Winnipeg Jets

GM : Chris Mauro - INTERIM GM Morale : 49 Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrice Bergeron (A)X99.00755383857275988898828983618387047790
2Daniel Sedin (C)X100.00584187776871998732798560389297034730
3Alex GalchenyukXX100.00704392897366988077778656566768045720
4Henrik SedinX100.00564190776971958483886863259297047720
5James van RiemsdykX100.00784494877675786625798468637274046720
6Marcus KrugerX100.00664284856859786083605593256972043660
7Alex ChiassonXX98.58786883787959946555575882306566018650
8Chris KellyXX100.00774499767158635258456384258185044630
9Tuomo RuutuXX100.00834592757454726136525469718080039620
10Chris NeilX100.00939948698049766244595667258791035620
11Adam CracknellXX100.00904688707856625970595973255757039610
12Jordan SchroederXX100.00664198756249806034575866425859043600
13Duncan Keith (A)X99.00584189947188918625796188258388052780
14David SavardX99.00855679858183917825705692256666046760
15Jared SpurgeonX100.00694293996282897925646479257071055730
16Mark StreitX100.00654290836880898525675579257981015720
17Jason DemersX100.00796568847377897425655782257172030720
18Dan HamhuisX100.00764485807579767025565182258487041710
19Cody FransonX100.00744487838167867825605269367273027690
20Cody GoloubefX100.00694386707263606325615376255757067640
Scratches
1Shane O'BrienX100.00828572648568744425553662347476044620
2Alex BiegaX100.00884587606667825925555066255151032610
TEAM AVERAGE99.8074518579736883704365617534737504068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Frederik Andersen98.0090997885878870888490725961047800
2Ryan Miller100.0088997863858566878188897779042780
Scratches
1Jeff Zatkoff100.0069645466647784658069244747020660
TEAM AVERAGE99.338287707179837380828262616203675
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jon Cooper64938275746766CAN3421,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Patrice BergeronWinnipeg JetsC50241842-2120791571800013.33%9112522.50712194620411251662357.88%149800010.7503000733
Jared SpurgeonWinnipeg JetsD50122739-182405568128009.38%6294918.9910172790201000157110.00%000000.8200000070
Alex GalchenyukWinnipeg JetsC/LW50122436-16003296142008.45%086317.2781523451930001614251.57%92500000.8325000221
Duncan KeithWinnipeg JetsD50727342201288103006.80%60119523.905914691931233170110.00%000000.5700000132
David SavardWinnipeg JetsD50112233-179511952112009.82%70112422.4881018712130112130300.00%000000.5900100103
James van RiemsdykWinnipeg JetsLW509192821804548140006.43%388017.6127924170000004029.58%7100000.6414000103
Mark StreitWinnipeg JetsD4151823-16180384063007.94%3574118.084111539146000057100.00%000000.6200000002
Daniel SedinWinnipeg JetsLW50121022312015411080011.11%379415.9000010750003811234.85%6600100.5501000310
Jason DemersWinnipeg JetsD486142054554934340017.65%3065613.672131341000074000.00%000000.6100010111
Marcus KrugerWinnipeg JetsC50710171440178620011.29%124929.850002111013761154.05%56800000.6900000213
Henrik SedinWinnipeg JetsC509615120882105008.57%572814.581014290002551053.10%74200000.4112000001
Cody FransonWinnipeg JetsD482111391201922170011.76%214218.7800000000033100.00%000000.6200000000
Chris KellyWinnipeg JetsC/LW504812-18160473762006.45%876515.30347191250222983043.48%13800000.3100000000
Adam CracknellWinnipeg JetsC/RW506511-726011615300020.00%469113.8312361260000321141.18%3400000.3200000202
Dan HamhuisWinnipeg JetsD502683260414439005.13%4370214.060001160001107000.00%000000.2300000001
Alex ChiassonWinnipeg JetsLW/RW470553200682034000.00%759212.6001111770000540055.56%3600000.1700000002
Tuomo RuutuWinnipeg JetsLW/RW502241140361833006.06%14408.8100008000041035.71%2800000.1814000100
Chris NeilWinnipeg JetsRW4904443401011722000.00%451610.53022261000000042.11%3800000.1600000100
Alex BiegaWinnipeg JetsD41112112022590011.11%142245.480001000001000.00%000000.1800000000
Cody GoloubefWinnipeg JetsD11022380513000.00%5575.270000000003000.00%000000.6900000000
Jordan SchroederWinnipeg JetsC/RW33011-54071014000.00%12547.7100005000000016.67%1800000.0800000000
Shane O'BrienWinnipeg JetsD2000000000000.00%000.000000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average970131240371-32388109159731440009.10%3971421814.6651911424531906369231268251153.15%416200110.52519110221824
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Frederik AndersenWinnipeg Jets34181060.9182.38207222829970300.474193416430
Ryan MillerWinnipeg Jets168620.9002.5795621414080200.00001634000
Team Total or Average50261680.9122.4430284312314050500.474195050430


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam CracknellWinnipeg JetsC/RW311985-07-15No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$Link
Alex BiegaWinnipeg JetsD281988-04-04No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,166,666$492,592$1,166,666$492,592$1,166,666$1,166,666$Link
Alex ChiassonWinnipeg JetsLW/RW261990-10-01No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,125,000$475,000$1,125,000$475,000$1,125,000$Link
Alex GalchenyukWinnipeg JetsC/LW221994-02-11No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNo5ELCPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Chris KellyWinnipeg JetsC/LW351980-11-11No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$700,000$Link
Chris NeilWinnipeg JetsRW371979-06-18No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$700,000$Link
Cody FransonWinnipeg JetsD291987-08-08No213 Lbs6 ft5NoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Cody GoloubefWinnipeg JetsD261989-11-29No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$Link
Dan HamhuisWinnipeg JetsD331982-12-18No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$Link
Daniel SedinWinnipeg JetsLW361980-09-26No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$2,955,556$Link
David SavardWinnipeg JetsD261990-10-21No219 Lbs6 ft2NoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,500,000$1,477,778$3,250,000$3,500,000$3,750,000$4,000,000$Link
Duncan KeithWinnipeg JetsD331983-07-16No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$3,800,000$9,000,000$3,800,000$9,000,000$Link
Frederik AndersenWinnipeg JetsG271989-10-02No236 Lbs6 ft3NoNo5RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,500,000$1,477,778$3,250,000$3,500,000$3,750,000$4,000,000$Link
Henrik SedinWinnipeg JetsC361980-09-26No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,850,000$2,892,222$6,850,000$2,892,222$6,850,000$6,850,000$Link
James van RiemsdykWinnipeg JetsLW271989-05-04No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$2,005,556$5,250,000$Link
Jared SpurgeonWinnipeg JetsD261989-11-28No176 Lbs5 ft9NoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Jason DemersWinnipeg JetsD281988-06-08No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$Link
Jeff ZatkoffWinnipeg JetsG291987-06-09No179 Lbs6 ft2NoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Jordan SchroederWinnipeg JetsC/RW261990-09-28No176 Lbs5 ft9NoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$358,889$850,000$358,889$850,000$Link
Marcus KrugerWinnipeg JetsC261990-05-27No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$950,000$2,250,000$950,000$2,250,000$Link
Mark StreitWinnipeg JetsD381977-12-10No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$1,583,333$3,750,000$1,583,333$3,750,000$Link
Patrice BergeronWinnipeg JetsC311985-07-24No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Ryan MillerWinnipeg JetsG361980-07-17No168 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,500,000$1,477,778$Link
Shane O'BrienWinnipeg JetsD331983-08-09No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$700,000$Link
Tuomo RuutuWinnipeg JetsLW/RW331983-02-16No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$700,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2530.32198 Lbs6 ft12.522,921,667$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SedinPatrice BergeronAlex Chiasson36122
2James van RiemsdykAlex GalchenyukChris Neil30122
3Chris KellyHenrik SedinTuomo Ruutu20221
4Patrice BergeronMarcus KrugerAdam Cracknell14122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Duncan KeithDavid Savard40122
2Jared SpurgeonMark Streit30122
3Jason DemersDan Hamhuis20221
4Cody FransonCody Goloubef10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel SedinPatrice BergeronAlex Chiasson60122
2James van RiemsdykAlex GalchenyukChris Neil40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Duncan KeithDavid Savard60122
2Jared SpurgeonMark Streit40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronDaniel Sedin60122
2Alex GalchenyukHenrik Sedin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Duncan KeithDavid Savard60131
2Jared SpurgeonMark Streit40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice Bergeron60122Duncan KeithDavid Savard60140
2Daniel Sedin40122Jared SpurgeonMark Streit40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrice BergeronDaniel Sedin60122
2Alex GalchenyukHenrik Sedin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Duncan KeithDavid Savard60122
2Jared SpurgeonMark Streit40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Daniel SedinPatrice BergeronAlex ChiassonDuncan KeithDavid Savard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Daniel SedinPatrice BergeronAlex ChiassonDuncan KeithDavid Savard
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jordan Schroeder, Marcus Kruger, Chris KellyJordan Schroeder, Marcus KrugerChris Kelly
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jason Demers, Dan Hamhuis, Cody FransonJason DemersDan Hamhuis, Cody Franson
Penalty Shots
Patrice Bergeron, Daniel Sedin, Alex Galchenyuk, Henrik Sedin, James van Riemsdyk
Goalie
#1 : Frederik Andersen, #2 : Ryan Miller
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Patrice Bergeron, Daniel Sedin, Alex Galchenyuk, Henrik Sedin, James van Riemsdyk, Marcus Kruger, Marcus Kruger, Alex Chiasson, Chris Kelly, Chris Neil, Tuomo Ruutu
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Duncan Keith, David Savard, Jared Spurgeon, Mark Streit, Jason Demers


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils11000000312110000003120000000000031.00036900030033718802888195120.00%40100.00%1918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%2819197127
New York Islanders1000010023-11000010023-10000000000000.0002350010103712185222911176116.67%3166.67%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%2821197126
New York Rangers22000000633110000003121100000032161.000611170023106120142703914123312325.00%5260.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%483244142614
Philadelphia Flyers1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000246000110296158019512106233.33%5180.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%2618217126
Toronto Maple Leafs1010000026-41010000026-40000000000000.0002460000201643904191020200.00%5180.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%1912278135
Boston Bruins21100000550110000004311010000012-130.5005813002120612615200681920387114.29%7271.43%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%493344152513
Montreal Canadiens11000000422110000004220000000000031.0004711001210377171301844183133.33%20100.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%2618206127
Arizona Coyotes30200001712-51010000034-12010000148-400.000714210032218523223589220327112325.00%16475.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%755171223718
Carolina Hurricanes21001000743110000004221000100032150.83371320002041702520214651714437114.29%6183.33%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%473450142411
Florida Panthers21100000550110000003211010000023-130.50059140041005926141905918183211327.27%9188.89%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%533741152512
Tampa Bay Lightning1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300010029612110261016184125.00%7185.71%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%2516227126
Washington Capitals21100000541110000004221010000012-130.5005813002210481620120642124459222.22%12375.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%493344162513
Chicago Blackhawks3120000068-2110000004042020000028-630.333610160132107932212606621245720420.00%11372.73%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%755164224021
Columbus Blue Jackets11000000312110000003120000000000031.0003690021002761470293416300.00%2150.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%2517217136
Detroit Red Wings21000001954110000005051000000145-130.500918270125215416171865920124912433.33%6183.33%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%503447152614
Nashville Predators200010013301000000112-11000100021120.333369001101531916147381416418112.50%80100.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%553843142714
St. Louis Blues2010010036-31010000002-21000010034-100.000369000120632120220631220387114.29%10190.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%483245152512
Calgary Flames211000005501010000023-11100000032130.50051015001130441613150602112368337.50%60100.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%412650152714
Colorado Avalanche3100010178-11000000134-12100010044030.33371421005200882927295862116491616.25%6183.33%1918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%735074233920
Edmonton Oilers32100000981220000007431010000024-260.667915240041409721304609528145519315.79%7271.43%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%795863193618
Minnesota Wild21100000642000000000002110000064230.50061117011320441219130761816527228.57%8275.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%463048152511
Vancouver Canucks2110000045-1000000000002110000045-130.5004812002200622318210531226318225.00%13376.92%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%503446132210
Anaheim Ducks11000000431110000004310000000000031.00046100012102910910030815204250.00%5180.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%2819196126
Dallas Stars320000011082220000007431000000134-160.6671018280013619232273079622127428725.00%6183.33%1918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%755069233921
Buffalo Sabres21000010752110000004311000001032140.667711180042026824162574417162910110.00%70100.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%543945152513
Los Angeles Kings22000000633110000003121100000032161.00061117003120562516150472112371516.67%5260.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%574139132312
San Jose Sharks1010000015-4000000000001010000015-400.00012300010025614502251017100.00%5180.00%0918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%2417227135
Vs Division1554012033537-26310000215123923012012025-5170.378356510002111211241914513013419425108104311861618.60%49883.67%2918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%374253346114198101
Vs Conference291210012047178-7127300002342771757012023751-14380.43771131202022522233817269252281278242232255781533019.61%1062180.19%2918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%732504659213372190
Since Last GM Reset502316023151321284241740010275532226612022135775-18740.49313224137303474438714464704654844614053974069652505120.40%1863680.65%3918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%12668741128371641329
Total502316023151321284241740010275532226612022135775-18740.49313224137303474438714464704654844614053974069652505120.40%1863680.65%3918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%12668741128371641329

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5074W11322413731446140539740696503
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5023162315132128
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2417401027553
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2661222135775
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2505120.40%1863680.65%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
470465484464744387
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
918175452.34%924167255.26%38972453.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12668741128371641329


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-1312Carolina Hurricanes2Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1524Winnipeg Jets2Minnesota Wild4LBoxScore
6 - 2016-10-1736Boston Bruins3Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
8 - 2016-10-1950Toronto Maple Leafs6Winnipeg Jets2LBoxScore
12 - 2016-10-2377Edmonton Oilers2Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2590Winnipeg Jets3Dallas Stars4LXXBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-27104Dallas Stars1Winnipeg Jets3WBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-28109Winnipeg Jets1Colorado Avalanche2LXBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30123Buffalo Sabres3Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01138Washington Capitals2Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03149Winnipeg Jets1Washington Capitals2LBoxScore
24 - 2016-11-04159Winnipeg Jets4Detroit Red Wings5LXXBoxScore
26 - 2016-11-06177Winnipeg Jets3New York Rangers2WBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08191Dallas Stars3Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10205Winnipeg Jets4Arizona Coyotes5LXXBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11210Winnipeg Jets3Colorado Avalanche2WBoxScore
33 - 2016-11-13223Los Angeles Kings1Winnipeg Jets3WBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15238Chicago Blackhawks0Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17246Winnipeg Jets2Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19262Winnipeg Jets1Boston Bruins2LBoxScore
40 - 2016-11-20273Winnipeg Jets3Carolina Hurricanes2WXBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23293Winnipeg Jets4Minnesota Wild0WBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25307Winnipeg Jets2Nashville Predators1WXBoxScore
47 - 2016-11-27325Nashville Predators2Winnipeg Jets1LXXBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29335New Jersey Devils1Winnipeg Jets3WBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01352Edmonton Oilers2Winnipeg Jets3WBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03366Winnipeg Jets3St. Louis Blues4LXBoxScore
54 - 2016-12-04374Winnipeg Jets2Chicago Blackhawks4LBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06388Detroit Red Wings0Winnipeg Jets5WBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08401New York Rangers1Winnipeg Jets3WBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10419Winnipeg Jets3Calgary Flames2WBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11428Winnipeg Jets2Edmonton Oilers4LBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15451Florida Panthers2Winnipeg Jets3WBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18471Colorado Avalanche4Winnipeg Jets3LXXBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20491Winnipeg Jets4Vancouver Canucks2WBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22504Winnipeg Jets0Vancouver Canucks3LBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27523Winnipeg Jets0Chicago Blackhawks4LBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29539Columbus Blue Jackets1Winnipeg Jets3WBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31553New York Islanders3Winnipeg Jets2LXBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03569Winnipeg Jets1Tampa Bay Lightning3LBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04572Winnipeg Jets2Florida Panthers3LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07591Winnipeg Jets3Buffalo Sabres2WXXBoxScore
90 - 2017-01-09611Calgary Flames3Winnipeg Jets2LBoxScore
92 - 2017-01-11621Montreal Canadiens2Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13639Winnipeg Jets0Arizona Coyotes3LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14650Winnipeg Jets3Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16660Winnipeg Jets1San Jose Sharks5LBoxScore
99 - 2017-01-18673Arizona Coyotes4Winnipeg Jets3LBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21691St. Louis Blues2Winnipeg Jets0LBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23711Anaheim Ducks3Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24721San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
107 - 2017-01-26737Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
112 - 2017-01-31749Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
114 - 2017-02-02763Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Stars-
116 - 2017-02-04773Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
119 - 2017-02-07799Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
122 - 2017-02-10814Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
123 - 2017-02-11825Tampa Bay Lightning-Winnipeg Jets-
126 - 2017-02-14841Dallas Stars-Winnipeg Jets-
128 - 2017-02-16850Winnipeg Jets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
130 - 2017-02-18859Winnipeg Jets-Montreal Canadiens-
131 - 2017-02-19871Winnipeg Jets-Ottawa Senators-
133 - 2017-02-21885Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Maple Leafs-
140 - 2017-02-28929Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
143 - 2017-03-03948St. Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
144 - 2017-03-04958Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2017-03-06972San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
148 - 2017-03-08984Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
151 - 2017-03-111005Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
153 - 2017-03-131019Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
154 - 2017-03-141024Winnipeg Jets-New Jersey Devils-
156 - 2017-03-161038Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
159 - 2017-03-191065Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
161 - 2017-03-211083Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
163 - 2017-03-231100Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
164 - 2017-03-241104Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
166 - 2017-03-261120Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
170 - 2017-03-301148Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
172 - 2017-04-011163Ottawa Senators-Winnipeg Jets-
175 - 2017-04-041184Winnipeg Jets-St. Louis Blues-
177 - 2017-04-061197Winnipeg Jets-Columbus Blue Jackets-
179 - 2017-04-081215Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance620518388710221412494310133
Attendance PCT86.18%87.38%85.18%86.77%84.44%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 15968 - 86.31% 3,564,015$85,536,355$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
73,041,666$ 74,541,666$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
42,364,472$ 73,041,666$ 41,497,779$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
60,588,251$ 76 414,120$ 31,473,120$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
32,696,340$ 73,041,666$ 69,786,239$ 100,485,601$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Daniel SedinAGE:36PO:0OV:73
Alex GalchenyukAGE:22PO:0OV:72
James van RiemsdykAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Alex ChiassonAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Chris KellyAGE:35PO:0OV:63
Scott GomezAGE:36PO:0OV:63
Tuomo RuutuAGE:33PO:0OV:62
*Kerby RychelAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Nicklas JensenAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Derek HulakAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Jake DowellAGE:31PO:0OV:58
Corey TroppAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Rob FlickAGE:25PO:0OV:54
Patrice BergeronAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Alex GalchenyukAGE:22PO:0OV:72
Henrik SedinAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Marcus KrugerAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Chris KellyAGE:35PO:0OV:63
Scott GomezAGE:36PO:0OV:63
Adam CracknellAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Jordan SchroederAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Michael LattaAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Derek RyanAGE:29PO:0OV:58
Jake DowellAGE:31PO:0OV:58
Travis MorinAGE:32PO:0OV:58
Pat CannoneAGE:30PO:0OV:57
Rob FlickAGE:25PO:0OV:54
*Lukas SedlakAGE:23PO:0OV:52
Alex ChiassonAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Tuomo RuutuAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Chris NeilAGE:37PO:0OV:62
*Kerby RychelAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Adam CracknellAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Jordan SchroederAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Sean BackmanAGE:30PO:0OV:59
Nicklas JensenAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Derek HulakAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Corey TroppAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Zack StortiniAGE:31PO:0OV:53
*Kirill PetrovAGE:26PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Duncan KeithAGE:33PO:0OV:78
David SavardAGE:26PO:0OV:76
Jared SpurgeonAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Mark StreitAGE:38PO:0OV:72
Jason DemersAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Dan HamhuisAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Cody FransonAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Cody GoloubefAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Shane O'BrienAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Nikita NesterovAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Alex BiegaAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Jay HarrisonAGE:34PO:0OV:59
Corbin McPhersonAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Steve EmingerAGE:33PO:0OV:58
Travis EhrhardtAGE:27PO:0OV:57
*Peter StoykewychAGE:24PO:0OV:53
Mac BennettAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Frederik AndersenAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Ryan MillerAGE:36PO:0OV:78
*Jean-Francois BerubeAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Jeff ZatkoffAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Troy GrosenickAGE:27PO:0OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alden HirschfeldWinnipeg Jets
Alexandre BelangerWinnipeg Jets2013203
Andre Bouvet-MorrissetteWinnipeg Jets
Andrew JohnstonWinnipeg Jets
Andy WelinskiWinnipeg Jets2011108
Bradley EidsnessWinnipeg Jets
Brayden BurkeWinnipeg Jets2016195
Brendan PerliniWinnipeg Jets201411
Brett LefflerWinnipeg Jets
Brett PerliniWinnipeg Jets2010197
CHRISTOPHE LALANCETTEWinnipeg Jets2012145
Christopher CarrozziWinnipeg Jets2008169
Christopher WilkieWinnipeg Jets2015165
David BernhardtWinnipeg Jets2016165
Dennis PerssonWinnipeg Jets
Dominik BielkeWinnipeg Jets2009188
Frederic St. DenisWinnipeg Jets
Frederik TiffelsWinnipeg Jets2015182
Jack KopackaWinnipeg Jets201675
Jakub ZborilWinnipeg Jets201515
Jason WilsonWinnipeg Jets
Jean-Sebastien BerubeWinnipeg Jets2008109
Julien GauthierWinnipeg Jets201615
Kyle BigosWinnipeg Jets2009115
Levko KoperWinnipeg Jets2009194
Ludwig BlomstrandWinnipeg Jets2011134
Marek ZagrapanWinnipeg Jets
Mikhail BerdinWinnipeg Jets2016135
Morgan ClarkWinnipeg Jets2008199
Nathan BastianWinnipeg Jets201645
Nick D'AgostinoWinnipeg Jets
Nick EnoWinnipeg Jets
Nick PetreckiWinnipeg Jets
Peter AnderssonWinnipeg Jets
Philippe HudonWinnipeg Jets201178
Riley TufteWinnipeg Jets201627
Samuel Dove-McFallsWinnipeg Jets2015105
Sebastian WannstromWinnipeg Jets
Tyler SoyWinnipeg Jets2016182
Yann SauveWinnipeg Jets

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2018WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2019WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2020WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG
2021WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG WPG



[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Henrik Sedin is no longer captain for Winnipeg Jets.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Daniel Sedin has been selected as captain for Winnipeg Jets.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Daniel Sedin is no longer as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Duncan Keith has been selected as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Mark Streit is no longer as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Patrice Bergeron has been selected as assistant for Winnipeg Jets.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Manitoba Moose.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Scott Gomez has been selected as captain for Manitoba Moose.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Zack Stortini has been selected as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Steve Eminger has been selected as assistant for Manitoba Moose.
[2016-09-25 1:00:49 PM] - Alex Galchenyuk was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2016-09-25 1:00:49 PM] - Alex Galchenyuk signed with Winnipeg Jets for $5,000,000 for 5 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:24:13 PM] - Kirill Petrov was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2016-10-04 2:24:13 PM] - Kirill Petrov signed with Winnipeg Jets for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:10:33 PM] - Troy Grosenick was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2016-10-09 1:10:33 PM] - Troy Grosenick signed with Winnipeg Jets for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:19:30 PM] - Manitoba Moose hired John Madden for $500,000 for 1 year(s).



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT