Calgary Flames

GM : Ladislav Mozolic Morale : 43 Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan O'ReillyXX99.00584197847679949199898482707373051780
2Ryan Getzlaf (A)X100.00806879808274948387937176658286045760
3T.J. OshieX100.00834487866772938363778475917475035750
4Sean CouturierX100.00644286837572907786817082376969038720
5Kyle TurrisX100.00704384827174878593747363757173027710
6Brock NelsonXXX100.00694388817765987862648464646666028700
7Nino NiederreiterXX100.00814586827964987837737463426869037700
8Ryan SpoonerXX100.00685287856763887974827062506160041690
9Michael GrabnerXX100.00644295907261746032606094257071022670
10Ryan StromeXX100.00764487867364976841735959306364024660
11Derek MacKenzieXX100.00898783726858905694595884727272030650
12Nikolay KuleminXX100.00774590808161985738625880256262026650
13Oliver Bjorkstrand (R)X100.00704299756265537525677565254646018630
14Cole SchneiderXX100.00727272657280855568635459514545026590
15Eric O'DellX100.00717173737172755765586159584848028590
16Rasmus RistolainenX99.00835686848389978625735791256463031770
17Jay Bouwmeester (C)X99.00754491918083896325615390258687030760
18Tyler MyersX99.00695873828682898125665781427272042730
19Dennis WidemanX100.00766783817477838125705279428083030720
20Nick LeddyX99.00745390887082978125735170257074029720
21Andrew Ference (A)X100.00885583646572885425495277258590038670
22Noah Hanifin (R)X100.00704391877770597525605162795555036640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.7774538681747287735269647447676803269
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Roberto Luongo97.0095999179969266949195828689038860
2Robin Lehner100.0083805484838595828683685758031780
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.508990738290898188898975727403582
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter99967966999445CAN5523,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Ryan O'ReillyCalgary FlamesC/LW50313263102041762420012.81%15118523.70513184618410142265259.33%178000011.0615000755
T.J. OshieCalgary FlamesRW50152136836011975219006.85%6100720.153586018400061006139.52%21000000.7113000223
Ryan GetzlafCalgary FlamesC501419334415117113142009.86%12102420.49510153618201162104055.56%100800000.6405100412
Rasmus RistolainenCalgary FlamesD5072431885510575116006.03%74124124.83347771910002164000.00%000100.5000001222
Tyler MyersCalgary FlamesD504263011240684962006.45%68112022.42268361691123176100.00%000000.5400000102
Dennis WidemanCalgary FlamesD395192495754526390012.82%3768517.584482275011082100.00%000000.7000000202
Nick LeddyCalgary FlamesD47222244200303545004.44%4392219.63257271340000108000.00%000000.5200000111
Sean CouturierCalgary FlamesC5012112311120261031030011.65%1670914.190000000011080055.64%64700000.6512000202
Nino NiederreiterCalgary FlamesLW/RW50715228240843871009.86%284716.9636917185000000237.50%8800000.5200000011
Ryan SpoonerCalgary FlamesC/LW5091322121602547880010.23%359611.94000030000103129.73%3700000.7400000023
Brock NelsonCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW499112031804129106008.49%480416.4143738173000061254.55%4400000.5011000031
Jay BouwmeesterCalgary FlamesD32612187802533500012.00%4177824.32325311330001123000.00%000000.4600000012
Michael GrabnerCalgary FlamesLW/RW36661222074473008.22%1054415.1232522132000000033.33%5100000.4400000010
Andrew FerenceCalgary FlamesD50551085809718260019.23%4977615.53112541000167110.00%000000.2600000130
Ryan StromeCalgary FlamesC/RW4135891403925230013.04%250112.24000017000050027.27%4400000.3200000100
Noah HanifinCalgary FlamesD4007704012168000.00%153137.8400002000123000.00%000000.4500000000
Kyle TurrisCalgary FlamesC44336060114538007.89%33337.59011020110301062.31%32900000.3600000000
Oliver BjorkstrandCalgary FlamesRW441453405822004.55%22084.74000111000000040.00%2000000.4800000000
Nikolay KuleminCalgary FlamesLW/RW5041532002826400010.00%64839.67000227000000033.33%3300000.2100000000
Derek MacKenzieCalgary FlamesC/LW50011-3280441922000.00%63296.59011020000300047.83%4600000.0600000000
Cole SchneiderCalgary FlamesLW/RW26000-100200000.00%0190.7500003000090066.67%300000.0000000000
Eric O'DellCalgary FlamesC30000-100101000.00%0351.2000005000090040.00%500000.0000000000
Team Total or Average9781432574001154791593510001536009.31%4141447114.803863101420186824625149723955.37%434500110.55416101232226
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Roberto LuongoCalgary Flames50241970.9152.4330142412214350320.47117500353
Team Total or Average50241970.9152.4330142412214350320.47117500353


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrew FerenceCalgary FlamesD371979-03-16No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$Link
Brock NelsonCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW251991-10-15No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,400,000$1,013,333$2,400,000$1,013,333$2,400,000$2,400,000$Link
Cole SchneiderCalgary FlamesLW/RW261990-08-26No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$800,000$800,000$Link
Dennis WidemanCalgary FlamesD331983-03-19No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$2,216,667$5,250,000$2,216,667$Link
Derek MacKenzieCalgary FlamesC/LW351981-06-11No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,300,000$548,889$1,300,000$548,889$1,300,000$1,300,000$Link
Eric O'DellCalgary FlamesC261990-06-21No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm680,000$287,111$680,000$287,111$Link
Jay BouwmeesterCalgary FlamesD331983-09-27No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,400,000$2,280,000$5,400,000$2,280,000$5,400,000$Link
Kyle TurrisCalgary FlamesC271989-08-14No191 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$Link
Michael GrabnerCalgary FlamesLW/RW291987-10-05No202 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,600,000$1,097,778$2,600,000$1,097,778$2,600,000$2,600,000$Link
Nick LeddyCalgary FlamesD251991-03-20No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$Link
Nikolay KuleminCalgary FlamesLW/RW301986-07-14No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Nino NiederreiterCalgary FlamesLW/RW241992-09-07No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$1,097,778$2,600,000$1,097,778$2,600,000$Link
Noah HanifinCalgary FlamesD191997-01-25Yes203 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Oliver BjorkstrandCalgary FlamesRW211995-04-09Yes166 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$650,000$Link
Rasmus RistolainenCalgary FlamesD221994-10-27No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1ELCPro & Farm775,000$327,222$775,000$327,222$Link
Roberto LuongoCalgary FlamesG371979-04-04No217 Lbs6 ft3YesNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Robin LehnerCalgary FlamesG251991-07-24No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$950,000$2,250,000$950,000$2,250,000$Link
Ryan GetzlafCalgary FlamesC311985-05-10No218 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$3,588,889$8,500,000$3,588,889$8,500,000$8,500,000$Link
Ryan O'ReillyCalgary FlamesC/LW251991-02-07No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,200,000$1,773,333$4,200,000$1,773,333$4,200,000$Link
Ryan SpoonerCalgary FlamesC/LW241992-01-30No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$591,111$1,400,000$591,111$1,400,000$Link
Ryan StromeCalgary FlamesC/RW231993-07-11No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$675,556$1,600,000$675,556$1,600,000$Link
Sean CouturierCalgary FlamesC231992-12-06No197 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,300,000$1,815,556$4,300,000$1,815,556$4,300,000$4,300,000$Link
T.J. OshieCalgary FlamesRW291986-12-23No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,175,000$1,762,778$4,175,000$1,762,778$Link
Tyler MyersCalgary FlamesD261990-01-31No219 Lbs6 ft8NoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.29202 Lbs6 ft22.173,033,542$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nino NiederreiterRyan O'ReillyT.J. Oshie40122
2Brock NelsonRyan GetzlafMichael Grabner30122
3Ryan SpoonerSean CouturierRyan Strome20122
4Derek MacKenzieKyle TurrisNikolay Kulemin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus RistolainenJay Bouwmeester40122
2Tyler MyersNick Leddy30122
3Dennis WidemanAndrew Ference20122
4Noah HanifinRasmus Ristolainen10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nino NiederreiterRyan O'ReillyT.J. Oshie60122
2Brock NelsonRyan GetzlafMichael Grabner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus RistolainenJay Bouwmeester60122
2Tyler MyersNick Leddy40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyRyan Getzlaf60122
2T.J. OshieSean Couturier40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus RistolainenJay Bouwmeester60122
2Tyler MyersNick Leddy40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'Reilly60122Rasmus RistolainenJay Bouwmeester60122
2Ryan Getzlaf40122Tyler MyersNick Leddy40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan O'ReillyRyan Getzlaf60122
2T.J. OshieSean Couturier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus RistolainenJay Bouwmeester60122
2Tyler MyersNick Leddy40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nino NiederreiterRyan O'ReillyT.J. OshieRasmus RistolainenJay Bouwmeester
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nino NiederreiterRyan O'ReillyT.J. OshieRasmus RistolainenJay Bouwmeester
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cole Schneider, Eric O'Dell, Kyle TurrisCole Schneider, Eric O'DellKyle Turris
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dennis Wideman, Andrew Ference, Noah HanifinDennis WidemanAndrew Ference, Noah Hanifin
Penalty Shots
Ryan O'Reilly, Ryan Getzlaf, T.J. Oshie, Sean Couturier, Kyle Turris
Goalie
#1 : Roberto Luongo, #2 : Robin Lehner
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan O'Reilly, Ryan Getzlaf, T.J. Oshie, Sean Couturier, Kyle Turris, Nino Niederreiter, Nino Niederreiter, Brock Nelson, Ryan Spooner, Michael Grabner, Ryan Strome
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Rasmus Ristolainen, Jay Bouwmeester, Tyler Myers, Nick Leddy, Dennis Wideman


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00036900210021867031412178225.00%6350.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2719197126
New York Islanders11000000312000000000001100000031231.00033600120035118160287423500.00%20100.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2315237126
New York Rangers10000010541100000105410000000000010.33358130013033710139103396197114.29%3166.67%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2922226125
Philadelphia Flyers1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.00000000000028911802710816700.00%40100.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2416227126
Ottawa Senators1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.0003580021004215198037112519500.00%6266.67%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2619207126
Toronto Maple Leafs2010010058-31000010023-11010000035-200.00051015002120481219161882226481516.67%13376.92%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%452851162512
Boston Bruins11000000321000000000001100000032131.000369001110391219802814426700.00%20100.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2820206116
Arizona Coyotes40300001512-72010000126-42020000036-300.0005914102210133493945212930575516318.75%20290.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%1006789305427
Carolina Hurricanes1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000358001200251010502456206116.67%3233.33%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2820197126
Florida Panthers11000000202110000002020000000000031.00024601110045258120193424700.00%20100.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2718187147
Tampa Bay Lightning1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123000100256136024121232300.00%6183.33%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2215247136
Washington Capitals11000000532110000005320000000000031.000581300212021741002536183266.67%30100.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2618206137
Chicago Blackhawks32100000761110000003122110000045-160.667713200031309740243308619245215213.33%11190.91%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%775568213417
Columbus Blue Jackets21000100651110000003121000010034-130.5006915002130571716240491420289444.44%100100.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%503544142412
Detroit Red Wings1000000123-1000000000001000000123-100.0002460001103021315232914222150.00%20100.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2617247137
Nashville Predators10001000321100010003210000000000020.667369001101371410942171815300.00%8187.50%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2819227136
St. Louis Blues211000006511010000034-11100000031230.50061218000150691229280572018389444.44%9277.78%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%503543142513
Colorado Avalanche2020000048-41010000024-21010000024-200.0004812001210451517130631822386116.67%10280.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%412751162713
Edmonton Oilers401011011012-22000010146-22010100066020.167101828004322135395239912832427916212.50%19478.95%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%1047391295227
Minnesota Wild211000003301010000013-21100000020230.5003580111103914718072281839400.00%70100.00%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%442948152713
Vancouver Canucks440000001881022000000104622000000844121.000183553008910130473449011538447616212.50%21480.95%11023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%986992274825
Winnipeg Jets211000005501010000023-11100000032130.500591400230060182814044131641600.00%8362.50%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%503541152713
Anaheim Ducks3300000014862200000010641100000042291.000142236004460963139260721724599333.33%11190.91%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%765366193619
Dallas Stars2010000137-41010000003-31000000134-100.000358002010542016183682328489111.11%14378.57%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%493349162612
Buffalo Sabres21100000853110000005051010000035-230.50081624113410802625290541626449111.11%13376.92%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%513443152512
Los Angeles Kings1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235001010308111101756247228.57%3166.67%01023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%2618197137
San Jose Sharks33000000153121100000052322000000101991.0001527420148308528233406630185218527.78%9277.78%11023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%795663203619
Vs Division19105011026446189510010231247105401000332211320.5616411417811232614260920219820411527152191345821720.73%831483.13%21023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%487339423136243125
Vs Conference3315120210395821316660110245441179601001503812490.495951722671233352531010335329337189382803356161342518.66%1502682.67%21023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%828575750241424216
Since Last GM Reset50211902314144128162610100121277698241190110267598680.45314425840224515535615435055135103114374195089722273816.74%2254181.78%21023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%12678781125367642329
Total50211902314144128162610100121277698241190110267598680.45314425840224515535615435055135103114374195089722273816.74%2254181.78%21023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%12678781125367642329

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5068L11442584021543143741950897224
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5021192314144128
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
26101012127769
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2411911026759
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2273816.74%2254181.78%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
505513510315155356
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1023182955.93%971173855.87%41575155.26%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12678781125367642329


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2016-10-123Calgary Flames4Edmonton Oilers3WXBoxScore
3 - 2016-10-1415Edmonton Oilers3Calgary Flames2LXXBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1529Calgary Flames4Vancouver Canucks1WBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1846Buffalo Sabres0Calgary Flames5WBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2059Carolina Hurricanes4Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2275St. Louis Blues4Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
13 - 2016-10-2482Calgary Flames3Chicago Blackhawks2WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2589Calgary Flames3St. Louis Blues1WBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-28110Ottawa Senators4Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30130Washington Capitals3Calgary Flames5WBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01139Calgary Flames1Chicago Blackhawks3LBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03157Calgary Flames4San Jose Sharks0WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05172Calgary Flames2Los Angeles Kings3LBoxScore
26 - 2016-11-06179Calgary Flames4Anaheim Ducks2WBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10204Dallas Stars3Calgary Flames0LBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12222New York Rangers4Calgary Flames5WXXBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15237Calgary Flames2Minnesota Wild0WBoxScore
36 - 2016-11-16244Arizona Coyotes2Calgary Flames1LXXBoxScore
38 - 2016-11-18259Chicago Blackhawks1Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
40 - 2016-11-20274Calgary Flames2Detroit Red Wings3LXXBoxScore
41 - 2016-11-21276Calgary Flames3Buffalo Sabres5LBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23292Calgary Flames3Columbus Blue Jackets4LXBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25308Calgary Flames3Boston Bruins2WBoxScore
47 - 2016-11-27327Calgary Flames0Philadelphia Flyers1LBoxScore
48 - 2016-11-28328Calgary Flames3New York Islanders1WBoxScore
50 - 2016-11-30343Toronto Maple Leafs3Calgary Flames2LXBoxScore
52 - 2016-12-02357Minnesota Wild3Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
54 - 2016-12-04375Anaheim Ducks2Calgary Flames5WBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06390Calgary Flames3Dallas Stars4LXXBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08403Calgary Flames2Arizona Coyotes3LBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10419Winnipeg Jets3Calgary Flames2LBoxScore
64 - 2016-12-14443Tampa Bay Lightning2Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16458Columbus Blue Jackets1Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
69 - 2016-12-19480Calgary Flames1Arizona Coyotes3LBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20492Calgary Flames6San Jose Sharks1WBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23514Vancouver Canucks2Calgary Flames6WBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27524Calgary Flames2Colorado Avalanche4LBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29541Anaheim Ducks4Calgary Flames5WBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31556Arizona Coyotes4Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04575Colorado Avalanche4Calgary Flames2LBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06589Calgary Flames4Vancouver Canucks3WBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07601Vancouver Canucks2Calgary Flames4WBoxScore
90 - 2017-01-09611Calgary Flames3Winnipeg Jets2WBoxScore
92 - 2017-01-11623San Jose Sharks2Calgary Flames5WBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13638New Jersey Devils4Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14649Calgary Flames2Edmonton Oilers3LBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17669Florida Panthers0Calgary Flames2WBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19682Nashville Predators2Calgary Flames3WXBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21700Edmonton Oilers3Calgary Flames2LXBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23710Calgary Flames3Toronto Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24718Calgary Flames-Montreal Canadiens-
107 - 2017-01-26733Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senators-
113 - 2017-02-01756Minnesota Wild-Calgary Flames-
115 - 2017-02-03769Calgary Flames-New Jersey Devils-
117 - 2017-02-05786Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
119 - 2017-02-07792Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Penguins-
125 - 2017-02-13835Arizona Coyotes-Calgary Flames-
127 - 2017-02-15845Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames-
130 - 2017-02-18867Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
133 - 2017-02-21888Calgary Flames-Nashville Predators-
135 - 2017-02-23896Calgary Flames-Tampa Bay Lightning-
136 - 2017-02-24901Calgary Flames-Florida Panthers-
138 - 2017-02-26913Calgary Flames-Carolina Hurricanes-
140 - 2017-02-28931Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
143 - 2017-03-03950Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05962New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
149 - 2017-03-09990Montreal Canadiens-Calgary Flames-
151 - 2017-03-111005Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
153 - 2017-03-131020Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
155 - 2017-03-151034Boston Bruins-Calgary Flames-
157 - 2017-03-171051Dallas Stars-Calgary Flames-
159 - 2017-03-191069Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
161 - 2017-03-211078Calgary Flames-Washington Capitals-
163 - 2017-03-231096Calgary Flames-Nashville Predators-
165 - 2017-03-251113Calgary Flames-St. Louis Blues-
167 - 2017-03-271126Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
169 - 2017-03-291138Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
171 - 2017-03-311154San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
173 - 2017-04-021174Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
175 - 2017-04-041189Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
177 - 2017-04-061204Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
179 - 2017-04-081219Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance668158924411058313486411202
Attendance PCT85.66%85.81%85.06%86.45%86.17%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
15 15873 - 85.80% 3,545,061$92,171,587$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
72,805,000$ 72,805,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
43,236,256$ 72,805,000$ 41,502,913$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
53,175,916$ 76 421,139$ 32,006,564$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
33,068,360$ 72,805,000$ 75,102,389$ 97,800,632$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Brock NelsonAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Nino NiederreiterAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Ryan SpoonerAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Michael GrabnerAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Derek MacKenzieAGE:35PO:0OV:65
Nikolay KuleminAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Tanner KeroAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Cole SchneiderAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Max McCormickAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Luke AdamAGE:26PO:0OV:58
*Jakub VranaAGE:20PO:0OV:57
*William CarrierAGE:21PO:0OV:57
*Sergei TolchinskyAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Colin CampbellAGE:25PO:0OV:51
*Braden ChristofferAGE:22PO:0OV:45
Ryan O'ReillyAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Ryan GetzlafAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Sean CouturierAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Kyle TurrisAGE:27PO:0OV:71
Brock NelsonAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Ryan SpoonerAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Ryan StromeAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Derek MacKenzieAGE:35PO:0OV:65
Tanner KeroAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Eric O'DellAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Max McCormickAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Luke AdamAGE:26PO:0OV:58
*Chandler StephensonAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Adam KrauseAGE:25PO:0OV:50
*Braden ChristofferAGE:22PO:0OV:45
T.J. OshieAGE:29PO:0OV:75
Brock NelsonAGE:25PO:0OV:70
Nino NiederreiterAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Michael GrabnerAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Ryan StromeAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Nikolay KuleminAGE:30PO:0OV:65
*Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:21PO:0OV:63
*Joel ArmiaAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Cole SchneiderAGE:26PO:0OV:59
*Jakub VranaAGE:20PO:0OV:57
Casey BaileyAGE:25PO:0OV:55
*Sergei TolchinskyAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Colin CampbellAGE:25PO:0OV:51
Ty LoneyAGE:24PO:0OV:50
Cody BeachAGE:24PO:0OV:46

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus RistolainenAGE:22PO:0OV:77
Jay BouwmeesterAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Tyler MyersAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Dennis WidemanAGE:33PO:0OV:72
Nick LeddyAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Andrew FerenceAGE:37PO:0OV:67
*Noah HanifinAGE:19PO:0OV:64
Jamie OleksiakAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Chad RuhwedelAGE:26PO:0OV:60
*Julius HonkaAGE:20PO:0OV:60
*Trevor CarrickAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Matt TennysonAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Reid McNeillAGE:24PO:0OV:57
*Mason GeertsenAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Julius BergmanAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Roberto LuongoAGE:37PO:0OV:86
Robin LehnerAGE:25PO:0OV:78
Martin OuelletteAGE:24PO:0OV:66
Kevin PoulinAGE:26PO:0OV:60
*Philippe DesrosiersAGE:21PO:0OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Bradon WhitneyCalgary Flames2012123
Casey FitzgeraldCalgary Flames201681
Charles McAvoyCalgary Flames201621
Colton GilliesCalgary Flames
Daniel BernhardtCalgary Flames2015107
Derek MathersCalgary Flames
Dmitry SokolovCalgary Flames2016141
Emil GalimovCalgary Flames2013209
Filip LarssonCalgary Flames2016201
Grant BesseCalgary Flames2013160
Henrik BjorklundCalgary Flames2009128
J.D. DudekCalgary Flames2014148
Jack SadekCalgary Flames2015197
John HaydenCalgary Flames201370
John PiccinichCalgary Flames201494
Jonas JohanssonCalgary Flames201446
Louis LeblancCalgary Flames
Marcel MuellerCalgary Flames
Mathieu Corbeil-TheriaultCalgary Flames2010101
Matthew KonanCalgary Flames
Michael PrapavessisCalgary Flames2014106
Mike WintherCalgary Flames201253
Nikita ZaitsevCalgary Flames2016111
Patrick HarperCalgary Flames2016171
Paul RangerCalgary Flames
Radovan BondraCalgary Flames2015167
Ryan SmythCalgary Flames
Tom WandellCalgary Flames
Tyler BeskorowanyCalgary Flames
Viktor Crus-RydbergCalgary Flames2013102
Willie CoetzeeCalgary Flames

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017CGY CGY CGY CGY NJD CGY PHI CGY CGY
2018CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2019CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2020CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY
2021CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY CGY



[2016-10-04 1:25:44 PM] - Noah Hanifin was added to Calgary Flames.
[2016-10-04 1:25:44 PM] - Noah Hanifin signed with Calgary Flames for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:26:17 PM] - Oliver Bjorkstrand was added to Calgary Flames.
[2016-10-04 1:26:17 PM] - Oliver Bjorkstrand signed with Calgary Flames for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:26:51 PM] - Mason Geertsen was added to Calgary Flames.
[2016-10-04 1:26:51 PM] - Mason Geertsen signed with Calgary Flames for $675,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:27:25 PM] - Julius Bergman was added to Calgary Flames.
[2016-10-04 1:27:25 PM] - Julius Bergman signed with Calgary Flames for $714,167 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:37:04 PM] - Colin Campbell was added to Calgary Flames.
[2016-10-04 2:37:04 PM] - Colin Campbell signed with Calgary Flames for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:37:20 PM] - Cody Beach was added to Calgary Flames.
[2016-10-04 2:37:20 PM] - Cody Beach signed with Calgary Flames for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:37:39 PM] - Martin Ouellette was added to Calgary Flames.
[2016-10-04 2:37:39 PM] - Martin Ouellette signed with Calgary Flames for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:38:00 PM] - Kevin Poulin was added to Calgary Flames.
[2016-10-04 2:38:00 PM] - Kevin Poulin signed with Calgary Flames for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-11-16 8:00:19 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (20) in 1 Game for Calgary Flames!



Joel Armia is out for 2 days because of a Left Ankle Injury.
Braden Christoffer is out for 4 days because of a Lacerated Left Calf Injury.
Jamie Oleksiak is out for 2 days because of a Separated Right Shoulder Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT