Columbus Blue Jackets

GM : Mike McComish Morale : 19 Team Overall : 68
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1David Krejci (A)X100.00664287836876778789937676617681026750
2Bobby RyanXX100.00784489847668978133817864657678024730
3Mats ZuccarelloXX100.00764288886071977938818360876669025720
4Joe ColborneXXX100.00825588728163867561777670816566023700
5Matt ReadXX100.00755390836763967144656678606869024680
6Josh BaileyXX100.00664291817165926837706868717475023670
7Eric TangradiX100.00818372678374775972616265586061059630
8Kevin PorterXXX100.00884599736954825854565587256565021630
9Dainius ZubrusX100.00794587678354505754575671369599023620
10Erik CondraXX100.00624183777052786234585973256870023620
11Craig CunninghamXXX100.00746599716582875863596162585252021610
12Nicolas DeslauriersXX100.00949276717851935625585865256262018610
13Brent Seabrook (C)X100.00804586848282998025756481798288024760
14Morgan RiellyX100.00694389917683997425705686256565024740
15Calvin de HaanX100.00834590837177856125565087256364021710
16Deryk EngellandX100.00806578648063905925555279256971026670
17Nate GueninX100.00644297717758815425455076256465020630
18Derrick Pouliot (R)X100.00684396797564796625604562255151023620
19Michal JordanX100.00684389777263715825445063255454023600
Scratches
1Tomas Plekanec (A)X96.3468428784707299828884717737828708740
TEAM AVERAGE99.8275518878746786674365627346687002467
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Antti Niemi100.0085998477818064837686896973023770
2Anders Lindback100.0069755382676765716569956060023660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.007787698074746577717892656702372
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer66859487836155CAN4521,250,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
David KrejciColumbus Blue JacketsC46162440-120241441510010.60%11100121.78459371630001633154.75%134800000.8003000302
Bobby RyanColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW46101727-13155649116008.62%588419.223710251590110230133.33%8700100.6101010140
Matt ReadColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW46101525-131005056107009.35%772415.76448321320000153139.02%4100000.6900000101
Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW46131225-410061501170011.11%889319.43066231621011170127.85%7900100.5600000112
Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD465202532403370109004.59%5191419.8742672168011040010.00%000000.5500000112
Brent SeabrookColumbus Blue JacketsD4632124-9740736366004.55%7092620.1512316480110122000.00%000000.5200000120
Tomas PlekanecColumbus Blue JacketsC40111324-7602192119009.24%868017.01257251300001240156.92%77300000.7102000020
Joe ColborneColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW4661218-163358156123004.88%678417.06044331540000111140.43%23500000.4600001112
Josh BaileyColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW4671017-13401850117005.98%661613.4023528140000002040.00%3000000.5501000121
Deryk EngellandColumbus Blue JacketsD465813-53357526250020.00%7169515.111123270000103300.00%000000.3700001101
Kevin PorterColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW455611-960388579006.33%1559613.250000000041261041.64%74200000.3700000102
Dainius ZubrusColumbus Blue JacketsLW46369-2160352043006.98%249710.82011131071011320047.22%3600000.3600000010
Erik CondraColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW46369-360113759005.08%652011.310000700001130027.27%3300000.3500000001
Craig CunninghamColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW46538-51151943310016.13%748910.63000020002761043.55%43400000.3300010020
Nicolas DeslauriersColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW461562295551729003.45%53908.50000080002570028.57%7000000.3100010000
Calvin de HaanColumbus Blue JacketsD42145-5300774625004.00%4469616.5910110390000115000.00%000000.1400000000
Nate GueninColumbus Blue JacketsD39145-380122117005.88%4153813.8000018000096000.00%000000.1900000001
Derrick PouliotColumbus Blue JacketsD45123-11180271718005.56%3468615.250117109000032000.00%000000.0900000001
Michal JordanColumbus Blue JacketsD45123-628026690011.11%184139.1900000000032000.00%000000.1500000010
Eric TangradiColumbus Blue JacketsLW11000100814000.00%1605.4800012000010033.33%900000.0000000000
Team Total or Average865107190297-107379258009491364007.84%4161301115.04224163326157323512110614748.48%391700200.4607032121716
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Antti NiemiColumbus Blue Jackets3081930.8973.13180200949160010.66733016022
Anders LindbackColumbus Blue Jackets166730.9162.6597201435130020.20051628211
Team Total or Average46142660.9042.9627740113714290030.37584644233


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Anders LindbackColumbus Blue JacketsG281988-05-02No215 Lbs6 ft6NoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$700,000$Link
Antti NiemiColumbus Blue JacketsG331983-08-28No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$Link
Bobby RyanColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW291987-03-17No207 Lbs6 ft2YesNo4UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$5,000,000$2,111,111$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Brent SeabrookColumbus Blue JacketsD311985-04-20No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Calvin de HaanColumbus Blue JacketsD251991-05-09No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$591,111$1,500,000$633,333$1,600,000$1,800,000$Link
Craig CunninghamColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW261990-09-12No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$Link
Dainius ZubrusColumbus Blue JacketsLW381978-06-16No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2UFAPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$700,000$Link
David KrejciColumbus Blue JacketsC301986-04-28No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$Link
Derrick PouliotColumbus Blue JacketsD221994-01-16Yes208 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2ELCPro & Farm863,333$364,518$863,333$364,518$863,333$Link
Deryk EngellandColumbus Blue JacketsD341982-04-02No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Eric TangradiColumbus Blue JacketsLW271989-02-09No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$700,000$Link
Erik CondraColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW301986-08-06No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Joe ColborneColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW261990-01-29No213 Lbs6 ft5NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$591,111$1,400,000$591,111$1,400,000$Link
Josh BaileyColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW271989-10-02No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Kevin PorterColumbus Blue JacketsC/LW/RW301986-03-12No194 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3UFAPro & Farm950,000$401,111$950,000$401,111$950,000$950,000$Link
Mats ZuccarelloColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW291987-08-31No179 Lbs5 ft7NoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,400,000$2,702,222$6,400,000$2,702,222$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$6,400,000$Link
Matt ReadColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW301986-06-13No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Michal JordanColumbus Blue JacketsD261990-07-17No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$358,889$850,000$358,889$Link
Morgan RiellyColumbus Blue JacketsD221994-03-09No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNo5ELCPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Nate GueninColumbus Blue JacketsD331982-12-09No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$Link
Nicolas DeslauriersColumbus Blue JacketsLW/RW251991-02-22No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$485,556$1,150,000$485,556$Link
Tomas PlekanecColumbus Blue JacketsC341982-10-30No198 Lbs5 ft11YesNo3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$5,750,000$2,427,778$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.86202 Lbs6 ft12.682,882,424$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby RyanDavid KrejciMats Zuccarello40122
2Matt ReadJoe Colborne30122
3Josh BaileyKevin PorterErik Condra20122
4Dainius ZubrusCraig CunninghamNicolas Deslauriers10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookMorgan Rielly40122
2Calvin de HaanDeryk Engelland30122
3Derrick PouliotNate Guenin20122
4Michal JordanBrent Seabrook10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bobby RyanDavid KrejciMats Zuccarello60122
2Matt ReadJoe Colborne40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh BaileyMorgan Rielly60122
2Dainius ZubrusDerrick Pouliot40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin PorterErik Condra60122
2Craig CunninghamNicolas Deslauriers40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookCalvin de Haan60122
2Michal JordanDeryk Engelland40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1David Krejci60122Brent SeabrookCalvin de Haan60122
2Bobby Ryan40122Michal JordanDeryk Engelland40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1David KrejciBobby Ryan60122
2Mats ZuccarelloJoe Colborne40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent SeabrookMorgan Rielly60122
2Calvin de HaanDeryk Engelland40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bobby RyanDavid KrejciMats ZuccarelloBrent SeabrookMorgan Rielly
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bobby RyanDavid KrejciMats ZuccarelloBrent SeabrookMorgan Rielly
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dainius Zubrus, Eric Tangradi, Kevin PorterDainius Zubrus, Eric TangradiKevin Porter
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Derrick Pouliot, Nate Guenin, Michal JordanDerrick PouliotNate Guenin, Michal Jordan
Penalty Shots
David Krejci, Bobby Ryan, Mats Zuccarello, Joe Colborne, Matt Read
Goalie
#1 : Antti Niemi, #2 : Anders Lindback
Custom OT Lines Forwards
David Krejci, Bobby Ryan, Mats Zuccarello, Joe Colborne, Matt Read, Josh Bailey, Josh Bailey, Eric Tangradi, Kevin Porter, Dainius Zubrus, Erik Condra
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brent Seabrook, Morgan Rielly, Calvin de Haan, Deryk Engelland, Derrick Pouliot


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New York Islanders1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.000246000110371511110388225400.00%10100.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%2316247126
New York Rangers2020000049-52020000049-50000000000000.0004610002020481911180501223417114.29%70100.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%402652152713
Philadelphia Flyers11000000321110000003210000000000031.0003580020103513616032510237114.29%4175.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%2416237116
Pittsburgh Penguins11000000312110000003120000000000031.00036900201033111012035132194125.00%10100.00%1796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%2215257126
Ottawa Senators211000006601010000023-11100000043130.50061218001320902928330511640341317.69%80100.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%523742152412
Boston Bruins30101100910-12010010057-21000100043120.222916250030519535263139327286510110.00%12283.33%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%694876233919
Montreal Canadiens21100000550211000005500000000000030.5005101500410069271923055262433500.00%10370.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%493444142513
Arizona Coyotes2020000035-21010000023-11010000012-100.00036900210055152119066202240700.00%11372.73%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%463148152512
Carolina Hurricanes321000001284220000009361010000035-260.66712223400534010232363409428224417423.53%10190.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%725070223618
Florida Panthers2020000047-3000000000002020000047-300.0004711002110762525260581814399111.11%5180.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%493445152512
Tampa Bay Lightning3120000056-11010000012-12110000044030.333571200221079203128087323962700.00%170100.00%1796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%714870223716
Washington Capitals31100001810-21000000112-12110000078-130.33381523100530862030317982722461715.88%9277.78%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%755270233920
Chicago Blackhawks1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123000100391713902312423600.00%10100.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%2418227126
Detroit Red Wings1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00034710003028781304313426300.00%10100.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%2215257126
St. Louis Blues2010010049-51000010045-11010000004-400.0004711002200562518130772114228225.00%6183.33%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%483345152612
Calgary Flames2010100056-1100010004311010000013-220.3335914002111491218181572818331000.00%9455.56%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%443050142411
Colorado Avalanche210000014311000000112-11100000031230.5004812001030641822243391423510330.00%000.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%513646152613
Edmonton Oilers2010000157-21000000123-11010000034-100.00051015002210541227152742527414125.00%9277.78%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%483350142512
Minnesota Wild11000000321000000000001100000032131.00035800003025841303281595120.00%4175.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%2114268126
Vancouver Canucks1000010034-1000000000001000010034-100.00036900201029881032810121611100.00%6266.67%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%2216258146
Winnipeg Jets1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123001000291310602776192150.00%30100.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%2114257136
Anaheim Ducks2110000056-1110000003211010000024-230.500591410230050201416067121831600.00%7271.43%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%453148142613
Dallas Stars20200000510-51010000015-41010000045-100.00059140031105512271607522224711218.18%11463.64%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%432952152412
Los Angeles Kings2110000012-1110000001011010000002-230.50012301001059141431057131639700.00%80100.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%422852152411
San Jose Sharks20200000410-61010000036-31010000014-300.000481200202049121423076361638800.00%8275.00%0796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%473346132513
Vs Division1155000013234-28430000122211312000001013-3150.455325890101191203411101041227347938119856814.29%32487.50%1796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%2581772668313971
Vs Conference24813011016473-91457001013538-31036010002935-6260.36164114178202316241778253241276107342252304571031110.68%851088.24%2796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%573396572181305153
Since Last GM Reset46122602303108143-3524711012035770-1322515011005173-22400.29010819730531422737213914394514891914324534228501882211.70%1683181.55%2796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%10827471113347589291
Total46122602303108143-3524711012035770-1322515011005173-22400.29010819730531422737213914394514891914324534228501882211.70%1683181.55%2796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%10827471113347589291

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4640W21081973051391143245342285031
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4612262303108143
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2471112035770
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2251511005173
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1882211.70%1683181.55%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
439451489194227372
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
796158150.35%777163447.55%33067548.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10827471113347589291


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-138Boston Bruins2Columbus Blue Jackets1LXBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1523San Jose Sharks6Columbus Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
10 - 2016-10-2163Chicago Blackhawks3Columbus Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2274Columbus Blue Jackets4Dallas Stars5LBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2592Columbus Blue Jackets0Los Angeles Kings2LBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-27106Columbus Blue Jackets1San Jose Sharks4LBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-28112Columbus Blue Jackets2Anaheim Ducks4LBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01133Dallas Stars5Columbus Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
24 - 2016-11-04158Montreal Canadiens1Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05169Columbus Blue Jackets0St. Louis Blues4LBoxScore
29 - 2016-11-09193Anaheim Ducks2Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10196Columbus Blue Jackets4Boston Bruins3WXBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12219St. Louis Blues5Columbus Blue Jackets4LXBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15232Washington Capitals2Columbus Blue Jackets1LXXBoxScore
38 - 2016-11-18257New York Rangers5Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
40 - 2016-11-20271Columbus Blue Jackets1Washington Capitals3LBoxScore
41 - 2016-11-21278Colorado Avalanche2Columbus Blue Jackets1LXXBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23292Calgary Flames3Columbus Blue Jackets4WXBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25309Columbus Blue Jackets4Tampa Bay Lightning2WBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26316Columbus Blue Jackets1Florida Panthers3LBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29332Tampa Bay Lightning2Columbus Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01354Columbus Blue Jackets3Colorado Avalanche1WBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03368Columbus Blue Jackets1Arizona Coyotes2LBoxScore
55 - 2016-12-05381Arizona Coyotes3Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
59 - 2016-12-09406Columbus Blue Jackets3Detroit Red Wings5LBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10417New York Islanders4Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13440Columbus Blue Jackets3Edmonton Oilers4LBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16458Columbus Blue Jackets1Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18472Columbus Blue Jackets3Vancouver Canucks4LXBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20484Los Angeles Kings0Columbus Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22497Pittsburgh Penguins1Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23509Montreal Canadiens4Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27520Boston Bruins5Columbus Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29539Columbus Blue Jackets1Winnipeg Jets3LBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31550Columbus Blue Jackets3Minnesota Wild2WBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03568Edmonton Oilers3Columbus Blue Jackets2LXXBoxScore
86 - 2017-01-05579Columbus Blue Jackets6Washington Capitals5WBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07598New York Rangers4Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
89 - 2017-01-08605Philadelphia Flyers2Columbus Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10614Columbus Blue Jackets3Carolina Hurricanes5LBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13635Columbus Blue Jackets0Tampa Bay Lightning2LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14645Columbus Blue Jackets3Florida Panthers4LBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17664Carolina Hurricanes1Columbus Blue Jackets5WBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19678Ottawa Senators3Columbus Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21692Carolina Hurricanes2Columbus Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
103 - 2017-01-22704Columbus Blue Jackets4Ottawa Senators3WBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24716Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
107 - 2017-01-26735Columbus Blue Jackets-Nashville Predators-
112 - 2017-01-31742Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
115 - 2017-02-03766Columbus Blue Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
116 - 2017-02-04778New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
119 - 2017-02-07796Columbus Blue Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
121 - 2017-02-09807Vancouver Canucks-Columbus Blue Jackets-
123 - 2017-02-11820Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Blue Jackets-
125 - 2017-02-13834New York Rangers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
127 - 2017-02-15843Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
129 - 2017-02-17855Pittsburgh Penguins-Columbus Blue Jackets-
131 - 2017-02-19874Nashville Predators-Columbus Blue Jackets-
137 - 2017-02-25909New York Islanders-Columbus Blue Jackets-
138 - 2017-02-26914Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Rangers-
140 - 2017-02-28926Columbus Blue Jackets-Montreal Canadiens-
142 - 2017-03-02940Minnesota Wild-Columbus Blue Jackets-
144 - 2017-03-04954Columbus Blue Jackets-Ottawa Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05963Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
147 - 2017-03-07974New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
150 - 2017-03-10995Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
151 - 2017-03-111002Columbus Blue Jackets-Buffalo Sabres-
153 - 2017-03-131018Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
156 - 2017-03-161041Florida Panthers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
158 - 2017-03-181054Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders-
159 - 2017-03-191063Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
162 - 2017-03-221086Toronto Maple Leafs-Columbus Blue Jackets-
163 - 2017-03-231090Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
165 - 2017-03-251105Philadelphia Flyers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
168 - 2017-03-281130Buffalo Sabres-Columbus Blue Jackets-
170 - 2017-03-301143Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
171 - 2017-03-311152Columbus Blue Jackets-Chicago Blackhawks-
173 - 2017-04-021169Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
175 - 2017-04-041181Columbus Blue Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
177 - 2017-04-061197Winnipeg Jets-Columbus Blue Jackets-
179 - 2017-04-081208Columbus Blue Jackets-Philadelphia Flyers-
180 - 2017-04-091224Columbus Blue Jackets-Toronto Maple Leafs-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance5930779068999441222709949
Attendance PCT82.37%82.36%83.29%84.91%82.91%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 15439 - 83.45% 3,433,295$82,399,084$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
63,413,333$ 61,263,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
38,010,267$ 63,413,333$ 37,288,049$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
58,366,018$ 76 359,241$ 27,302,316$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
28,718,804$ 63,413,333$ 71,141,933$ 103,281,050$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Bobby RyanAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Joe ColborneAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Matt ReadAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Josh BaileyAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Eric TangradiAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Kevin PorterAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Dainius ZubrusAGE:38PO:0OV:62
Erik CondraAGE:30PO:0OV:62
Chris BourqueAGE:30PO:0OV:61
John McCarthyAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Craig CunninghamAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Rich CluneAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Bracken KearnsAGE:35PO:0OV:58
Ryan HamiltonAGE:31PO:0OV:58
*Emile PoirierAGE:21PO:0OV:55
Brett SutterAGE:29PO:0OV:54
Dominik UherAGE:23PO:0OV:53
*Tim BozonAGE:22PO:0OV:49
David KrejciAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Tomas PlekanecAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Joe ColborneAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Kevin PorterAGE:30PO:0OV:63
John McCarthyAGE:30PO:0OV:61
Craig CunninghamAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Bracken KearnsAGE:35PO:0OV:58
Bill ArnoldAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Brett SutterAGE:29PO:0OV:54
Dominik UherAGE:23PO:0OV:53
Ryan MartindaleAGE:25PO:0OV:53
Bobby RyanAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Joe ColborneAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Matt ReadAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Josh BaileyAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Kevin PorterAGE:30PO:0OV:63
Erik CondraAGE:30PO:0OV:62
*Connor BrownAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Craig CunninghamAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Colin McDonaldAGE:32PO:0OV:61
Rich CluneAGE:29PO:0OV:59
*Emile PoirierAGE:21PO:0OV:55
Brett SutterAGE:29PO:0OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent SeabrookAGE:31PO:0OV:76
Morgan RiellyAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Calvin de HaanAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Deryk EngellandAGE:34PO:0OV:67
Nate GueninAGE:33PO:0OV:63
*Derrick PouliotAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Aaron JohnsonAGE:33PO:0OV:61
Michal JordanAGE:26PO:0OV:60
*Adam PelechAGE:22PO:0OV:58
David ShieldsAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Kevin GravelAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Tommy HughesAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Dennis RobertsonAGE:25PO:0OV:56
*Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:21PO:0OV:55
*Patrick McNallyAGE:24PO:0OV:52
Antti NiemiAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Michael LeightonAGE:35PO:0OV:67
Anders LindbackAGE:28PO:0OV:66
Richard BachmanAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Allen YorkAGE:27PO:0OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex TuchColumbus Blue Jackets201419
Alexis PepinColumbus Blue Jackets2014130
Andrej MeszarosColumbus Blue Jackets
Beck MalenstynColumbus Blue Jackets2016142
Braden BirchColumbus Blue Jackets2008192
Brendan GuhleColumbus Blue Jackets201563
Brendan O'DonnellColumbus Blue Jackets2010160
Cam DineenColumbus Blue Jackets201669
Carter AshtonColumbus Blue Jackets
Chris LeblancColumbus Blue Jackets2013173
Cole CandellaColumbus Blue Jackets2016126
Colton PointColumbus Blue Jackets2016108
Colton WhiteColumbus Blue Jackets201591
Connor HallColumbus Blue Jackets201678
DANIEL O'REGANColumbus Blue Jackets2012174
Daniel VladarColumbus Blue Jackets201590
Gage AusmusColumbus Blue Jackets2013164
Hampus MelenColumbus Blue Jackets2013202
JOHN DRAEGERColumbus Blue Jackets201295
Joe WegwerthColumbus Blue Jackets2014109
Joonas NattinenColumbus Blue Jackets
Kristian OldhamColumbus Blue Jackets2015177
Libor HajekColumbus Blue Jackets201636
Matt BucklesColumbus Blue Jackets2013112
Matt FilipeColumbus Blue Jackets201666
Matt UstaskiColumbus Blue Jackets2014199
Matthew BerkovitzColumbus Blue Jackets2014139
Matthew CairnsColumbus Blue Jackets201683
Niclas AlmariColumbus Blue Jackets2016186
Rasmus AnderssonColumbus Blue Jackets201562
Ricard BlidstrandColumbus Blue Jackets2010208
Ryan JonesColumbus Blue Jackets2016156
Ryan LindgrenColumbus Blue Jackets201658
SEAN MAGUIREColumbus Blue Jackets2012155
Sondre OldenColumbus Blue Jackets2010117
Steven SpinnerColumbus Blue Jackets2014169
THOMAS DI PAULIColumbus Blue Jackets2012125
Teemu KivihalmeColumbus Blue Jackets2013120
Todd BurgessColumbus Blue Jackets201696
Tyson JostColumbus Blue Jackets20169
Vitek VanecekColumbus Blue Jackets201454
Will WeberColumbus Blue Jackets
Zach WerenskiColumbus Blue Jackets201510

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017CBJ NYI CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2018CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2019CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2020CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
2021CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ



[2016-10-19 9:26:10 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Cleveland Monsters.
[2016-10-19 9:26:10 PM] - Aaron Johnson has been selected as captain for Cleveland Monsters.
[2016-10-19 9:26:10 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Cleveland Monsters.
[2016-10-19 9:26:10 PM] - Colin McDonald has been selected as assistant for Cleveland Monsters.
[2016-10-26 9:59:38 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets show interest in Tim Bozon from waiver.
[2016-10-27 10:00:04 PM] - Columbus Blue Jackets claimed Tim Bozon from waivers by Arizona Coyotes for $50,000.
[2016-10-27 10:00:04 PM] - Tim Bozon was added to Columbus Blue Jackets.
[2016-11-10 10:34:55 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Columbus Blue Jackets : Sondre Olden (P), Teemu Kivihalme (P), Rasmus Andersson (P), Y:2017-RND:2-NYI.
[2016-11-10 10:34:55 PM] - TRADE : From Columbus Blue Jackets to New York Islanders : Dmitry Kulikov (72), Ben Betker (53).
[2017-01-20 9:48:00 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (54) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!
[2017-01-22 8:56:37 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties Minutes (34) in 1 Game for Columbus Blue Jackets!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT