Detroit Red Wings

GM : Pavel Vrtilka Morale : 35 Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze KopitarX100.00754493868277978194908279717579023780
2Blake WheelerX100.00775582878675988834918473707778034780
3Mike Fisher (C)X100.00855687827868827794637282508892032720
4Henrik Zetterberg (A)XXX100.00684291827074978287826957488491026720
5Ondrej PalatX100.00824489867070867932797774306667032720
6Milan MichalekXX100.00724487847967736036657094587983024700
7Tomas TatarXX100.00724391886661997933747653616767034690
8Joakim AnderssonXXX100.00644393997848755848575579256566028640
9Drew MillerXX100.00794497726957726044545687727376026640
10Dmitrij JaskinXX100.00844588837455876234625762426061024630
11Richard PanikXX100.00824593737552876144567157256263025620
12Steve DownieX100.00766645807047706044606268257173019620
13Martin FrkX100.00707173757263645563546158594545029580
14Alex GoligoskiX100.00774387846985997725725385427576021740
15Niklas Kronwall (A)X100.00814486817080898125715179428085018730
16Brad StuartX100.00924791747876805725505386258996039720
17Brendan SmithX100.00806673797969876325605077256768032690
18Ladislav SmidX100.00834591717754515925414672257575025630
19Ville Pokka (R)X100.00837699697779865025624265394545044630
20Jakub KindlX100.00734387787464636725545156256768024620
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0078508681756682684365627243717302868
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Petr Mrazek100.0092997168908869888591785758036790
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0079907179767665787380726869028730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008695717483826783798675636403276
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock87635881999550CAN501500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Mike FisherDetroit Red WingsC4815173212240761161390010.79%1088018.35347261560003741058.39%107900100.7311000342
Blake WheelerDetroit Red WingsRW48161531-74315911081530010.46%14110523.044593216510171743031.26%51500110.5614030122
Ondrej PalatDetroit Red WingsLW48131629113006182165007.88%684417.605510381630000272030.00%6000000.6901000221
Anze KopitarDetroit Red WingsC42111526-710042108165006.67%1195722.794594414401141691059.06%102600000.5423000132
Alex GoligoskiDetroit Red WingsD4851823-12360736068007.35%78120625.13369321750111157110.00%000000.3800000211
Milan MichalekDetroit Red WingsLW/RW4491322101802843117007.69%1073216.6522420145000070129.41%5100000.6000000222
Niklas KronwallDetroit Red WingsD4811718-14340874765001.54%75115424.06178391710000151100.00%000000.3100000001
Henrik ZetterbergDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW4551116-860184885005.88%192020.45246221580002902057.69%26000000.3501000100
Brad StuartDetroit Red WingsD48410149555843352007.69%7398820.60134281540000126000.00%000000.2800100020
Tomas TatarDetroit Red WingsLW/RW487714-1160313689007.87%361512.822029320000222024.24%6600000.4600000031
Joakim AnderssonDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW4841014-14100128189004.49%855911.660229170000101036.49%49600000.5000000001
Brendan SmithDetroit Red WingsD480131384210453043000.00%5298220.46066191510110131000.00%000000.2600011001
Steve DownieDetroit Red WingsRW41639-61555523250024.00%113007.3400000000002031.82%2200000.6000001001
Ladislav SmidDetroit Red WingsD41268-83406014190010.53%3555613.5601111000008000.00%000000.2900000001
Drew MillerDetroit Red WingsLW/RW37358-6100392764004.69%1142211.4100011101170031.25%3200000.3800000010
Dmitrij JaskinDetroit Red WingsLW/RW31044-880271222000.00%32578.3000002000050025.00%2800000.3100000000
Jakub KindlDetroit Red WingsD48134-1224036780012.50%2154811.4200002000045100.00%000000.1500000010
Richard PanikDetroit Red WingsLW/RW48123-11140261419005.26%22495.2100003000000039.58%4800000.2400000000
Ville PokkaDetroit Red WingsD16022-31201743000.00%817510.9900000000012000.00%000000.2300000000
Martin FrkDetroit Red WingsRW48112-14012460016.67%01002.10112110000000125.00%1600000.4000000000
Team Total or Average873104188292-78435359208971396007.45%4321355915.53285179321166723518122417349.31%369900210.43410142122116
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Petr MrazekDetroit Red Wings46192070.9132.6727856312414250110.60010462841
Ondrej PavelecDetroit Red Wings21100.8803.03119006500010.0000246000
Team Total or Average48202170.9122.6929056313014750120.600104848841


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex GoligoskiDetroit Red WingsD311985-07-29No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$1,773,333$4,200,000$1,773,333$4,200,000$4,200,000$Link
Anze KopitarDetroit Red WingsC291987-08-23No224 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,800,000$2,871,111$6,800,000$2,871,111$Link
Blake WheelerDetroit Red WingsRW301986-08-30No225 Lbs6 ft5NoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,375,000$1,847,222$4,375,000$1,847,222$Link
Brad StuartDetroit Red WingsD371979-11-05No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$2,322,222$Link
Brendan SmithDetroit Red WingsD271989-02-07No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$591,111$1,400,000$591,111$1,400,000$1,400,000$Link
Dmitrij JaskinDetroit Red WingsLW/RW231993-03-23No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$Link
Drew MillerDetroit Red WingsLW/RW321984-02-16No180 Lbs6 ft2YesNo2UFAPro & Farm1,100,000$464,444$1,258,333$531,296$1,100,000$Link
Henrik ZetterbergDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW361980-10-08No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Jakub KindlDetroit Red WingsD291987-02-09No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$1,013,333$1,900,000$802,222$1,400,000$1,400,000$Link
Joakim AnderssonDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW271989-02-04No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Ladislav SmidDetroit Red WingsD301986-01-31No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$Link
Martin FrkDetroit Red WingsRW231993-10-04No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,200,000$928,889$2,200,000$928,889$2,200,000$Link
Mike FisherDetroit Red WingsC361980-06-04No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$4,000,000$Link
Milan MichalekDetroit Red WingsLW/RW311984-12-07No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$1,773,333$4,200,000$1,773,333$4,200,000$Link
Niklas KronwallDetroit Red WingsD351981-01-11No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$Link
Ondrej PalatDetroit Red WingsLW251991-03-28No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$3,600,000$1,520,000$Link
Ondrej PavelecDetroit Red WingsG291987-08-30No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$Link
Petr MrazekDetroit Red WingsG241992-02-13No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$Link
Richard PanikDetroit Red WingsLW/RW251991-02-07No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$1,200,000$Link
Steve DownieDetroit Red WingsRW291987-04-02No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$Link
Tomas TatarDetroit Red WingsLW/RW251990-11-30No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,400,000$1,013,333$2,400,000$1,013,333$2,400,000$2,400,000$Link
Ville PokkaDetroit Red WingsD221994-06-03Yes214 Lbs6 ft0NoNo3ELCPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.86203 Lbs6 ft12.003,198,864$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Henrik ZetterbergAnze KopitarBlake Wheeler40122
2Ondrej PalatMike FisherMilan Michalek30122
3Tomas TatarJoakim AnderssonDrew Miller20122
4Dmitrij JaskinBlake WheelerSteve Downie10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiNiklas Kronwall40122
2Brad StuartBrendan Smith30122
3Ladislav SmidVille Pokka20122
4Jakub KindlAlex Goligoski10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Henrik ZetterbergAnze KopitarBlake Wheeler60122
2Ondrej PalatMike FisherMilan Michalek40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiNiklas Kronwall60122
2Brad StuartBrendan Smith40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake WheelerAnze Kopitar60122
2Henrik ZetterbergMike Fisher40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiNiklas Kronwall60122
2Brad StuartBrendan Smith40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Wheeler60122Alex GoligoskiNiklas Kronwall60122
2Anze Kopitar40122Brad StuartBrendan Smith40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake WheelerAnze Kopitar60122
2Henrik ZetterbergMike Fisher40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex GoligoskiNiklas Kronwall60122
2Brad StuartBrendan Smith40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Henrik ZetterbergAnze KopitarBlake WheelerAlex GoligoskiNiklas Kronwall
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Henrik ZetterbergAnze KopitarBlake WheelerAlex GoligoskiNiklas Kronwall
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Richard Panik, Martin Frk, Tomas TatarRichard Panik, Martin FrkTomas Tatar
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ladislav Smid, Ville Pokka, Jakub KindlLadislav SmidVille Pokka, Jakub Kindl
Penalty Shots
Blake Wheeler, Anze Kopitar, Henrik Zetterberg, Mike Fisher, Ondrej Palat
Goalie
#1 : Petr Mrazek, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Blake Wheeler, Anze Kopitar, Henrik Zetterberg, Mike Fisher, Ondrej Palat, Milan Michalek, Milan Michalek, Tomas Tatar, Joakim Andersson, Drew Miller, Dmitrij Jaskin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Alex Goligoski, Niklas Kronwall, Brad Stuart, Brendan Smith, Ladislav Smid


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils1000010023-1000000000001000010023-100.00024600011028101071274922500.00%20100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2416248136
New York Islanders11000000541000000000001100000054131.000581300320029117110311010175120.00%5260.00%1852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2518227126
New York Rangers211000004311010000023-11100000020230.50048120122006315232506822243910220.00%12283.33%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%493445152512
Philadelphia Flyers3030000049-51010000024-22020000025-300.0004591030101043037370933518511900.00%9188.89%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%735067223919
Pittsburgh Penguins210001006511000010034-11100000031230.50061016001500722128212702018499333.33%70100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%543946132411
Ottawa Senators21000001871110000005321000000134-130.50081624004130521620135772216427342.86%8275.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%503548142513
Toronto Maple Leafs1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00023500020024311100471212226116.67%6183.33%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%1912278125
Boston Bruins2110000067-12110000067-10000000000030.50061218002310722134170711916347114.29%70100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%483445142512
Montreal Canadiens31100100871211000006421000010023-130.333816240125109727403009327316512216.67%13284.62%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%735169223719
Arizona Coyotes1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.00024600101037820902668164125.00%4250.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2619206126
Carolina Hurricanes21001000633110000003121000100032150.8336111700131144111912266201233400.00%5180.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%432855142512
Florida Panthers42100001912-3210000014312110000059-460.50091726003420132504039610227308820630.00%13284.62%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%1037387285327
Tampa Bay Lightning311001006511000010023-12110000042230.33361016012220752224290812542671218.33%20385.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%624080243718
Washington Capitals11000000211000000000001100000021131.00024600101027812703571015500.00%50100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2517227126
Chicago Blackhawks1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600200026812603161412700.00%6266.67%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2316246116
Columbus Blue Jackets11000000532110000005320000000000031.00059140021204312171402815813100.00%30100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2518226126
Nashville Predators11000000312110000003120000000000031.000358002100156360241231233266.67%60100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2011258146
St. Louis Blues11000000431000000000001100000043131.00048120021103212812034178193133.33%4175.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2517226126
Calgary Flames10000010321100000103210000000000010.33334700200232912853071428200.00%2150.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2417268136
Edmonton Oilers1010000001-11010000001-10000000000000.00000000000023410903412619500.00%20100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2316247115
Vancouver Canucks1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.000123000010309615032126192150.00%30100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%2215257125
Winnipeg Jets2010001059-4100000105411010000005-510.167581300112259724238541624386116.67%12466.67%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%473150162612
Anaheim Ducks2110000068-2110000003211010000036-330.500691500402075281631061181837800.00%9366.67%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%533743122312
Dallas Stars211000002201010000001-11100000021130.500246000110662423190491412411200.00%60100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%503344142513
Buffalo Sabres3020010038-51000010023-12020000015-400.00035810210078352220178322459500.00%11190.91%1852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%715071203819
Los Angeles Kings21100000330110000002111010000012-130.5003690030005417211606522184110110.00%80100.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%473348142311
San Jose Sharks20200000310-71010000025-31010000015-400.00036900120061182914070138407114.29%4250.00%0852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%503644142512
Vs Division1867003024250-89420020125232925001011727-10180.33342791211215189053017419115812549164171377691420.29%781185.90%1852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%430298431132231116
Vs Conference311211015027681-5146400301403821767012013643-7380.40976138214232832151940292344292179672972806161272015.75%1261786.51%2852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%750522737228395197
Since Last GM Reset48172101522110134-242499003216165-424812012014969-20550.38211019830823463823514504425284603014774524479491962814.29%1923283.33%2852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%11658091137354609304
Total48172101522110134-242499003216165-424812012014969-20550.38211019830823463823514504425284603014774524479491962814.29%1923283.33%2852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%11658091137354609304

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4855L21101983081450147745244794923
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4817211522110134
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
249903216165
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2481212014969
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1962814.29%1923283.33%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
442528460304638235
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
852165351.54%767170744.93%36771651.26%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11658091137354609304


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-139Detroit Red Wings1Tampa Bay Lightning2LBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1520Detroit Red Wings0Florida Panthers6LBoxScore
6 - 2016-10-1735Ottawa Senators3Detroit Red Wings5WBoxScore
8 - 2016-10-1949Detroit Red Wings2New York Rangers0WBoxScore
10 - 2016-10-2164Nashville Predators1Detroit Red Wings3WBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2267San Jose Sharks5Detroit Red Wings2LBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2588Carolina Hurricanes1Detroit Red Wings3WBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-27103Detroit Red Wings4St. Louis Blues3WBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29115Boston Bruins5Detroit Red Wings2LBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30124Florida Panthers2Detroit Red Wings1LXXBoxScore
22 - 2016-11-02144Detroit Red Wings1Philadelphia Flyers3LBoxScore
24 - 2016-11-04159Winnipeg Jets4Detroit Red Wings5WXXBoxScore
26 - 2016-11-06174Edmonton Oilers1Detroit Red Wings0LBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08185Detroit Red Wings1Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10200Vancouver Canucks5Detroit Red Wings1LBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12212Detroit Red Wings2Montreal Canadiens3LXBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15235Tampa Bay Lightning3Detroit Red Wings2LXBoxScore
38 - 2016-11-18256Detroit Red Wings2Washington Capitals1WBoxScore
40 - 2016-11-20274Calgary Flames2Detroit Red Wings3WXXBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23288Detroit Red Wings1Buffalo Sabres3LBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25310Detroit Red Wings2New Jersey Devils3LXBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26315Montreal Canadiens0Detroit Red Wings3WBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29334Dallas Stars1Detroit Red Wings0LBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01350Florida Panthers1Detroit Red Wings3WBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03365Detroit Red Wings3Pittsburgh Penguins1WBoxScore
54 - 2016-12-04372Detroit Red Wings5New York Islanders4WBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06388Detroit Red Wings0Winnipeg Jets5LBoxScore
59 - 2016-12-09406Columbus Blue Jackets3Detroit Red Wings5WBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11422Philadelphia Flyers4Detroit Red Wings2LBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13436Arizona Coyotes5Detroit Red Wings2LBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15448Los Angeles Kings1Detroit Red Wings2WBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17464Anaheim Ducks2Detroit Red Wings3WBoxScore
69 - 2016-12-19477Detroit Red Wings3Carolina Hurricanes2WXBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20486Detroit Red Wings3Tampa Bay Lightning0WBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23510Detroit Red Wings5Florida Panthers3WBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27521Buffalo Sabres3Detroit Red Wings2LXBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29534Detroit Red Wings3Ottawa Senators4LXXBoxScore
82 - 2017-01-01559Detroit Red Wings2Toronto Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04577Detroit Red Wings3Anaheim Ducks6LBoxScore
86 - 2017-01-05583Detroit Red Wings1Los Angeles Kings2LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07602Detroit Red Wings1San Jose Sharks5LBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10617Detroit Red Wings2Chicago Blackhawks4LBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12629Detroit Red Wings2Dallas Stars1WBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14644Pittsburgh Penguins4Detroit Red Wings3LXBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16658Montreal Canadiens4Detroit Red Wings3LBoxScore
99 - 2017-01-18674Boston Bruins2Detroit Red Wings4WBoxScore
101 - 2017-01-20686Detroit Red Wings0Buffalo Sabres2LBoxScore
103 - 2017-01-22703New York Rangers3Detroit Red Wings2LBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24714Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
106 - 2017-01-25724Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
112 - 2017-01-31746New Jersey Devils-Detroit Red Wings-
115 - 2017-02-03767New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
116 - 2017-02-04780Detroit Red Wings-Nashville Predators-
119 - 2017-02-07796Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
121 - 2017-02-09806Detroit Red Wings-Washington Capitals-
123 - 2017-02-11820Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
124 - 2017-02-12829Detroit Red Wings-Minnesota Wild-
127 - 2017-02-15844St. Louis Blues-Detroit Red Wings-
130 - 2017-02-18860Washington Capitals-Detroit Red Wings-
131 - 2017-02-19870Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
133 - 2017-02-21886New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
140 - 2017-02-28932Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Canucks-
143 - 2017-03-03950Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Flames-
144 - 2017-03-04960Detroit Red Wings-Edmonton Oilers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
147 - 2017-03-07975Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Maple Leafs-
148 - 2017-03-08982Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
150 - 2017-03-10996Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
152 - 2017-03-121011New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
155 - 2017-03-151035Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche-
156 - 2017-03-161046Detroit Red Wings-Arizona Coyotes-
158 - 2017-03-181053Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings-
160 - 2017-03-201071Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
161 - 2017-03-211079Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
164 - 2017-03-241102Tampa Bay Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
166 - 2017-03-261119Minnesota Wild-Detroit Red Wings-
168 - 2017-03-281129Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
170 - 2017-03-301145Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Bay Lightning-
172 - 2017-04-011159Toronto Maple Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
174 - 2017-04-031177Ottawa Senators-Detroit Red Wings-
175 - 2017-04-041183Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
179 - 2017-04-081212Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
180 - 2017-04-091221New Jersey Devils-Detroit Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance603378217510515512166510062
Attendance PCT83.80%85.60%87.63%84.49%83.85%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 15808 - 85.45% 3,524,168$84,580,035$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
70,375,000$ 69,633,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
40,487,594$ 70,375,000$ 40,198,717$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
59,910,858$ 76 393,750$ 29,925,000$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
31,156,960$ 70,375,000$ 71,210,021$ 102,281,785$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Ondrej PalatAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Milan MichalekAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Tomas TatarAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Joakim AnderssonAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Drew MillerAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Dmitrij JaskinAGE:23PO:0OV:63
*Mattias JanmarkAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Richard PanikAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Phil VaroneAGE:25PO:0OV:59
*Jason DickinsonAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Ryan DzingelAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Mitch CallahanAGE:25PO:0OV:55
*Tyler BertuzziAGE:21PO:0OV:51
*Emil MolinAGE:23PO:0OV:49
*Joel LowryAGE:24PO:0OV:48
*Bryan MooreAGE:22PO:0OV:48
Anze KopitarAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Mike FisherAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Joakim AnderssonAGE:27PO:0OV:64
*Mattias JanmarkAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Andy MieleAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Phil VaroneAGE:25PO:0OV:59
*Jason DickinsonAGE:21PO:0OV:59
Ryan DzingelAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Travis OleksukAGE:27PO:0OV:55
*Cole BardreauAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Justin HodgmanAGE:28PO:0OV:53
*Emil MolinAGE:23PO:0OV:49
Blake WheelerAGE:30PO:0OV:78
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:36PO:0OV:72
Milan MichalekAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Tomas TatarAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Joakim AnderssonAGE:27PO:0OV:64
Drew MillerAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Dmitrij JaskinAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Richard PanikAGE:25PO:0OV:62
Steve DownieAGE:29PO:0OV:62
Ryan DzingelAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Martin FrkAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Mitch CallahanAGE:25PO:0OV:55
*Cole BardreauAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Justin HodgmanAGE:28PO:0OV:53
*Emil MolinAGE:23PO:0OV:49
*Bryan MooreAGE:22PO:0OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Alex GoligoskiAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Niklas KronwallAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Brad StuartAGE:37PO:0OV:72
Brendan SmithAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Patrik NemethAGE:24PO:0OV:65
*Nikita TryamkinAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Ladislav SmidAGE:30PO:0OV:63
*Ville PokkaAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Jakub KindlAGE:29PO:0OV:62
*Frank CorradoAGE:23PO:0OV:61
David MusilAGE:23PO:0OV:58
*Mattias BackmanAGE:24PO:0OV:58
*Vojtech MozikAGE:23PO:0OV:55
*Richard NedomlelAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Petr MrazekAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Ondrej PavelecAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Doug CarrAGE:27PO:0OV:51
*Jake PatersonAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Mark DekanichAGE:30PO:0OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam AlmqvistDetroit Red Wings2009206
Adam BraceDetroit Red Wings
Adam SchmidtDetroit Red Wings
Alex DostieDetroit Red Wings2016139
Alexander KadeykinDetroit Red Wings2014146
Alexander SalakDetroit Red Wings
Andrew NielsenDetroit Red Wings201587
Anton BelovDetroit Red Wings
Anton LindholmDetroit Red Wings2014176
Brian FaheyDetroit Red Wings
Chris RawlingsDetroit Red Wings
Christoffer EhnDetroit Red Wings201493
Christopher CraneDetroit Red Wings2010202
Cristoval NievesDetroit Red Wings201257
Daniel BrodinDetroit Red Wings2010163
Darian DziurzynskiDetroit Red Wings
David MossDetroit Red Wings
David PopeDetroit Red Wings2013109
Denis MalginDetroit Red Wings2015117
Derek RodwellDetroit Red Wings2009178
Dominik KubalikDetroit Red Wings2013185
Gaelan PattersonDetroit Red Wings
Ivan NalimovDetroit Red Wings2014206
Jan MursakDetroit Red Wings
Janne KuokkanenDetroit Red Wings201651
Jared StaalDetroit Red Wings
Jason MissiaenDetroit Red Wings
Jon RheaultDetroit Red Wings
Justin PenderDetroit Red Wings
Karlis CuksteDetroit Red Wings2015150
Lucas WallmarkDetroit Red Wings201488
Mattias TedenbyDetroit Red Wings
Maxime MacenauerDetroit Red Wings
Patrik BartosakDetroit Red Wings
Randy CameronDetroit Red Wings
Sam RuoppDetroit Red Wings2015147
Sebastian AhoDetroit Red Wings201549
Sebastian ErixonDetroit Red Wings
Tony DehartDetroit Red Wings2010120
Tyler BunzDetroit Red Wings
Tyler NanneDetroit Red Wings2014170
Vojtech BudikDetroit Red Wings201680

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017DET DET DET CAR DET TOR
2018DET DET DET DET DET
2019DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2020DET DET DET DET DET DET DET
2021DET DET DET DET DET DET DET



[2016-10-04 1:39:52 PM] - Nikita Tryamkin was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 1:39:52 PM] - Nikita Tryamkin signed with Detroit Red Wings for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:40:11 PM] - Mattias Janmark was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 1:40:11 PM] - Mattias Janmark signed with Detroit Red Wings for $792,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:40:48 PM] - Jason Dickinson was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 1:40:48 PM] - Jason Dickinson signed with Detroit Red Wings for $894,167 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:41:22 PM] - Cole Bardreau was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 1:41:22 PM] - Cole Bardreau signed with Detroit Red Wings for $682,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:41:51 PM] - Vojtech Mozik was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 1:41:51 PM] - Vojtech Mozik signed with Detroit Red Wings for $692,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:42:12 PM] - Richard Nedomlel was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 1:42:12 PM] - Richard Nedomlel signed with Detroit Red Wings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:42:34 PM] - Tyler Bertuzzi was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 1:42:34 PM] - Tyler Bertuzzi signed with Detroit Red Wings for $661,667 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:42:55 PM] - Joel Lowry was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 1:42:55 PM] - Joel Lowry signed with Detroit Red Wings for $682,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:43:17 PM] - Jake Paterson was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 1:43:17 PM] - Jake Paterson signed with Detroit Red Wings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:31:17 PM] - Joakim Andersson was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 2:31:17 PM] - Joakim Andersson signed with Detroit Red Wings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:31:35 PM] - Patrik Nemeth was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 2:31:35 PM] - Patrik Nemeth signed with Detroit Red Wings for $900,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:31:53 PM] - Frank Corrado was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 2:31:53 PM] - Frank Corrado signed with Detroit Red Wings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:32:18 PM] - Mitch Callahan was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 2:32:18 PM] - Mitch Callahan signed with Detroit Red Wings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:32:38 PM] - Justin Hodgman was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-04 2:32:38 PM] - Justin Hodgman signed with Detroit Red Wings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:14:13 PM] - Detroit Red Wings hired Mike Babcock for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-09 1:14:34 PM] - Grand Rapids Griffins hired Chris Hajt for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-13 8:23:56 PM] - TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Toronto Maple Leafs : Pekka Rinne (76).
[2016-10-13 8:23:56 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Detroit Red Wings : Y:2017-RND:7-TOR.
[2016-10-13 8:26:46 PM] - Mark Dekanich was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-13 8:26:46 PM] - Mark Dekanich signed with Detroit Red Wings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-13 8:27:18 PM] - Bryan Moore was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-13 8:27:18 PM] - Bryan Moore signed with Detroit Red Wings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-13 8:27:32 PM] - Emil Molin was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2016-10-13 8:27:32 PM] - Emil Molin signed with Detroit Red Wings for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-21 10:51:29 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties (31) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2016-12-20 9:14:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (31) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT