550,000$Link
Carter HuttonDallas StarsG301985-12-18No195 Lbs6 ft1YesNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$Link
Chris StewartDallas StarsLW/RW291987-10-30No231 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$Link
David JonesDallas StarsRW321984-08-09No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$Link
Eric StaalDallas StarsC/LW321984-10-29No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Erik GudbransonDallas StarsD241992-01-07No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,660,000$1,545,333$3,660,000$1,545,333$3,660,000$Link
Evander KaneDallas StarsLW251991-08-02No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$Link
John TavaresDallas StarsC261990-09-20No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,700,000$2,406,667$5,700,000$2,406,667$5,700,000$Link
Marc StaalDallas StarsD291987-01-12No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNo5UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$2,216,667$5,250,000$2,216,667$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$5,250,000$Link
Mark StuartDallas StarsD321984-04-26No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$Link
Martin MarincinDallas StarsD241992-02-18No203 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$485,556$1,150,000$485,556$1,150,000$1,150,000$Link
Max TalbotDallas StarsC/LW/RW321984-02-11No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Michal NeuvirthDallas StarsG281988-03-22No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,700,000$1,140,000$2,700,000$1,140,000$2,700,000$Link
Nate ProsserDallas StarsD301986-05-06No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm950,000$401,111$950,000$401,111$Link
Nicklas GrossmannDallas StarsD311985-01-21No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$Link
Patrick SharpDallas StarsLW/RW341981-12-26No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$2,005,556$4,800,000$2,026,667$4,750,000$Link
Paul ByronDallas StarsC/LW/RW271989-04-26No153 Lbs5 ft7NoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Ryan CarterDallas StarsC/LW/RW331983-08-02No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$Link
Ryan MurrayDallas StarsD231993-09-26No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$950,000$3,250,000$1,372,222$3,000,000$3,500,000$3,750,000$Link
Vernon FiddlerDallas StarsC/LW361980-05-08No205 Lbs5 ft11NoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$738,889$1,750,000$738,889$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.87203 Lbs6 ft22.482,782,101$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalJohn TavaresPatrick Sharp45014
2Evander KaneVernon FiddlerAles Hemsky35122
3Max TalbotAdam LowryChris Stewart15122
4Ryan CarterPaul ByronDavid Jones5122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloErik Gudbranson50122
2Nicklas GrossmannMarc Staal30122
3Ryan MurrayMark Stuart18122
4Martin MarincinNate Prosser2122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalJohn TavaresPatrick Sharp70122
2Evander KaneVernon FiddlerAles Hemsky30122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloErik Gudbranson80122
2Nicklas GrossmannMarc Staal20122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vernon FiddlerAdam Lowry60122
2Ryan CarterMax Talbot40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloErik Gudbranson60122
2Nicklas GrossmannMarc Staal40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vernon Fiddler60122Alex PietrangeloErik Gudbranson60122
2Ryan Carter40122Nicklas GrossmannMarc Staal40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresEvander Kane70122
2Eric StaalPatrick Sharp30122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex PietrangeloErik Gudbranson80122
2Nicklas GrossmannMarc Staal20122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Eric StaalJohn TavaresPatrick SharpAlex PietrangeloErik Gudbranson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adam LowryVernon FiddlerRyan CarterAlex PietrangeloErik Gudbranson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Lowry, Max Talbot, Chris StewartAdam Lowry, Max TalbotChris Stewart
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Murray, Mark Stuart, Martin MarincinRyan MurrayMark Stuart, Martin Marincin
Penalty Shots
John Tavares, Eric Staal, Evander Kane, Patrick Sharp, Ales Hemsky
Goalie
#1 : Carter Hutton, #2 : Michal Neuvirth
Custom OT Lines Forwards
John Tavares, Eric Staal, Evander Kane, Patrick Sharp, Ales Hemsky, Vernon Fiddler, Vernon Fiddler, Adam Lowry, Max Talbot, Chris Stewart, Paul Byron
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Pietrangelo, Erik Gudbranson, Nicklas Grossmann, Marc Staal, Ryan Murray


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils11000000422110000004220000000000031.00048120021102710125025716174250.00%60100.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%2416228136
New York Islanders11000000202000000000001100000020231.0002350100201968503131217100.00%60100.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%1911268147
New York Rangers21100000532110000004131010000012-130.5005101500311060201624048914368112.50%7185.71%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%493345162513
Philadelphia Flyers2010100046-21010000014-31000100032120.3334590012014051420154202644800.00%13192.31%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%412653152512
Pittsburgh Penguins11000000541000000000001100000054131.000581300113037121690391015265120.00%4175.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%2316238126
Montreal Canadiens1000010034-11000010034-10000000000000.00036900021030111090341414174250.00%7271.43%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%2416267126
Arizona Coyotes11000000321000000000001100000032131.00035800300038181280236624300.00%3166.67%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%2113247136
Florida Panthers11000000615110000006150000000000031.00061117003120351171702066145120.00%30100.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%2517207137
Washington Capitals11000000321110000003210000000000031.0003690030005232713029210243266.67%5180.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%2618206137
Chicago Blackhawks3120000079-21010000013-22110000066030.33371421003220692719230842850621300.00%20575.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%654474243918
Columbus Blue Jackets220000001055110000005411100000051461.0001019290032507526113805513225011436.36%11281.82%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%523743132412
Detroit Red Wings211000002201010000012-11100000010130.50024601002049111820066172438600.00%120100.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%442950162511
Nashville Predators3010110068-21000010034-12010100034-120.2226111700203113133385828527276220210.00%9277.78%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%825962213820
St. Louis Blues4310000012102220000007342110000057-290.750122032003630139484249012633437416425.00%170100.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%1006987285226
Calgary Flames21000010734100000104311100000030340.667711180142016823212165418184714321.43%9188.89%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%493349152613
Colorado Avalanche40201100811-3201010004402010010047-320.16781624002321116454129111240369816318.75%13376.92%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%8857102325226
Edmonton Oilers2020000036-31010000023-11010000013-200.00035800012054142020070172540700.00%90100.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%463047162612
Minnesota Wild3210000089-12110000057-21100000032160.66781523001520812627280952934758112.50%15286.67%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%654374223919
Vancouver Canucks2020000035-21010000012-11010000023-100.0003580010206026112305018184410110.00%9188.89%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%483346152512
Winnipeg Jets30200010810-2100000104312020000047-310.11181220001332962532394924056606116.67%28775.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%694675253918
Anaheim Ducks31002000853210010005321000100032170.7788162400222210137312859828426417423.53%21480.95%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%744970243920
Buffalo Sabres11000000312000000000001100000031231.0003690011103615813022154236233.33%2150.00%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%2214247136
Los Angeles Kings3120000078-1211000006511010000013-230.3337142100232011032324606012345516318.75%16381.25%1966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%785362223920
Vs Division2069022104957-893301110242401136011002533-8230.38349881370012191546322041992267594197246431791113.92%1021981.37%0966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%472320476155261130
Vs Conference331015042208086-6165602120424021759021003846-8400.404801442240124272371063354326372189492963897051462215.07%1692982.84%1966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%790534778257431215
Since Last GM Reset48201805320127116112410802220696092410100310058562720.500127230357034138418152351345354519137241255210112073717.87%2453884.49%1966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%11457731134372624311
Total48201805320127116112410802220696092410100310058562720.500127230357034138418152351345354519137241255210112073717.87%2453884.49%1966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%11457731134372624311

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4872W212723035715231372412552101103
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4820185320127116
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2410822206960
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
24101031005856
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2073717.87%2453884.49%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
513453545194138418
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
966179653.79%872171250.93%39271055.21%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11457731134372624311


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-1313Anaheim Ducks1Dallas Stars2WXBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1527Dallas Stars2Colorado Avalanche3LXBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1843Dallas Stars0Nashville Predators2LBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2058Los Angeles Kings3Dallas Stars2LBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2274Columbus Blue Jackets4Dallas Stars5WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2590Winnipeg Jets3Dallas Stars4WXXBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-27104Dallas Stars1Winnipeg Jets3LBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29119Dallas Stars3Minnesota Wild2WBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01133Dallas Stars5Columbus Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03154St. Louis Blues1Dallas Stars4WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05171Chicago Blackhawks3Dallas Stars1LBoxScore
26 - 2016-11-06178Dallas Stars1Chicago Blackhawks2LBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08191Dallas Stars3Winnipeg Jets4LBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10204Dallas Stars3Calgary Flames0WBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11211Dallas Stars1Edmonton Oilers3LBoxScore
33 - 2016-11-13224Dallas Stars2Vancouver Canucks3LBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15239New Jersey Devils2Dallas Stars4WBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17251Colorado Avalanche2Dallas Stars3WXBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19266Edmonton Oilers3Dallas Stars2LBoxScore
41 - 2016-11-21280Minnesota Wild4Dallas Stars1LBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23295Dallas Stars3Nashville Predators2WXBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25311Vancouver Canucks2Dallas Stars1LBoxScore
48 - 2016-11-28329Dallas Stars2St. Louis Blues1WBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29334Dallas Stars1Detroit Red Wings0WBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01347Dallas Stars5Pittsburgh Penguins4WBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03369Dallas Stars2Colorado Avalanche4LBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06390Calgary Flames3Dallas Stars4WXXBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08402Nashville Predators4Dallas Stars3LXBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10411Dallas Stars3Philadelphia Flyers2WXBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11427Dallas Stars5Chicago Blackhawks4WBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13439Anaheim Ducks2Dallas Stars3WBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15452New York Rangers1Dallas Stars4WBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17460Philadelphia Flyers4Dallas Stars1LBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20490St. Louis Blues2Dallas Stars3WBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23513Los Angeles Kings2Dallas Stars4WBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27525Dallas Stars3Arizona Coyotes2WBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29540Colorado Avalanche2Dallas Stars1LBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31554Florida Panthers1Dallas Stars6WBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04574Montreal Canadiens4Dallas Stars3LXBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07599Dallas Stars3St. Louis Blues6LBoxScore
90 - 2017-01-09612Dallas Stars1Los Angeles Kings3LBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10619Dallas Stars3Anaheim Ducks2WXBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12629Detroit Red Wings2Dallas Stars1LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14648Minnesota Wild3Dallas Stars4WBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16657Dallas Stars3Buffalo Sabres1WBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17663Dallas Stars1New York Rangers2LBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19677Dallas Stars2New York Islanders0WBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21697Washington Capitals2Dallas Stars3WBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24723Minnesota Wild-Dallas Stars-
107 - 2017-01-26738Buffalo Sabres-Dallas Stars-
112 - 2017-01-31750Toronto Maple Leafs-Dallas Stars-
114 - 2017-02-02763Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Stars-
116 - 2017-02-04781Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Stars-
119 - 2017-02-07794Dallas Stars-Toronto Maple Leafs-
121 - 2017-02-09809Dallas Stars-Ottawa Senators-
123 - 2017-02-11819Carolina Hurricanes-Dallas Stars-
124 - 2017-02-12831Dallas Stars-Nashville Predators-
126 - 2017-02-14841Dallas Stars-Winnipeg Jets-
128 - 2017-02-16852Dallas Stars-Minnesota Wild-
130 - 2017-02-18864Tampa Bay Lightning-Dallas Stars-
136 - 2017-02-24903Arizona Coyotes-Dallas Stars-
138 - 2017-02-26912Boston Bruins-Dallas Stars-
140 - 2017-02-28930Pittsburgh Penguins-Dallas Stars-
142 - 2017-03-02943New York Islanders-Dallas Stars-
144 - 2017-03-04955Dallas Stars-Florida Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2017-03-06969Dallas Stars-Washington Capitals-
148 - 2017-03-08983Ottawa Senators-Dallas Stars-
152 - 2017-03-121015Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
154 - 2017-03-141030Dallas Stars-Edmonton Oilers-
156 - 2017-03-161045Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-
157 - 2017-03-171051Dallas Stars-Calgary Flames-
160 - 2017-03-201073San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
163 - 2017-03-231098Dallas Stars-Chicago Blackhawks-
164 - 2017-03-241103San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
166 - 2017-03-261118Dallas Stars-New Jersey Devils-
168 - 2017-03-281132Dallas Stars-Montreal Canadiens-
170 - 2017-03-301141Dallas Stars-Boston Bruins-
172 - 2017-04-011162Dallas Stars-Carolina Hurricanes-
173 - 2017-04-021168Dallas Stars-Tampa Bay Lightning-
175 - 2017-04-041187Arizona Coyotes-Dallas Stars-
177 - 2017-04-061200Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
179 - 2017-04-081216Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance604488397210229512485410307
Attendance PCT83.96%87.47%85.25%86.70%85.89%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 15912 - 86.01% 3,545,674$85,096,173$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
63,988,333$ 63,638,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
37,101,301$ 63,988,333$ 36,234,645$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,276,456$ 76 363,824$ 27,650,624$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
28,776,260$ 63,988,333$ 74,606,383$ 108,907,126$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Eric StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Patrick SharpAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Evander KaneAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Vernon FiddlerAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Adam LowryAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Chris StewartAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Max TalbotAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Paul ByronAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Ryan CarterAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Magnus PaajarviAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Chris TerryAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Jujhar KhairaAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Rob KlinkhammerAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Max FribergAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Manny MalhotraAGE:36PO:0OV:55
Kyle HagelAGE:31PO:0OV:54
*David BrollAGE:23PO:0OV:48
John TavaresAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Eric StaalAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Vernon FiddlerAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Adam LowryAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Max TalbotAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Paul ByronAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Ryan CarterAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Jared McCannAGE:20PO:0OV:62
Jujhar KhairaAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Zac DalpeAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Joey HishonAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Manny MalhotraAGE:36PO:0OV:55
Zack PhillipsAGE:24PO:0OV:54
Alex FriesenAGE:25PO:0OV:53
*John McCarronAGE:24PO:0OV:46
Patrick SharpAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Ales HemskyAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Chris StewartAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Max TalbotAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Paul ByronAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Ryan CarterAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Jordin TootooAGE:33PO:0OV:64
David JonesAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Magnus PaajarviAGE:25PO:0OV:63
Chris TerryAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Rob KlinkhammerAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Zac DalpeAGE:27PO:0OV:59
Max FribergAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Zack PhillipsAGE:24PO:0OV:54
*Sebastian CollbergAGE:22PO:0OV:52
*John McCarronAGE:24PO:0OV:46

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex PietrangeloAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Erik GudbransonAGE:24PO:0OV:73
Nicklas GrossmannAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Marc StaalAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Mark StuartAGE:32PO:0OV:70
Ryan MurrayAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Martin MarincinAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Jeff SchultzAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Christian EhrhoffAGE:34PO:0OV:65
Nate ProsserAGE:30PO:0OV:65
*Tyler WotherspoonAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Carlo ColaiacovoAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Nathan PaetschAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Aaron NessAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Danny SyvretAGE:31PO:0OV:58
Kyle HagelAGE:31PO:0OV:54
*Matt FinnAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Michal NeuvirthAGE:28PO:0OV:81
Carter HuttonAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Aaron DellAGE:27PO:0OV:66
*Garret SparksAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Eric ComrieAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Jason LaBarberaAGE:36PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
A.J. JenksDallas Stars
Andrew PeekeDallas Stars201661
Anton VolchenkovDallas Stars
Brandon CarloDallas Stars201537
Chris NellDallas Stars2016153
Chuck KobasewDallas Stars
Conner BleackleyDallas Stars201424
Damien BrunnerDallas Stars
Dany HeatleyDallas Stars
Frans TuohimaaDallas Stars
HENRI KIVIAHODallas Stars2012161
Ilya BryzgalovDallas Stars
Jesse PuljujarviDallas Stars20163
Joshua JacobsDallas Stars201441
Kirill KaprizovDallas Stars2015127
Lawson CrouseDallas Stars201511
Lukas VejdemoDallas Stars201585
Markus LauridsenDallas Stars
Miles LiberatiDallas Stars2013207
Miro KarjalainenDallas Stars2014151
Mitchell TheoretDallas Stars2011187
NIKLAS TIKKINENDallas Stars2012153
Nicholas BokaDallas Stars2015187
Noah JuulsenDallas Stars201522
Patrick DwyerDallas Stars
Radek DvorakDallas Stars
Rasmus AsplundDallas Stars201633
Robyn RegehrDallas Stars
Rudolfs BalcersDallas Stars2015149
Ryan JonesDallas Stars
Sam AnasDallas Stars2016123
Spencer SmallmanDallas Stars2015135
Timothy GettingerDallas Stars201684
Travis BarronDallas Stars2016183
Troy StecherDallas Stars201647
Troy VanceDallas Stars201172
Vladislav GavrikovDallas Stars2015157

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017DAL DAL DAL NJD DAL VAN DAL
2018DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
2019DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
2020DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL
2021DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL DAL



[2016-09-25 1:04:32 PM] - Martin Marincin was added to Dallas Stars.
[2016-09-25 1:04:32 PM] - Martin Marincin signed with Dallas Stars for $1,150,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:33:08 PM] - John McCarron was added to Dallas Stars.
[2016-10-04 2:33:08 PM] - John McCarron signed with Dallas Stars for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:13:40 PM] - Texas Stars hired Ryan Murphy for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-18 9:23:02 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (55) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[2016-11-21 8:22:30 AM] - General Manager Change : Dallas Stars fired general manager Rob Fortier
[2016-11-21 8:22:30 AM] - General Manager Change : Dallas Stars hired general manager Rob Fortier
[2016-12-31 5:20:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (6) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[2016-12-31 5:20:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (11) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[2016-12-31 5:20:58 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (17) in 1 Game for Dallas Stars!
[2017-01-07 9:20:18 PM] - Patrick Sharp was added to Dallas Stars.
[2017-01-07 9:20:19 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Dallas Stars : Patrick Sharp (72), Y:2017-RND:7-VAN.
[2017-01-07 9:20:19 PM] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vancouver Canucks : Viktor Stalberg (64), Y:2017-RND:5-DAL.



Alex Friesen is out for 2 days because of a Strained Left Knee Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT