Colorado Avalanche

GM : Guy Morin Morale : 66 Team Overall : 73
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sidney Crosby (A)X99.00764485917276969392929166787883071800
2Nicklas Backstrom (C)X100.00694385907773968786937873687781069780
3Joe Thornton (A)X100.00664382738271979386977360639799044760
4Shane DoanX100.00815963747969938656728872619999071750
5Marian HossaX100.00674389817468907425757274309399058710
6Jean-Gabriel PageauXX100.00854489806367976693737389256263059710
7Chris KunitzX100.00985785767167947738747262688187064700
8Jason PominvilleX100.00624195786866967943756756738286071690
9Jiri HudlerXX100.00625189846764927838807255667781062690
10Johan FranzenXX100.00794576748566628327757062427581067680
11Brad BoyesX100.00604194757155868056716363818283049670
12Kris VersteegXX100.00605184836564867244737057257479054670
13Brad RichardsonXX100.00685683777264816092686379257578049660
14P.K. SubbanX99.00815570917691929925855781257174061780
15Erik JohnsonX99.00826080858684777925616396257374048770
16Jake MuzzinX100.00904678847983967925715582256669050750
17Dan BoyleX100.00734387816872877525596177588794056720
18Ryan EllisX100.00715286806477867725665876536667054690
19Kevin ConnautonX100.00816574807667817125595666256162061670
Scratches
1Anton StralmanX100.00794491836981958425695676257479053730
TEAM AVERAGE99.8575498381737189804874687147788105972
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Thomas Greiss98.0091906079939177939191956061074820
2Al Montoya100.0081805374808293788381515959055760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.008685577787878586878673606006579
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan82919694716652USA4832,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Sidney CrosbyColorado AvalancheC452132532260381311670012.57%8101622.60311143316100021785055.65%147900001.0422000463
P.K. SubbanColorado AvalancheD4493342123408685710012.68%44107624.466915521620002135220.00%000000.7800000335
Shane DoanColorado AvalancheRW451919382034078421340014.18%590120.036612401610002843055.06%8900110.8411000821
Nicklas BackstromColorado AvalancheC45101525-51404693114008.77%990820.2038112314400051723154.39%87700000.5502000112
Chris KunitzColorado AvalancheLW4581422153409321560014.29%281018.0204410162000063021.67%6000100.5400000014
Erik JohnsonColorado AvalancheD456152154005651108005.56%76104623.26415551470000134100.00%000000.4000000211
Anton StralmanColorado AvalancheD43119206140334654001.85%4492521.52055341350000135100.00%000000.4300000003
Marian HossaColorado AvalancheRW4581119-31203541750010.67%572816.18044171330001272044.68%4700000.5200000022
Johan FranzenColorado AvalancheLW/RW467714101806319630011.11%554411.840005160002320033.33%4200000.5100000301
Ryan EllisColorado AvalancheD452121481953540200010.00%3169115.3600013000067000.00%000000.4100010021
Jake MuzzinColorado AvalancheD425914-35001043357008.77%5687620.86516281280000112200.00%000000.3200000202
Dan BoyleColorado AvalancheD455813102805326430011.63%3968015.12000421000016010.00%000000.3800000001
Jean-Gabriel PageauColorado AvalancheC/RW4548127355525982004.88%753511.911128330000130059.68%18600000.4500000010
Joe ThorntonColorado AvalancheC403710480195455005.45%452713.18000280000671056.33%52900000.3801000010
Jason PominvilleColorado AvalancheRW45459180121746008.70%14119.14000020000242125.00%4400000.4400000001
Jiri HudlerColorado AvalancheLW/RW454480120173155007.27%271615.920118142000000028.57%4200000.2200000000
Brad BoyesColorado AvalancheRW45145-1001813007.69%21513.36000117000000038.10%2100100.6600000010
Brad RichardsonColorado AvalancheC/LW45213-72210263540005.00%123457.6700000000030054.80%28100000.1700011010
Kris VersteegColorado AvalancheLW/RW45202-940182241004.88%33447.6600000000000050.00%2000000.1200000000
Kevin ConnautonColorado AvalancheD10000-2801133000.00%610510.5400000000015000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average85512122334490400208768571297009.33%3611334415.61285179321158500014122725553.83%371700310.5236021232227
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Thomas GreissColorado Avalanche44271430.9242.182648459612590121.0005441831
Al MontoyaColorado Avalanche10100.9003.0559003300010.0000144000
Team Total or Average45271530.9232.192707459912890131.00054545831


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Al MontoyaColorado AvalancheG311985-02-12No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$Link
Anton StralmanColorado AvalancheD301986-08-01No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$Link
Brad BoyesColorado AvalancheRW341982-04-17No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$Link
Brad RichardsonColorado AvalancheC/LW311985-02-03No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,100,000$464,444$1,100,000$464,444$1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$Link
Chris KunitzColorado AvalancheLW371979-09-26No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$1,372,222$3,487,500$1,472,500$Link
Dan BoyleColorado AvalancheD401976-07-11No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$738,889$1,750,000$738,889$Link
Erik JohnsonColorado AvalancheD281988-03-20No232 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$Link
Jake MuzzinColorado AvalancheD271989-02-20No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Jason PominvilleColorado AvalancheRW331982-11-29No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNo5UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Jean-Gabriel PageauColorado AvalancheC/RW231992-11-11No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Jiri HudlerColorado AvalancheLW/RW321984-01-03No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Joe ThorntonColorado AvalancheC371979-07-02No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$2,850,000$6,750,000$2,850,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$Link
Johan FranzenColorado AvalancheLW/RW361979-12-22No232 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$Link
Kevin ConnautonColorado AvalancheD261990-02-22No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$900,000$Link
Kris VersteegColorado AvalancheLW/RW301986-05-13No176 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$591,111$1,400,000$591,111$1,400,000$Link
Marian HossaColorado AvalancheRW371979-01-12No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$Link
Nicklas BackstromColorado AvalancheC281987-11-23No213 Lbs6 ft1YesNo5UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$2,850,000$5,900,000$2,491,111$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$Link
P.K. SubbanColorado AvalancheD271989-05-12No214 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,750,000$2,427,778$5,750,000$2,427,778$Link
Ryan EllisColorado AvalancheD251991-01-02No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,750,000$1,161,111$3,000,000$3,500,000$Link
Shane DoanColorado AvalancheRW401976-10-09No223 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$Link
Sidney CrosbyColorado AvalancheC291987-08-07No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$3,800,000$9,000,000$3,800,000$9,000,000$Link
Thomas GreissColorado AvalancheG301986-01-29No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.41202 Lbs6 ft12.363,359,091$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KunitzSidney CrosbyShane Doan40122
2Jiri HudlerNicklas BackstromMarian Hossa30122
3Johan FranzenJoe ThorntonJean-Gabriel Pageau20122
4Kris VersteegBrad RichardsonJason Pominville10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1P.K. SubbanErik Johnson40122
2Jake MuzzinDan Boyle30122
3Ryan EllisKevin Connauton20122
4P.K. SubbanErik Johnson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KunitzSidney CrosbyShane Doan60122
2Jiri HudlerNicklas BackstromMarian Hossa40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1P.K. SubbanErik Johnson60122
2Jake MuzzinDan Boyle40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyNicklas Backstrom60122
2Joe ThorntonShane Doan40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1P.K. SubbanErik Johnson60122
2Jake MuzzinDan Boyle40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney Crosby60122P.K. SubbanErik Johnson60122
2Nicklas Backstrom40122Jake MuzzinDan Boyle40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyNicklas Backstrom60122
2Joe ThorntonShane Doan40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1P.K. SubbanErik Johnson60122
2Jake MuzzinDan Boyle40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KunitzSidney CrosbyShane DoanP.K. SubbanErik Johnson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KunitzSidney CrosbyShane DoanP.K. SubbanErik Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brad Boyes, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Jason PominvilleBrad Boyes, Jean-Gabriel PageauJason Pominville
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Ellis, Kevin Connauton, Jake MuzzinRyan EllisKevin Connauton, Jake Muzzin
Penalty Shots
Sidney Crosby, Nicklas Backstrom, Joe Thornton, Shane Doan, Marian Hossa
Goalie
#1 : Thomas Greiss, #2 : Al Montoya
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sidney Crosby, Nicklas Backstrom, Joe Thornton, Shane Doan, Marian Hossa, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Chris Kunitz, Jason Pominville, Jiri Hudler, Johan Franzen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
P.K. Subban, Erik Johnson, Jake Muzzin, Dan Boyle, Ryan Ellis


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New York Islanders11000000321110000003210000000000031.000358002100317177034131022400.00%50100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%2317236126
New York Rangers11000000633110000006330000000000031.0006111700303023113902958174250.00%4175.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%2517207136
Philadelphia Flyers1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002351011001435603581622400.00%8187.50%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%1710297135
Pittsburgh Penguins1000010023-1000000000001000010023-100.00023500110031151060296818600.00%40100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%2516227126
Toronto Maple Leafs211000006511010000023-11100000042230.500611170024006115232305414123710220.00%50100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%483346142512
Boston Bruins22000000725110000003121100000041361.00071421002320561426160621618338225.00%8275.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%473146142612
Montreal Canadiens11000000505000000000001100000050531.0005914013200311113702184226233.33%20100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%2517217137
Arizona Coyotes21100000321110000002021010000012-130.5003690120105928112004815184810110.00%90100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%513643142412
Florida Panthers21100000743110000005051010000024-230.500713201123208119273505111124415320.00%50100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%564137142614
Tampa Bay Lightning1000010023-1000000000001000010023-100.0002350020002277803391020300.00%5180.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%2316248136
Washington Capitals11000000321000000000001100000032131.00035800210036129150287222200.00%10100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%2417227126
Chicago Blackhawks330000001147110000003122200000083591.0001122330026308533242808631214518422.22%8187.50%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%714969223819
Columbus Blue Jackets2010001034-11010000013-21000001021110.1673361010113991511764192235000.00%10370.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%463151152613
Nashville Predators43100000743321000006421100000010190.7507121902313012735494301073128711300.00%130100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%1077783274925
St. Louis Blues1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000246000020196850317418500.00%2150.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%2417216137
Calgary Flames22000000844110000004221100000042261.000815230033206324192004514144010220.00%6183.33%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%513541132713
Edmonton Oilers1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230001001226403171427100.00%7271.43%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%2114257125
Minnesota Wild30300000514-91010000016-52020000048-400.000591400131080242531010133345915213.33%17852.94%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%724869233718
Vancouver Canucks2110000036-3110000003211010000004-430.50036900012049161320051151832700.00%9188.89%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%483346142412
Winnipeg Jets30101010871201010004401000001043130.33381220005103863327227882436576116.67%16193.75%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%745073233919
Anaheim Ducks211000005501010000013-21100000042230.5005914001220541218240611518377114.29%90100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%503442142613
Dallas Stars420011001183210010007432100010044080.667112233003341112423831111634427913323.08%16381.25%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%1026988315225
Los Angeles Kings11000000514110000005140000000000031.00058130022103914151002064257228.57%20100.00%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%2820197116
San Jose Sharks21100000752110000005231010000023-130.50071320003400732132200671231427114.29%7185.71%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%493546132312
Vs Division1886021104442294302000211929430011023230290.53744811250214141345091731711608529160165329701014.29%721480.56%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%452313406134232116
Vs Conference3015110211076706169502000423481466001103436-2500.5567614021603252721485829028527888522442825801191714.29%1211984.30%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%755525672220384192
Since Last GM Reset45231502320122102202313802000645014221070032058526750.55612222034235464329512834134404211512923604048721812815.47%1782784.83%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%11187761019333579290
Total45231502320122102202313802000645014221070032058526750.55612222034235464329512834134404211512923604048721812815.47%1782784.83%0822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%11187761019333579290

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4575W11222203421283129236040487235
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4523152320122102
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2313820006450
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2210703205852
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1812815.47%1782784.83%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
413440421154643295
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
822153853.45%826151554.52%35063854.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11187761019333579290


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2016-10-1527Dallas Stars2Colorado Avalanche3WXBoxScore
6 - 2016-10-1734Colorado Avalanche2Pittsburgh Penguins3LXBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1839Colorado Avalanche3Washington Capitals2WBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2055Colorado Avalanche2Tampa Bay Lightning3LXBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2268Colorado Avalanche2Florida Panthers4LBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-28109Winnipeg Jets1Colorado Avalanche2WXBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29120Colorado Avalanche1Arizona Coyotes2LBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01140Nashville Predators2Colorado Avalanche1LBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03153Colorado Avalanche3Chicago Blackhawks2WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05161Minnesota Wild6Colorado Avalanche1LBoxScore
26 - 2016-11-06175Colorado Avalanche2St. Louis Blues5LBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08192Arizona Coyotes0Colorado Avalanche2WBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11210Winnipeg Jets3Colorado Avalanche2LBoxScore
33 - 2016-11-13227Boston Bruins1Colorado Avalanche3WBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15240Los Angeles Kings1Colorado Avalanche5WBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17251Colorado Avalanche2Dallas Stars3LXBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19268Colorado Avalanche2Minnesota Wild5LBoxScore
41 - 2016-11-21278Colorado Avalanche2Columbus Blue Jackets1WXXBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23296Edmonton Oilers5Colorado Avalanche1LBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26319Vancouver Canucks2Colorado Avalanche3WBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29337Nashville Predators2Colorado Avalanche4WBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01354Columbus Blue Jackets3Colorado Avalanche1LBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03369Dallas Stars2Colorado Avalanche4WBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06387Colorado Avalanche1Nashville Predators0WBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08395Colorado Avalanche4Boston Bruins1WBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10414Colorado Avalanche5Montreal Canadiens0WBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11425Colorado Avalanche4Toronto Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
64 - 2016-12-14444Philadelphia Flyers4Colorado Avalanche2LBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16457Florida Panthers0Colorado Avalanche5WBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18471Colorado Avalanche4Winnipeg Jets3WXXBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20488Colorado Avalanche2Minnesota Wild3LBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22503Toronto Maple Leafs3Colorado Avalanche2LBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23512Colorado Avalanche5Chicago Blackhawks1WBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27524Calgary Flames2Colorado Avalanche4WBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29540Colorado Avalanche2Dallas Stars1WBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31555New York Rangers3Colorado Avalanche6WBoxScore
83 - 2017-01-02564Colorado Avalanche0Vancouver Canucks4LBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04575Colorado Avalanche4Calgary Flames2WBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06588New York Islanders2Colorado Avalanche3WBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12630Anaheim Ducks3Colorado Avalanche1LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14641Nashville Predators0Colorado Avalanche1WBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17668Chicago Blackhawks1Colorado Avalanche3WBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19683Colorado Avalanche4Anaheim Ducks2WBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21701Colorado Avalanche2San Jose Sharks3LBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23712San Jose Sharks2Colorado Avalanche5WBoxScore
106 - 2017-01-25726Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
112 - 2017-01-31753Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
113 - 2017-02-01757Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
116 - 2017-02-04773Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
119 - 2017-02-07800Montreal Canadiens-Colorado Avalanche-
121 - 2017-02-09811Pittsburgh Penguins-Colorado Avalanche-
123 - 2017-02-11823Colorado Avalanche-New York Rangers-
124 - 2017-02-12830Colorado Avalanche-New York Islanders-
126 - 2017-02-14836Colorado Avalanche-New Jersey Devils-
128 - 2017-02-16847Colorado Avalanche-Buffalo Sabres-
129 - 2017-02-17856Colorado Avalanche-Carolina Hurricanes-
131 - 2017-02-19876Tampa Bay Lightning-Colorado Avalanche-
133 - 2017-02-21890Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
135 - 2017-02-23897Colorado Avalanche-Nashville Predators-
137 - 2017-02-25910Buffalo Sabres-Colorado Avalanche-
140 - 2017-02-28925Colorado Avalanche-Philadelphia Flyers-
142 - 2017-03-02942Colorado Avalanche-Ottawa Senators-
144 - 2017-03-04958Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05966St. Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
147 - 2017-03-07978Carolina Hurricanes-Colorado Avalanche-
149 - 2017-03-09989New Jersey Devils-Colorado Avalanche-
151 - 2017-03-111006Ottawa Senators-Colorado Avalanche-
153 - 2017-03-131022Colorado Avalanche-Arizona Coyotes-
155 - 2017-03-151035Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche-
158 - 2017-03-181053Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings-
159 - 2017-03-191067Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
161 - 2017-03-211085St. Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
163 - 2017-03-231099Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
165 - 2017-03-251115Colorado Avalanche-Edmonton Oilers-
167 - 2017-03-271126Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
169 - 2017-03-291139Washington Capitals-Colorado Avalanche-
171 - 2017-03-311153St. Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
173 - 2017-04-021171Colorado Avalanche-Minnesota Wild-
175 - 2017-04-041188Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
177 - 2017-04-061201Minnesota Wild-Colorado Avalanche-
179 - 2017-04-081216Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
180 - 2017-04-091225Colorado Avalanche-St. Louis Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price30025012575500
Attendance4178446988987371166029819
Attendance PCT60.56%51.07%85.86%84.49%85.38%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
18 13649 - 73.78% 3,257,203$74,915,672$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
73,900,000$ 73,537,500$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
42,819,738$ 73,900,000$ 41,664,194$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
58,629,656$ 76 421,667$ 32,046,692$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
33,396,756$ 73,900,000$ 58,641,724$ 86,352,169$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Chris KunitzAGE:37PO:0OV:70
Jiri HudlerAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Johan FranzenAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Kris VersteegAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Brad RichardsonAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Gregory CampbellAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Mike BrownAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Brad MaloneAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Martin HavlatAGE:35PO:0OV:61
*Nikolay GoldobinAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Mike BlundenAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Brian O'NeillAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Dave DziurzynskiAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Jeff TambelliniAGE:32PO:0OV:57
John ScottAGE:34PO:0OV:57
Eric BoultonAGE:40PO:0OV:56
Chris BrownAGE:25PO:0OV:56
*Nikita JevpalovsAGE:22PO:0OV:51
Sidney CrosbyAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Nicklas BackstromAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Joe ThorntonAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Brad RichardsonAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Gregory CampbellAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Brad MaloneAGE:27PO:0OV:61
*Alex KhokhlachevAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Brian O'NeillAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Jeff TambelliniAGE:32PO:0OV:57
Carter CamperAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Chris BrownAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Zach O'BrienAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Shane DoanAGE:40PO:0OV:75
Marian HossaAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:23PO:0OV:71
Jason PominvilleAGE:33PO:0OV:69
Jiri HudlerAGE:32PO:0OV:69
Johan FranzenAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Brad BoyesAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Kris VersteegAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Mike BrownAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Brad MaloneAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Martin HavlatAGE:35PO:0OV:61
*Nikolay GoldobinAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Mike BlundenAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Brian O'NeillAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Carter CamperAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Chris BrownAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Zach O'BrienAGE:24PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
P.K. SubbanAGE:27PO:0OV:78
Erik JohnsonAGE:28PO:0OV:77
Jake MuzzinAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Anton StralmanAGE:30PO:0OV:73
Dan BoyleAGE:40PO:0OV:72
Ryan EllisAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Kevin ConnautonAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Evgeny MedvedevAGE:34PO:0OV:64
*Scott HarringtonAGE:23PO:0OV:61
*Michael PaliottaAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Kane LafranchiseAGE:28PO:0OV:55
Sean EscobedoAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Dylan ReeseAGE:32PO:0OV:54
Joel ChouinardAGE:26PO:0OV:53
Thomas GreissAGE:30PO:0OV:82
Al MontoyaAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Dan EllisAGE:36PO:0OV:67
*Ken ApplebyAGE:21PO:0OV:60
*Michael HouserAGE:24PO:0OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Artem SergeevColorado Avalanche
Brandon KozunColorado Avalanche
Chris CarrozziColorado Avalanche
Edward WittchowColorado Avalanche2011165
Filip ChlapikColorado Avalanche201543
Fredrik KarlstromColorado Avalanche2016101
Gabryel Paquin-BoudreauColorado Avalanche201348
Justin SeftonColorado Avalanche2011114
Manuel WiedererColorado Avalanche2016118
Mario LuciaColorado Avalanche201162
Maxime LajoieColorado Avalanche2016136
Michael St. CroixColorado Avalanche
Nick SeelerColorado Avalanche2011149
Otto KoivulaColorado Avalanche2016110
Pavel KarnaukhovColorado Avalanche2015128
Prab RaiColorado Avalanche2008149
Ryan DonatoColorado Avalanche201457
Sam SteelColorado Avalanche201631
Steffen SobergColorado Avalanche2011131
Stephen MichalekColorado Avalanche2011171
TIMOTHY BOYLEColorado Avalanche2012136
Tucker PoolmanColorado Avalanche2013143
Zach YuenColorado Avalanche2011133

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017SJS NSH TOR VAN LAK
2018COL SJS DET COL CHI COL SJS COL SJS CHI
2019COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2020COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2021COL COL COL COL COL COL COL



[2016-09-24 10:47:49 AM] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2018-RND:4-CHI, Y:2018-RND:6-CHI.
[2016-09-24 10:47:49 AM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Chicago Blackhawks : Ben Scrivens (73), Y:2018-RND:7-DET.
[2016-10-04 2:33:33 PM] - Chris Brown was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2016-10-04 2:33:33 PM] - Chris Brown signed with Colorado Avalanche for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-08 10:59:06 PM] - San Antonio Rampage fired Roy Sommer.
[2016-10-08 10:59:27 PM] - San Antonio Rampage hired John Torchetti for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-08 11:44:19 PM] - Colorado Avalanche hired Mike Sullivan for $2,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2016-10-11 11:19:44 AM] - Brad Malone is no longer as assistant for San Antonio Rampage.
[2016-10-11 11:19:44 AM] - Gregory Campbell has been selected as assistant for San Antonio Rampage.
[2016-10-11 11:19:44 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for San Antonio Rampage.
[2016-10-11 11:19:44 AM] - John Scott has been selected as assistant for San Antonio Rampage.
[2016-10-19 9:29:00 PM] - Johan Franzen was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2016-10-19 9:29:01 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Ottawa Senators : Jake Dotchin (54), Y:2017-RND:6-NJD.
[2016-10-19 9:29:01 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Colorado Avalanche : Johan Franzen (68).
[2016-10-20 8:02:09 PM] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Colorado Avalanche : Y:2017-RND:2-SJS, Y:2017-RND:4-TOR.
[2016-10-20 8:02:09 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to San Jose Sharks : Shawn Horcoff (67), Y:2017-RND:3-ARI, Y:2017-RND:5-SJS.
[2016-10-29 11:04:19 PM] - Brad Boyes was added to Colorado Avalanche.
[2016-10-29 11:04:20 PM] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Ottawa Senators : Y:2017-RND:6-COL.
[2016-10-29 11:04:20 PM] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Colorado Avalanche : Brad Boyes (67).



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT