New Jersey Devils

GM : Robert Blouin Morale : 89 Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Zach Parise (C)X100.00754385897074898924818762788085076760
2Matt Duchene (A)XXX100.00644289977272968392818861717373085760
3Adam HenriqueXX100.00715390827275958082718984376870081750
4James NealX100.00805578837773928334778758667577088730
5Chris KreiderX100.00885979918565978045737861256668083720
6Justin WilliamsX100.00624187776967987554787868618893084720
7Craig SmithX100.00744486817463997725657655606869075680
8Shawn MatthiasXX100.00744590788359926235686971257373079670
9Jay BeagleX100.00744488718060775994626584256869076660
10Byron FroeseX100.00724391767057706481575892255151088640
11Gabriel BourqueXX100.00904577716856656225555288336666070630
12Hunter Shinkaruk (R)X100.00756599716681866063606463594545050620
13Andreas Martinsen (R)XXX100.00938176788353556031615870255050058610
14Matt HalischukXX100.00774396746649755734615570256667073610
15Josh Gorges (A)X100.00845974767476796225595393257982086730
16Eric GrybaX100.00919961708770816225535284256465049690
17Mark FayneX100.00714491718067916425545085257071084690
18Thomas HickeyX100.00754385797069886225605680256667082690
19Andrew MacDonaldX100.00644295707576816325655184257171070690
20Josh MansonX100.00888671728272846325555578255757078680
Scratches
1Travis ZajacX100.00735489777875917992807190507881016740
2Jordie BennX100.00895689787564865625555174366566040670
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077548578756785684565667539686907169
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Craig Anderson100.0087997768848565858088787173081780
2Matt Murray (R)100.0079645668798781769379364545076730
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008382676882867381878457585907976
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dave Cameron96618764685946CAN5421,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Matt DucheneNew Jersey DevilsC/LW/RW481931501618025152199009.55%10110823.1068145217901162164255.53%149300100.9003000263
Zach PariseNew Jersey DevilsLW462227491922078861980011.11%7105022.842101240165303111977126.38%30700110.9313000751
Adam HenriqueNew Jersey DevilsC/LW4523224512120301171750013.14%1887019.3567133914610121352053.77%82200001.0312000514
Josh GorgesNew Jersey DevilsD487303712635855286008.14%79115524.085914451800223174300.00%000000.6400001202
James NealNew Jersey DevilsRW481521361446085521150013.04%889918.735712261760001484237.50%5600000.8011000301
Justin WilliamsNew Jersey DevilsRW48111728104023441080010.19%675515.7434719137000000144.93%6900000.7400000034
Mark FayneNew Jersey DevilsD48222243180413457003.51%6496520.11055221240112143000.00%000000.5000000001
Travis ZajacNew Jersey DevilsC32518234100428388005.68%749215.3914511470000690053.66%61500000.9312000210
Chris KreiderNew Jersey DevilsLW4881523853511157140005.71%473515.33358411290000100043.10%5800000.6300100302
Thomas HickeyNew Jersey DevilsD4761420151604754460013.04%5290019.15235211060000116200.00%000000.4400000123
Andrew MacDonaldNew Jersey DevilsD4831518280233536008.33%5793919.57123121170002115100.00%000000.3800000000
Craig SmithNew Jersey DevilsRW4751116760213281006.17%251010.86022060000111021.05%5700000.6300000001
Eric GrybaNew Jersey DevilsD344812137010902450008.00%4671621.0824624114000196100.00%000000.3300020110
Josh MansonNew Jersey DevilsD4565112701011423320018.75%5071815.962131044011082210.00%000000.3100110201
Shawn MatthiasNew Jersey DevilsC/LW4829110200273869002.90%557411.97000000001381036.88%44200000.3800000001
Jay BeagleNew Jersey DevilsC48448-760164844009.09%42966.1700000000060158.16%33700000.5400000001
Andreas MartinsenNew Jersey DevilsC/LW/RW32336-91402812190015.79%32136.68000040000210023.53%1700000.5600000000
Byron FroeseNew Jersey DevilsC2624610006100020.00%0461.7702219000011050.00%4400002.6100000000
Gabriel BourqueNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW40415-52605641390010.26%53588.9600000000012041.67%2400000.2800000101
Jordie BennNew Jersey DevilsD32033330034116000.00%2135110.9700003000037000.00%000000.1700000000
Matt HalischukNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW26213-60037120016.67%01636.2800000000000016.67%600000.3700000000
Hunter ShinkarukNew Jersey DevilsC16000-200110000.00%0231.4800005000000050.00%600000.0000000000
Team Total or Average9001532814341125123098010091610009.50%4481384415.383873111363170145929152631849.85%435300210.63411231291926
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Craig AndersonNew Jersey Devils39281100.9152.5923626110212070100.7508399230
Matt MurrayNew Jersey Devils96210.9262.5354500233100000.5002939121
Team Total or Average48341310.9182.5829076112515170100.700104848351


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam HenriqueNew Jersey DevilsC/LW261990-02-06No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$Link
Andreas MartinsenNew Jersey DevilsC/LW/RW261990-06-12Yes220 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3RFAPro & Farm975,000$411,667$975,000$411,667$975,000$975,000$Link
Andrew MacDonaldNew Jersey DevilsD301986-09-28No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Byron FroeseNew Jersey DevilsC251991-03-12No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Chris KreiderNew Jersey DevilsLW251991-04-29No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Craig AndersonNew Jersey DevilsG351981-05-21No184 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Craig SmithNew Jersey DevilsRW271989-09-04No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$4,500,000$4,750,000$Link
Eric GrybaNew Jersey DevilsD281988-04-13No225 Lbs6 ft4YesNo3UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,575,000$665,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Gabriel BourqueNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW261990-09-22No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$464,444$1,100,000$464,444$Link
Hunter ShinkarukNew Jersey DevilsC221994-10-13Yes181 Lbs5 ft10NoNo2ELCPro & Farm832,500$351,500$863,333$364,518$832,500$Link
James NealNew Jersey DevilsRW291987-09-02No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$Link
Jay BeagleNew Jersey DevilsC311985-10-16No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Jordie BennNew Jersey DevilsD291987-07-25No200 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Josh GorgesNew Jersey DevilsD321984-08-14No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link
Josh MansonNew Jersey DevilsD251991-10-07No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm825,000$348,333$825,000$348,333$Link
Justin WilliamsNew Jersey DevilsRW351981-10-04No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,225,000$1,783,889$4,225,000$1,783,889$4,225,000$4,225,000$4,225,000$Link
Mark FayneNew Jersey DevilsD291987-05-14No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$1,372,222$3,250,000$1,372,222$3,250,000$3,250,000$Link
Matt DucheneNew Jersey DevilsC/LW/RW251991-01-15No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Matt HalischukNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW281988-05-31No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$800,000$Link
Matt MurrayNew Jersey DevilsG221994-05-24Yes178 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1ELCPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$Link
Shawn MatthiasNew Jersey DevilsC/LW281988-02-19No223 Lbs6 ft4YesNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,300,000$971,111$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Thomas HickeyNew Jersey DevilsD271989-02-08No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$Link
Travis ZajacNew Jersey DevilsC311985-05-13No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$2,427,778$5,750,000$2,427,778$5,750,000$Link
Zach PariseNew Jersey DevilsLW321984-07-27No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$3,061,111$7,250,000$3,061,111$7,250,000$7,250,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2428.04202 Lbs6 ft12.583,003,438$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach PariseMatt DucheneJames Neal40122
2Chris KreiderAdam HenriqueJustin Williams30122
3Gabriel BourqueShawn MatthiasCraig Smith20122
4Matt HalischukJay BeagleAndreas Martinsen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesEric Gryba40122
2Andrew MacDonaldMark Fayne30122
3Thomas HickeyJosh Manson20122
4Josh GorgesEric Gryba10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach PariseMatt DucheneJames Neal60122
2Chris KreiderAdam HenriqueJustin Williams40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesEric Gryba60122
2Andrew MacDonaldMark Fayne40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DucheneZach Parise60122
2Adam HenriqueJames Neal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesEric Gryba60122
2Andrew MacDonaldMark Fayne40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt Duchene60122Josh GorgesEric Gryba60122
2Zach Parise40122Andrew MacDonaldMark Fayne40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt DucheneZach Parise60122
2Adam HenriqueJames Neal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesEric Gryba60122
2Andrew MacDonaldMark Fayne40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach PariseMatt DucheneJames NealJosh GorgesEric Gryba
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach PariseMatt DucheneJames NealJosh GorgesEric Gryba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Byron Froese, Hunter Shinkaruk, Craig SmithByron Froese, Hunter ShinkarukCraig Smith
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Hickey, Josh Manson, Andrew MacDonaldThomas HickeyJosh Manson, Andrew MacDonald
Penalty Shots
Matt Duchene, Zach Parise, Adam Henrique, James Neal, Justin Williams
Goalie
#1 : Craig Anderson, #2 : Matt Murray
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Matt Duchene, Zach Parise, Adam Henrique, James Neal, Justin Williams, Chris Kreider, Chris Kreider, Craig Smith, Shawn Matthias, Jay Beagle, Byron Froese
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Josh Gorges, Eric Gryba, Andrew MacDonald, Mark Fayne, Thomas Hickey


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New York Rangers2110000058-3000000000002110000058-330.500591400113053251216054182040700.00%10370.00%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%452948152512
Philadelphia Flyers22000000826110000005051100000032161.000815230143107732242105215164011436.36%7185.71%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%493444152612
Pittsburgh Penguins301020007611010000023-12000200053240.444710170004121063332383712834471616.25%160100.00%1973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%724874233818
Ottawa Senators11000000321000000000001100000032131.0003690020103311139038108165240.00%4175.00%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%2517217137
Toronto Maple Leafs21001000963210010009630000000000050.833917260042216818262316723304710220.00%13192.31%1973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%422854162210
Boston Bruins20002000862100010004311000100043140.667815230021328723273435915264413538.46%5180.00%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%503747152512
Montreal Canadiens22000000954110000004311100000052361.000918270035106819282106615233411436.36%9188.89%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%493344142612
Arizona Coyotes11000000321110000003210000000000031.0003580012003011712044131424300.00%6183.33%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%2013277125
Carolina Hurricanes312000007701010000013-22110000064230.3337142100421010542263701133328557114.29%13284.62%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%664677213517
Florida Panthers33000000954110000003212200000063391.000917260045001304841410693014641119.09%7185.71%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%775464213819
Tampa Bay Lightning312000009811010000023-12110000075230.333918270024309932303709320328110220.00%14471.43%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%644075243918
Washington Capitals2010100035-21010000003-31000100032120.33335800110164221424459212645600.00%13284.62%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%442953172611
Chicago Blackhawks21000010844100000104311100000041340.667814220033126016241867115254512216.67%9277.78%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%473251152512
Detroit Red Wings10001000321100010003210000000000020.667336002001277127128111520200.00%50100.00%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%2415247136
Nashville Predators21001000752100010004311100000032150.833714210030317632241916220244412216.67%11190.91%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%463047152513
St. Louis Blues21001000954110000006331000100032150.83391726003411652217233821726376233.33%13376.92%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%432852162612
Calgary Flames11000000431000000000001100000043131.00047110031003110138021816236350.00%8275.00%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%1912278125
Edmonton Oilers210000101394100000106511100000074340.6671320330034527526212847618243110330.00%11281.82%1973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%453052152612
Minnesota Wild22000000853110000002111100000064261.0008142200422078172734073212051800.00%10280.00%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%483346142412
Vancouver Canucks2110000045-11010000024-21100000021130.5004711000310441123100661714457114.29%7271.43%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%422751152612
Winnipeg Jets1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000112000100286148033111020400.00%5180.00%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%1912288125
Anaheim Ducks2020000046-21010000012-11010000034-100.0004711001120651431200662318345240.00%9188.89%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%463248132511
Dallas Stars1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246000110257711027101222600.00%4250.00%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%2214247136
Buffalo Sabres21000001770110000003211000000145-130.50071421002320641527205672024427114.29%11281.82%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%473250152612
Los Angeles Kings11000000523000000000001100000052331.000510150021204422913021811204125.00%3166.67%1973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%2215247136
San Jose Sharks1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000235000020371215100391412216116.67%5180.00%0973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%2316257115
Vs Division124503000302824130000089-18320300022193180.50030538301101163405154108136734911512422747612.77%59886.44%1973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%2781872989215373
Vs Conference281370700187691812540300036306168304001513912530.63187161248013131187981327312328178362592965751162319.83%1271985.04%2973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%661448681214357174
Since Last GM Reset48231309021157126312086040206453112815705001937320890.618157284441015454381316395335445423115174545229922054019.51%2284082.46%4973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%11097471189370613296
Total48231309021157126312086040206453112815705001937320890.618157284441015454381316395335445423115174545229922054019.51%2284082.46%4973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%11097471189370613296

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4889W91572844411639151745452299201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4823139021157126
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
208640206453
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2815750019373
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
910000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2054019.51%2284082.46%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5335445423154543813
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
973185252.54%851178947.57%35169450.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11097471189370613296


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-1310New Jersey Devils3Florida Panthers2WBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1519New Jersey Devils2Tampa Bay Lightning3LBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1837Anaheim Ducks2New Jersey Devils1LBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2051New Jersey Devils4Boston Bruins3WXBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2269Minnesota Wild1New Jersey Devils2WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2584Arizona Coyotes2New Jersey Devils3WBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-28107Chicago Blackhawks3New Jersey Devils4WXXBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29116Tampa Bay Lightning3New Jersey Devils2LBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03152New Jersey Devils3Florida Panthers1WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05166New Jersey Devils5Tampa Bay Lightning2WBoxScore
26 - 2016-11-06176New Jersey Devils5Carolina Hurricanes1WBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08183Carolina Hurricanes3New Jersey Devils1LBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11206New Jersey Devils4Buffalo Sabres5LXXBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12215Buffalo Sabres2New Jersey Devils3WBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15239New Jersey Devils2Dallas Stars4LBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17253New Jersey Devils3Anaheim Ducks4LBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19261New Jersey Devils5Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
41 - 2016-11-21282New Jersey Devils2San Jose Sharks4LBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23289Toronto Maple Leafs4New Jersey Devils5WXBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25310Detroit Red Wings2New Jersey Devils3WXBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26317New Jersey Devils2Pittsburgh Penguins1WXBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29335New Jersey Devils1Winnipeg Jets3LBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01353New Jersey Devils4Chicago Blackhawks1WBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03362New Jersey Devils3Nashville Predators2WBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06383Vancouver Canucks4New Jersey Devils2LBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08398New Jersey Devils5Montreal Canadiens2WBoxScore
59 - 2016-12-09407St. Louis Blues3New Jersey Devils6WBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11426New Jersey Devils4New York Rangers2WBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15449New Jersey Devils3St. Louis Blues2WXBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17463New Jersey Devils3Ottawa Senators2WBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18475New Jersey Devils1New York Rangers6LBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20482Nashville Predators3New Jersey Devils4WXBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22496Philadelphia Flyers0New Jersey Devils5WBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23507New Jersey Devils3Pittsburgh Penguins2WXBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27517Pittsburgh Penguins3New Jersey Devils2LBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29533New Jersey Devils3Washington Capitals2WXBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31549Washington Capitals3New Jersey Devils0LBoxScore
83 - 2017-01-02563Boston Bruins3New Jersey Devils4WXBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03567New Jersey Devils1Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06586Toronto Maple Leafs2New Jersey Devils4WBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07597Edmonton Oilers5New Jersey Devils6WXXBoxScore
90 - 2017-01-09609Florida Panthers2New Jersey Devils3WBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12631New Jersey Devils7Edmonton Oilers4WBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13638New Jersey Devils4Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
96 - 2017-01-15654New Jersey Devils2Vancouver Canucks1WBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17667New Jersey Devils6Minnesota Wild4WBoxScore
101 - 2017-01-20688Montreal Canadiens3New Jersey Devils4WBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21696New Jersey Devils3Philadelphia Flyers2WBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24715Los Angeles Kings-New Jersey Devils-
107 - 2017-01-26729Washington Capitals-New Jersey Devils-
112 - 2017-01-31746New Jersey Devils-Detroit Red Wings-
115 - 2017-02-03769Calgary Flames-New Jersey Devils-
116 - 2017-02-04778New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
118 - 2017-02-06787Buffalo Sabres-New Jersey Devils-
124 - 2017-02-12828San Jose Sharks-New Jersey Devils-
126 - 2017-02-14836Colorado Avalanche-New Jersey Devils-
128 - 2017-02-16848Ottawa Senators-New Jersey Devils-
130 - 2017-02-18862New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
131 - 2017-02-19873New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders-
133 - 2017-02-21882Ottawa Senators-New Jersey Devils-
137 - 2017-02-25905New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
139 - 2017-02-27919Montreal Canadiens-New Jersey Devils-
142 - 2017-03-02939New Jersey Devils-Washington Capitals-
144 - 2017-03-04952New Jersey Devils-Boston Bruins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05963Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
147 - 2017-03-07974New Jersey Devils-Columbus Blue Jackets-
149 - 2017-03-09989New Jersey Devils-Colorado Avalanche-
151 - 2017-03-111008New Jersey Devils-Arizona Coyotes-
154 - 2017-03-141024Winnipeg Jets-New Jersey Devils-
156 - 2017-03-161037Philadelphia Flyers-New Jersey Devils-
157 - 2017-03-171050New Jersey Devils-Pittsburgh Penguins-
159 - 2017-03-191063Columbus Blue Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
161 - 2017-03-211077New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
163 - 2017-03-231091New Jersey Devils-Toronto Maple Leafs-
165 - 2017-03-251110Carolina Hurricanes-New Jersey Devils-
166 - 2017-03-261118Dallas Stars-New Jersey Devils-
171 - 2017-03-311151New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders-
172 - 2017-04-011161New Jersey Devils-Philadelphia Flyers-
175 - 2017-04-041180Philadelphia Flyers-New Jersey Devils-
177 - 2017-04-061195Pittsburgh Penguins-New Jersey Devils-
179 - 2017-04-081210New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
180 - 2017-04-091221New Jersey Devils-Detroit Red Wings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance5246970857847531063338701
Attendance PCT87.45%88.57%84.75%88.61%87.01%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
21 16156 - 87.33% 3,608,544$72,170,870$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
72,082,500$ 72,213,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
41,833,809$ 72,082,500$ 40,967,105$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
75,779,414$ 76 408,792$ 31,068,192$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
32,455,724$ 72,082,500$ 56,842,121$ 102,646,524$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach PariseAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Matt DucheneAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Adam HenriqueAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Chris KreiderAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Shawn MatthiasAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Gabriel BourqueAGE:26PO:0OV:63
*Andreas MartinsenAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Matt HalischukAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Sergei PlotnikovAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Bud HollowayAGE:28PO:0OV:58
*Matt PuempelAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Shane HarperAGE:27PO:0OV:57
*Nathan WalkerAGE:22PO:0OV:54
Mike BorkowskiAGE:24PO:0OV:48
Matt DucheneAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Adam HenriqueAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Travis ZajacAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Shawn MatthiasAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Byron FroeseAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Hunter ShinkarukAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*Andreas MartinsenAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Bud HollowayAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Michael SgarbossaAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Andrew CrescenziAGE:24PO:0OV:54
T.J. TynanAGE:24PO:0OV:54
*Christoph BertschyAGE:22PO:0OV:53
*Ryan KujawinskiAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Mike BorkowskiAGE:24PO:0OV:48
Matt DucheneAGE:25PO:0OV:76
James NealAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Justin WilliamsAGE:35PO:0OV:72
Craig SmithAGE:27PO:0OV:68
Gabriel BourqueAGE:26PO:0OV:63
*Andreas MartinsenAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Matt HalischukAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Sergei PlotnikovAGE:26PO:0OV:60
*Zack MitchellAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Bud HollowayAGE:28PO:0OV:58
*Matt PuempelAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Shane HarperAGE:27PO:0OV:57
Jeremy LangloisAGE:26PO:0OV:54
Trevor ParkesAGE:25PO:0OV:54
*Christoph BertschyAGE:22PO:0OV:53
*Ryan KujawinskiAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Mike BorkowskiAGE:24PO:0OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Josh GorgesAGE:32PO:0OV:73
Eric GrybaAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Mark FayneAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Thomas HickeyAGE:27PO:0OV:69
Andrew MacDonaldAGE:30PO:0OV:69
Josh MansonAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Jordie BennAGE:29PO:0OV:67
T.J. BrennanAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Chris BreenAGE:27PO:0OV:59
*Morgan EllisAGE:24PO:0OV:57
*Jonathan RacineAGE:23PO:0OV:56
*Joakim RyanAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Joel HanleyAGE:25PO:0OV:56
*Kevin RaineAGE:23PO:0OV:55
*Kurtis MacDermidAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Craig AndersonAGE:35PO:0OV:78
*Matt MurrayAGE:22PO:0OV:73
Keith KinkaidAGE:27PO:0OV:68
*Daniel AltshullerAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Jack CampbellAGE:24PO:0OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Anthony BrodeurNew Jersey Devils2013149
Austin LeviNew Jersey Devils
Brad NavinNew Jersey Devils2011203
Brett McKenzieNew Jersey Devils2016180
Brian PinhoNew Jersey Devils2013180
Callum BoothNew Jersey Devils2015103
Calvin ThurkaufNew Jersey Devils2016188
Cooper MarodyNew Jersey Devils2015169
Jack WalkerNew Jersey Devils2016158
Jake MassieNew Jersey Devils2015151
Jeremy HelvigNew Jersey Devils2016119
John QuennevilleNew Jersey Devils201437
Lucas JohansenNew Jersey Devils201630
Luke StevensNew Jersey Devils2015139
Nathan NoelNew Jersey Devils2016106
Nolan StevensNew Jersey Devils2016149
Olivier LeBlancNew Jersey Devils2014208
Peter ThomeNew Jersey Devils2016179
Rem PitlickNew Jersey Devils2016113
Rhett HollandNew Jersey Devils2012126
Roy RadkeNew Jersey Devils2015173
Troy JosephsNew Jersey Devils2013210

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017VAN NJD COL
2018NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2019NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2020NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD
2021NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD NJD



[2016-10-08 11:53:59 PM] - Albany Devils fired Darryl Williams.
[2016-10-08 11:54:00 PM] - Albany Devils hired Blaine Forsythe for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2016-10-11 9:20:57 PM] - Jay Beagle was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2016-10-11 9:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Nashville Predators : Dillon Dube (P), Tyler Parsons (P).
[2016-10-11 9:20:58 PM] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to New Jersey Devils : Jay Beagle (66).
[2016-10-30 8:13:18 PM] - Brian Gionta is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2016-10-30 8:13:19 PM] - Matt Duchene has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2016-11-08 9:31:20 PM] - New Jersey Devils show interest in Mike Weber from waiver.
[2016-12-09 10:11:10 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (12) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[2016-12-09 10:11:10 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (18) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!
[2017-01-13 7:54:18 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (19) in 1 Game for New Jersey Devils!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT