Carolina Hurricanes

GM : Dan Bacon Morale : 52 Team Overall : 71
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex OvechkinX99.00945881928776979925729761508386052790
2Patrick Marleau (C)XX99.00704496868073999175758277619999058780
3Evgeni MalkinX100.00655370907574809580899159707883054770
4Max PaciorettyX100.00774487857872988439808667617374044740
5Corey PerryX100.00785876857969917930778759658286042730
6Kyle OkposoX100.00765481857871878238857862907474041730
7Rick Nash (A)XX100.00754585888367877425767571688588034720
8Artem Panarin (R)XX100.00664188866372608025888751725655048690
9Marcus JohanssonX100.00644294837567957656787359257173043690
10Teuvo TeravainenXXX100.00604192896564937253726974255959038680
11Mark LetestuXX100.00704396776965857292636188687171032680
12John MitchellXX100.00774479817463876483626689257172034680
13Andre BurakovskyXXX100.00644196866757896740747456256061052660
14Nail YakupovXX100.00724388867161887425706360336464045660
15Phillip Di Guiseppe (R)XX100.00944686797461556536707261254848040630
16Roman JosiX99.00695284887189988625836788636869045770
17Marc-Edouard VlasicX99.00706379847683867925766189488084066760
18TJ BrodieX99.00584192906888938225825586256969038750
19Dion Phaneuf (A)X100.00908065848081888425725679258384051750
20Christopher TanevX100.00604196827079877225595194256868035720
21Klas DahlbeckX100.00904688737764895825515081255857045670
Scratches
1Andrew CampbellX100.00777872697878864825544760404848038610
TEAM AVERAGE99.7773508584747287774173707146707104471
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Magnus Hellberg99.0070997672648162757167724545052680
2Juuse Saros (R)100.0070906265657665757069724444039660
Scratches
1Carey Price87.6981646979828977839580917174024780
TEAM AVERAGE95.567484697270826878797278535403871
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau94997555878242CAN5821,800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Patrick MarleauCarolina HurricanesC/LW481929486100241041810010.50%1194419.68710174416000031195152.77%119000011.0200000333
Evgeni MalkinCarolina HurricanesC48113142610032116173006.36%399320.7021012411890000360253.56%133300000.8500000131
Roman JosiCarolina HurricanesD459314017280556396009.38%73109124.266713621760002171200.00%000000.7300000114
TJ BrodieCarolina HurricanesD4853439-60077987005.75%88117024.3841519521630001167000.00%000000.6700000312
Marc-Edouard VlasicCarolina HurricanesD4816213722611593601030015.53%64118124.608412641900005171310.00%000000.6300002511
Alex OvechkinCarolina HurricanesLW48191635960017680192009.90%2100220.89257521900002451136.47%8500000.7000000352
Dion PhaneufCarolina HurricanesD48101626-2103516048880011.36%47102921.45871550160000044120.00%000000.5100001112
Max PaciorettyCarolina HurricanesLW4810162632005749129007.75%582717.2417829161000051136.21%5800000.6300000021
Artem PanarinCarolina HurricanesLW/RW4811102181201236880012.50%491719.1212319177000096020.00%7500000.4600000102
Corey PerryCarolina HurricanesRW487101762607932105006.67%282017.1013420163000000032.39%7100000.4100000012
Kyle OkposoCarolina HurricanesRW485914-3220413684005.95%351710.78000111000001047.22%3600000.5400000100
Christopher TanevCarolina HurricanesD482810-22093532006.25%5571214.840111170000133100.00%000000.2800000001
Rick NashCarolina HurricanesLW/RW47358-5320383787003.45%369414.770001700031852033.33%6300000.2300000000
Mark LetestuCarolina HurricanesC/RW48538-4602610351009.80%1568914.370000000041931055.94%95100000.2300000000
Teuvo TeravainenCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW4823502092138005.26%13487.260000500041020130.77%2600000.2900000000
Marcus JohanssonCarolina HurricanesC484040201620310012.90%02535.2900000000000136.61%22400000.3200000002
Klas DahlbeckCarolina HurricanesD48134-6440691721004.76%2457211.9200001000042000.00%000000.1400000000
Nail YakupovCarolina HurricanesLW/RW37224340207200010.00%21794.8500002000001126.09%2300000.4500000000
John MitchellCarolina HurricanesC/LW45022-210016126000.00%1861.92000000000190053.26%9200000.4600000000
Phillip Di GuiseppeCarolina HurricanesLW/RW2000000000000.00%042.0200000000030066.67%300000.0000000000
Andre BurakovskyCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW2000000000000.00%010.930000000001000.00%100000.0000000000
Andrew CampbellCarolina HurricanesD1000000000000.00%000.070000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average89914124939050454209399551612008.75%4031403915.6240711114361780000241454251150.79%423100010.5600003191823
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Carey PriceCarolina Hurricanes46241470.9102.6026772011612840340.0000460452
Magnus HellbergCarolina Hurricanes21100.9112.50120005560000.000020100
Juuse SarosCarolina Hurricanes20100.8734.4295207550010.0000048000
Team Total or Average50251670.9082.6628924012813950350.00004848552


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex OvechkinCarolina HurricanesLW311985-09-17No239 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$3,800,000$9,000,000$3,800,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$Link
Andre BurakovskyCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW211995-02-09No178 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Andrew CampbellCarolina HurricanesD281988-02-04No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2UFAPro & Farm975,000$411,667$975,000$411,667$975,000$Link
Artem PanarinCarolina HurricanesLW/RW251991-10-30Yes170 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Carey Price (Out of Payroll)Carolina HurricanesG291987-08-15No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$2,744,444$6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Christopher TanevCarolina HurricanesD261989-12-20No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$Link
Corey PerryCarolina HurricanesRW311985-05-16No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,550,000$1,921,111$4,550,000$1,921,111$4,550,000$4,550,000$Link
Dion PhaneufCarolina HurricanesD311985-04-10No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$2,322,222$5,500,000$Link
Evgeni MalkinCarolina HurricanesC301986-07-31No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$3,377,778$8,000,000$Link
John MitchellCarolina HurricanesC/LW311985-01-21No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$Link
Juuse SarosCarolina HurricanesG211995-04-18Yes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2ELCPro & Farm692,500$292,389$692,500$292,389$692,500$Link
Klas DahlbeckCarolina HurricanesD251991-07-05No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNo5RFAPro & Farm725,000$306,111$725,000$306,111$725,000$725,000$725,000$725,000$Link
Kyle OkposoCarolina HurricanesRW281988-04-16No217 Lbs6 ft0NoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Magnus HellbergCarolina HurricanesG251991-04-03No185 Lbs6 ft5NoNo5RFAPro & Farm990,000$418,000$990,000$418,000$990,000$990,000$990,000$990,000$Link
Marc-Edouard VlasicCarolina HurricanesD291987-03-30No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$3,500,000$Link
Marcus JohanssonCarolina HurricanesC261990-10-06No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,400,000$1,013,333$2,400,000$1,013,333$2,400,000$2,400,000$Link
Mark LetestuCarolina HurricanesC/RW311985-02-03No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$Link
Max PaciorettyCarolina HurricanesLW271988-11-19No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,250,000$1,372,222$3,250,000$1,372,222$Link
Nail YakupovCarolina HurricanesLW/RW231993-10-05No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$675,556$1,600,000$675,556$1,600,000$1,600,000$Link
Patrick MarleauCarolina HurricanesC/LW371979-09-15No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,150,000$2,174,444$4,850,000$2,047,778$4,500,000$4,000,000$Link
Phillip Di GuiseppeCarolina HurricanesLW/RW231993-10-09Yes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm817,500$345,167$925,000$390,556$Link
Rick NashCarolina HurricanesLW/RW321984-06-15No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$7,000,000$Link
Roman JosiCarolina HurricanesD261990-05-31No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,350,000$992,222$2,350,000$992,222$Link
TJ BrodieCarolina HurricanesD261990-06-06No182 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$Link
Teuvo TeravainenCarolina HurricanesC/LW/RW221994-09-11No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1ELCPro & Farm894,167$377,537$894,167$377,537$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2527.36201 Lbs6 ft12.403,079,767$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinPatrick MarleauCorey Perry40122
2Max PaciorettyEvgeni MalkinKyle Okposo30122
3Rick NashMarcus JohanssonArtem Panarin20122
4Teuvo TeravainenJohn MitchellMark Letestu10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMarc-Edouard Vlasic40122
2Dion PhaneufTJ Brodie30122
3Christopher TanevKlas Dahlbeck20122
4Roman JosiMarc-Edouard Vlasic10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinPatrick MarleauCorey Perry60122
2Max PaciorettyEvgeni MalkinKyle Okposo40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Dion PhaneufTJ Brodie40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinPatrick Marleau60122
2Evgeni MalkinMax Pacioretty40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Dion PhaneufTJ Brodie40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122Roman JosiMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Patrick Marleau40122Dion PhaneufTJ Brodie40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinPatrick Marleau60122
2Evgeni MalkinMax Pacioretty40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiMarc-Edouard Vlasic60122
2Dion PhaneufTJ Brodie40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinPatrick MarleauCorey PerryRoman JosiMarc-Edouard Vlasic
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinPatrick MarleauCorey PerryRoman JosiMarc-Edouard Vlasic
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nail Yakupov, Andre Burakovsky, Phillip Di GuiseppeNail Yakupov, Andre BurakovskyPhillip Di Guiseppe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Christopher Tanev, Klas Dahlbeck, Dion PhaneufChristopher TanevKlas Dahlbeck, Dion Phaneuf
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, Patrick Marleau, Evgeni Malkin, Max Pacioretty, Corey Perry
Goalie
#1 : Magnus Hellberg, #2 : Juuse Saros
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Ovechkin, Patrick Marleau, Evgeni Malkin, Max Pacioretty, Corey Perry, Kyle Okposo, Kyle Okposo, Rick Nash, Marcus Johansson, Artem Panarin, John Mitchell
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Roman Josi, Marc-Edouard Vlasic, Dion Phaneuf, TJ Brodie, Christopher Tanev


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils321000007702110000046-21100000031260.66771421001420113313745010530166313215.38%7185.71%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%775566203517
New York Islanders11000000321110000003210000000000031.0003690021003412148029910193133.33%5180.00%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%2921185116
New York Rangers30102000910-1100010005412010100046-240.4449152400313212845443458623317023313.04%13376.92%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%745069233819
Philadelphia Flyers2020000036-31010000034-11010000002-200.000358101020632914200592018371218.33%9366.67%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%513544152312
Pittsburgh Penguins2110000078-11010000035-21100000043130.500713201041206117152906727243613430.77%11463.64%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%483347142312
Ottawa Senators2200000010640000000000022000000106461.0001017270042407926341905210163515426.67%8275.00%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%523641162513
Toronto Maple Leafs1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002460001102299403410823400.00%4175.00%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%2214247136
Boston Bruins330000001358220000009361100000042291.00013243700535010637373206619325516318.75%11372.73%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%815759223922
Montreal Canadiens2010100045-1100010002111010000024-220.333471100111166181728347172250600.00%11281.82%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%513444152714
Florida Panthers1000010023-11000010023-10000000000000.0002460010102999833010820400.00%40100.00%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%2820217126
Tampa Bay Lightning21100000440110000003121010000013-230.50047110021107924342105115144011327.27%6183.33%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%533840142513
Washington Capitals33000000844220000006331100000021191.00081220001430982239370641938451000.00%15193.33%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%765363224020
Chicago Blackhawks220000001037110000005231100000051461.0001020300023506919173305012202811218.18%100100.00%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%513342142514
Columbus Blue Jackets31200000812-4110000005322020000039-630.3338152300512094304024010224366210110.00%17476.47%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%704872213618
Detroit Red Wings2010010036-31000010023-11010000013-200.000369100210661729164441010395120.00%40100.00%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%554043142512
Nashville Predators11000000514000000000001100000051431.000591400221035111212024711215360.00%30100.00%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%2418237115
St. Louis Blues1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.000369003000351214903515826300.00%4325.00%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%2316236126
Calgary Flames11000000431000000000001100000043131.00047110012102447130251012203266.67%6183.33%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%1912287125
Edmonton Oilers1000010034-1000000000001000010034-100.00034700102034168100351014283133.33%7185.71%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%2114268125
Vancouver Canucks20002000752100010004311000100032140.66771017002032642314243801922425120.00%11372.73%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%392455162613
Winnipeg Jets2010010047-31000010023-11010000024-200.0004711103100652217251702216456116.67%7185.71%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%503647122412
Anaheim Ducks2010010036-31000010012-11010000024-200.00035810021066182325065222236800.00%11190.91%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%463047152512
Buffalo Sabres320001001046210001005321100000051460.6671017270036108627302907820323514535.71%160100.00%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%765266223719
Los Angeles Kings1000010034-1000000000001000010034-100.0003690011102881181281512235120.00%6183.33%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%2316257136
San Jose Sharks20200000610-41010000036-31010000034-100.00061117002220662322210741516445120.00%8187.50%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%443152142311
Vs Division1787020004549-49530100029272834010001622-6280.54945801252017121425911862031975512152173332841214.29%771777.92%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%429299382124210107
Vs Conference33161103300938671793023005241111678010004145-4540.545931662593033282931124353402354159142633156291592817.61%1412681.56%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%849595724244418215
Since Last GM Reset4820160570014113382210403500675710261012022007476-2700.48614125139250504145516105095475342014004104689422134018.78%2143882.24%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%11968281098354607309
Total4820160570014113382210403500675710261012022007476-2700.48614125139250504145516105095475342014004104689422134018.78%2143882.24%0967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%11968281098354607309

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4870W11412513921610140041046894250
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4820165700141133
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2210435006757
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
26101222007476
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2134018.78%2143882.24%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
509547534205041455
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
967185352.19%827166449.70%35568651.75%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11968281098354607309


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-1312Carolina Hurricanes2Winnipeg Jets4LBoxScore
5 - 2016-10-1632Carolina Hurricanes3Vancouver Canucks2WXBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1847Carolina Hurricanes3Edmonton Oilers4LXBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2059Carolina Hurricanes4Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2270Carolina Hurricanes0Philadelphia Flyers2LBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2588Carolina Hurricanes1Detroit Red Wings3LBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-28108New York Rangers4Carolina Hurricanes5WXBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-30125Philadelphia Flyers4Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01135Carolina Hurricanes5Ottawa Senators2WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05170Carolina Hurricanes5Nashville Predators1WBoxScore
26 - 2016-11-06176New Jersey Devils5Carolina Hurricanes1LBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08183Carolina Hurricanes3New Jersey Devils1WBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10198Anaheim Ducks2Carolina Hurricanes1LXBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12218Washington Capitals2Carolina Hurricanes3WBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15231San Jose Sharks6Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
38 - 2016-11-18258Montreal Canadiens1Carolina Hurricanes2WXBoxScore
40 - 2016-11-20273Winnipeg Jets3Carolina Hurricanes2LXBoxScore
42 - 2016-11-22284Carolina Hurricanes2Toronto Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
44 - 2016-11-24300Carolina Hurricanes2Montreal Canadiens4LBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26314Carolina Hurricanes5Ottawa Senators4WBoxScore
47 - 2016-11-27324Florida Panthers3Carolina Hurricanes2LXBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29330Carolina Hurricanes3New York Rangers2WXBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01345Carolina Hurricanes4Boston Bruins2WBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03360Carolina Hurricanes1New York Rangers4LBoxScore
54 - 2016-12-04371Tampa Bay Lightning1Carolina Hurricanes3WBoxScore
57 - 2016-12-07393Carolina Hurricanes2Anaheim Ducks4LBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08404Carolina Hurricanes3Los Angeles Kings4LXBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10420Carolina Hurricanes3San Jose Sharks4LBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13434Vancouver Canucks3Carolina Hurricanes4WXBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16456Washington Capitals1Carolina Hurricanes3WBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17466Buffalo Sabres2Carolina Hurricanes5WBoxScore
69 - 2016-12-19477Detroit Red Wings3Carolina Hurricanes2LXBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22495Carolina Hurricanes5Buffalo Sabres1WBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23511Boston Bruins2Carolina Hurricanes7WBoxScore
78 - 2016-12-28528Carolina Hurricanes4Pittsburgh Penguins3WBoxScore
80 - 2016-12-30544Chicago Blackhawks2Carolina Hurricanes5WBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31551Carolina Hurricanes1Tampa Bay Lightning3LBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03567New Jersey Devils1Carolina Hurricanes3WBoxScore
86 - 2017-01-05581Carolina Hurricanes3St. Louis Blues4LBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06587Carolina Hurricanes5Chicago Blackhawks1WBoxScore
89 - 2017-01-08604Boston Bruins1Carolina Hurricanes2WBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10614Columbus Blue Jackets3Carolina Hurricanes5WBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13637Buffalo Sabres1Carolina Hurricanes0LXBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14646New York Islanders2Carolina Hurricanes3WBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17664Carolina Hurricanes1Columbus Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
101 - 2017-01-20687Pittsburgh Penguins5Carolina Hurricanes3LBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21692Carolina Hurricanes2Columbus Blue Jackets4LBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23709Carolina Hurricanes2Washington Capitals1WBoxScore
107 - 2017-01-26732Los Angeles Kings-Carolina Hurricanes-
112 - 2017-01-31744Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
115 - 2017-02-03770Edmonton Oilers-Carolina Hurricanes-
116 - 2017-02-04777Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
119 - 2017-02-07793Carolina Hurricanes-Washington Capitals-
123 - 2017-02-11819Carolina Hurricanes-Dallas Stars-
129 - 2017-02-17856Colorado Avalanche-Carolina Hurricanes-
131 - 2017-02-19875Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
133 - 2017-02-21884Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
136 - 2017-02-24902Ottawa Senators-Carolina Hurricanes-
138 - 2017-02-26913Calgary Flames-Carolina Hurricanes-
140 - 2017-02-28927Carolina Hurricanes-Florida Panthers-
141 - 2017-03-01934Carolina Hurricanes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
143 - 2017-03-03947Arizona Coyotes-Carolina Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05968Carolina Hurricanes-Arizona Coyotes-
147 - 2017-03-07978Carolina Hurricanes-Colorado Avalanche-
149 - 2017-03-09985New York Rangers-Carolina Hurricanes-
151 - 2017-03-111004Toronto Maple Leafs-Carolina Hurricanes-
153 - 2017-03-131016Carolina Hurricanes-New York Islanders-
154 - 2017-03-141026New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
156 - 2017-03-161040Minnesota Wild-Carolina Hurricanes-
158 - 2017-03-181058Nashville Predators-Carolina Hurricanes-
159 - 2017-03-191066Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
161 - 2017-03-211081Carolina Hurricanes-Florida Panthers-
163 - 2017-03-231092Carolina Hurricanes-Montreal Canadiens-
165 - 2017-03-251110Carolina Hurricanes-New Jersey Devils-
168 - 2017-03-281129Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
170 - 2017-03-301143Columbus Blue Jackets-Carolina Hurricanes-
172 - 2017-04-011162Dallas Stars-Carolina Hurricanes-
173 - 2017-04-021167Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
175 - 2017-04-041186Carolina Hurricanes-Minnesota Wild-
177 - 2017-04-061196New York Islanders-Carolina Hurricanes-
179 - 2017-04-081214St. Louis Blues-Carolina Hurricanes-
180 - 2017-04-091227Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance5582776527929871144069506
Attendance PCT84.59%86.96%84.53%86.67%86.42%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
19 15875 - 85.81% 3,542,529$77,935,642$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
70,494,167$ 70,301,667$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
42,984,768$ 70,494,167$ 41,944,768$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
67,308,054$ 76 401,634$ 30,524,184$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
31,651,416$ 70,494,167$ 60,954,922$ 99,658,530$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Patrick MarleauAGE:37PO:0OV:78
Max PaciorettyAGE:27PO:0OV:74
Rick NashAGE:32PO:0OV:72
*Artem PanarinAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:22PO:0OV:68
John MitchellAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Andre BurakovskyAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Nail YakupovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Phillip Di GuiseppeAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Mark ArcobelloAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Luke GazdicAGE:27PO:0OV:58
Jake CheliosAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Carter BancksAGE:27PO:0OV:54
*Travis EwanykAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Kellen JonesAGE:26PO:0OV:49
Patrick MarleauAGE:37PO:0OV:78
Evgeni MalkinAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Marcus JohanssonAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Mark LetestuAGE:31PO:0OV:68
John MitchellAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Andre BurakovskyAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Mark ArcobelloAGE:28PO:0OV:61
*Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Scott TimminsAGE:27PO:0OV:51
*Travis EwanykAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Kellen JonesAGE:26PO:0OV:49
*Cole CasselsAGE:21PO:0OV:48
*Markus EisenschmidAGE:21PO:0OV:48
Corey PerryAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Kyle OkposoAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Rick NashAGE:32PO:0OV:72
*Artem PanarinAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Mark LetestuAGE:31PO:0OV:68
Andre BurakovskyAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Nail YakupovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Phillip Di GuiseppeAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Mark ArcobelloAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Shawn ThorntonAGE:39PO:0OV:58
Luke GazdicAGE:27PO:0OV:58
*Max GortzAGE:23PO:0OV:57
*Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Andrew YoganAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Kyle BaunAGE:24PO:0OV:51
Kellen JonesAGE:26PO:0OV:49
*Josh NichollsAGE:24PO:0OV:49
*Markus EisenschmidAGE:21PO:0OV:48
Scott SabourinAGE:24PO:0OV:48

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Marc-Edouard VlasicAGE:29PO:0OV:76
TJ BrodieAGE:26PO:0OV:75
Dion PhaneufAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Christopher TanevAGE:26PO:0OV:72
Klas DahlbeckAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Stephen JohnsAGE:24PO:0OV:65
Ryan MurphyAGE:23PO:0OV:65
Andrew CampbellAGE:28PO:0OV:61
Andrew BodnarchukAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Adam ComrieAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Jake CheliosAGE:25PO:0OV:56
*Jan KostalekAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Taylor DohertyAGE:25PO:0OV:53
*Zach LeslieAGE:22PO:0OV:52
Matt LashoffAGE:30PO:0OV:51
*Tyler GanlyAGE:21PO:0OV:50
Carey PriceAGE:29PO:0OV:78
Magnus HellbergAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Juuse SarosAGE:21PO:0OV:66
Jeremy SmithAGE:27PO:0OV:62
*Mackenzie SkapskiAGE:22PO:0OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andong SongCarolina Hurricanes2015188
Andreas SoderbergCarolina Hurricanes2014164
Artturi LehkonenCarolina Hurricanes201365
Brendan CollierCarolina Hurricanes2012176
Brooks MacekCarolina Hurricanes2010109
Colby CohenCarolina Hurricanes
Colin BlackwellCarolina Hurricanes2011199
Collin AdamsCarolina Hurricanes2016204
Drew LeBlancCarolina Hurricanes
Dylan SikuraCarolina Hurricanes2014204
Igor RykovCarolina Hurricanes2016169
Ivan TeleginCarolina Hurricanes
Jarrod MaidensCarolina Hurricanes201263
Joni PitkanenCarolina Hurricanes
Joonas LyytinenCarolina Hurricanes2014133
Joonas RaskCarolina Hurricanes
Linus HogbergCarolina Hurricanes2016174
Louis NanneCarolina Hurricanes2012206
Lukas SutterCarolina Hurricanes
Mattias LindstromCarolina Hurricanes200994
Maxim ChudinovCarolina Hurricanes2010199
Niko MikkolaCarolina Hurricanes2015145
Patrick CehlinCarolina Hurricanes
Rob O'GaraCarolina Hurricanes2011164
Sean DayCarolina Hurricanes201649
Tomas VincourCarolina Hurricanes
Troy TerryCarolina Hurricanes2015175
Ty WishartCarolina Hurricanes

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017CAR CAR CAR CAR NJD
2018CAR PHI CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2019CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2020CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2021CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2016-10-04 1:28:05 PM] - Max Gortz was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 1:28:05 PM] - Max Gortz signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:28:31 PM] - Jonny Brodzinski was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 1:28:31 PM] - Jonny Brodzinski signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:29:02 PM] - Jan Kostalek was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 1:29:02 PM] - Jan Kostalek signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $693,333 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:29:27 PM] - Tyler Ganly was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 1:29:27 PM] - Tyler Ganly signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:29:57 PM] - Josh Nicholls was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 1:29:57 PM] - Josh Nicholls signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:30:20 PM] - Cole Cassels was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 1:30:20 PM] - Cole Cassels signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:30:47 PM] - Juuse Saros was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 1:30:47 PM] - Juuse Saros signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $692,500 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:34:02 PM] - Artem Panarin was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 2:34:02 PM] - Artem Panarin signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:34:22 PM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 2:34:22 PM] - Andrew Bodnarchuk signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $725,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:34:37 PM] - Luke Gazdic was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 2:34:37 PM] - Luke Gazdic signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $700,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:34:59 PM] - Carter Bancks was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 2:34:59 PM] - Carter Bancks signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:35:16 PM] - Andrew Yogan was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 2:35:16 PM] - Andrew Yogan signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:35:32 PM] - Scott Timmins was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 2:35:32 PM] - Scott Timmins signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:36:04 PM] - Kellen Jones was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-04 2:36:04 PM] - Kellen Jones signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-07 3:57:57 PM] - Nail Yakupov was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-07 3:57:57 PM] - Nail Yakupov signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $1,600,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-08 11:00:55 PM] - Charlotte Checkers hired Sheldon Keefe for $750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2016-10-12 3:10:38 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-10-12 3:10:38 PM] - Nail Yakupov has been selected as captain for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-10-12 3:10:38 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-10-12 3:10:38 PM] - Andre Burakovsky has been selected as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-10-12 3:10:38 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-10-12 3:10:38 PM] - Mark Arcobello has been selected as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-10-12 3:10:53 PM] - Markus Eisenschmid was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-12 3:10:53 PM] - Markus Eisenschmid signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $675,000 for 5 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-12 3:10:57 PM] - Shawn Thornton was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-12 3:10:57 PM] - Shawn Thornton signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $675,000 for 5 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-12 3:11:01 PM] - Zach Leslie was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-12 3:11:01 PM] - Zach Leslie signed with Carolina Hurricanes for $675,000 for 5 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-21 10:54:19 PM] - Christopher Tanev was added to Carolina Hurricanes.
[2016-10-21 10:54:21 PM] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:2017-RND:2-CAR, Y:2018-RND:2-CAR.
[2016-10-21 10:54:21 PM] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Carolina Hurricanes : Christopher Tanev (72), Y:2018-RND:3-PHI.
[2016-10-22 10:48:13 PM] - Nail Yakupov is no longer captain for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-10-22 10:48:13 PM] - Shawn Thornton has been selected as captain for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-10-22 10:48:13 PM] - Mark Arcobello is no longer as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-10-22 10:48:13 PM] - Nail Yakupov has been selected as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-11-08 9:28:13 PM] - Andre Burakovsky is no longer as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-11-08 9:28:13 PM] - Ryan Murphy has been selected as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-11-08 9:28:13 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.
[2016-11-08 9:28:13 PM] - Andre Burakovsky has been selected as assistant for Charlotte Checkers.



Carey Price is out for 2 days because of a Sprained Right Ankle Injury.
Adam Comrie is out for 0 days because of a Left Foot Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT