Vancouver Canucks

GM : André Taubhorn Morale : 47 Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Patrick Kane (A)X100.00654189956476898432969556787883043770
2Sean MonahanX100.00654293877173988691838570786566042750
3Vladimir TarasenkoX100.00635287947972968225819359686767050750
4Jakub VoracekXX100.00694384887872949344906865607677046740
5Jack Eichel (R)X100.00654292927473608477808165335756038710
6Nick Foligno (C)XXX100.00937179837767937931787069257678017710
7Mathieu PerreaultXX100.00774385796667848451826361356567030680
8Boyd Gordon (A)X100.00604195757356845998525593307981033650
9Sam GagnerXXX100.00605286757260887543616761617676019650
10Andrew DesjardinsXXX100.00785888767359906147555988257072039650
11Pierre-Edouard BellemareXXX100.00725389787259945673595884256261037640
12Chris VandeVeldeXXX100.00825590757259935534615582256363032640
13Erik KarlssonX100.00754382976797999925896977567374041780
14Hampus LindholmX100.00734486877880967825626280256667047730
15Sami VatanenX100.00774390886579868225756182796465050730
16Shayne Gostisbehere (R)X100.00624090846176599345746757255352031650
17Steven KampferX100.00814484686963746244555577256060062650
18Dylan McIlrathX100.00939950698861706125495072254848027640
Scratches
1Viktor StalbergXX100.00844590767756776034616175487072029640
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073508682726985754671677243676803869
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sergei Bobrovsky100.0080907468767664797480956667028720
2Anthony Stolarz (R)100.0068996881627155705958634444040640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007495717569746075676979555603468
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault90789093998448CAN5225,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Sami VatanenVancouver CanucksD48831393200765088009.09%75101221.0961117601710003111020.00%000000.7700000142
Sean MonahanVancouver CanucksC45162238040571221330012.03%992720.6051116271790002795054.68%118700000.8213000220
Patrick KaneVancouver CanucksRW48171835-114054561550010.97%4107522.4159143520200061222131.62%35100000.6503000320
Erik KarlssonVancouver CanucksD48102131-203205186106009.43%82125626.186814642120001128100.00%000000.4900000112
Vladimir TarasenkoVancouver CanucksRW48161531412058481440011.11%889418.647411391800002624128.57%7700000.6912000242
Jakub VoracekVancouver CanucksLW/RW489172642006958119007.56%597320.29189171710001861133.82%6800200.5303000401
Nick FolignoVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW4671825-2041511271129005.43%1392720.1649133015900011431135.90%19500000.5401100120
Jack EichelVancouver CanucksC4810142461204880105009.52%681917.08347331790000121148.34%105300000.5900000114
Hampus LindholmVancouver CanucksD489132241405437610014.75%58103221.524812321750001112300.00%000000.4300000102
Mathieu PerreaultVancouver CanucksC/LW4721012-10260515771002.82%657212.170002160000330037.02%55100000.4200000001
Shayne GostisbehereVancouver CanucksD4801111-20053227000.00%2470914.78011732000030000.00%000000.3100000010
Andrew DesjardinsVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW485510-141804134400012.50%1456311.73000010000280141.12%10700000.3600000011
Dylan McIlrathVancouver CanucksD46055185151251817000.00%3660613.1900002000033000.00%000000.1600102000
Boyd GordonVancouver CanucksC48224-76066542004.76%63888.09000090002210160.56%43100000.2100000000
Steven KampferVancouver CanucksD14224-2008560033.33%71238.840001100003100.00%000000.6500000100
Sam GagnerVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW40224-440171930006.67%03368.4100000000080048.28%2900000.2400000001
Pierre-Edouard BellemareVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW48123-1240202332003.12%63547.39000030001340041.18%3400000.1700000000
Viktor StalbergVancouver CanucksLW/RW35123-8120221725004.00%22457.0200001000000021.05%1900000.2400000010
Chris VandeVeldeVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW48000-8135301323000.00%33046.3500000000080045.45%2200000.0000001000
Team Total or Average849117210327-86337259048911353008.65%3641312615.464173114347170100020106319946.92%412400200.50212203171916
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Sergei BobrovskyVancouver Canucks35141740.8962.982076231039890330.727113513430
Anthony StolarzVancouver Canucks149310.9082.2881520313360000.00001335111
Team Total or Average49232050.8992.7828924313413250330.727114848541


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrew DesjardinsVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW301986-07-27No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,850,000$781,111$1,850,000$781,111$1,850,000$Link
Anthony StolarzVancouver CanucksG221994-01-19Yes210 Lbs6 ft6NoNo2ELCPro & Farm753,333$318,074$753,333$318,074$753,333$Link
Boyd GordonVancouver CanucksC331983-10-18No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$738,889$1,750,000$738,889$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$Link
Chris VandeVeldeVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW291987-03-14No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,850,000$781,111$1,850,000$781,111$1,850,000$1,850,000$Link
Dylan McIlrathVancouver CanucksD241992-04-19No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$800,000$Link
Erik KarlssonVancouver CanucksD261990-05-31No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$Link
Hampus LindholmVancouver CanucksD221994-01-20No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNo5ELCPro & Farm4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link
Jack EichelVancouver CanucksC201996-10-28Yes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Jakub VoracekVancouver CanucksLW/RW271989-08-14No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNo5RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Mathieu PerreaultVancouver CanucksC/LW281988-01-04No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Nick FolignoVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW291987-10-30No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$Link
Patrick KaneVancouver CanucksRW271988-11-19No177 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$2,533,333$Link
Pierre-Edouard BellemareVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW311985-03-05No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Sam GagnerVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW271989-08-09No202 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Sami VatanenVancouver CanucksD251991-06-03No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Sean MonahanVancouver CanucksC221994-10-11No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Sergei BobrovskyVancouver CanucksG281988-09-19No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Shayne GostisbehereVancouver CanucksD231993-04-19Yes160 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Steven KampferVancouver CanucksD281988-09-24No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm950,000$401,111$950,000$401,111$Link
Viktor StalbergVancouver CanucksLW/RW301986-01-16No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Vladimir TarasenkoVancouver CanucksRW241991-12-13No219 Lbs6 ft0NoNo5RFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.43196 Lbs6 ft12.712,978,730$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VoracekSean MonahanPatrick Kane40122
2Nick FolignoJack EichelVladimir Tarasenko30122
3Andrew DesjardinsMathieu PerreaultSam Gagner20122
4Pierre-Edouard BellemareBoyd GordonChris VandeVelde10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonHampus Lindholm40122
2Sami VatanenShayne Gostisbehere30122
3Steven KampferDylan McIlrath20122
4Erik KarlssonHampus Lindholm10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VoracekSean MonahanPatrick Kane60122
2Nick FolignoJack EichelVladimir Tarasenko40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonHampus Lindholm60122
2Sami VatanenShayne Gostisbehere40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick KaneVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Sean MonahanJakub Voracek40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonHampus Lindholm60122
2Sami VatanenShayne Gostisbehere40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick Kane60122Erik KarlssonHampus Lindholm60122
2Vladimir Tarasenko40122Sami VatanenShayne Gostisbehere40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick KaneVladimir Tarasenko60122
2Sean MonahanJakub Voracek40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonHampus Lindholm60122
2Sami VatanenShayne Gostisbehere40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakub VoracekSean MonahanPatrick KaneErik KarlssonHampus Lindholm
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakub VoracekSean MonahanPatrick KaneErik KarlssonHampus Lindholm
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mathieu Perreault, Andrew Desjardins, Boyd GordonMathieu Perreault, Andrew DesjardinsBoyd Gordon
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Steven Kampfer, Dylan McIlrath, Sami VatanenSteven KampferDylan McIlrath, Sami Vatanen
Penalty Shots
Patrick Kane, Vladimir Tarasenko, Sean Monahan, Jakub Voracek, Jack Eichel
Goalie
#1 : Sergei Bobrovsky, #2 : Anthony Stolarz
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Patrick Kane, Vladimir Tarasenko, Sean Monahan, Jakub Voracek, Jack Eichel, Nick Foligno, Nick Foligno, Mathieu Perreault, Andrew Desjardins, Boyd Gordon, Sam Gagner
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Karlsson, Hampus Lindholm, Sami Vatanen, Shayne Gostisbehere, Steven Kampfer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils211000005411010000012-11100000042230.50051015002120661615350442014477228.57%7185.71%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%513542142613
New York Islanders11000000532000000000001100000053231.0005914000050355151501713425500.00%2150.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%2417236126
New York Rangers22000000523110000002111100000031261.00059140002305016151905110144310330.00%7185.71%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%493345152513
Philadelphia Flyers11000000431000000000001100000043131.0004590002202861012023410154125.00%40100.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%2517227126
Ottawa Senators2020000046-21010000023-11010000023-100.00046100021106420212306219163710220.00%6183.33%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%554141132312
Toronto Maple Leafs2110000067-1110000004221010000025-330.50061016002220531618190511984610330.00%3233.33%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%483445152613
Montreal Canadiens11000000101000000000001100000010131.0001230101002576120259818300.00%40100.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%2316247116
Arizona Coyotes301000111011-1201000106601000000145-110.111101626004052113463133119337306618211.11%14471.43%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%835969213719
Carolina Hurricanes2000020057-21000010023-11000010034-100.00058130002308029242706414105411327.27%5180.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%553939152613
Florida Panthers2020000047-31010000024-21010000023-100.00048121011205314231605320144710330.00%7357.14%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%503442142613
Tampa Bay Lightning2020000038-51010000025-31010000013-200.00035810003054231120055182634800.00%8275.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%513642132513
Washington Capitals2110000089-11010000046-21100000043130.500814221041307124252206221104213538.46%4175.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%513542132513
Chicago Blackhawks20101000770100010003211010000045-120.333711180023116720301616315144611327.27%5260.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%493445152613
Columbus Blue Jackets10001000431100010004310000000000020.6674711000301284146429122246233.33%110.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%2516226148
Detroit Red Wings11000000514000000000001100000051431.00059140021203299140307420300.00%2150.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%2517227127
Nashville Predators21000100743110000005141000010023-130.50071320002140712218301631817329111.11%60100.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%503446152513
St. Louis Blues1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123000100321877030711106116.67%30100.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%2821196115
Calgary Flames40400000818-102020000048-420200000410-600.00081523001340115433240013042347721419.05%16287.50%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%926598294822
Colorado Avalanche21100000633110000004041010000023-130.5006101601042051925170491314289111.11%70100.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%463248142412
Edmonton Oilers20002000642100010002111000100043140.66761117002202531621142421023410110.00%000.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%523643152713
Minnesota Wild1000000134-11000000134-10000000000000.0003580012003171211428121123000.00%30100.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%2820226147
Winnipeg Jets21100000541211000005410000000000030.50059140113105319151906217163413323.08%8275.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%463350152211
Anaheim Ducks32100000101002110000067-11100000043160.6671019290025301113347310773130629222.22%12466.67%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%795662203719
Dallas Stars22000000532110000003211100000021161.0005914003110502216120601520409111.11%10190.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%463048152512
Buffalo Sabres1010000005-51010000005-50000000000000.000000000000291010901841027600.00%5260.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%2720207126
Los Angeles Kings22000000633110000002111100000042261.00061016003120541713240472112415120.00%60100.00%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%463250132312
Vs Division1446020114046-6824010102023-3622010012023-3170.405407111100121114444615514414213389141108280631015.87%481079.17%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%3542493249917486
Vs Conference269100311274740166602011443951034011013035-5340.43674130204022126235801272267254197442382114931202016.67%901583.33%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%650456607189324163
Since Last GM Reset48182004312133139-626812031116773-6221080120166660630.43813323236533344351614694714835032313284283619722264419.47%1553279.35%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%12158521086348606310
Total48182004312133139-626812031116773-6221080120166660630.43813323236533344351614694714835032313284283619722264419.47%1553279.35%0831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%12158521086348606310

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4863L21332323651469132842836197233
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4818204312133139
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2681231116773
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2210812016666
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2264419.47%1553279.35%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
471483503233443516
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
831173148.01%720152347.28%36174848.26%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12158521086348606310


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2016-10-1529Calgary Flames4Vancouver Canucks1LBoxScore
5 - 2016-10-1632Carolina Hurricanes3Vancouver Canucks2LXBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1848St. Louis Blues3Vancouver Canucks1LBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2061Buffalo Sabres5Vancouver Canucks0LBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2276Vancouver Canucks4Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
12 - 2016-10-2380Vancouver Canucks4Anaheim Ducks3WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2591Ottawa Senators3Vancouver Canucks2LBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-28111Edmonton Oilers1Vancouver Canucks2WXBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29121Washington Capitals6Vancouver Canucks4LBoxScore
22 - 2016-11-02143Vancouver Canucks1Montreal Canadiens0WBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03150Vancouver Canucks2Ottawa Senators3LBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05163Vancouver Canucks2Toronto Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
27 - 2016-11-07181Vancouver Canucks5New York Islanders3WBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08184Vancouver Canucks3New York Rangers1WBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10200Vancouver Canucks5Detroit Red Wings1WBoxScore
33 - 2016-11-13224Dallas Stars2Vancouver Canucks3WBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15241New York Rangers1Vancouver Canucks2WBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17252Arizona Coyotes2Vancouver Canucks3WXXBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19270Chicago Blackhawks2Vancouver Canucks3WXBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23297Vancouver Canucks4Arizona Coyotes5LXXBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25311Vancouver Canucks2Dallas Stars1WBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26319Vancouver Canucks2Colorado Avalanche3LBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29339Minnesota Wild4Vancouver Canucks3LXXBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01356Anaheim Ducks3Vancouver Canucks4WBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03367Toronto Maple Leafs2Vancouver Canucks4WBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06383Vancouver Canucks4New Jersey Devils2WBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08399Vancouver Canucks1Tampa Bay Lightning3LBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10416Vancouver Canucks2Florida Panthers3LBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11423Vancouver Canucks4Washington Capitals3WBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13434Vancouver Canucks3Carolina Hurricanes4LXBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16459Tampa Bay Lightning5Vancouver Canucks2LBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18472Columbus Blue Jackets3Vancouver Canucks4WXBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20491Winnipeg Jets4Vancouver Canucks2LBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22504Winnipeg Jets0Vancouver Canucks3WBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23514Vancouver Canucks2Calgary Flames6LBoxScore
78 - 2016-12-28531Los Angeles Kings1Vancouver Canucks2WBoxScore
80 - 2016-12-30546Anaheim Ducks4Vancouver Canucks2LBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31557Vancouver Canucks4Edmonton Oilers3WXBoxScore
83 - 2017-01-02564Colorado Avalanche0Vancouver Canucks4WBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04576Arizona Coyotes4Vancouver Canucks3LBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06589Calgary Flames4Vancouver Canucks3LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07601Vancouver Canucks2Calgary Flames4LBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10616Vancouver Canucks2Nashville Predators3LXBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12624Vancouver Canucks4Philadelphia Flyers3WBoxScore
96 - 2017-01-15654New Jersey Devils2Vancouver Canucks1LBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17670Nashville Predators1Vancouver Canucks5WBoxScore
101 - 2017-01-20690Florida Panthers4Vancouver Canucks2LBoxScore
103 - 2017-01-22706Vancouver Canucks4Chicago Blackhawks5LBoxScore
106 - 2017-01-25726Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
107 - 2017-01-26739Vancouver Canucks-Arizona Coyotes-
114 - 2017-02-02765San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
116 - 2017-02-04782Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
119 - 2017-02-07798Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
121 - 2017-02-09807Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
123 - 2017-02-11815Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
124 - 2017-02-12833Vancouver Canucks-Buffalo Sabres-
126 - 2017-02-14837Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
128 - 2017-02-16851Vancouver Canucks-St. Louis Blues-
130 - 2017-02-18867Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
131 - 2017-02-19879Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
137 - 2017-02-25911San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
140 - 2017-02-28932Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Canucks-
142 - 2017-03-02945Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
144 - 2017-03-04961Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05967Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
147 - 2017-03-07980Montreal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
149 - 2017-03-09992New York Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
151 - 2017-03-111009Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
153 - 2017-03-131021Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
156 - 2017-03-161045Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-
158 - 2017-03-181061Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
161 - 2017-03-211084Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
163 - 2017-03-231095Vancouver Canucks-St. Louis Blues-
165 - 2017-03-251106Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild-
166 - 2017-03-261120Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
168 - 2017-03-281135Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
171 - 2017-03-311155Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
173 - 2017-04-021172San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
175 - 2017-04-041191Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
177 - 2017-04-061202Vancouver Canucks-Arizona Coyotes-
179 - 2017-04-081218Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
180 - 2017-04-091230Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance667519121811143113238311118
Attendance PCT85.58%87.71%85.72%84.86%85.52%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
15 15881 - 85.84% 3,556,945$92,480,574$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
62,553,333$ 62,553,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
43,195,242$ 62,553,333$ 40,306,349$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
53,354,177$ 76 375,296$ 28,522,496$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
30,321,492$ 62,553,333$ 75,474,502$ 101,106,919$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jakub VoracekAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Nick FolignoAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Sam GagnerAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Beau BennettAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:29PO:0OV:64
J.T. BrownAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Viktor StalbergAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Tanner GlassAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Brandon BolligAGE:29PO:0OV:61
Chris PorterAGE:32PO:0OV:61
*Brendan LeipsicAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Zac RinaldoAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Daniel ClearyAGE:37PO:0OV:57
Matt EllisAGE:35PO:0OV:55
Kris NewburyAGE:34PO:0OV:54
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:20PO:0OV:54
*Ryan RupertAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Harry ZolnierczykAGE:29PO:0OV:51
*Tyrell GoulbourneAGE:22PO:0OV:49
Sean MonahanAGE:22PO:0OV:75
*Jack EichelAGE:20PO:0OV:71
Nick FolignoAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Boyd GordonAGE:33PO:0OV:65
Sam GagnerAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:29PO:0OV:64
*Brendan LeipsicAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Marc-Andre ClicheAGE:29PO:0OV:57
Matt EllisAGE:35PO:0OV:55
Kris NewburyAGE:34PO:0OV:54
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:20PO:0OV:54
*Ryan RupertAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Patrick KaneAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Jakub VoracekAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Nick FolignoAGE:29PO:0OV:71
Sam GagnerAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Andrew DesjardinsAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Pierre-Edouard BellemareAGE:31PO:0OV:64
Beau BennettAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Chris VandeVeldeAGE:29PO:0OV:64
J.T. BrownAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Viktor StalbergAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Jared BollAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Zac RinaldoAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Daniel ClearyAGE:37PO:0OV:57
Marc-Andre ClicheAGE:29PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Hampus LindholmAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Sami VatanenAGE:25PO:0OV:73
*Shayne GostisbehereAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Steven KampferAGE:28PO:0OV:65
*Ben HuttonAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Dylan McIlrathAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Taylor ChorneyAGE:29PO:0OV:63
*Ryan PulockAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Davis DrewiskeAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Jan HejdaAGE:38PO:0OV:60
Jaime SifersAGE:33PO:0OV:58
Maxim NoreauAGE:29PO:0OV:57
Jon LandryAGE:32PO:0OV:57
Joey MorminaAGE:34PO:0OV:55
*Samuel MorinAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Sergei BobrovskyAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Jonas HillerAGE:34PO:0OV:65
*Anthony StolarzAGE:22PO:0OV:64
*Malcolm SubbanAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Parker MilnerAGE:26PO:0OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aleksi MakelaVancouver Canucks2013188
Alfons MalmstromVancouver Canucks2016116
Anthony SalinitriVancouver Canucks2016206
Blake HeinrichVancouver Canucks2013158
Christian WolaninVancouver Canucks2015121
Connor BunnamanVancouver Canucks2016104
Denis GurianovVancouver Canucks201521
Haydn FleuryVancouver Canucks201410
Maxim LetunovVancouver Canucks201474
Pascal LabergeVancouver Canucks201626
Rushan RafikovVancouver Canucks2013195
Ryan SegallaVancouver Canucks2013135
Taylor RaddyshVancouver Canucks201656
Wesley MyronVancouver Canucks2012198
Zachary PochiroVancouver Canucks2013128

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017VAN NJD VAN NJD LAK MTL DAL VAN CAR CHI VAN DET
2018VAN VAN VAN WSH SJS VAN TBL VAN VAN VAN
2019VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2020VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
2021VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN



[2016-09-25 12:33:16 PM] - Jack Eichel was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2016-09-25 12:33:16 PM] - Jack Eichel signed with Vancouver Canucks for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:33:37 PM] - Shayne Gostisbehere was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2016-09-25 12:33:37 PM] - Shayne Gostisbehere signed with Vancouver Canucks for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:34:01 PM] - Ivan Barbashev was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2016-09-25 12:34:01 PM] - Ivan Barbashev signed with Vancouver Canucks for $863,333 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:34:24 PM] - Samuel Morin was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2016-09-25 12:34:24 PM] - Samuel Morin signed with Vancouver Canucks for $832,500 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:34:46 PM] - Tyrell Goulbourne was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2016-09-25 12:34:46 PM] - Tyrell Goulbourne signed with Vancouver Canucks for $773,333 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-08 10:55:16 PM] - Utica Comets hired Dave Hakstol for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2016-10-08 11:55:45 PM] - Jonas Hiller was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2016-10-08 11:55:46 PM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Vancouver Canucks : Jonas Hiller (64), Y:2017-RND:5-CHI.
[2016-10-08 11:55:46 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Chicago Blackhawks : Eddie Lack (67).
[2016-10-11 9:19:21 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Vancouver Canucks : Y:2017-RND:5-MTL.
[2016-10-11 9:19:21 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Montreal Canadiens : David Perron (69).
[2016-10-26 9:59:40 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2016-10-26 9:59:40 PM] - Tanner Glass has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2017-01-05 8:29:10 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2017-01-05 8:29:10 PM] - Tanner Glass has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2017-01-07 9:19:26 PM] - Sam Gagner was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2017-01-07 9:19:26 PM] - Nick Foligno was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2017-01-07 9:19:27 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Montreal Canadiens : Kris Letang (78), Y:2017-RND:3-MTL.
[2017-01-07 9:19:27 PM] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Vancouver Canucks : Sam Gagner (65), Nick Foligno (71).
[2017-01-07 9:20:18 PM] - Viktor Stalberg was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2017-01-07 9:20:19 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Dallas Stars : Patrick Sharp (72), Y:2017-RND:7-VAN.
[2017-01-07 9:20:19 PM] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Vancouver Canucks : Viktor Stalberg (64), Y:2017-RND:5-DAL.
[2017-01-09 9:29:57 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2017-01-09 9:29:57 PM] - Nick Foligno has been selected as captain for Vancouver Canucks.
[2017-01-09 9:29:57 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2017-01-09 9:29:57 PM] - Patrick Kane has been selected as assistant for Vancouver Canucks.
[2017-01-09 9:29:57 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2017-01-09 9:29:57 PM] - Tanner Glass has been selected as assistant for Utica Comets.
[2017-01-16 7:06:19 PM] - Ben Hutton was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2017-01-16 7:06:19 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Washington Capitals : Mikkel Boedker (73).
[2017-01-16 7:06:19 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Vancouver Canucks : Ben Hutton (64), Y:2018-RND:3-WSH.



Kris Newbury is out for 1 days because of a Sprained Right Ankle Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT