Florida Panthers

GM : Chris Mauro Morale : 42 Team Overall : 65
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marian Gaborik (A)XX99.00644288907462797434667461718689029690
2Jannik HansenXX100.00674286787266916234708471257578032680
3Patrik Elias (A)XX100.00674283777064378840725769639599031670
4Riley NashXX100.00764490757457836571666665906565020650
5Johan LarssonXXX100.00805488717562946785596774256060024650
6Nate ThompsonXX100.00865873627654825685565778257475030620
7Alan QuineX100.00797199717277815867626063574545020610
8Steve BernierX100.00827688758252676025595063427680032610
9Bryan RustXX100.00794491707056755931625869255150029600
10Chris ConnerX100.00736299706272755864665559516263022600
11Greg RalloX100.00787199667176805665586063574746031600
12Lucas LessioX100.00844594687851806026515263724848030580
13Bryan LergXX100.00656372606378825863615956574645031580
14James Wisniewski (C)X99.00834581787278898725645977717576020720
15Matt HunwickX100.00874584756982755925575596257171034720
16Matt GreeneX100.00916080708565776125475286257579023700
17Rob ScuderiX100.00644295717665915825585278258287037680
18Damon SeversonX100.00734486837671797225655059256059021650
19Cameron GaunceX100.00767772677781894625613659344545032600
20Matt TaorminaX100.00756599686578845225614560445151026600
Scratches
1Stefan ElliottX100.00664293797161766625524859255353020610
2Jamie McBainX100.00644295836856596525565156256565020600
TEAM AVERAGE99.9175538873736778634260576744646502764
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ben Bishop98.0093999180919389929193796567037850
2Joonas Korpisalo (R)100.0089905070918665898589954646029750
Scratches
1Mike McKenna100.0071998071657659736564684646020660
TEAM AVERAGE99.338496747482857185808281525302975
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes72885572655347USA531900,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Jannik HansenFlorida PanthersLW/RW481523381312044481390010.79%14100320.9037103215500042071326.49%15100100.7612000237
Marian GaborikFlorida PanthersLW/RW49181634516030701260014.29%893119.022683215710131111229.82%22800120.7301000240
Matt HunwickFlorida PanthersD49102030056011870990010.10%116114323.356410561710110190220.00%000000.5200000331
Riley NashFlorida PanthersC/RW4671825-5260518374009.46%1076016.52358171340113703148.07%90900000.6612000111
James WisniewskiFlorida PanthersD4971724-93809769109006.42%58104921.414610661680004186010.00%000000.4601000011
Patrik EliasFlorida PanthersC/LW4941822-1120467489004.49%969914.2804491031012852037.58%65200000.6311000312
Matt GreeneFlorida PanthersD4741418-56401264362006.45%7182817.62257211120002150000.00%000000.4300000123
Johan LarssonFlorida PanthersC/LW/RW3911718-11805260810013.58%665116.6940417841015771148.50%60000000.5500000312
Rob ScuderiFlorida PanthersD4951318-480144057008.77%6682616.864711351460001167200.00%000000.4400000020
Nate ThompsonFlorida PanthersC/LW496713-73408185590010.17%870414.3711283601111290051.30%72900000.3700000001
Alan QuineFlorida PanthersC466612-111605188560010.71%562413.570114620000222045.52%73600000.3800000200
Greg RalloFlorida PanthersRW496612-8140384876007.89%568313.9403310610001231054.69%6400000.3500000010
Damon SeversonFlorida PanthersD491910-7240363922004.55%3159512.16011213000033000.00%000000.3400000000
Steve BernierFlorida PanthersRW494610-143010532349008.16%460212.300221090000000034.29%3500000.3300101002
Bryan RustFlorida PanthersLW/RW49279-7140314165003.08%458611.960000100002660027.12%5900000.3100000000
Bryan LergFlorida PanthersC/LW492573240292229006.90%255311.29112669000000041.90%10500000.2500000001
Jamie McBainFlorida PanthersD26123-1204380012.50%41174.5012373800000100.00%000000.5100000000
Matt TaorminaFlorida PanthersD45033-10300402310000.00%2461513.6800000000047000.00%000000.1000000000
Lucas LessioFlorida PanthersLW41202-512013370028.57%41734.230001120000180032.14%2800100.2312000000
Chris ConnerFlorida PanthersLW20202-6208590022.22%01467.3110114000001036.36%1100000.2700000000
Stefan ElliottFlorida PanthersD35022014014184000.00%92467.040001300009000.00%000000.1600000000
Cameron GaunceFlorida PanthersD461124361054811009.09%2549710.8200027000033000.00%000000.0800011000
Team Total or Average978114200314-765022010309631241009.19%4831404014.363255873371646336281631171044.35%430700320.4549112171921
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Ben BishopFlorida Panthers38172010.9262.62229310110013490230.800103811450
Joonas KorpisaloFlorida Panthers114700.9023.1065821343480000.00001138110
Team Total or Average49212710.9212.72295212213416970230.800104949560


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alan QuineFlorida PanthersC231993-02-25No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Ben BishopFlorida PanthersG291986-11-21No209 Lbs6 ft7NoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$2,533,333$Link
Bryan LergFlorida PanthersC/LW301986-01-20No175 Lbs5 ft10NoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$Link
Bryan RustFlorida PanthersLW/RW241992-05-11No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Cameron GaunceFlorida PanthersD261990-03-19No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm825,000$348,333$825,000$348,333$Link
Chris ConnerFlorida PanthersLW321983-12-22No181 Lbs5 ft7NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$Link
Damon SeversonFlorida PanthersD321984-08-07No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$675,000$Link
Greg RalloFlorida PanthersRW351981-08-25No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$Link
James WisniewskiFlorida PanthersD321984-02-21No203 Lbs5 ft11NoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Jamie McBainFlorida PanthersD281988-02-24No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$Link
Jannik HansenFlorida PanthersLW/RW301986-03-15No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$Link
Johan LarssonFlorida PanthersC/LW/RW241992-07-25No206 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$401,111$950,000$401,111$Link
Joonas KorpisaloFlorida PanthersG221994-04-28Yes185 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1ELCPro & Farm792,500$334,611$792,500$334,611$Link
Lucas LessioFlorida PanthersLW231993-01-22No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm830,833$350,796$830,833$350,796$Link
Marian GaborikFlorida PanthersLW/RW341982-02-13No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$3,377,778$8,400,000$3,546,667$8,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$Link
Matt GreeneFlorida PanthersD331983-05-12No234 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,770,000$1,591,778$3,770,000$1,591,778$Link
Matt HunwickFlorida PanthersD311985-05-21No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Matt TaorminaFlorida PanthersD301986-10-20No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$Link
Mike McKennaFlorida PanthersG331983-04-11No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$1,055,556$2,500,000$Link
Nate ThompsonFlorida PanthersC/LW321984-10-05No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Patrik EliasFlorida PanthersC/LW401976-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,850,000$2,470,000$5,850,000$2,470,000$Link
Riley NashFlorida PanthersC/RW271989-05-09No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Rob ScuderiFlorida PanthersD371978-12-30No212 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4UFAPro & Farm1,900,000$802,222$1,900,000$802,222$1,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000$Link
Stefan ElliottFlorida PanthersD251991-01-29No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Steve BernierFlorida PanthersRW311985-03-31No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2529.72198 Lbs6 ft11.802,273,733$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marian GaborikPatrik EliasJannik Hansen32122
2Johan LarssonRiley NashSteve Bernier26122
3Bryan RustNate ThompsonGreg Rallo22122
4Chris ConnerAlan QuineMarian Gaborik20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt HunwickJames Wisniewski40122
2Matt GreeneRob Scuderi30122
3Damon SeversonMatt Taormina20122
4Cameron GaunceMatt Hunwick10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marian GaborikPatrik EliasJannik Hansen60122
2Johan LarssonRiley NashSteve Bernier40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt HunwickJames Wisniewski60122
2Matt GreeneRob Scuderi40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marian GaborikJannik Hansen60122
2Patrik EliasRiley Nash40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt HunwickJames Wisniewski60122
2Matt GreeneRob Scuderi40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marian Gaborik60122Matt HunwickJames Wisniewski60122
2Jannik Hansen40122Matt GreeneRob Scuderi40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marian GaborikJannik Hansen60122
2Patrik EliasRiley Nash40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt HunwickJames Wisniewski60122
2Matt GreeneRob Scuderi40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marian GaborikPatrik EliasJannik HansenMatt HunwickJames Wisniewski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Marian GaborikPatrik EliasJannik HansenMatt HunwickJames Wisniewski
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Bryan Lerg, Lucas Lessio, Nate ThompsonBryan Lerg, Lucas LessioNate Thompson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Damon Severson, Matt Taormina, Cameron GaunceDamon SeversonMatt Taormina, Cameron Gaunce
Penalty Shots
Marian Gaborik, Jannik Hansen, Patrik Elias, Riley Nash, Johan Larsson
Goalie
#1 : Ben Bishop, #2 : Joonas Korpisalo
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Marian Gaborik, Jannik Hansen, Patrik Elias, Riley Nash, Johan Larsson, Nate Thompson, Nate Thompson, Alan Quine, Steve Bernier, Greg Rallo, Bryan Rust
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Matt Hunwick, James Wisniewski, Matt Greene, Rob Scuderi, Damon Severson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils3030000059-42020000036-31010000023-100.00059140004106918272401302922667114.29%11190.91%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%644277233818
New York Islanders3120000089-1211000006511010000024-230.3338142210035010441253801013926698112.50%12283.33%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%674775203718
New York Rangers11000000431000000000001100000043131.0004812001030154470521714275240.00%60100.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%169326115
Philadelphia Flyers211000007611010000023-11100000053230.500710170033104922111605513162213430.77%8275.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%473348152412
Pittsburgh Penguins2110000057-2110000003211010000025-330.50051015001400621421270611810431119.09%5340.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%473146162613
Ottawa Senators21000010826000000000002100001082640.667814220023226617242436820223913323.08%90100.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%473250162613
Toronto Maple Leafs3030000018-71010000002-22020000016-500.000123001000521619170912631601200.00%12375.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%573681254018
Boston Bruins412000101113-231100010101001010000013-240.333111930004151102363531215240639615426.67%29486.21%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%8554105325325
Montreal Canadiens211000006601010000024-21100000042230.50061016003210552018170637253711436.36%90100.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%432848162713
Arizona Coyotes1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123100100184410038141027400.00%5180.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%179298135
Carolina Hurricanes10001000321000000000001000100032120.667358001101301110812912822400.00%40100.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%2114288126
Tampa Bay Lightning2020000036-31010000013-21010000023-100.0003471010203814816068172041700.00%100100.00%1734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%382354162612
Washington Capitals211000006601010000013-21100000053230.50061117000330521814200581619321119.09%70100.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%463247162613
Chicago Blackhawks11000000303000000000001100000030331.00036901210030147902056156116.67%20100.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%2416227126
Columbus Blue Jackets22000000743220000007430000000000061.00071219002230581018300761822535120.00%9188.89%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%452949142512
Detroit Red Wings412000101293211000009542010001034-140.333122032012541102364124413229448313215.38%20670.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%8758103305325
Nashville Predators11000000312110000003120000000000031.000358002010259511027610203133.33%40100.00%1734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%2415227126
Calgary Flames1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.0000000000001955904581424200.00%70100.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%1810278146
Colorado Avalanche2110000047-3110000004221010000005-530.50045900022051171717081263240500.00%15380.00%1734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%372256152611
Edmonton Oilers1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00023500101027517504298164125.00%40100.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%2316236125
Minnesota Wild1000000123-1000000000001000000123-100.000235001100339159240181227300.00%6266.67%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%2314278146
Vancouver Canucks22000000743110000003211100000042261.00071320002230532712140532220537342.86%10370.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%422850162612
Winnipeg Jets21100000550110000003211010000023-130.50051015001310591324220592922469111.11%11372.73%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%412553152512
Dallas Stars1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.00012300001020794035121023300.00%5180.00%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%2012258136
Buffalo Sabres2020000039-61010000025-31010000014-300.000369000210562213210832224468112.50%12283.33%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%392456152412
San Jose Sharks1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.000123000100204115041131422300.00%7271.43%0734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%1911277136
Vs Division19412000304453-9926000102429-51026000202024-4150.26344751191113131544711611581509657161229402791417.72%1011585.15%1734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%399258502153253121
Vs Conference351120010308999-1018611000104652-61759010204347-4380.362891542432121333159102992883201012193233667361432517.48%1632485.28%1734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%754498908274455221
Since Last GM Reset49172701031118138-20231012000106062-226715010215876-18560.381118205323323044405126541341443512170048552410491923216.67%2393983.68%3734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%10476841276386640309
Total49172701031118138-20231012000106062-226715010215876-18560.381118205323323044405126541341443512170048552410491923216.67%2393983.68%3734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%10476841276386640309

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4956L111820532312651700485524104932
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4917271031118138
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
23101200106062
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2671510215876
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1923216.67%2393983.68%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
413414435123044405
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
734157446.63%853199942.67%32872245.43%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10476841276386640309


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-1310New Jersey Devils3Florida Panthers2LBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1520Detroit Red Wings0Florida Panthers6WBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1842Florida Panthers2Tampa Bay Lightning3LBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2056Washington Capitals3Florida Panthers1LBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2268Colorado Avalanche2Florida Panthers4WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2586Florida Panthers2Pittsburgh Penguins5LBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-27101Florida Panthers0Toronto Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29113Florida Panthers1Buffalo Sabres4LBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30124Florida Panthers2Detroit Red Wings1WXXBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01136Boston Bruins4Florida Panthers5WBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03152New Jersey Devils3Florida Panthers1LBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05168Florida Panthers5Washington Capitals3WBoxScore
27 - 2016-11-07182Tampa Bay Lightning3Florida Panthers1LBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10202San Jose Sharks3Florida Panthers1LBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12214New York Islanders3Florida Panthers2LBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15234Florida Panthers4Montreal Canadiens2WBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17247Florida Panthers1Toronto Maple Leafs2LBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19265Florida Panthers2Ottawa Senators1WXXBoxScore
40 - 2016-11-20272Florida Panthers4New York Rangers3WBoxScore
42 - 2016-11-22286Philadelphia Flyers3Florida Panthers2LBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26316Columbus Blue Jackets1Florida Panthers3WBoxScore
47 - 2016-11-27324Florida Panthers3Carolina Hurricanes2WXBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29336Florida Panthers3Chicago Blackhawks0WBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01350Florida Panthers1Detroit Red Wings3LBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03363Florida Panthers6Ottawa Senators1WBoxScore
55 - 2016-12-05378Florida Panthers1Boston Bruins3LBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06385Florida Panthers5Philadelphia Flyers3WBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08400Pittsburgh Penguins2Florida Panthers3WBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10416Vancouver Canucks2Florida Panthers3WBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13438Florida Panthers2Minnesota Wild3LXXBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15451Florida Panthers2Winnipeg Jets3LBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16457Florida Panthers0Colorado Avalanche5LBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20487Buffalo Sabres5Florida Panthers2LBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22501Boston Bruins3Florida Panthers4WXXBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23510Detroit Red Wings5Florida Panthers3LBoxScore
78 - 2016-12-28527Toronto Maple Leafs2Florida Panthers0LBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29536Montreal Canadiens4Florida Panthers2LBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31554Florida Panthers1Dallas Stars6LBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04572Winnipeg Jets2Florida Panthers3WBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06585Nashville Predators1Florida Panthers3WBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07596Boston Bruins3Florida Panthers1LBoxScore
90 - 2017-01-09609Florida Panthers2New Jersey Devils3LBoxScore
92 - 2017-01-11620Florida Panthers2New York Islanders4LBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13636New York Islanders2Florida Panthers4WBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14645Columbus Blue Jackets3Florida Panthers4WBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17669Florida Panthers0Calgary Flames2LBoxScore
99 - 2017-01-18675Florida Panthers2Edmonton Oilers5LBoxScore
101 - 2017-01-20690Florida Panthers4Vancouver Canucks2WBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23713Florida Panthers1Arizona Coyotes3LBoxScore
107 - 2017-01-26734Tampa Bay Lightning-Florida Panthers-
112 - 2017-01-31748Ottawa Senators-Florida Panthers-
115 - 2017-02-03768Anaheim Ducks-Florida Panthers-
121 - 2017-02-09810Los Angeles Kings-Florida Panthers-
123 - 2017-02-11818Florida Panthers-Nashville Predators-
127 - 2017-02-15846Florida Panthers-San Jose Sharks-
129 - 2017-02-17857Florida Panthers-Anaheim Ducks-
130 - 2017-02-18868Florida Panthers-Los Angeles Kings-
132 - 2017-02-20880Florida Panthers-St. Louis Blues-
134 - 2017-02-22891Edmonton Oilers-Florida Panthers-
136 - 2017-02-24901Calgary Flames-Florida Panthers-
138 - 2017-02-26916Ottawa Senators-Florida Panthers-
140 - 2017-02-28927Carolina Hurricanes-Florida Panthers-
142 - 2017-03-02938Florida Panthers-Philadelphia Flyers-
144 - 2017-03-04955Dallas Stars-Florida Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
147 - 2017-03-07976New York Rangers-Florida Panthers-
150 - 2017-03-10997Minnesota Wild-Florida Panthers-
151 - 2017-03-111003Florida Panthers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
154 - 2017-03-141029Toronto Maple Leafs-Florida Panthers-
156 - 2017-03-161041Florida Panthers-Columbus Blue Jackets-
157 - 2017-03-171049Florida Panthers-New York Rangers-
159 - 2017-03-191064Florida Panthers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
161 - 2017-03-211081Carolina Hurricanes-Florida Panthers-
163 - 2017-03-231094Arizona Coyotes-Florida Panthers-
165 - 2017-03-251109Chicago Blackhawks-Florida Panthers-
167 - 2017-03-271122Florida Panthers-Buffalo Sabres-
168 - 2017-03-281131Florida Panthers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
170 - 2017-03-301144Florida Panthers-Montreal Canadiens-
172 - 2017-04-011157Florida Panthers-Boston Bruins-
174 - 2017-04-031178Montreal Canadiens-Florida Panthers-
177 - 2017-04-061199St. Louis Blues-Florida Panthers-
179 - 2017-04-081213Buffalo Sabres-Florida Panthers-
180 - 2017-04-091228Florida Panthers-Washington Capitals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance5932080372978631147139749
Attendance PCT85.97%87.36%85.10%83.13%84.77%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
18 15740 - 85.08% 3,537,516$81,362,866$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
56,843,333$ 57,243,333$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
32,624,586$ 56,843,333$ 32,104,586$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,675,286$ 76 320,796$ 24,380,496$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
25,681,692$ 56,843,333$ 75,659,681$ 115,914,220$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Marian GaborikAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Jannik HansenAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Patrik EliasAGE:40PO:0OV:67
Johan LarssonAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Nate ThompsonAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Bryan RustAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Chris ConnerAGE:32PO:0OV:60
*Pontus AbergAGE:23PO:0OV:59
Lucas LessioAGE:23PO:0OV:58
Bryan LergAGE:30PO:0OV:58
Will O'NeillAGE:28PO:0OV:56
Turner ElsonAGE:24PO:0OV:54
Justin VaiveAGE:27PO:0OV:52
David WohlbergAGE:26PO:0OV:51
Josh ArchibaldAGE:24PO:0OV:50
*Richard NejezchlebAGE:22PO:0OV:46
Patrik EliasAGE:40PO:0OV:67
Riley NashAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Johan LarssonAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Nate ThompsonAGE:32PO:0OV:62
Alan QuineAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Bryan LergAGE:30PO:0OV:58
Brett OlsonAGE:29PO:0OV:55
Turner ElsonAGE:24PO:0OV:54
*Kyle PlatzerAGE:21PO:0OV:52
David WohlbergAGE:26PO:0OV:51
*Joseph LaBateAGE:23PO:0OV:50
*Alexis LoiseauAGE:22PO:0OV:48
Marian GaborikAGE:34PO:0OV:69
Jannik HansenAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Riley NashAGE:27PO:0OV:65
Johan LarssonAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Steve BernierAGE:31PO:0OV:61
Bryan RustAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Greg RalloAGE:35PO:0OV:60
*Pontus AbergAGE:23PO:0OV:59
*Justin BaileyAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Josh ArchibaldAGE:24PO:0OV:50
*Matia MarcantuoniAGE:22PO:0OV:50
*Richard NejezchlebAGE:22PO:0OV:46

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
James WisniewskiAGE:32PO:0OV:72
Matt HunwickAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Matt GreeneAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Rob ScuderiAGE:37PO:0OV:68
Damon SeversonAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Stefan ElliottAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Seth HelgesonAGE:26PO:0OV:61
Cameron GaunceAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Jamie McBainAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Matt TaorminaAGE:30PO:0OV:60
Andrew MacWilliamAGE:26PO:0OV:59
*Chris BigrasAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Ryan StantonAGE:27PO:0OV:58
*Mirco MuellerAGE:21PO:0OV:56
*Calle AnderssonAGE:22PO:0OV:55
*Jimmy OlignyAGE:23PO:0OV:54
*Ben HarpurAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Jesse GrahamAGE:22PO:0OV:53
Michael SdaoAGE:27PO:0OV:53
*Tyler LewingtonAGE:21PO:0OV:47
Ben BishopAGE:29PO:0OV:85
*Joonas KorpisaloAGE:22PO:0OV:75
Mike McKennaAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Anton KhudobinAGE:30PO:0OV:62
*Zane McIntyreAGE:24PO:0OV:56
*Kasimir KaskisuoAGE:23PO:0OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam AlmquistFlorida Panthers
Arthur GavrusFlorida Panthers2015193
Austin WagnerFlorida Panthers201573
Brayden IrwinFlorida Panthers
Brendan LemieuxFlorida Panthers201418
Brett PollockFlorida Panthers201447
DOMINIC TONINATOFlorida Panthers2012137
Eetu TuulolaFlorida Panthers2016133
Elvis MerzlikinsFlorida Panthers201498
Evgeny DadonovFlorida Panthers
Harri PesonenFlorida Panthers
Henrik BorgstromFlorida Panthers201634
Jacob MoverareFlorida Panthers2016124
Jakob StukelFlorida Panthers2016154
Jamie TardifFlorida Panthers
Jani LajunenFlorida Panthers
John LeeFlorida Panthers
Jonas HolosFlorida Panthers
Julien NantelFlorida Panthers2014152
Keith AulieFlorida Panthers
Kyle ConnorFlorida Panthers201513
Matthew TkachukFlorida Panthers20164
Mitchel SlatteryFlorida Panthers2014191
NIKOLAY PROKHORKINFlorida Panthers201278
Noah GregorFlorida Panthers201694
Olli JokinenFlorida Panthers
Otto SomppiFlorida Panthers2016184
Patrick SieloffFlorida Panthers
Robert MayerFlorida Panthers
Ryan MacInnisFlorida Panthers201438
Ryan MaloneFlorida Panthers
Ryan WatsonFlorida Panthers
Sergei AndronovFlorida Panthers200978
Simon StranskyFlorida Panthers2016193
Stefan Della RovereFlorida Panthers
Terrance AmorosaFlorida Panthers2013147
Tyler BirdFlorida Panthers2014158
Ville HussoFlorida Panthers201471
Wiley ShermanFlorida Panthers2013163
Wilhelm WestlundFlorida Panthers2013189

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO
2018FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO
2019FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO
2020FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO
2021FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO FLO



[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Springfield Thunderbirds.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Ryan Stanton has been selected as captain for Springfield Thunderbirds.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Springfield Thunderbirds.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Stefan Elliott has been selected as assistant for Springfield Thunderbirds.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Springfield Thunderbirds.
[2016-09-25 12:18:08 PM] - Brett Olson has been selected as assistant for Springfield Thunderbirds.
[2016-10-30 7:37:37 PM] - Alexis Loiseau was added to Florida Panthers.
[2016-10-30 7:37:37 PM] - Alexis Loiseau signed with Florida Panthers for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT