Anaheim Ducks

GM : VACANT Morale : 49 Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Johnny GaudreauX100.00604092915675979335928860566262053750
2Nikita KucherovX100.00714288896771978625848858606566050740
3Cam AtkinsonX100.00664192806070977944778681636868053730
4Lee StempniakXX100.00804486787070947530807475608283045720
5Mikael GranlundX100.00764391856771928285807165256667045710
6Brian GiontaX100.00794394745969917473716880668591045700
7Victor RaskX100.00624290837667977788787759306261044700
8Peter HollandXXX100.00776488747362817872736668786463044670
9Matt StajanX100.00744382787157875878615785258484029660
10Justin FontaineX100.00584090776355835731635775726464037620
11Daniel PailleX100.00774499757454845125444988257679037610
12Charles Hudon (R)XX100.00666372626481866062616257594545045590
13Marco ScandellaX99.00734390817577866525615784256869038710
14Jason GarrisonX100.00774591748271886425545283257273042700
15Carl GunnarssonX100.00735387797469845825525185257272025690
16Mike Green (A)X100.00804484837575908325715656257881037690
17Keith YandleX100.00654286877175998025765055257880040680
18Luca SbisaX100.00837782787569765925575380257070047680
19Zach TrotmanX100.00844683728072696325555183255252035670
Scratches
1Brian FlynnXXX100.00624197796854775882595885726666042640
TEAM AVERAGE99.9572478879706888704567647343697004268
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Semyon Varlamov98.0087998775838264867887906769037780
2Kari Lehtonen100.0079998479717772787181897474036750
Scratches
1Jared Coreau100.0071997186668060747068734444020690
TEAM AVERAGE99.337999818073806579737984626203174
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan70606176857254CAN461875,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Johnny GaudreauAnaheim DucksLW502040605802499219009.13%12108421.6931013561840001654130.00%22000011.1112000713
Cam AtkinsonAnaheim DucksRW502521466140311051780014.04%2096219.25549451661015835148.72%11700220.9622000542
Nikita KucherovAnaheim DucksRW50202444326062681850010.81%8105021.024711441820001353231.76%8500100.8402000345
Mikael GranlundAnaheim DucksC5015254022601051051210012.40%998819.7736937183000010155.03%133200000.8100000342
Lee StempniakAnaheim DucksLW/RW50122436336012064151007.95%1188817.766713411660000171019.67%6100000.8100000233
Victor RaskAnaheim DucksC50824325180229796008.33%685817.172111327166000001053.06%116100000.7500000002
Marco ScandellaAnaheim DucksD50101727-42604046990010.10%81120924.204610511780000142200.00%000000.4500000003
Mike GreenAnaheim DucksD5061622-169510131510011.76%28112622.5433624181000062020.00%000000.3900010010
Peter HollandAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW509112001403961700012.86%554210.85101280000323049.32%58600100.7400000022
Jason GarrisonAnaheim DucksD50117186300404168001.47%66106821.37066391540000140000.00%000000.3400000001
Luca SbisaAnaheim DucksD50414186615942667005.97%58102820.58336341590111108010.00%000000.3500100200
Brian FlynnAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW507714-120862590011.86%665113.030110700021502045.18%33200000.4300000011
Brian GiontaAnaheim DucksRW4786140220394490008.89%651610.98213529000001046.43%2800000.5400000120
Keith YandleAnaheim DucksD50013133140462915000.00%2576815.37000427000022000.00%000000.3400000000
Carl GunnarssonAnaheim DucksD48381132207131260011.54%8279716.621123140001132000.00%000000.2800000000
Matt StajanAnaheim DucksC50257380286636005.56%134098.19000070111830049.17%48200000.3400000000
Justin FontaineAnaheim DucksRW50213-40042028007.14%53557.1200000000000034.78%2300000.1700000000
Daniel PailleAnaheim DucksLW50022-380312629000.00%174519.040001000001330035.29%3400000.0900000000
Zach TrotmanAnaheim DucksD39000040110000.00%3140.360000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average934152275427324081090610221588009.57%4611477515.823766103413181912312121122849.76%446100430.5836110232224
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Semyon VarlamovAnaheim Ducks34181420.9072.912042609910620021.00033416410
Kari LehtonenAnaheim Ducks166910.9042.9996420484980020.66731634020
Team Total or Average50242330.9062.9330078014715600040.83365050430


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Brian FlynnAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW281988-07-25No180 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$Link
Brian GiontaAnaheim DucksRW371979-01-18No176 Lbs5 ft7NoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$844,444$Link
Cam AtkinsonAnaheim DucksRW271989-06-04No174 Lbs5 ft8NoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,200,000$928,889$2,200,000$928,889$Link
Carl GunnarssonAnaheim DucksD291986-11-09No196 Lbs6 ft2YesNo4UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,070,000$1,296,222$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Charles HudonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW221994-06-22Yes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNo1ELCPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Daniel PailleAnaheim DucksLW321984-04-15No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$844,444$Link
Jared CoreauAnaheim DucksG251991-11-04No235 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$650,000$650,000$Link
Jason GarrisonAnaheim DucksD311984-11-13No222 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$1,794,444$Link
Johnny GaudreauAnaheim DucksLW231993-08-12No150 Lbs5 ft9NoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$Link
Justin FontaineAnaheim DucksRW291987-11-05No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNo1UFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Kari LehtonenAnaheim DucksG321983-11-15No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$Link
Keith YandleAnaheim DucksD301986-09-08No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$2,216,667$5,250,000$2,216,667$5,250,000$Link
Lee StempniakAnaheim DucksLW/RW331983-02-03No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$Link
Luca SbisaAnaheim DucksD261990-01-30No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Marco ScandellaAnaheim DucksD261990-02-22No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$1,583,333$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,500,000$4,750,000$Link
Matt StajanAnaheim DucksC321983-12-18No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,125,000$1,319,444$3,125,000$1,319,444$Link
Mikael GranlundAnaheim DucksC241992-02-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Mike GreenAnaheim DucksD311985-10-11No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$2,638,889$6,250,000$2,638,889$6,250,000$Link
Nikita KucherovAnaheim DucksRW231993-06-17No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm725,000$306,111$725,000$306,111$Link
Peter HollandAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW251991-01-14No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$900,000$Link
Semyon VarlamovAnaheim DucksG281988-04-26No209 Lbs6 ft2YesNo5UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$2,322,222$4,916,666$2,075,926$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Victor RaskAnaheim DucksC231993-03-01No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$1,583,333$3,750,000$1,583,333$3,750,000$3,750,000$3,750,000$Link
Zach TrotmanAnaheim DucksD261990-08-26No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.91195 Lbs6 ft02.042,645,652$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauMikael GranlundNikita Kucherov40032
2Lee StempniakVictor RaskCam Atkinson30122
3Brian FlynnPeter HollandBrian Gionta20122
4Daniel PailleMatt StajanJustin Fontaine10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco ScandellaJason Garrison40122
2Mike GreenCarl Gunnarsson30122
3Keith YandleLuca Sbisa20122
4Zach TrotmanMarco Scandella10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauMikael GranlundNikita Kucherov60122
2Lee StempniakVictor RaskCam Atkinson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco ScandellaJason Garrison60122
2Mike GreenCarl Gunnarsson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauNikita Kucherov60122
2Cam AtkinsonLee Stempniak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco ScandellaJason Garrison60122
2Mike GreenCarl Gunnarsson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny Gaudreau60122Marco ScandellaJason Garrison60122
2Nikita Kucherov40122Mike GreenCarl Gunnarsson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnny GaudreauNikita Kucherov60122
2Cam AtkinsonLee Stempniak40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco ScandellaJason Garrison60122
2Mike GreenCarl Gunnarsson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauMikael GranlundNikita KucherovMarco ScandellaJason Garrison
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Johnny GaudreauMikael GranlundNikita KucherovMarco ScandellaJason Garrison
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brian Gionta, Peter Holland, Matt StajanBrian Gionta, Peter HollandMatt Stajan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Keith Yandle, Luca Sbisa, Zach TrotmanKeith YandleLuca Sbisa, Zach Trotman
Penalty Shots
Johnny Gaudreau, Nikita Kucherov, Cam Atkinson, Lee Stempniak, Mikael Granlund
Goalie
#1 : Semyon Varlamov, #2 : Kari Lehtonen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Johnny Gaudreau, Nikita Kucherov, Cam Atkinson, Lee Stempniak, Mikael Granlund, Brian Gionta, Brian Gionta, Victor Rask, Peter Holland, Matt Stajan, Brian Flynn
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Marco Scandella, Jason Garrison, Mike Green, Carl Gunnarsson, Keith Yandle


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils22000000642110000004311100000021161.00061117000420661829190651510369111.11%5260.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%483446142513
New York Islanders21100000880110000004311010000045-130.50081523002510692233140692441425120.00%12191.67%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%453149132512
Philadelphia Flyers21100000770110000004221010000035-230.500713200024107426282005719203410440.00%9366.67%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%473247142512
Pittsburgh Penguins2020000058-31010000024-21010000034-100.000591410410067252616057141657800.00%8362.50%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%453047152613
Ottawa Senators21100000743110000006151010000013-230.50071017004120683421130551716218225.00%7357.14%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%523540142713
Toronto Maple Leafs1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.000000000000227780227618400.00%30100.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%2013267126
Boston Bruins1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300001029561803015618400.00%3166.67%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%2013268125
Montreal Canadiens21001000853110000005321000100032150.8338142200313160182018452181438700.00%7185.71%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%463149152713
Arizona Coyotes31100100111012010010069-31100000051430.33311203100632010135372909543265611218.18%11372.73%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%724971223818
Carolina Hurricanes21001000633110000004221000100021150.83361218001131651825211661816371119.09%80100.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%473246162512
Tampa Bay Lightning1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.000246001100351210130498618200.00%3166.67%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%2115267125
Chicago Blackhawks10000010321100000103210000000000010.333347000202308910631126267114.29%30100.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%2416268146
Columbus Blue Jackets21100000651110000004221010000023-130.50061016002130672223220501116327228.57%60100.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%483345132612
Detroit Red Wings21100000862110000006331010000023-130.50081321002240611322260752116339333.33%80100.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%433053162310
Nashville Predators211000006601010000024-21100000042230.50061218002400872427360541684314321.43%4175.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%503545152412
St. Louis Blues11000000642110000006420000000000031.00061117001230361112130209817400.00%4175.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%2416227126
Calgary Flames30300000814-61010000024-220200000610-400.00081422105120722918250963220441119.09%9366.67%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%664676233617
Colorado Avalanche211000005501010000024-21100000031230.500591410212061222118054111431900.00%7185.71%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%422850152613
Edmonton Oilers210000101174100000106511100000052340.667111930002351683012218852226424125.00%9277.78%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%422956152511
Minnesota Wild22000000642110000003211100000032161.0006101600501054231120072148336233.33%4175.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%453148142613
Vancouver Canucks31200000101001010000034-12110000076130.33310192900415077252527011115246712433.33%9277.78%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%624279223718
Winnipeg Jets1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003690001203011613029913155120.00%4250.00%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%1913288125
Dallas Stars3010020058-31000010023-12010010035-200.000591400221098334024110132345221419.05%17476.47%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%704674243918
Los Angeles Kings201010002201010000001-11000100021120.33324600100153171717254231635500.00%8187.50%0953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%412752152814
San Jose Sharks412010001316-3211000008802010100058-350.417132437102641122423544111537346915213.33%13746.15%1953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%886098315225
Vs Division1749021105559-4815001102531-69340200030282170.3335510015520201418349317814416311556172146313581017.24%591869.49%1953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%374256436131220106
Vs Conference29913023208992-31437002204350-715660210046424330.37989161250303226275889310270297189172752375301242116.94%1022872.55%1953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%651444732226376182
Since Last GM Reset50182304320153151224119002208478626714041006973-4640.42715327442740534747715725305205052315644624209142083516.83%1814376.24%1953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%11397791238385646316
Total50182304320153151224119002208478626714041006973-4640.42715327442740534747715725305205052315644624209142083516.83%1814376.24%1953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%11397791238385646316

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5064L11532744271572156446242091440
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5018234320153151
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2411902208478
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2671441006973
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2083516.83%1814376.24%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
530520505235347477
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
953178753.33%867181547.77%39881948.60%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11397791238385646316


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-1313Anaheim Ducks1Dallas Stars2LXBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1521Anaheim Ducks3Pittsburgh Penguins4LBoxScore
5 - 2016-10-1630Anaheim Ducks4New York Islanders5LBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1837Anaheim Ducks2New Jersey Devils1WBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2052Anaheim Ducks3Philadelphia Flyers5LBoxScore
12 - 2016-10-2380Vancouver Canucks4Anaheim Ducks3LBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2593Anaheim Ducks5San Jose Sharks4WXBoxScore
15 - 2016-10-2697Nashville Predators4Anaheim Ducks2LBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-28112Columbus Blue Jackets2Anaheim Ducks4WBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01142Anaheim Ducks2Los Angeles Kings1WXBoxScore
22 - 2016-11-02145Pittsburgh Penguins4Anaheim Ducks2LBoxScore
24 - 2016-11-04160Arizona Coyotes5Anaheim Ducks4LXBoxScore
26 - 2016-11-06179Calgary Flames4Anaheim Ducks2LBoxScore
29 - 2016-11-09193Anaheim Ducks2Columbus Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10198Anaheim Ducks2Carolina Hurricanes1WXBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12220Anaheim Ducks4Nashville Predators2WBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15242Edmonton Oilers5Anaheim Ducks6WXXBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17253New Jersey Devils3Anaheim Ducks4WBoxScore
40 - 2016-11-20275Los Angeles Kings1Anaheim Ducks0LBoxScore
42 - 2016-11-22287New York Islanders3Anaheim Ducks4WBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25304Chicago Blackhawks2Anaheim Ducks3WXXBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26321Anaheim Ducks0San Jose Sharks4LBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29340Montreal Canadiens3Anaheim Ducks5WBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01356Anaheim Ducks3Vancouver Canucks4LBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03370Anaheim Ducks5Edmonton Oilers2WBoxScore
54 - 2016-12-04375Anaheim Ducks2Calgary Flames5LBoxScore
57 - 2016-12-07393Carolina Hurricanes2Anaheim Ducks4WBoxScore
59 - 2016-12-09410San Jose Sharks3Anaheim Ducks5WBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11421Ottawa Senators1Anaheim Ducks6WBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13439Anaheim Ducks2Dallas Stars3LBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15445Anaheim Ducks1Boston Bruins2LBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17464Anaheim Ducks2Detroit Red Wings3LBoxScore
69 - 2016-12-19478Anaheim Ducks0Toronto Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20485Anaheim Ducks3Montreal Canadiens2WXBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22499Anaheim Ducks1Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27526San Jose Sharks5Anaheim Ducks3LBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29541Anaheim Ducks4Calgary Flames5LBoxScore
80 - 2016-12-30546Anaheim Ducks4Vancouver Canucks2WBoxScore
82 - 2017-01-01561Philadelphia Flyers2Anaheim Ducks4WBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04577Detroit Red Wings3Anaheim Ducks6WBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06590Arizona Coyotes4Anaheim Ducks2LBoxScore
89 - 2017-01-08608Minnesota Wild2Anaheim Ducks3WBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10619Dallas Stars3Anaheim Ducks2LXBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12630Anaheim Ducks3Colorado Avalanche1WBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14647Anaheim Ducks5Arizona Coyotes1WBoxScore
96 - 2017-01-15655St. Louis Blues4Anaheim Ducks6WBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17671Tampa Bay Lightning5Anaheim Ducks2LBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19683Colorado Avalanche4Anaheim Ducks2LBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21699Anaheim Ducks3Minnesota Wild2WBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23711Anaheim Ducks3Winnipeg Jets4LBoxScore
106 - 2017-01-25727Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
112 - 2017-01-31753Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
115 - 2017-02-03768Anaheim Ducks-Florida Panthers-
116 - 2017-02-04776Anaheim Ducks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
119 - 2017-02-07791Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
121 - 2017-02-09803Anaheim Ducks-Buffalo Sabres-
123 - 2017-02-11824Anaheim Ducks-Washington Capitals-
126 - 2017-02-14840Anaheim Ducks-Minnesota Wild-
129 - 2017-02-17857Florida Panthers-Anaheim Ducks-
131 - 2017-02-19878Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
132 - 2017-02-20881Anaheim Ducks-Arizona Coyotes-
134 - 2017-02-22893Boston Bruins-Anaheim Ducks-
137 - 2017-02-25904Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
143 - 2017-03-03951Toronto Maple Leafs-Anaheim Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05967Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
147 - 2017-03-07981Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
149 - 2017-03-09988Anaheim Ducks-Chicago Blackhawks-
150 - 2017-03-10998Anaheim Ducks-St. Louis Blues-
152 - 2017-03-121014Washington Capitals-Anaheim Ducks-
155 - 2017-03-151036St. Louis Blues-Anaheim Ducks-
157 - 2017-03-171052Buffalo Sabres-Anaheim Ducks-
158 - 2017-03-181062Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
162 - 2017-03-221088Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
164 - 2017-03-241104Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
166 - 2017-03-261121New York Rangers-Anaheim Ducks-
168 - 2017-03-281135Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
170 - 2017-03-301148Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
172 - 2017-04-011164Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
173 - 2017-04-021174Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
175 - 2017-04-041189Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
177 - 2017-04-061203Chicago Blackhawks-Anaheim Ducks-
180 - 2017-04-091229Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price30025012575500
Attendance437964975710331712390210489
Attendance PCT60.83%51.83%86.10%86.04%87.41%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 13803 - 74.61% 3,292,268$79,014,440$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
60,175,000$ 59,911,666$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
35,129,694$ 60,175,000$ 34,624,145$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
55,968,562$ 76 339,167$ 25,776,692$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
26,860,072$ 60,175,000$ 70,612,433$ 102,343,331$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Johnny GaudreauAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Lee StempniakAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Peter HollandAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Brian FlynnAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Daniel PailleAGE:32PO:0OV:61
Dennis EverbergAGE:25PO:0OV:60
*Charles HudonAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Jeremy WelshAGE:28PO:0OV:57
*Oskar SundqvistAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Chase BalisyAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Garrett WilsonAGE:25PO:0OV:55
John McFarlandAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Kale KessyAGE:23PO:0OV:50
*Morgan KlimchukAGE:21PO:0OV:49
Mikael GranlundAGE:24PO:0OV:71
Victor RaskAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Peter HollandAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Matt StajanAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Brian FlynnAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Chris WagnerAGE:25PO:0OV:60
*Charles HudonAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Jeremy WelshAGE:28PO:0OV:57
*Oskar SundqvistAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Tyler GraovacAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Chase BalisyAGE:24PO:0OV:55
*Zach NastasiukAGE:21PO:0OV:51
*Jimmy LodgeAGE:21PO:0OV:47
Nikita KucherovAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Cam AtkinsonAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Lee StempniakAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Brian GiontaAGE:37PO:0OV:70
Peter HollandAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Brian FlynnAGE:28PO:0OV:64
Justin FontaineAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Dennis EverbergAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Chris WagnerAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Mike SisloAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Buddy RobinsonAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Scooter VaughanAGE:27PO:0OV:57
*Oskar SundqvistAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Chase BalisyAGE:24PO:0OV:55
John McFarlandAGE:24PO:0OV:55
*Zach NastasiukAGE:21PO:0OV:51
*Jimmy LodgeAGE:21PO:0OV:47

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Marco ScandellaAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Jason GarrisonAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Carl GunnarssonAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Mike GreenAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Keith YandleAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Luca SbisaAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Zach TrotmanAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Korbinian HolzerAGE:28PO:0OV:64
*Darren DietzAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Alexandre GrenierAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Brett BellemoreAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Corey PotterAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Karl StolleryAGE:28PO:0OV:57
Erik BurgdoerferAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Scooter VaughanAGE:27PO:0OV:57
John NegrinAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Semyon VarlamovAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Kari LehtonenAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Jared CoreauAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Joni OrtioAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Sam BrittainAGE:24PO:0OV:59
*Niklas LundstromAGE:23PO:0OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GaudetteAnaheim Ducks2015166
Adam MorrisonAnaheim Ducks
Brandon HalversonAnaheim Ducks201461
Brent GatesAnaheim Ducks201580
Carl KlingbergAnaheim Ducks
Clark BishopAnaheim Ducks2014142
Clinston FranklinAnaheim Ducks2014150
Dante FabbroAnaheim Ducks201613
Drake CaggiulaAnaheim Ducks201646
Evgeny SvechnikovAnaheim Ducks201523
Joel Eriksson-EkAnaheim Ducks201520
Jonathan DiabyAnaheim Ducks
Jérémy GrégoireAnaheim Ducks2013113
Kenton HelgesenAnaheim Ducks2012202
Keven BouchardAnaheim Ducks2014166
Kieffer BellowsAnaheim Ducks201616
Kyle SchemppAnaheim Ducks2014179
Maxim ShalunovAnaheim Ducks
Nick SchmaltzAnaheim Ducks201421
Nikita GusevAnaheim Ducks201298
Quentin ShoreAnaheim Ducks2013138
Sam LaffertyAnaheim Ducks2014121
Tim HeedAnaheim Ducks2010133
Veeti VainioAnaheim Ducks2015143
Warren FoegeleAnaheim Ducks2014105

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017ANA ANA DET ANA ANA ANA
2018ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2019ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2020ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2021ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2016-09-25 12:49:10 PM] - Mikael Granlund was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:49:10 PM] - Mikael Granlund signed with Anaheim Ducks for $2,750,000 for 3 year(s) with $2,000,000 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:49:39 PM] - Zach Nastasiuk was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:49:39 PM] - Zach Nastasiuk signed with Anaheim Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:50:18 PM] - Jimmy Lodge was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:50:18 PM] - Jimmy Lodge signed with Anaheim Ducks for $668,333 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:50:45 PM] - Oskar Sundqvist was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:50:45 PM] - Oskar Sundqvist signed with Anaheim Ducks for $792,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:51:17 PM] - Morgan Klimchuk was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:51:17 PM] - Morgan Klimchuk signed with Anaheim Ducks for $832,500 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:51:48 PM] - Jared Coreau was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:51:48 PM] - Jared Coreau signed with Anaheim Ducks for $650,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:52:25 PM] - Sam Brittain was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:52:25 PM] - Sam Brittain signed with Anaheim Ducks for $650,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:52:50 PM] - Brett Bellemore was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:52:50 PM] - Brett Bellemore signed with Anaheim Ducks for $710,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:53:32 PM] - Jeremy Welsh was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:53:32 PM] - Jeremy Welsh signed with Anaheim Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:54:09 PM] - Chris Wagner was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:54:09 PM] - Chris Wagner signed with Anaheim Ducks for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $200,000 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:54:43 PM] - Garrett Wilson was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:54:43 PM] - Garrett Wilson signed with Anaheim Ducks for $700,000 for 3 year(s) with $150,000 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:55:12 PM] - John McFarland was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:55:12 PM] - John McFarland signed with Anaheim Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:55:42 PM] - Mike Sislo was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-09-25 12:55:42 PM] - Mike Sislo signed with Anaheim Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:21:02 PM] - Kale Kessy was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-10-04 1:21:02 PM] - Kale Kessy signed with Anaheim Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:21:29 PM] - Niklas Lundstrom was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-10-04 1:21:29 PM] - Niklas Lundstrom signed with Anaheim Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:13:52 PM] - Luca Sbisa was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-10-04 2:13:52 PM] - Luca Sbisa signed with Anaheim Ducks for $2,750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 8:22:23 PM] - Victor Rask was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2016-10-04 8:22:23 PM] - Victor Rask signed with Anaheim Ducks for $3,750,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-11-01 10:12:46 PM] - Anaheim Ducks show interest in Brian Gionta from waiver.
[2016-11-02 10:38:48 PM] - Anaheim Ducks claimed Brian Gionta from waivers by New Jersey Devils for $50,000.
[2016-11-02 10:38:48 PM] - Brian Gionta was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2017-01-23 9:47:27 PM] - General Manager Change : Anaheim Ducks fired general manager Brandyn Errickson
[2017-01-23 9:47:27 PM] - General Manager Change : Anaheim Ducks hired general manager VACANT



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT