Arizona Coyotes

GM : Robert Blouin - INTERIM GM Morale : 71 Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Wayne SimmondsXX99.00918652837168959544788967617577070760
2Kyle PalmieriXX99.00805486837170888236788775306668082740
3Jordan StaalX100.00724488768371817988787584257882075730
4Antoine VermetteX100.00685368827367968397757476558488075730
5Clarke MacArthurX100.00755084797167888226747264257475073690
6Cal ClutterbuckX100.00994790767655936134607185427475068690
7Colton SceviourXX100.00755490777357886336626884606263057670
8Kyle BrodziakXX100.00685386737852926177555984257880057650
9Kyle ChipchuraXXX100.00758484727751876159605777257273056640
10Joonas KemppainenX100.00704397737857515683565680254949040600
11Matthew FordX100.00757572627576805967606361594545081600
12Grayson Downing (R)X100.00817399697452505967616265584545057590
13Jeff PetryX99.00834590837479827845635785256970078740
14Nick SchultzX99.00764484737470976225565596258890082740
15Justin BraunX99.00774486837677926525635387256971052730
16Alec MartinezX99.00864585787578847225666087256871037730
17Ben LovejoyX100.00884686767572806125535389256870072710
18Greg PaterynX100.00929465738367736125565185255152062680
Scratches
1Torey KrugX100.00715287866479978945765170426466020710
2Nathan BeaulieuX100.00737476757469856925685471256162049670
TEAM AVERAGE99.7079588377756784704865637935676906269
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Steve Mason100.0092998280928865908592687071053820
2Jaroslav Halak100.0083907766798596838284796971077790
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008895807386878187848874707106581
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dan Bylsma78766385818455USA4553,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Kyle PalmieriArizona CoyotesLW/RW4720305010402256214009.35%11103021.9379165416700071933427.85%7900000.9745000345
Wayne SimmondsArizona CoyotesLW/RW472026466811518075214009.35%5108723.1349133916400021615236.21%46400100.8515021462
Antoine VermetteArizona CoyotesC471331441511525122149008.72%791119.4041317421590004873058.48%123300000.9623001444
Jeff PetryArizona CoyotesD47826344460896587009.20%70112824.005611571740000150200.00%000000.6000000221
Jordan StaalArizona CoyotesC47122032-58016129161007.45%1092419.6758134116400031181155.90%117000000.6923000032
Nick SchultzArizona CoyotesD47111728102606652660016.67%77112523.95538341730001155200.00%000000.5000000121
Alec MartinezArizona CoyotesD38416206320725158006.90%6383321.95134251240001108100.00%000000.4800000101
Justin BraunArizona CoyotesD47414181280576259006.78%58100321.36167291510000145100.00%000000.3600000210
Clarke MacArthurArizona CoyotesLW478816-21203454100008.00%168014.47033761000081136.51%6300000.4700000111
Cal ClutterbuckArizona CoyotesRW474121614551193694004.26%879917.0226825158000001128.79%6600000.4000010010
Kyle BrodziakArizona CoyotesC/RW424812040226950008.00%657213.62101150000522150.15%65400000.4200000002
Ben LovejoyArizona CoyotesD474610-33603831260015.38%4669014.6800019000011200.00%000000.2900000010
Colton SceviourArizona CoyotesLW/RW4563961604341460013.04%854612.15000060001301030.30%3300200.3300000000
Greg PaterynArizona CoyotesD45347-45359527220013.64%4968315.2000012000061000.00%000000.2000100000
Kyle ChipchuraArizona CoyotesC/LW/RW2832571001912200015.00%129010.3900000000001050.57%8700000.3400000011
Torey KrugArizona CoyotesD14123-34081314007.14%1223716.951121035000036000.00%000000.2500000000
Grayson DowningArizona CoyotesC16011200101000.00%0161.0301106000000050.00%1000001.2100000000
Joonas KemppainenArizona CoyotesC34000-80042610000.00%31624.7700002000010049.46%18400000.0000000000
Nathan BeaulieuArizona CoyotesD3000000000000.00%000.000000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Matthew FordArizona CoyotesRW12000-100313000.00%0514.2600001000000033.33%900000.0000000000
Team Total or Average74712522635142416309139221394008.97%4351277617.1036681043661570000191324261051.53%405200300.55916132182620
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jaroslav HalakArizona Coyotes2818820.9262.37169624679110101.00022819712
Steve MasonArizona Coyotes2415720.9212.38146501587340010.684192424413
Team Total or Average52331540.9242.3731622512516450110.7142152431125


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alec MartinezArizona CoyotesD291987-07-25No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$738,889$1,750,000$738,889$Link
Antoine VermetteArizona CoyotesC341982-07-19No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Ben LovejoyArizona CoyotesD321984-02-20No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$950,000$2,250,000$950,000$2,250,000$Link
Cal ClutterbuckArizona CoyotesRW281987-11-18No215 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Clarke MacArthurArizona CoyotesLW311985-04-06No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$Link
Colton SceviourArizona CoyotesLW/RW271989-04-19No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm725,000$306,111$725,000$306,111$Link
Grayson DowningArizona CoyotesC241992-04-17Yes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNo4RFAPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$925,000$925,000$Link
Greg PaterynArizona CoyotesD261990-06-19No222 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$800,000$Link
Jaroslav HalakArizona CoyotesG311985-05-13No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$1,583,333$3,875,000$1,636,111$Link
Jeff PetryArizona CoyotesD281987-12-08No198 Lbs6 ft3YesNo5UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$2,322,222$5,066,666$2,139,259$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Joonas KemppainenArizona CoyotesC281988-04-07No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm975,000$411,667$975,000$411,667$975,000$Link
Jordan StaalArizona CoyotesC281988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$2,533,333$6,000,000$2,533,333$Link
Justin BraunArizona CoyotesD291987-02-10No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$1,604,444$3,800,000$1,604,444$3,800,000$3,800,000$Link
Kyle BrodziakArizona CoyotesC/RW321984-05-25No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$Link
Kyle ChipchuraArizona CoyotesC/LW/RW301986-02-18No203 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2UFAPro & Farm825,000$348,333$825,000$348,333$825,000$Link
Kyle PalmieriArizona CoyotesLW/RW251991-02-01No196 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$Link
Matthew FordArizona CoyotesRW321984-10-08No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm725,000$306,111$725,000$306,111$Link
Nathan BeaulieuArizona CoyotesD231992-12-04No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$Link
Nick SchultzArizona CoyotesD341982-08-24No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$1,583,333$3,750,000$1,583,333$3,750,000$Link
Steve MasonArizona CoyotesG281988-05-28No217 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,100,000$1,731,111$4,100,000$1,731,111$Link
Torey KrugArizona CoyotesD251991-04-12No181 Lbs5 ft9NoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$2,111,111$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Wayne SimmondsArizona CoyotesLW/RW281988-08-25No183 Lbs6 ft2YesNo5UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$1,794,444$4,158,333$1,755,741$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.73203 Lbs6 ft12.182,648,864$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wayne SimmondsAntoine VermetteKyle Palmieri40122
2Clarke MacArthurJordan StaalCal Clutterbuck30122
3Colton SceviourKyle BrodziakKyle Chipchura20122
4Wayne SimmondsJoonas KemppainenMatthew Ford10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchultzJeff Petry40122
2Alec MartinezJustin Braun30122
3Ben LovejoyGreg Pateryn20122
4Nick SchultzJeff Petry10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wayne SimmondsAntoine VermetteKyle Palmieri60122
2Clarke MacArthurJordan StaalCal Clutterbuck40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchultzJeff Petry60122
2Alec MartinezJustin Braun40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wayne SimmondsKyle Palmieri60122
2Antoine VermetteJordan Staal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchultzJeff Petry60122
2Alec MartinezJustin Braun40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Wayne Simmonds60122Nick SchultzJeff Petry60122
2Kyle Palmieri40122Alec MartinezJustin Braun40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wayne SimmondsKyle Palmieri60122
2Antoine VermetteJordan Staal40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SchultzJeff Petry60122
2Alec MartinezJustin Braun40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Wayne SimmondsAntoine VermetteKyle PalmieriNick SchultzJeff Petry
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Wayne SimmondsAntoine VermetteKyle PalmieriNick SchultzJeff Petry
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Grayson Downing, Colton Sceviour, Kyle BrodziakGrayson Downing, Colton SceviourKyle Brodziak
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ben Lovejoy, Greg Pateryn, Alec MartinezBen LovejoyGreg Pateryn, Alec Martinez
Penalty Shots
Wayne Simmonds, Kyle Palmieri, Antoine Vermette, Jordan Staal, Clarke MacArthur
Goalie
#1 : Steve Mason, #2 : Jaroslav Halak
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Wayne Simmonds, Kyle Palmieri, Antoine Vermette, Jordan Staal, Clarke MacArthur, Cal Clutterbuck, Cal Clutterbuck, Colton Sceviour, Kyle Brodziak, Kyle Chipchura, Joonas Kemppainen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nick Schultz, Jeff Petry, Alec Martinez, Justin Braun, Ben Lovejoy


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460011004413191203068176116.67%30100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2720206126
New York Islanders211000005501010000035-21100000020230.500510150112208922254204914194010220.00%7185.71%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%533740142513
New York Rangers211000005501010000013-21100000042230.5005813000230621025270533112369222.22%6266.67%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%473245142613
Philadelphia Flyers22000000927110000004131100000051461.00091726002610823126250732318589111.11%90100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%422852152411
Pittsburgh Penguins11000000541000000000001100000054131.000591400230041121613023128216233.33%20100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2820195126
Ottawa Senators10001000321000000000001000100032120.66736900110141131015330919144125.00%70100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2517248125
Toronto Maple Leafs20100100610-41000010045-11010000025-300.00061117002310672316280682216507114.29%8450.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%473349152612
Boston Bruins10000010321100000103210000000000010.3333360011034611201363515214600.00%10100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2820236126
Montreal Canadiens11000000404000000000001100000040431.000471101202029183802596174125.00%30100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2214237137
Florida Panthers11000000312110000003120000000000031.0003580010203812101601868155120.00%40100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2920177137
Tampa Bay Lightning11000000211110000002110000000000031.000246002000341491104181134000.00%30100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2417227126
Chicago Blackhawks1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003690012002881370261412204250.00%6183.33%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2114257136
Columbus Blue Jackets22000000532110000002111100000032161.00057120030206618202805512143311327.27%70100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%483346142512
Detroit Red Wings11000000523000000000001100000052331.000591400221026813503768244250.00%4175.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2013266126
Nashville Predators21100000431211000004310000000000030.5004610010220773722180711718457228.57%90100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%503442152613
Calgary Flames4300001012572200000063321000010624100.833122133002452129374446513336398120210.00%16381.25%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%8958100325427
Colorado Avalanche2110000023-1110000002111010000002-230.50024600020048201612059142029900.00%10190.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%432851142412
Edmonton Oilers40300100815-72020000048-42010010047-300.0008142200044012629554201364045731417.14%16287.50%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%936296305326
Minnesota Wild21100000440000000000002110000044030.500481201112043161314074152548500.00%100100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%422750152612
Vancouver Canucks3100001111101100000105412100000166040.444111829004332933131211811328385114428.57%18288.89%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%694783243718
Winnipeg Jets320000101275210000108441100000043170.7781220320155129225343238531246216425.00%12375.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%714875243718
Anaheim Ducks311010001011-11010000015-42100100096350.55610172700252195372529410131267411327.27%11281.82%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%714972223819
Dallas Stars1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00023500011023761003876233133.33%30100.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2416218136
Los Angeles Kings11000000312110000003120000000000031.00035800111048622200306102311218.18%5180.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%2718206126
San Jose Sharks311010009722010100035-21100000062450.55691524000171783016302912428595240.00%14285.71%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%694671234119
Vs Division18750212153494934010102226-49410111131238270.50053901430091822656917019318829604165186361751418.67%801285.00%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%420283443139238117
Vs Conference29121002131807371566010203837114640111142366430.49480137217031631288880283297281329572632915881192319.33%1301786.92%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%675454712225380187
Since Last GM Reset47231403241137113242310801130605642413602111775720790.560137237374053652421215454885095244114944364409612004020.00%1942587.11%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%11247661124355611305
Total47231403241137113242310801130605642413602111775720790.560137237374053652421215454885095244114944364409612004020.00%1942587.11%0981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%11247661124355611305

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4779W41372373741545149443644096105
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4723143241137113
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2310811306056
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2413621117757
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2004020.00%1942587.11%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
4885095244136524212
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
981181753.99%849170749.74%36471151.20%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11247661124355611305


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2016-10-1528Philadelphia Flyers1Arizona Coyotes4WBoxScore
7 - 2016-10-1841Arizona Coyotes3Ottawa Senators2WXBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2054Arizona Coyotes4Montreal Canadiens0WBoxScore
10 - 2016-10-2162Arizona Coyotes2New York Islanders0WBoxScore
12 - 2016-10-2379Arizona Coyotes4New York Rangers2WBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2584Arizona Coyotes2New Jersey Devils3LBoxScore
16 - 2016-10-2799Arizona Coyotes5Philadelphia Flyers1WBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29120Colorado Avalanche1Arizona Coyotes2WBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01141San Jose Sharks2Arizona Coyotes3WXBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03155Nashville Predators3Arizona Coyotes1LBoxScore
24 - 2016-11-04160Arizona Coyotes5Anaheim Ducks4WXBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08192Arizona Coyotes0Colorado Avalanche2LBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10205Winnipeg Jets4Arizona Coyotes5WXXBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12221Boston Bruins2Arizona Coyotes3WXXBoxScore
36 - 2016-11-16244Arizona Coyotes2Calgary Flames1WXXBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17252Arizona Coyotes2Vancouver Canucks3LXXBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19269San Jose Sharks3Arizona Coyotes0LBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23297Vancouver Canucks4Arizona Coyotes5WXXBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25312Edmonton Oilers4Arizona Coyotes2LBoxScore
47 - 2016-11-27323Arizona Coyotes2Edmonton Oilers3LXBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29341Arizona Coyotes6San Jose Sharks2WBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01355Los Angeles Kings1Arizona Coyotes3WBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03368Columbus Blue Jackets1Arizona Coyotes2WBoxScore
55 - 2016-12-05381Arizona Coyotes3Columbus Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
56 - 2016-12-06389Arizona Coyotes3Chicago Blackhawks4LBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08403Calgary Flames2Arizona Coyotes3WBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10418Nashville Predators0Arizona Coyotes3WBoxScore
62 - 2016-12-12429Arizona Coyotes5Pittsburgh Penguins4WBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13436Arizona Coyotes5Detroit Red Wings2WBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15447Arizona Coyotes2Toronto Maple Leafs5LBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17461Arizona Coyotes2Minnesota Wild4LBoxScore
69 - 2016-12-19480Calgary Flames1Arizona Coyotes3WBoxScore
71 - 2016-12-21494Edmonton Oilers4Arizona Coyotes2LBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23515Toronto Maple Leafs5Arizona Coyotes4LXBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27525Dallas Stars3Arizona Coyotes2LBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29543New York Rangers3Arizona Coyotes1LBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31556Arizona Coyotes4Calgary Flames1WBoxScore
85 - 2017-01-04576Arizona Coyotes4Vancouver Canucks3WBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06590Arizona Coyotes4Anaheim Ducks2WBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07600New York Islanders5Arizona Coyotes3LBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13639Winnipeg Jets0Arizona Coyotes3WBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14647Anaheim Ducks5Arizona Coyotes1LBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16662Arizona Coyotes2Edmonton Oilers4LBoxScore
99 - 2017-01-18673Arizona Coyotes4Winnipeg Jets3WBoxScore
100 - 2017-01-19681Arizona Coyotes2Minnesota Wild0WBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21698Tampa Bay Lightning1Arizona Coyotes2WBoxScore
104 - 2017-01-23713Florida Panthers1Arizona Coyotes3WBoxScore
107 - 2017-01-26739Vancouver Canucks-Arizona Coyotes-
112 - 2017-01-31752Los Angeles Kings-Arizona Coyotes-
114 - 2017-02-02764Chicago Blackhawks-Arizona Coyotes-
116 - 2017-02-04783Arizona Coyotes-San Jose Sharks-
121 - 2017-02-09812Montreal Canadiens-Arizona Coyotes-
123 - 2017-02-11826Pittsburgh Penguins-Arizona Coyotes-
125 - 2017-02-13835Arizona Coyotes-Calgary Flames-
126 - 2017-02-14842Arizona Coyotes-Edmonton Oilers-
128 - 2017-02-16854Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
130 - 2017-02-18866San Jose Sharks-Arizona Coyotes-
132 - 2017-02-20881Anaheim Ducks-Arizona Coyotes-
135 - 2017-02-23898Arizona Coyotes-Chicago Blackhawks-
136 - 2017-02-24903Arizona Coyotes-Dallas Stars-
138 - 2017-02-26918Buffalo Sabres-Arizona Coyotes-
140 - 2017-02-28922Arizona Coyotes-Boston Bruins-
142 - 2017-03-02937Arizona Coyotes-Buffalo Sabres-
143 - 2017-03-03947Arizona Coyotes-Carolina Hurricanes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05968Carolina Hurricanes-Arizona Coyotes-
149 - 2017-03-09991Ottawa Senators-Arizona Coyotes-
151 - 2017-03-111008New Jersey Devils-Arizona Coyotes-
153 - 2017-03-131022Colorado Avalanche-Arizona Coyotes-
154 - 2017-03-141031Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
156 - 2017-03-161046Detroit Red Wings-Arizona Coyotes-
158 - 2017-03-181060St. Louis Blues-Arizona Coyotes-
160 - 2017-03-201072Arizona Coyotes-Nashville Predators-
161 - 2017-03-211080Arizona Coyotes-Tampa Bay Lightning-
163 - 2017-03-231094Arizona Coyotes-Florida Panthers-
165 - 2017-03-251112Arizona Coyotes-Washington Capitals-
167 - 2017-03-271125Arizona Coyotes-St. Louis Blues-
169 - 2017-03-291140St. Louis Blues-Arizona Coyotes-
171 - 2017-03-311156Washington Capitals-Arizona Coyotes-
173 - 2017-04-021175Arizona Coyotes-Los Angeles Kings-
175 - 2017-04-041187Arizona Coyotes-Dallas Stars-
177 - 2017-04-061202Vancouver Canucks-Arizona Coyotes-
179 - 2017-04-081217Minnesota Wild-Arizona Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance610088025810033811786410067
Attendance PCT88.42%87.24%87.25%85.41%87.54%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
18 16067 - 86.85% 3,609,214$83,011,924$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
58,275,000$ 57,874,999$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
37,796,790$ 58,275,000$ 35,630,146$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
64,965,854$ 76 344,583$ 26,188,308$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
27,667,040$ 58,275,000$ 67,749,607$ 107,626,863$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Wayne SimmondsAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Kyle PalmieriAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Clarke MacArthurAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Colton SceviourAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Kyle ChipchuraAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Daniel CarrAGE:25PO:0OV:60
Chris McCarthyAGE:25PO:0OV:54
*Yannick VeilleuxAGE:23PO:0OV:54
*Danick MartelAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Jean DupuyAGE:22PO:0OV:52
*Ryan LombergAGE:21PO:0OV:46
Jordan StaalAGE:28PO:0OV:73
Antoine VermetteAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Kyle BrodziakAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Kyle ChipchuraAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Joonas KemppainenAGE:28PO:0OV:60
Jim O'BrienAGE:27PO:0OV:60
*Grayson DowningAGE:24PO:0OV:59
Patrick BrownAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Mark ZengerleAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Brendan ShinniminAGE:25PO:0OV:54
*Danick MartelAGE:21PO:0OV:53
*Jean DupuyAGE:22PO:0OV:52
*Matthew PecaAGE:23PO:0OV:52
*Graham BlackAGE:23PO:0OV:50
Wayne SimmondsAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Kyle PalmieriAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Cal ClutterbuckAGE:28PO:0OV:69
Colton SceviourAGE:27PO:0OV:67
Kyle BrodziakAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Kyle ChipchuraAGE:30PO:0OV:64
Alexander SeminAGE:32PO:0OV:60
Jim O'BrienAGE:27PO:0OV:60
Matthew FordAGE:32PO:0OV:60
Patrick BrownAGE:24PO:0OV:57
Mark ZengerleAGE:27PO:0OV:56
Brian FerlinAGE:24PO:0OV:55
*Jean DupuyAGE:22PO:0OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jeff PetryAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Nick SchultzAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Justin BraunAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Alec MartinezAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Torey KrugAGE:25PO:0OV:71
Ben LovejoyAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Greg PaterynAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Nathan BeaulieuAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Brandon ManningAGE:26PO:0OV:65
Ryan SproulAGE:23PO:0OV:63
Zach RedmondAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Conor AllenAGE:26PO:0OV:59
Mat BodieAGE:26PO:0OV:57
*Nick EbertAGE:22PO:0OV:54
*Josiah DidierAGE:23PO:0OV:52
*Nick MattsonAGE:25PO:0OV:52
*Brennan ServilleAGE:23PO:0OV:48
Steve MasonAGE:28PO:0OV:82
Jaroslav HalakAGE:31PO:0OV:79
Maxime LagaceAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Pheonix CopleyAGE:24PO:0OV:61
*Charlie LindgrenAGE:22PO:0OV:59
*Adin HillAGE:20PO:0OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam MarshArizona Coyotes2015208
Aidan MuirArizona Coyotes2013123
Alex SchoenbornArizona Coyotes2014103
Avery PetersonArizona Coyotes2013176
Blake SpeersArizona Coyotes201577
Brent AndrewsArizona Coyotes2011185
Brett HowdenArizona Coyotes201622
Chris ClappertonArizona Coyotes2013129
Curtis GedigArizona Coyotes2009187
Dalton ThrowerArizona Coyotes201254
Dane BirksArizona Coyotes2013153
David HonzikArizona Coyotes201179
Hayden HawkeyArizona Coyotes2014138
Jakub CulekArizona Coyotes201083
Jamie PhillipsArizona Coyotes2012207
Jordan StallardArizona Coyotes2016143
Kevin LindArizona Coyotes2010188
Kyle WoodArizona Coyotes201467
Liam CoughlinArizona Coyotes2014147
Mark FriedmanArizona Coyotes2014104
Matt SchmalzArizona Coyotes2015148
Max TardyArizona Coyotes2009162
Maximilian PajpachArizona Coyotes2014163
Nikolas KobersteinArizona Coyotes2014107
Patrick KudlaArizona Coyotes2016172
Peter QuennevilleArizona Coyotes2013193
Pierre EngvallArizona Coyotes2014167
Rhett GardnerArizona Coyotes2016129
Rodrigo AbolsArizona Coyotes2016194
Ross ColtonArizona Coyotes2016109
Stephen DesrocherArizona Coyotes2015178
Stephen MaCaulayArizona Coyotes2010166
Vaclav KarabacekArizona Coyotes201453

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017ARI SJS ARI MTL NYR ANA ARI ARI
2018ARI ARI ARI ARI NYR ARI ARI ARI
2019ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2020ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2021ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI



[2016-10-08 11:41:01 PM] - Tucson Roadrunners fired Blaine Forsythe.
[2016-10-08 11:41:02 PM] - Arizona Coyotes hired Blaine Forsythe for $1,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2016-10-08 11:41:14 PM] - Tucson Roadrunners hired A.J. MacLean for $650,000 for 2 year(s).
[2016-10-08 11:53:02 PM] - Arizona Coyotes fired Blaine Forsythe.
[2016-10-08 11:53:03 PM] - Arizona Coyotes hired Dan Bylsma for $3,750,000 for 5 year(s).
[2016-10-24 8:51:02 PM] - Steve Mason was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2016-10-24 8:51:03 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Los Angeles Kings : Christian Dvorak (P), Nicolas Aube-Kubel (P).
[2016-10-24 8:51:03 PM] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Arizona Coyotes : Steve Mason (81), Kyle Wood (P), Y:2017-RND:3-SJS.
[2016-10-25 11:38:21 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Islanders : Mike Cammalleri (71).
[2016-10-25 11:38:21 PM] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Arizona Coyotes : Dalton Thrower (P).
[2016-10-30 7:38:58 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to New York Rangers : Tommy Wingels (67).
[2016-10-30 7:38:58 PM] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Arizona Coyotes : Y:2018-RND:5-NYR.
[2016-10-30 9:58:19 PM] - Charlie Lindgren was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2016-10-30 9:58:20 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Tampa Bay Lightning : David Desharnais (68), Mike Condon (70), Wade Allison (P), Yan-Pavel Laplante (P).
[2016-10-30 9:58:20 PM] - TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Arizona Coyotes : Charlie Lindgren (59).
[2016-10-30 10:08:03 PM] - Ryan Lomberg was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2016-10-30 10:08:03 PM] - Ryan Lomberg signed with Arizona Coyotes for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-30 10:09:32 PM] - Graham Black was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2016-10-30 10:09:32 PM] - Graham Black signed with Arizona Coyotes for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-30 10:10:09 PM] - Jean Dupuy was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2016-10-30 10:10:09 PM] - Jean Dupuy signed with Arizona Coyotes for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-12-18 6:39:32 PM] - Alexander Semin was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2016-12-18 6:39:32 PM] - Zach Redmond was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2016-12-18 6:39:32 PM] - Ryan Sproul was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2016-12-18 6:39:33 PM] - TRADE : From Arizona Coyotes to Washington Capitals : Andrey Pedan (59), Dale Weise (65), Drew Stafford (71).
[2016-12-18 6:39:33 PM] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Arizona Coyotes : Alexander Semin (60), Zach Redmond (62), Ryan Sproul (63).
[2016-12-18 6:39:43 PM] - Arizona Coyotes paid $4,044,444 to release Alexander Semin.
[2016-12-18 6:39:43 PM] - Alexander Semin was released.
[2017-01-21 10:14:01 PM] - Alexander Semin was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2017-01-21 10:14:01 PM] - Alexander Semin signed with Arizona Coyotes for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2017-01-21 10:15:21 PM] - Yannick Veilleux was added to Arizona Coyotes.
[2017-01-21 10:15:21 PM] - Yannick Veilleux signed with Arizona Coyotes for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2017-01-21 10:17:29 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (34) in 1 Game for Arizona Coyotes!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT