Washington Capitals

GM : Adam Buckingham Morale : 35 Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Andrew LaddX100.00866883827772978056748478758083038750
2Mikkel BoedkerXX100.00674395927672809334827263637272031730
3Tomas HertlXXX100.00764490887965997778767765306364032710
4Drew StaffordXX100.00704389787870947650687871657879068710
5Jaden SchwartzXXX100.00704292896968717443817565256566032690
6Dylan Larkin (R)XXX100.00714388917267607540738057255555039670
7Tanner PearsonXX100.00784492847561786735727171256163034670
8Tom WilsonX100.00969944798457925937645875256566037650
9Dale WeiseX100.00834590747659926840637158256870047650
10Brett ConnollyXX100.00844590797057806840686363256464022640
11Colton Sissons (R)XX100.00748390777250906086566283255050034630
12Tom KuhnhacklXX100.00794483657456845625686282254848035630
13Jack JohnsonX99.00815787828586878125605793617677040770
14Connor MurphyX99.00884682778176937025585786256262034720
15Brayden McNabbX100.00917969818072936325565074256363026690
16Darnell Nurse (R)X100.00888676858176585825545184255353026680
17Colton Parayko (R)X100.00775589848274647425695475255555022680
18Joe MorrowX100.00714395817565596725605571254949026640
Scratches
1Brooks LaichX100.00804492787354915948625479708084023650
2Dalton ProutX100.00888858758466816125535274256465026670
TEAM AVERAGE99.9080578481776682693966647336646403468
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pekka Rinne98.0082999577767764807383907173026760
2Jhonas Enroth100.0088756359978665918887956061031760
Scratches
1Michael Hutchinson100.0071806475667284737072955353019690
TEAM AVERAGE99.338085747080787181778193616202574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Johnson54606362676041CAN591500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Andrew LaddWashington CapitalsLW4720274713575132901960010.20%8101421.58410143216010111420245.54%41500000.9311001266
Jack JohnsonWashington CapitalsD4793544-63155794117007.69%104116024.7061117581670221176300.00%000000.7600001116
Tomas HertlWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW4710243488038103139007.19%7100421.371782815601141510150.42%117800110.6811000211
Mikkel BoedkerWashington CapitalsLW/RW48132033512044541300010.00%184817.68459371850000102142.65%6800000.7800000120
Jaden SchwartzWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW4713183171202768144009.03%391219.423710251570004803037.97%29500100.6800000223
Connor MurphyWashington CapitalsD47102030-450012556830012.05%67113124.087714471640001161020.00%000000.5300000151
Drew StaffordWashington CapitalsLW/RW48917260601355123007.32%779416.565510411490000170034.72%7200000.6501000000
Dylan LarkinWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW47131023012058651030012.62%782517.57336201450002623027.85%81500100.5600000200
Tanner PearsonWashington CapitalsLW/RW47111122-41805550112009.82%1179616.95347201430001513032.79%6100000.5500000211
Colton SissonsWashington CapitalsC/RW4676133602454430016.28%1150511.00101180001662054.49%32300000.5100000100
Colton ParaykoWashington CapitalsD3811213860133033003.03%4763316.670331142101159000.00%000000.4100000011
Brett ConnollyWashington CapitalsLW/RW474812-14435552375005.33%364113.6504414870000201030.14%7300000.3700000001
Tom KuhnhacklWashington CapitalsLW/RW47571271804926500010.00%74399.34000000001400125.45%5500000.5500000000
Brooks LaichWashington CapitalsC443710-13180245953005.66%453312.130001120110250038.04%58100000.3700000000
Darnell NurseWashington CapitalsD463710-3475733950006.00%5587919.13235271120002101000.00%000000.2300010001
Brayden McNabbWashington CapitalsD47279-116201372853003.77%6497220.70224311380001136100.00%000000.1900000012
Dalton ProutWashington CapitalsD39369533510217290010.34%4557614.7800015000047100.00%000000.3100100112
Dale WeiseWashington CapitalsRW47415-61204818390010.26%04048.61000020000380040.00%3500000.2500000000
Tom WilsonWashington CapitalsRW47314-263510117240012.50%24138.79000190000150137.21%4300000.1900001000
Joe MorrowWashington CapitalsD6011000151000.00%38414.1100000000011000.00%000000.2400000000
Team Total or Average879143245388-75143011769511597008.95%4561457416.584171112395185024620141819841.33%401400310.5323113152125
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Pekka RinneWashington Capitals32131540.9013.1519252110110250120.00003215320
Jhonas EnrothWashington Capitals1551000.9312.3489841355050001.00021532220
Team Total or Average47182540.9112.8928236213615300121.00024747540


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrew LaddWashington CapitalsLW301985-12-11No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,800,000$2,871,111$6,800,000$2,871,111$6,800,000$6,800,000$6,800,000$6,800,000$Link
Brayden McNabbWashington CapitalsD251991-01-20No208 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Brett ConnollyWashington CapitalsLW/RW241992-05-02No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$Link
Brooks LaichWashington CapitalsC331983-06-23No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Colton ParaykoWashington CapitalsD231993-05-12Yes214 Lbs6 ft5NoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Colton SissonsWashington CapitalsC/RW231993-11-04Yes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$Link
Connor MurphyWashington CapitalsD231993-03-25No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1RFAPro & Farm775,000$327,222$775,000$327,222$Link
Dale WeiseWashington CapitalsRW281988-08-04No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$738,889$1,750,000$738,889$1,750,000$Link
Dalton ProutWashington CapitalsD261990-03-12No222 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,075,000$453,889$1,075,000$453,889$Link
Darnell NurseWashington CapitalsD211995-02-03Yes205 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2ELCPro & Farm832,500$351,500$832,500$351,500$832,500$Link
Drew StaffordWashington CapitalsLW/RW311985-10-29No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$Link
Dylan LarkinWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW201996-07-29Yes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Jack JohnsonWashington CapitalsD291987-01-12No238 Lbs6 ft1NoNo5UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Jaden SchwartzWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW241992-06-25No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNo3RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Jhonas EnrothWashington CapitalsG281988-06-24No166 Lbs5 ft10NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,700,000$717,778$1,700,000$717,778$1,700,000$Link
Joe MorrowWashington CapitalsD231992-12-09No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$Link
Michael HutchinsonWashington CapitalsG261990-03-01No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$844,444$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Mikkel BoedkerWashington CapitalsLW/RW261989-12-15No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Pekka RinneWashington CapitalsG341982-11-02No204 Lbs6 ft5NoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,100,000$2,997,778$7,100,000$2,997,778$Link
Tanner PearsonWashington CapitalsLW/RW241992-08-09No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,200,000$928,889$2,200,000$928,889$2,200,000$2,200,000$Link
Tom KuhnhacklWashington CapitalsLW/RW241992-01-21No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$Link
Tom WilsonWashington CapitalsRW221994-03-29No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,167$377,537$894,167$377,537$Link
Tomas HertlWashington CapitalsC/LW/RW221993-11-12No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1ELCPro & Farm850,000$358,889$850,000$358,889$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2325.61203 Lbs6 ft22.132,301,159$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew LaddTomas HertlMikkel Boedker40122
2Dylan LarkinJaden SchwartzTanner Pearson30122
3Drew StaffordColton SissonsDale Weise20122
4Tom KuhnhacklBrett ConnollyTom Wilson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack JohnsonConnor Murphy40122
2Brayden McNabbColton Parayko30122
3Darnell NurseJoe Morrow20122
4Jack JohnsonConnor Murphy10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew LaddTomas HertlMikkel Boedker60122
2Dylan LarkinJaden SchwartzTanner Pearson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack JohnsonConnor Murphy60122
2Brayden McNabbColton Parayko40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton SissonsTom Wilson60122
2Tanner PearsonTom Kuhnhackl40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack JohnsonConnor Murphy60122
2Joe MorrowDarnell Nurse40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton Sissons60122Jack JohnsonConnor Murphy60122
2Tom Kuhnhackl40122Darnell NurseJoe Morrow40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlAndrew Ladd60122
2Dylan LarkinJaden Schwartz40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack JohnsonConnor Murphy60122
2Brayden McNabbColton Parayko40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrew LaddTomas HertlDrew StaffordJack JohnsonConnor Murphy
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrew LaddTomas HertlDrew StaffordJack JohnsonConnor Murphy
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mikkel Boedker, Dale Weise, Tom WilsonMikkel Boedker, Dale WeiseTom Wilson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Darnell Nurse, Joe Morrow, Brayden McNabbDarnell NurseJoe Morrow, Brayden McNabb
Penalty Shots
Andrew Ladd, Tomas Hertl, Drew Stafford, Jaden Schwartz, Dylan Larkin
Goalie
#1 : Pekka Rinne, #2 : Jhonas Enroth
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Andrew Ladd, Tomas Hertl, Drew Stafford, Jaden Schwartz, Dylan Larkin, Tanner Pearson, Tanner Pearson, Mikkel Boedker, Dale Weise, Tom Wilson, Colton Sissons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jack Johnson, Connor Murphy, Brayden McNabb, Colton Parayko, Darnell Nurse


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils210001005321000010023-11100000030330.500510150120305914172536419124813215.38%60100.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%533544152615
New York Islanders422000001415-1211000009812110000057-260.5001426400057201334153390145392612110330.00%13376.92%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%966693285025
New York Rangers1000010023-11000010023-10000000000000.0002460011003581512034211222600.00%5260.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%2416247115
Philadelphia Flyers21100000651110000003121010000034-130.50061117001230581521220861722404250.00%11190.91%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%412753142412
Pittsburgh Penguins413000001013-32020000057-22110000056-130.250101727105320128533837013050408613323.08%18477.78%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%926295305125
Ottawa Senators22000000743110000003211100000042261.00071421005200692522220652624631218.33%11372.73%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%483247162412
Toronto Maple Leafs2010010058-31000010034-11010000024-200.000510150013106622261717023464310440.00%8187.50%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%412756142411
Boston Bruins11000000624110000006240000000000031.000610160032104115121402984155240.00%20100.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%2719196136
Montreal Canadiens2020000039-61010000024-21010000015-400.00036900210055212860772128595240.00%14471.43%1699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%442849142512
Carolina Hurricanes3030000048-41010000012-12020000036-300.0004812000130642519200982528671516.67%100100.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%634076234019
Florida Panthers211000006601010000035-21100000031230.500691500231058182812052183756700.00%11190.91%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%473146142613
Tampa Bay Lightning2010100078-1100010005411010000024-220.33371017000421652020232551510558112.50%5340.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%513445142714
Chicago Blackhawks21100000541110000004221010000012-130.500591400131056272180521316456116.67%70100.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%453149142512
Columbus Blue Jackets311000101082211000008711000001021140.444101727003422982732383864238719222.22%17194.12%1699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%704775223918
Detroit Red Wings1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230001003512111202781024500.00%50100.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%2215257125
St. Louis Blues2020000016-51010000003-31010000013-200.000112101000531215260742924407114.29%10190.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%432851152411
Calgary Flames1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00036900210025126702110633300.00%3233.33%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%2013268136
Colorado Avalanche1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.0002460002002881460367429100.00%20100.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%2215246126
Edmonton Oilers1000010045-1000000000001000010045-100.00048120022003015105028619193266.67%7185.71%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%2416257126
Vancouver Canucks211000009811010000034-11100000064230.50091625003240622122190712028454125.00%13561.54%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%422951152512
Winnipeg Jets2110000045-1110000002111010000024-230.50047110020206425201904817184612325.00%9277.78%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%442749162512
Dallas Stars1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235002000299911052136175120.00%3233.33%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%2013267136
Buffalo Sabres330000001147220000008441100000030391.0001118290154209536302909219286914321.43%11190.91%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%674473223919
San Jose Sharks1010000001-11010000001-10000000000000.00000000000028136904061423200.00%70100.00%0699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%2012268125
Vs Division19610002105155-41035002003031-1935000102124-3190.33351931441117181525751831951936643213178455701318.57%801186.25%1699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%441297463141245122
Vs Conference341316013109798-1197801300615831568000103640-4420.412971722691235382231059352372328911103513658391362619.12%1472483.67%2699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%793531825253437218
Since Last GM Reset47162501410127138-1125912013007272022713001105566-11510.36212722635322484829314344944954389153247250011361793519.55%2083782.21%2699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%10787191157354603297
Total47162501410127138-1125912013007272022713001105566-11510.36212722635322484829314344944954389153247250011361793519.55%2083782.21%2699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%10787191157354603297

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4751L312722635314341532472500113622
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4716251410127138
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2591213007272
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2271301105566
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1793519.55%2083782.21%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
49449543894848293
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
699166541.98%708173040.92%29669642.53%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10787191157354603297


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-137Washington Capitals2Pittsburgh Penguins4LBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1522New York Islanders6Washington Capitals5LBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1839Colorado Avalanche3Washington Capitals2LBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2056Washington Capitals3Florida Panthers1WBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2271New York Rangers3Washington Capitals2LXBoxScore
15 - 2016-10-2696Washington Capitals4Edmonton Oilers5LXBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29121Washington Capitals6Vancouver Canucks4WBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30130Washington Capitals3Calgary Flames5LBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01138Washington Capitals2Winnipeg Jets4LBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03149Winnipeg Jets1Washington Capitals2WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05168Florida Panthers5Washington Capitals3LBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08187San Jose Sharks1Washington Capitals0LBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11209Washington Capitals1Chicago Blackhawks2LBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12218Washington Capitals2Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15232Washington Capitals2Columbus Blue Jackets1WXXBoxScore
36 - 2016-11-16243Pittsburgh Penguins3Washington Capitals2LBoxScore
38 - 2016-11-18256Detroit Red Wings2Washington Capitals1LBoxScore
40 - 2016-11-20271Columbus Blue Jackets1Washington Capitals3WBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23291St. Louis Blues3Washington Capitals0LBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25306Buffalo Sabres1Washington Capitals4WBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26313Washington Capitals2Toronto Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01348New York Islanders2Washington Capitals4WBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03364Washington Capitals2Tampa Bay Lightning4LBoxScore
55 - 2016-12-05380Buffalo Sabres3Washington Capitals4WBoxScore
57 - 2016-12-07392Boston Bruins2Washington Capitals6WBoxScore
59 - 2016-12-09405Washington Capitals3Buffalo Sabres0WBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11423Vancouver Canucks4Washington Capitals3LBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13432Washington Capitals4New York Islanders2WBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16456Washington Capitals1Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17465Montreal Canadiens4Washington Capitals2LBoxScore
71 - 2016-12-21493Washington Capitals3Philadelphia Flyers4LBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23508Tampa Bay Lightning4Washington Capitals5WXBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27518Washington Capitals1New York Islanders5LBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29533New Jersey Devils3Washington Capitals2LXBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31549Washington Capitals3New Jersey Devils0WBoxScore
82 - 2017-01-01560Ottawa Senators2Washington Capitals3WBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03566Toronto Maple Leafs4Washington Capitals3LXBoxScore
86 - 2017-01-05579Columbus Blue Jackets6Washington Capitals5LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07595Washington Capitals4Ottawa Senators2WBoxScore
90 - 2017-01-09610Washington Capitals1Montreal Canadiens5LBoxScore
92 - 2017-01-11622Pittsburgh Penguins4Washington Capitals3LBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13634Chicago Blackhawks2Washington Capitals4WBoxScore
96 - 2017-01-15652Philadelphia Flyers1Washington Capitals3WBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16661Washington Capitals3Pittsburgh Penguins2WBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19680Washington Capitals1St. Louis Blues3LBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21697Washington Capitals2Dallas Stars3LBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23709Carolina Hurricanes2Washington Capitals1LBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24719Washington Capitals-Ottawa Senators-
107 - 2017-01-26729Washington Capitals-New Jersey Devils-
112 - 2017-01-31741Washington Capitals-New York Islanders-
113 - 2017-02-01755Boston Bruins-Washington Capitals-
116 - 2017-02-04771Washington Capitals-Montreal Canadiens-
117 - 2017-02-05784Los Angeles Kings-Washington Capitals-
119 - 2017-02-07793Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
121 - 2017-02-09806Detroit Red Wings-Washington Capitals-
123 - 2017-02-11824Anaheim Ducks-Washington Capitals-
130 - 2017-02-18860Washington Capitals-Detroit Red Wings-
131 - 2017-02-19869Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
134 - 2017-02-22892Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
136 - 2017-02-24900Edmonton Oilers-Washington Capitals-
137 - 2017-02-25906Washington Capitals-Nashville Predators-
140 - 2017-02-28924Washington Capitals-New York Rangers-
142 - 2017-03-02939New Jersey Devils-Washington Capitals-
144 - 2017-03-04957Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2017-03-06969Dallas Stars-Washington Capitals-
149 - 2017-03-09994Washington Capitals-San Jose Sharks-
151 - 2017-03-111010Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
152 - 2017-03-121014Washington Capitals-Anaheim Ducks-
154 - 2017-03-141025Minnesota Wild-Washington Capitals-
156 - 2017-03-161039Nashville Predators-Washington Capitals-
158 - 2017-03-181057Washington Capitals-Tampa Bay Lightning-
161 - 2017-03-211078Calgary Flames-Washington Capitals-
163 - 2017-03-231090Columbus Blue Jackets-Washington Capitals-
165 - 2017-03-251112Arizona Coyotes-Washington Capitals-
168 - 2017-03-281133Washington Capitals-Minnesota Wild-
169 - 2017-03-291139Washington Capitals-Colorado Avalanche-
171 - 2017-03-311156Washington Capitals-Arizona Coyotes-
173 - 2017-04-021169Washington Capitals-Columbus Blue Jackets-
175 - 2017-04-041182Washington Capitals-Toronto Maple Leafs-
176 - 2017-04-051193New York Rangers-Washington Capitals-
179 - 2017-04-081209Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins-
180 - 2017-04-091228Florida Panthers-Washington Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance640218384710719812472010682
Attendance PCT85.36%83.85%85.76%83.15%85.46%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 15619 - 84.43% 3,502,884$87,572,103$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
52,926,667$ 52,901,667$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
29,153,717$ 52,926,667$ 28,864,830$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
56,046,146$ 76 296,815$ 22,557,940$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
24,103,400$ 52,926,667$ 85,748,648$ 119,517,699$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Andrew LaddAGE:30PO:0OV:75
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Tomas HertlAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Drew StaffordAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Jaden SchwartzAGE:24PO:0OV:69
*Dylan LarkinAGE:20PO:0OV:67
Tanner PearsonAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Brett ConnollyAGE:24PO:0OV:64
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Josh AndersonAGE:22PO:0OV:61
Shane PrinceAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Brandon MashinterAGE:28PO:0OV:58
Scott WilsonAGE:24PO:0OV:58
*Gemel SmithAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Justin ShuggAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Tyler BrownAGE:26PO:0OV:51
Mitch MorozAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Spencer AsuchakAGE:24PO:0OV:49
Troy BourkeAGE:22PO:0OV:49
Brett GallantAGE:27PO:0OV:45
Tomas HertlAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Jaden SchwartzAGE:24PO:0OV:69
*Dylan LarkinAGE:20PO:0OV:67
Brooks LaichAGE:33PO:0OV:65
*Colton SissonsAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Shane PrinceAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Scott WilsonAGE:24PO:0OV:58
Nic DowdAGE:26PO:0OV:57
*Travis BoydAGE:23PO:0OV:56
*Gemel SmithAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Tyler BrownAGE:26PO:0OV:51
Wacey HamiltonAGE:25PO:0OV:50
Spencer AsuchakAGE:24PO:0OV:49
Troy BourkeAGE:22PO:0OV:49
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Tomas HertlAGE:22PO:0OV:71
Drew StaffordAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Jaden SchwartzAGE:24PO:0OV:69
*Dylan LarkinAGE:20PO:0OV:67
Tanner PearsonAGE:24PO:0OV:67
Tom WilsonAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Dale WeiseAGE:28PO:0OV:65
Brett ConnollyAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Colton SissonsAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Tom KuhnhacklAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Josh AndersonAGE:22PO:0OV:61
*Justin AugerAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Stanislav GalievAGE:24PO:0OV:57
*Travis BoydAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Justin ShuggAGE:24PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jack JohnsonAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Connor MurphyAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Brayden McNabbAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Darnell NurseAGE:21PO:0OV:68
*Colton ParaykoAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Dalton ProutAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Joe MorrowAGE:23PO:0OV:64
Eric GelinasAGE:25PO:0OV:62
*Erik GustafssonAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Andrey PedanAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Philip SamuelssonAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Kevin CzuczmanAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Gus YoungAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Pekka RinneAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Jhonas EnrothAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Michael HutchinsonAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Marek MazanecAGE:25PO:0OV:66
Kristers GudlevskisAGE:24PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alex BoakWashington Capitals
Alex VelischekWashington Capitals2009145
Alexander RuuttuWashington Capitals201155
Alexandre MalletWashington Capitals
Austin MadaiskyWashington Capitals
Brent MoranWashington Capitals201481
Brett FlemmingWashington Capitals
C.J. LudwigWashington Capitals
Cameron MorrisonWashington Capitals201632
Carl GrundstromWashington Capitals201662
Carson SoucyWashington Capitals2013130
Carter HartWashington Capitals201644
Connor HobbsWashington Capitals2015152
Corey FienhageWashington Capitals
Craig WyszomirskiWashington Capitals201126
Damien RiatWashington Capitals2016152
Drew DanielsWashington Capitals2008210
Dylan StromeWashington Capitals20153
Eric CornelWashington Capitals201444
Francis PerronWashington Capitals2014194
Greg NemiszWashington Capitals
J.T. WymanWashington Capitals
Jack DoughertyWashington Capitals201433
Jacob CederholmWashington Capitals201692
James MullinWashington Capitals2010140
Jayce HawrylukWashington Capitals201442
Jesper SamuelssonWashington Capitals2008194
Joseph CecconiWashington Capitals2015123
Josh GodfreyWashington Capitals
Juho LammikkoWashington Capitals201487
Karch BachmanWashington Capitals2015122
Keith SeabrookWashington Capitals
Liam DundaWashington Capitals2015201
Luke JohnsonWashington Capitals2013125
MICHAEL CLARKEWashington Capitals201284
Marcus HögbergWashington Capitals201371
Mark OwuyaWashington Capitals
Mason AppletonWashington Capitals2015183
Max ZimmerWashington Capitals2016122
Michael ParksWashington Capitals2010161
Mirko HoefflinWashington Capitals2010153
Nick LarsonWashington Capitals
Nick PalmieriWashington Capitals
Nicklas LasuWashington Capitals2008137
Patrik LaineWashington Capitals20162
Reid DukeWashington Capitals2014195
Ryan CollinsWashington Capitals201455
Ryan TesinkWashington Capitals201174
Steven HodgesWashington Capitals
Theo PeckhamWashington Capitals
Thomas LarkinWashington Capitals
Toni RajalaWashington Capitals
Travis DermottWashington Capitals201550
Viktor FasthWashington Capitals

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017WSH WSH WSH WSH
2018WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2019WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2020WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH
2021WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH WSH



[2016-09-25 12:23:56 PM] - Ben Hutton was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:23:56 PM] - Ben Hutton signed with Washington Capitals for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:24:47 PM] - Brett Connolly was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:24:47 PM] - Brett Connolly signed with Washington Capitals for $1,200,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:25:23 PM] - Erik Gustafsson was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:25:23 PM] - Erik Gustafsson signed with Washington Capitals for $875,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:25:53 PM] - Jhonas Enroth was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:25:53 PM] - Jhonas Enroth signed with Washington Capitals for $1,700,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:26:47 PM] - Michael Hutchinson was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:26:47 PM] - Michael Hutchinson signed with Washington Capitals for $2,000,000 for 4 year(s) with $1,000,000 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:27:18 PM] - Tanner Pearson was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:27:18 PM] - Tanner Pearson signed with Washington Capitals for $2,200,000 for 3 year(s) with $1,000,000 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:28:45 PM] - Colton Parayko was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:28:45 PM] - Colton Parayko signed with Washington Capitals for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:29:16 PM] - Darnell Nurse was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:29:16 PM] - Darnell Nurse signed with Washington Capitals for $832,500 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:29:40 PM] - Dylan Larkin was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:29:40 PM] - Dylan Larkin signed with Washington Capitals for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:30:31 PM] - Joe Morrow was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:30:31 PM] - Joe Morrow signed with Washington Capitals for $800,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:30:59 PM] - Shane Prince was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:30:59 PM] - Shane Prince signed with Washington Capitals for $850,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:31:34 PM] - Brady Skjei was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:31:34 PM] - Brady Skjei signed with Washington Capitals for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:32:04 PM] - Travis Boyd was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:32:04 PM] - Travis Boyd signed with Washington Capitals for $742,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-09-25 12:32:42 PM] - Mitch Moroz was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-09-25 12:32:42 PM] - Mitch Moroz signed with Washington Capitals for $832,500 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:21:24 PM] - Philip Samuelsson was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-04 2:21:24 PM] - Philip Samuelsson signed with Washington Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:21:44 PM] - Nic Dowd was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-04 2:21:44 PM] - Nic Dowd signed with Washington Capitals for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:22:00 PM] - Gus Young was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-04 2:22:00 PM] - Gus Young signed with Washington Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:22:19 PM] - Stanislav Galiev was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-04 2:22:19 PM] - Stanislav Galiev signed with Washington Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:22:39 PM] - Justin Shugg was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-04 2:22:39 PM] - Justin Shugg signed with Washington Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:22:58 PM] - Tyler Brown was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-04 2:22:58 PM] - Tyler Brown signed with Washington Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:23:14 PM] - Wacey Hamilton was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-04 2:23:14 PM] - Wacey Hamilton signed with Washington Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:23:34 PM] - Spencer Asuchak was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-04 2:23:34 PM] - Spencer Asuchak signed with Washington Capitals for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:23:50 PM] - Brett Gallant was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-04 2:23:50 PM] - Brett Gallant signed with Washington Capitals for $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:18:08 PM] - Washington Capitals hired Mike Johnson for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-09 1:18:50 PM] - Hershey Bears hired Matt Bertani for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-11 9:21:54 PM] - Jaden Schwartz was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-11 9:21:55 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2017-RND:1-WSH, Y:2018-RND:2-WSH.
[2016-10-11 9:21:55 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Washington Capitals : Jaden Schwartz (69).
[2016-10-13 8:24:31 PM] - Pekka Rinne was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-13 8:24:32 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Toronto Maple Leafs : Y:2017-RND:7-WSH.
[2016-10-13 8:24:32 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Washington Capitals : Pekka Rinne (76).
[2016-10-30 7:39:41 PM] - Nikita Soshnikov was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-30 7:39:41 PM] - Josh Anderson was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-10-30 7:39:42 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to New York Rangers : Brady Skjei (57), Y:2017-RND:4-WSH.
[2016-10-30 7:39:42 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Washington Capitals : Nikita Soshnikov (61), Josh Anderson (61).
[2016-12-07 10:35:55 PM] - Tom Wilson was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-12-07 10:35:56 PM] - TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Washington Capitals : Tom Wilson (65).
[2016-12-07 10:35:56 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Toronto Maple Leafs : Nikita Soshnikov (61).
[2016-12-18 6:39:32 PM] - Andrey Pedan was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-12-18 6:39:32 PM] - Dale Weise was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-12-18 6:39:32 PM] - Drew Stafford was added to Washington Capitals.
[2016-12-18 6:39:33 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Washington Capitals : Andrey Pedan (59), Dale Weise (65), Drew Stafford (71).
[2016-12-18 6:39:33 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Arizona Coyotes : Alexander Semin (60), Zach Redmond (62), Ryan Sproul (63).
[2017-01-16 7:06:19 PM] - Mikkel Boedker was added to Washington Capitals.
[2017-01-16 7:06:19 PM] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Washington Capitals : Mikkel Boedker (73).
[2017-01-16 7:06:19 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Vancouver Canucks : Ben Hutton (64), Y:2018-RND:3-WSH.



Spencer Asuchak is out for 0 days because of a Chest/Ribs Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT