New York Islanders

GM : Danny Richmond Morale : 42 Team Overall : 67
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor McDavid (R) (A)X100.00614187987372488679968770254949037740
2Jaromir JagrX100.00634382778468958325858663459999028740
3Mike CammalleriXX100.00634187806774478545888457608082046710
4Sam Reinhart (R)XX100.00604197847067598540698062725656027680
5Jori LehteraX100.00654386817866947486766066506162010670
6Tomas Fleischmann (A)XX100.00654287787163886455627179377779034670
7Pierre-Alexandre ParenteauX100.00674276687166848231717657816061028660
8Jason ZuckerXX100.00774390846864786645617165256263029650
9Markus GranlundX100.00684291786860816076596470255758031630
10Sven Andrighetto (R)XXX100.00814495736661876838687055725151032630
11Teemu Pulkkinen (R)XX100.00564089836754747325626952255353029620
12Brendan RanfordXX100.00706972677084905467645158484545027590
13Ronalds KeninsXX100.00737372727369735068624060384748019560
14Eriah HayesXX100.00778072668062674062434158404646019520
15Jacob TroubaX100.00845878867681907125615485256465033730
16Brian Campbell (C)X100.00774389876781998466685272258792026730
17Dmitry KulikovX100.00825480837278916825615186257172029720
18John-Michael LilesX100.00754392846676867225605479728183034710
19Jyrki JokipakkaX100.00774491747964815825575073255858033650
20Jon MerrillX100.00754482847867745925545068256262025650
21Christian FolinX100.00796887728062715425565077255353013640
22Dmitry Orlov (R)X100.00794589727665606325635456256363024610
Scratches
1Nick BjugstadX100.00785582878564878190737367716565013710
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072498579736878694766636742636402766
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Braden Holtby100.0090999978888770888591846567025810
2Andrei Vasilevskiy (R)100.0080805276817865747880244748029700
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008590767785836881828654565802776
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy73647079716553CAN4711,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Connor McDavidNew York IslandersC45172542-1422039159199008.54%798521.906814461440004653249.36%141400110.8503000422
Jaromir JagrNew York IslandersRW44181937-136072481260014.29%692821.105510301550001751037.88%6600000.8011000421
Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW42101727-32205639102009.80%180819.24257101280000173040.56%14300000.6700000212
Sam ReinhartNew York IslandersC/RW45121426-6602179135008.89%175316.76369301310001362230.16%12600000.6911000310
Jacob TroubaNew York IslandersD4551924-283410936187005.75%78107523.893811481530001132000.00%000000.4500101101
Tomas FleischmannNew York IslandersLW/RW45111122-1316045511090010.09%975816.85426261330003494052.94%6800000.5801000111
Brian CampbellNew York IslandersD4521921-29140374958003.45%72107423.87279371540002127000.00%000000.3900000000
John-Michael LilesNew York IslandersD45416202200424880005.00%5689019.793710371260001114000.00%000000.4500000011
Jori LehteraNew York IslandersC4141216220288580005.00%463115.41156201080000390055.01%78900000.5101000100
Dmitry KulikovNew York IslandersD4321416-1380854751003.92%6483619.460332885000197000.00%000000.3800000011
Markus GranlundNew York IslandersC455914-480247062008.06%448410.76000060002610350.60%58500000.5800000011
Nick BjugstadNew York IslandersC416814-1495668596006.25%1066416.2011211510003852058.48%86700000.4212100011
Sven AndrighettoNew York IslandersC/LW/RW45681401803825420014.29%24459.89000000000761129.09%11000000.6300000111
Jon MerrillNew York IslandersD4311112-2195282119005.26%3147711.100000300007000.00%000000.5000001000
Jason ZuckerNew York IslandersLW/RW456511-4200414863009.52%365714.621016290000770042.86%4900000.3300000021
Pierre-Alexandre ParenteauNew York IslandersRW456511-8160573366009.09%360913.540005410000150033.33%7500000.3600000022
Jyrki JokipakkaNew York IslandersD4529114255452533006.06%3863614.140111056000028000.00%000000.3500001001
Teemu PulkkinenNew York IslandersLW/RW45448-52043258006.90%33718.2601101000011026.32%1900000.4300000001
Dmitry OrlovNew York IslandersD3523556018450040.00%91895.4100001000013000.00%000000.5300000001
Christian FolinNew York IslandersD380551441018138000.00%212135.610001000009000.00%000000.4700110000
Brendan RanfordNew York IslandersLW/RW45123-52015790011.11%21523.4000001000000038.71%6200000.3900000000
Eriah HayesNew York IslandersLW/RW23000000220000.00%0241.07000020000200035.71%1400000.0000000000
Ronalds KeninsNew York IslandersLW/RW23000000501000.00%0210.9300002000010047.83%2300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average958124235359-1104193587910311489008.33%4241368914.29315990345152000019115417850.23%441000110.5239313171618
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Braden HoltbyNew York Islanders41172120.9062.9924502112213030030.70010414226
Andrei VasilevskiyNew York Islanders52300.9332.5426020111630020.0000441101
Team Total or Average46192420.9092.9527104113314660050.700104545327


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrei VasilevskiyNew York IslandersG221994-07-24Yes207 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Braden HoltbyNew York IslandersG271989-09-16No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$Link
Brendan RanfordNew York IslandersLW/RW241992-05-02No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$Link
Brian CampbellNew York IslandersD371979-05-23No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$Link
Christian FolinNew York IslandersD251991-02-08No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$Link
Connor McDavidNew York IslandersC191997-01-12Yes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Dmitry KulikovNew York IslandersD261990-10-29No204 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,333,333$1,829,629$4,333,333$1,829,629$Link
Dmitry OrlovNew York IslandersD251991-07-23Yes210 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,570,000$1,085,111$2,570,000$1,085,111$Link
Eriah HayesNew York IslandersLW/RW281988-07-07No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,800,000$760,000$1,800,000$760,000$1,800,000$Link
Jacob TroubaNew York IslandersD221994-02-25No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,167$377,537$894,167$377,537$Link
Jaromir JagrNew York IslandersRW441972-02-15No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$Link
Jason ZuckerNew York IslandersLW/RW241992-01-15No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$591,111$1,400,000$591,111$Link
John-Michael LilesNew York IslandersD351980-11-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$Link
Jon MerrillNew York IslandersD241992-02-03No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,137,500$480,278$1,137,500$480,278$1,137,500$Link
Jori LehteraNew York IslandersC281987-12-23No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Jyrki JokipakkaNew York IslandersD251991-08-19No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$Link
Markus GranlundNew York IslandersC231993-04-15No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm767,500$324,056$767,500$324,056$Link
Mike CammalleriNew York IslandersC/LW341982-06-07No190 Lbs5 ft9NoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Nick BjugstadNew York IslandersC241992-07-17No218 Lbs6 ft6NoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,100,000$1,731,111$4,100,000$1,731,111$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$4,100,000$Link
Pierre-Alexandre ParenteauNew York IslandersRW331983-03-24No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2UFAPro Only1,600,000$675,556$1,600,000$675,556$1,600,000$Link
Ronalds KeninsNew York IslandersLW/RW251991-02-28No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$760,000$1,800,000$760,000$1,800,000$Link
Sam ReinhartNew York IslandersC/RW211995-11-05Yes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Sven AndrighettoNew York IslandersC/LW/RW231993-03-20Yes183 Lbs5 ft10NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$Link
Teemu PulkkinenNew York IslandersLW/RW241992-01-01Yes183 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm698,333$294,852$698,333$294,852$Link
Tomas FleischmannNew York IslandersLW/RW321984-05-15No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$928,889$2,200,000$928,889$2,200,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.96200 Lbs6 ft11.722,607,033$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike CammalleriConnor McDavidJaromir Jagr40122
2Tomas FleischmannSam ReinhartPierre-Alexandre Parenteau30122
3Jason ZuckerJori LehteraSven Andrighetto20122
4Teemu PulkkinenMarkus GranlundBrendan Ranford10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian CampbellJacob Trouba40122
2Dmitry KulikovJohn-Michael Liles30122
3Jon MerrillJyrki Jokipakka20122
4Christian FolinDmitry Orlov10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike CammalleriConnor McDavidJaromir Jagr60122
2Tomas FleischmannSam ReinhartPierre-Alexandre Parenteau40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian CampbellJacob Trouba60122
2Dmitry KulikovJohn-Michael Liles40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidJaromir Jagr60122
2Mike CammalleriSam Reinhart40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian CampbellJacob Trouba60122
2Dmitry KulikovJohn-Michael Liles40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavid60122Brian CampbellJacob Trouba60122
2Jaromir Jagr40122Dmitry KulikovJohn-Michael Liles40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor McDavidJaromir Jagr60122
2Mike CammalleriSam Reinhart40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian CampbellJacob Trouba60122
2Dmitry KulikovJohn-Michael Liles40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mike CammalleriConnor McDavidJaromir JagrBrian CampbellJacob Trouba
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Mike CammalleriConnor McDavidJaromir JagrBrian CampbellJacob Trouba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ronalds Kenins, Eriah Hayes, Jori LehteraRonalds Kenins, Eriah HayesJori Lehtera
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jon Merrill, Jyrki Jokipakka, Christian FolinJon MerrillJyrki Jokipakka, Christian Folin
Penalty Shots
Connor McDavid, Jaromir Jagr, Mike Cammalleri, Sam Reinhart, Jori Lehtera
Goalie
#1 : Braden Holtby, #2 : Andrei Vasilevskiy
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Connor McDavid, Jaromir Jagr, Mike Cammalleri, Sam Reinhart, Jori Lehtera, Tomas Fleischmann, Tomas Fleischmann, Pierre-Alexandre Parenteau, Jason Zucker, Markus Granlund, Sven Andrighetto
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brian Campbell, Jacob Trouba, Dmitry Kulikov, John-Michael Liles, Jon Merrill


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Vs Division1365010014135674101001261610624000001519-4200.51341751161091714240513313013774191379921745920.00%45686.67%0858163452.51%822164250.06%32569047.10%2972013209916784
Vs Conference27915011017282-10156601101474431239000002538-13290.35872130202211732222874282298286108392572144921021918.63%911583.52%0858163452.51%822164250.06%32569047.10%643443640199346172
Since Last GM Reset45142403121124139-1526911021217878019513010004661-15500.37012422234651404336614114654554752414714354118811692917.16%1622385.80%0858163452.51%822164250.06%32569047.10%10657331082332574283
Total45142403121124139-1526911021217878019513010004661-15500.37012422234651404336614114654554752414714354118811692917.16%1622385.80%0858163452.51%822164250.06%32569047.10%10657331082332574283

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4550SOL11242223461411147143541188151
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4514243121124139
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2691121217878
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1951310004661
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1692917.16%1622385.80%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
465455475244043366
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
858163452.51%822164250.06%32569047.10%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10657331082332574283


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-136New York Islanders1New York Rangers3LBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1522New York Islanders6Washington Capitals5WBoxScore
5 - 2016-10-1630Anaheim Ducks4New York Islanders5WBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1838San Jose Sharks3New York Islanders4WXXBoxScore
10 - 2016-10-2162Arizona Coyotes2New York Islanders0LBoxScore
12 - 2016-10-2378Minnesota Wild4New York Islanders5WXXBoxScore
15 - 2016-10-2694Montreal Canadiens4New York Islanders1LBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-27100New York Islanders0Pittsburgh Penguins2LBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30126Toronto Maple Leafs4New York Islanders2LBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01131Tampa Bay Lightning0New York Islanders4WBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03147Philadelphia Flyers1New York Islanders2WXBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05167Edmonton Oilers3New York Islanders1LBoxScore
27 - 2016-11-07181Vancouver Canucks5New York Islanders3LBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10201New York Islanders1Tampa Bay Lightning2LBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12214New York Islanders3Florida Panthers2WBoxScore
34 - 2016-11-14229Tampa Bay Lightning5New York Islanders2LBoxScore
38 - 2016-11-18255Pittsburgh Penguins2New York Islanders6WBoxScore
42 - 2016-11-22287New York Islanders3Anaheim Ducks4LBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23298New York Islanders2Los Angeles Kings5LBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25305New York Islanders2San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
48 - 2016-11-28328Calgary Flames3New York Islanders1LBoxScore
50 - 2016-11-30342Pittsburgh Penguins2New York Islanders4WBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01348New York Islanders2Washington Capitals4LBoxScore
54 - 2016-12-04372Detroit Red Wings5New York Islanders4LBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06384New York Rangers2New York Islanders4WBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08396St. Louis Blues2New York Islanders3WBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10417New York Islanders4Columbus Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13432Washington Capitals4New York Islanders2LBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15446Chicago Blackhawks5New York Islanders7WBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16453New York Islanders0Buffalo Sabres5LBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18473Ottawa Senators5New York Islanders2LBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20481New York Islanders3Boston Bruins4LBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23505Buffalo Sabres3New York Islanders2LXBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27518Washington Capitals1New York Islanders5WBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29538New York Islanders4Minnesota Wild3WBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31553New York Islanders3Winnipeg Jets2WXBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06588New York Islanders2Colorado Avalanche3LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07600New York Islanders5Arizona Coyotes3WBoxScore
92 - 2017-01-11620Florida Panthers2New York Islanders4WBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13636New York Islanders2Florida Panthers4LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14646New York Islanders2Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16656New York Islanders1Boston Bruins2LBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19677Dallas Stars2New York Islanders0LBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21695Los Angeles Kings1New York Islanders2WXBoxScore
103 - 2017-01-22705Philadelphia Flyers4New York Islanders3LXXBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24716Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
107 - 2017-01-26730Montreal Canadiens-New York Islanders-
112 - 2017-01-31741Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
115 - 2017-02-03767New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
116 - 2017-02-04777Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
118 - 2017-02-06788Toronto Maple Leafs-New York Islanders-
121 - 2017-02-09805New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
123 - 2017-02-11816New York Islanders-Ottawa Senators-
124 - 2017-02-12830Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
126 - 2017-02-14838New York Islanders-Toronto Maple Leafs-
128 - 2017-02-16849New York Rangers-New York Islanders-
130 - 2017-02-18862New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
131 - 2017-02-19873New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders-
133 - 2017-02-21886New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
135 - 2017-02-23895New York Islanders-Montreal Canadiens-
137 - 2017-02-25909New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
142 - 2017-03-02943New York Islanders-Dallas Stars-
143 - 2017-03-03949New York Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05962New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
147 - 2017-03-07979New York Islanders-Edmonton Oilers-
149 - 2017-03-09992New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
151 - 2017-03-111007New York Islanders-St. Louis Blues-
153 - 2017-03-131016Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
154 - 2017-03-141026New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
156 - 2017-03-161038Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
158 - 2017-03-181054Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
162 - 2017-03-221087New York Islanders-New York Rangers-
164 - 2017-03-241101New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
165 - 2017-03-251111Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
167 - 2017-03-271123Nashville Predators-New York Islanders-
170 - 2017-03-301142New York Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
171 - 2017-03-311151New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders-
173 - 2017-04-021166New York Islanders-Buffalo Sabres-
175 - 2017-04-041185New York Islanders-Nashville Predators-
177 - 2017-04-061196New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
179 - 2017-04-081210New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
180 - 2017-04-091223Ottawa Senators-New York Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance674248826411017413355211038
Attendance PCT86.44%84.87%84.75%85.61%84.91%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
15 15787 - 85.33% 3,530,690$91,797,933$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
65,175,833$ 65,125,833$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
35,647,987$ 65,175,833$ 34,954,648$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
52,960,346$ 76 368,755$ 28,025,380$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
29,265,472$ 65,175,833$ 82,315,270$ 108,922,311$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mike CammalleriAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Tomas FleischmannAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Jason ZuckerAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Sven AndrighettoAGE:23PO:0OV:63
*Teemu PulkkinenAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Tyler GaudetAGE:23PO:0OV:60
*Brendan GaunceAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Brendan RanfordAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Jayson MegnaAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Marek HrivikAGE:25PO:0OV:59
Ronalds KeninsAGE:25PO:0OV:56
*Vladislav KamenevAGE:20PO:0OV:56
Michael KeranenAGE:26PO:0OV:56
*Stefan NoesenAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Zach SillAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Eriah HayesAGE:28PO:0OV:52
Bryce Van BrabantAGE:24PO:0OV:51
*Connor McDavidAGE:19PO:0OV:74
Mike CammalleriAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Nick BjugstadAGE:24PO:0OV:71
*Sam ReinhartAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Jori LehteraAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Markus GranlundAGE:23PO:0OV:63
*Sven AndrighettoAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Tyler GaudetAGE:23PO:0OV:60
*Brendan GaunceAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Jayson MegnaAGE:26PO:0OV:59
*Vladislav KamenevAGE:20PO:0OV:56
Michael KeranenAGE:26PO:0OV:56
*Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Zach SillAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Adam PayerlAGE:25PO:0OV:54
*Kyle FlanaganAGE:27PO:0OV:52
Jaromir JagrAGE:44PO:0OV:74
*Sam ReinhartAGE:21PO:0OV:68
Tomas FleischmannAGE:32PO:0OV:67
Pierre-Alexandre ParenteauAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Jason ZuckerAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Sven AndrighettoAGE:23PO:0OV:63
*Teemu PulkkinenAGE:24PO:0OV:62
Brendan RanfordAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Jayson MegnaAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Ryan CarpenterAGE:25PO:0OV:58
*Daniel ZaarAGE:22PO:0OV:57
Ronalds KeninsAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Michael KeranenAGE:26PO:0OV:56
*Stefan NoesenAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Adam PayerlAGE:25PO:0OV:54
Eriah HayesAGE:28PO:0OV:52
*Vinny SaponariAGE:26PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Brian CampbellAGE:37PO:0OV:73
Dmitry KulikovAGE:26PO:0OV:72
John-Michael LilesAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Nate SchmidtAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Jyrki JokipakkaAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Jon MerrillAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Christian FolinAGE:25PO:0OV:64
Brad HuntAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Dmitry OrlovAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Cameron SchillingAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Danny BiegaAGE:25PO:0OV:57
*Rinat ValievAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Raman HrabarenkaAGE:24PO:0OV:56
*Brett LernoutAGE:21PO:0OV:54
Daniel NewAGE:27PO:0OV:54
*Ben BetkerAGE:22PO:0OV:53
*Guillaume GelinasAGE:23PO:0OV:52
Braden HoltbyAGE:27PO:0OV:81
*Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:22PO:0OV:70
*Nick SchneiderAGE:19PO:0OV:60
*Andrey MakarovAGE:23PO:0OV:59
*Frank PalazzeseAGE:23PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander KerfootNew York Islanders2012122
Alexis VanierNew York Islanders201462
Andreas JohnsonNew York Islanders2013169
Ben ThomasNew York Islanders2014122
Brendan BurkeNew York Islanders2013157
Chris CalnanNew York Islanders201291
Clayton KellerNew York Islanders20166
Dmytro TimashovNew York Islanders2015109
Edgars KuldaNew York Islanders2014154
Edward PasqualeNew York Islanders
Evan SmithNew York Islanders2015199
Gustav BourammanNew York Islanders2015181
Jaroslav JanusNew York Islanders
Jeremy BraccoNew York Islanders201539
Joe RogalskiNew York Islanders2010168
Joel DaccordNew York Islanders2015209
John GilmourNew York Islanders2013194
Jordan SambrookNew York Islanders201699
Linus SoderstromNew York Islanders201485
Matthew SpencerNew York Islanders201561
Merrick MadsenNew York Islanders2013156
Nathan ClurmanNew York Islanders2016189
Philip NybergNew York Islanders2016159
Sean KuralyNew York Islanders2011125
Tommy NovakNew York Islanders201575
Travis KonecnyNew York Islanders201517

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017NYI NYI MIN NSH NYI NYI
2018NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2019NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2020NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI
2021NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI NYI



[2016-10-07 4:38:18 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2016-10-07 4:38:19 PM] - Connor McDavid has been selected as assistant for New York Islanders.
[2016-10-11 11:28:21 AM] - General Manager Change : New York Islanders fired general manager VACANT
[2016-10-11 11:28:21 AM] - General Manager Change : New York Islanders hired general manager Rob Fortier - INTERIM GM
[2016-10-12 8:45:49 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2016-10-12 8:45:49 AM] - Zach Sill has been selected as captain for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2016-10-12 8:45:49 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2016-10-12 8:45:49 AM] - Brad Hunt has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2016-10-12 8:45:49 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2016-10-12 8:45:49 AM] - Brendan Gaunce has been selected as assistant for Bridgeport Sound Tigers.
[2016-10-16 11:56:14 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for New York Islanders!
[2016-10-16 11:56:14 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for New York Islanders!
[2016-10-25 11:38:20 PM] - Mike Cammalleri was added to New York Islanders.
[2016-10-25 11:38:21 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Islanders : Mike Cammalleri (71).
[2016-10-25 11:38:21 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Arizona Coyotes : Dalton Thrower (P).
[2016-11-01 10:30:20 PM] - Dmitry Orlov was added to New York Islanders.
[2016-11-01 10:30:21 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Andrej Sustr (68), Y:2017-RND:5-NYI.
[2016-11-01 10:30:21 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Dmitry Orlov (62), Y:2017-RND:3-MIN, Y:2017-RND:3-NSH.
[2016-11-02 10:26:32 PM] - General Manager Change : New York Islanders fired general manager Rob Fortier - INTERIM GM
[2016-11-02 10:26:32 PM] - General Manager Change : New York Islanders hired general manager Danny Richmond
[2016-11-04 9:49:04 PM] - Jaromir Jagr was added to New York Islanders.
[2016-11-04 9:49:05 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to New York Islanders : Jaromir Jagr (74).
[2016-11-04 9:49:05 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Ottawa Senators : Danny Kristo (61), Adam Mascherin (P), Y:2017-RND:7-NYI.
[2016-11-10 10:34:54 PM] - Dmitry Kulikov was added to New York Islanders.
[2016-11-10 10:34:54 PM] - Ben Betker was added to New York Islanders.
[2016-11-10 10:34:55 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Columbus Blue Jackets : Sondre Olden (P), Teemu Kivihalme (P), Rasmus Andersson (P), Y:2017-RND:2-NYI.
[2016-11-10 10:34:55 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New York Islanders : Dmitry Kulikov (72), Ben Betker (53).
[2016-11-14 6:48:32 PM] - Jori Lehtera was added to New York Islanders.
[2016-11-14 6:48:33 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Los Angeles Kings : Conor Sheary (58), Hudson Fasching (P).
[2016-11-14 6:48:33 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Islanders : Jori Lehtera (67).
[2016-12-17 10:34:40 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for New York Islanders!



Michael Keranen is out for 0 days because of a Strained Groin Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT