Boston Bruins

GM : Ryan McKnight Morale : 47 Team Overall : 69
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brad MarchandX100.00705669856472947537769381487275056740
2Jarome IginlaX100.00736686757765998155757866569999046730
3Martin HanzalX100.00865667798770688898837374257476041730
4Ryan Callahan (A)X100.00876982857068927656716677617781044710
5Nazem KadriX100.00855573826971928187797464486868051710
6Radim VrbataX100.00584194837166888233677265808688049700
7Cody EakinXX100.00764486847066976685687178256969047690
8Riley SheahanXX100.00724495858363976677626980726565034690
9Rickard RakellXXX100.00825591827466907466757957506363039690
10Alex TanguayXX100.00604187737065927655785967709094036680
11Colin GreeningX100.00936887758061727958707461256667041670
12Torrey MitchellXXX100.00725379806857855686596884257377023660
13Patrick EavesXX100.00775586747357687533597165507478039650
14William Nylander (R)X100.00584094846266648086677054254747052640
15Rene BourqueXX100.00824578727851696034605775567678038630
16Derek DorsettXX100.00829941727357925934615874257275041630
17Dennis Seidenberg (A)X100.00874687807774896025595386258084023730
18John MooreX100.00784488887675826825625482686869036720
19John KlingbergX100.00674289907082938825825964256160038700
20Alex PetrovicX100.00909962828267866125625282255958032700
21Jake GardinerX100.00764387886977968045685366256868045700
22Trevor Daley (C)X100.00644288857071927325645263508384040680
23Dylan OlsenX100.00868198738165704525494166385960022620
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077568281746786725168657143727304069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jacob Markstrom100.0083906276798489848183865656033770
2Jonathan Bernier100.0077907867707679747277626364038720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.008090707275808479778074606003675
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Gerald Gallant76908869735750CAN502950,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Martin HanzalBoston BruinsC471925441170101021301260015.08%12105022.3589173216300021761060.21%132200000.8412100531
Brad MarchandBoston BruinsLW50231942817533101236009.75%18114822.9778155617610152137132.50%56300100.7312001541
Nazem KadriBoston BruinsC5014223664001441191310010.69%1688117.634812321670000582154.11%109600000.8201000342
Ryan CallahanBoston BruinsRW50102434944205962111009.01%1093918.8011112281730000433035.94%6400000.7200031013
John MooreBoston BruinsD50625319280695988006.82%80119823.97257401740111176120.00%000000.5200000412
Jarome IginlaBoston BruinsLW5011162731403660133008.27%792818.573363016400021061248.17%19100000.5802000022
Radim VrbataBoston BruinsRW501214262004601180010.17%780216.0544832165000001231.03%5800000.6500000020
John KlingbergBoston BruinsD4932124-1140425970004.29%60106721.7931013491630000159200.00%000000.4500000211
Jake GardinerBoston BruinsD50119205380833155001.82%59107221.46088331600001157000.00%000000.3700000000
Dennis SeidenbergBoston BruinsD4661420146601073662009.68%72104822.80336291540002133000.00%000000.3800000031
Alex PetrovicBoston BruinsD49413173104101304241009.76%5777515.831011033000034100.00%000000.4400101120
Cody EakinBoston BruinsC/LW50512179100235368007.35%54458.91000000000320154.01%33700000.7600000101
Rickard RakellBoston BruinsC/LW/RW508513-52956142730010.96%354110.83000310000023149.10%27900000.4800001021
Riley SheahanBoston BruinsC/LW5021012-580195670002.86%350310.08000000000101051.99%40200000.4800000000
Trevor DaleyBoston BruinsD50111121140102523004.35%3776415.2900016000067000.00%000000.3100000010
Alex TanguayBoston BruinsLW/RW50448-520103252007.69%051110.2200003000061038.71%3100000.3100000001
Colin GreeningBoston BruinsLW5062892152812270022.22%32244.4900026000001228.57%1400000.7100010000
Torrey MitchellBoston BruinsC/LW/RW3852721551230250020.00%63068.0700000000080149.06%10600000.4600010011
Patrick EavesBoston BruinsLW/RW50213-1155121134005.88%02344.7000002000000041.18%1700000.2600001010
Rene BourqueBoston BruinsLW/RW45000000000000.00%060.1400000000050016.67%600000.0000000000
William NylanderBoston BruinsC42000-100000000.00%0330.80000030000260058.33%1200000.0000000000
Dylan OlsenBoston BruinsD12000-52951310000.00%71149.5100000000011000.00%000000.0000010000
Derek DorsettBoston BruinsLW/RW43000-100620000.00%1260.62000000000230026.09%2300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average10711422594016757870100310231543009.20%4631462713.6636691053771731112131453251351.36%452100100.5527265212817
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jacob MarkstromBoston Bruins47231860.9182.7328136112815530040.3336473842
Jonathan BernierBoston Bruins42100.9192.44197008990000.0000347101
Team Total or Average51251960.9182.7130106113616520040.33365050943


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alex PetrovicBoston BruinsD241992-03-03No206 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,200,000$506,667$1,200,000$506,667$Link
Alex TanguayBoston BruinsLW/RW361979-11-20No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$1,372,222$3,250,000$1,372,222$Link
Brad MarchandBoston BruinsLW281988-05-11No183 Lbs5 ft9NoNo4UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$2,005,556$4,750,000$4,750,000$4,750,000$Link
Cody EakinBoston BruinsC/LW251991-05-23No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,750,000$1,583,333$3,750,000$1,583,333$3,750,000$Link
Colin GreeningBoston BruinsLW301986-03-09No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$Link
Dennis SeidenbergBoston BruinsD351981-07-18No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,050,000$1,710,000$4,050,000$1,710,000$4,050,000$4,050,000$Link
Derek DorsettBoston BruinsLW/RW291986-12-20No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$Link
Dylan OlsenBoston BruinsD251991-01-03No223 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Jacob MarkstromBoston BruinsG261990-01-31No196 Lbs6 ft6NoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,450,000$612,222$1,450,000$612,222$Link
Jake GardinerBoston BruinsD261990-07-04No184 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$Link
Jarome IginlaBoston BruinsLW391977-06-30No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$2,955,556$7,000,000$2,955,556$Link
John KlingbergBoston BruinsD241992-08-13No180 Lbs6 ft2NoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$1,161,111$3,250,000$1,372,222$3,250,000$3,750,000$4,250,000$Link
John MooreBoston BruinsD251990-11-19No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$Link
Jonathan BernierBoston BruinsG281988-08-07No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$1,266,667$3,000,000$1,266,667$Link
Martin HanzalBoston BruinsC291987-02-19No226 Lbs6 ft6NoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$1,477,778$3,500,000$1,477,778$Link
Nazem KadriBoston BruinsC261990-10-06No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNo5RFAPro & Farm4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$1,900,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$Link
Patrick EavesBoston BruinsLW/RW321984-04-30No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$1,161,111$2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Radim VrbataBoston BruinsRW351981-06-13No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$1,794,444$4,250,000$Link
Rene BourqueBoston BruinsLW/RW341981-12-09No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,700,000$717,778$1,700,000$717,778$Link
Rickard RakellBoston BruinsC/LW/RW231993-05-05No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Riley SheahanBoston BruinsC/LW241991-12-06No222 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$527,778$1,250,000$Link
Ryan CallahanBoston BruinsRW311985-03-21No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$1,688,889$4,000,000$1,688,889$Link
Torrey MitchellBoston BruinsC/LW/RW311985-01-29No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$633,333$1,500,000$Link
Trevor DaleyBoston BruinsD331983-10-09No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNo4UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$3,166,667$6,800,000$2,871,111$6,500,000$6,000,000$5,500,000$Link
William NylanderBoston BruinsC201996-05-01Yes169 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2528.72198 Lbs6 ft11.922,785,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandMartin HanzalRyan Callahan40122
2Jarome IginlaNazem KadriRadim Vrbata30122
3Cody EakinRiley SheahanRickard Rakell20122
4Alex TanguayTorrey MitchellPatrick Eaves10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis SeidenbergJohn Moore40122
2Jake GardinerJohn Klingberg30122
3Alex PetrovicTrevor Daley20122
4Dennis SeidenbergJohn Moore10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandMartin HanzalRyan Callahan60122
2Jarome IginlaNazem KadriRadim Vrbata40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis SeidenbergJohn Moore60122
2Jake GardinerJohn Klingberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandMartin Hanzal60122
2Jarome IginlaRyan Callahan40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis SeidenbergJohn Moore60122
2Jake GardinerJohn Klingberg40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad Marchand60122Dennis SeidenbergJohn Moore60122
2Martin Hanzal40122Jake GardinerJohn Klingberg40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brad MarchandMartin Hanzal60122
2Jarome IginlaRyan Callahan40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis SeidenbergJohn Moore60122
2Jake GardinerJohn Klingberg40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandMartin HanzalRyan CallahanDennis SeidenbergJohn Moore
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brad MarchandMartin HanzalRyan CallahanDennis SeidenbergJohn Moore
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colin Greening, William Nylander, Derek DorsettColin Greening, William NylanderDerek Dorsett
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Petrovic, Trevor Daley, Jake GardinerAlex PetrovicTrevor Daley, Jake Gardiner
Penalty Shots
Brad Marchand, Martin Hanzal, Jarome Iginla, Ryan Callahan, Nazem Kadri
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Jonathan Bernier
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brad Marchand, Martin Hanzal, Jarome Iginla, Ryan Callahan, Nazem Kadri, Radim Vrbata, Radim Vrbata, Riley Sheahan, Cody Eakin, Rickard Rakell, Alex Tanguay
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dennis Seidenberg, John Moore, Jake Gardiner, John Klingberg, Alex Petrovic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
New Jersey Devils2000020068-21000010034-11000010034-100.00061016002220592221142872652495120.00%13561.54%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%473150132512
New York Islanders22000000642220000006420000000000061.00069150040205517122606220183811218.18%9277.78%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%453048152613
New York Rangers21100000642110000004131010000023-130.50061117003120672025220681918388225.00%9188.89%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%463150132312
Philadelphia Flyers22000000853110000004311100000042261.000815230034105320151806318193612325.00%7185.71%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%463147142513
Pittsburgh Penguins2110000058-3000000000002110000058-330.500591400122057152319069261735700.00%6350.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%473244152713
Ottawa Senators10001000321000000000001000100032120.667369000111361014752772147114.29%110.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%2718227137
Toronto Maple Leafs211000005501010000024-21100000031230.50059141011306115202607422353113215.38%13284.62%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%412654172411
Montreal Canadiens3200010014771000010023-122000000124860.66714253900284010033382909020266214535.71%12283.33%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%694873223719
Arizona Coyotes1000000123-1000000000001000000123-100.00024600101235121010746151214100.00%60100.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%2316288126
Carolina Hurricanes30300000513-81010000024-22020000039-600.000591400032066182127010632395911327.27%16381.25%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%593681243917
Florida Panthers421000011311211000000312311000011010060.500132538004540152484259610226358429413.79%15473.33%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%1057385315328
Tampa Bay Lightning22000000532110000003211100000021161.000591400131058172120060211244300.00%6266.67%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%432847152814
Washington Capitals1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000246001010295717041111020200.00%5260.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%1913277136
Chicago Blackhawks1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011210010025411100268819500.00%4175.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%2315238136
Columbus Blue Jackets3100110010911000010034-12100100075250.5561020300053119322323459528246612216.67%10190.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%765269213920
Detroit Red Wings21100000761000000000002110000076130.5007121900124071171935072171640700.00%7185.71%1955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%453148142513
Nashville Predators11000000312000000000001100000031231.0003690010204513221002046217114.29%30100.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%2720207116
St. Louis Blues21100000761110000003121010000045-130.50071320001150551916200772030407114.29%9277.78%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%493445142512
Calgary Flames1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235000110289514039171420200.00%70100.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%2013287115
Colorado Avalanche2020000027-51010000014-31010000013-200.000246102000622717180561318318225.00%8275.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%463247152613
Edmonton Oilers1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.0003691020103711131304381418400.00%7271.43%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%2114268126
Minnesota Wild2110000078-1110000004311010000035-230.500713200052005622191508219394811100.00%11463.64%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%463147142512
Winnipeg Jets21100000550110000002111010000034-130.5005914000230681222340612120447228.57%7185.71%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%442949152512
Anaheim Ducks11000000211110000002110000000000031.000246001010301410602988193133.33%40100.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%2618206126
Buffalo Sabres431000001275220000008352110000044090.750122133013450114423834013232788518316.67%19384.21%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%8455103325225
Los Angeles Kings1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123000010333151502951429300.00%5180.00%0955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%2316248125
Vs Division18114011015941186410010018135127301001412813350.6485910716611122422159218219221011557145204360911516.48%731579.45%1955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%417282435140236118
Vs Conference3518100240110798913820030040337221080210167652580.55210719430111313935210713213483871811483254017011592817.61%1483377.70%1955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%806542855266456228
Since Last GM Reset502319024021421420221270030059563281112021028386-3730.487142259401414446504154546750855225165646358410042073617.39%2194679.00%1955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%11607851216380646321
Total502319024021421420221270030059563281112021028386-3730.487142259401414446504154546750855225165646358410042073617.39%2194679.00%1955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%11607851216380646321

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5073W114225940115451656463584100441
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5023192402142142
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2212703005956
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
28111221028386
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2073617.39%2194679.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
467508552254446504
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
955178253.59%945193248.91%42879254.04%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11607851216380646321


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2016-10-138Boston Bruins2Columbus Blue Jackets1WXBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1517Boston Bruins3Toronto Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
6 - 2016-10-1736Boston Bruins3Winnipeg Jets4LBoxScore
9 - 2016-10-2051New Jersey Devils4Boston Bruins3LXBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2265Montreal Canadiens3Boston Bruins2LXBoxScore
14 - 2016-10-2583Minnesota Wild3Boston Bruins4WBoxScore
15 - 2016-10-2695Boston Bruins2New York Rangers3LBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-29115Boston Bruins5Detroit Red Wings2WBoxScore
21 - 2016-11-01136Boston Bruins4Florida Panthers5LBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03151Boston Bruins2Tampa Bay Lightning1WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05162New York Rangers1Boston Bruins4WBoxScore
27 - 2016-11-07180Buffalo Sabres0Boston Bruins3WBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08189Boston Bruins5Montreal Canadiens1WBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10196Columbus Blue Jackets4Boston Bruins3LXBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12221Boston Bruins2Arizona Coyotes3LXXBoxScore
33 - 2016-11-13227Boston Bruins1Colorado Avalanche3LBoxScore
37 - 2016-11-17250Boston Bruins3Minnesota Wild5LBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19262Winnipeg Jets1Boston Bruins2WBoxScore
42 - 2016-11-22283St. Louis Blues1Boston Bruins3WBoxScore
44 - 2016-11-24301Boston Bruins3Ottawa Senators2WXBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25308Calgary Flames3Boston Bruins2LBoxScore
47 - 2016-11-27322Tampa Bay Lightning2Boston Bruins3WBoxScore
49 - 2016-11-29331Boston Bruins4Philadelphia Flyers2WBoxScore
51 - 2016-12-01345Carolina Hurricanes4Boston Bruins2LBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03359Boston Bruins3Buffalo Sabres1WBoxScore
55 - 2016-12-05378Florida Panthers1Boston Bruins3WBoxScore
57 - 2016-12-07392Boston Bruins2Washington Capitals6LBoxScore
58 - 2016-12-08395Colorado Avalanche4Boston Bruins1LBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10413Toronto Maple Leafs4Boston Bruins2LBoxScore
62 - 2016-12-12430Boston Bruins7Montreal Canadiens3WBoxScore
64 - 2016-12-14442Boston Bruins1Pittsburgh Penguins5LBoxScore
65 - 2016-12-15445Anaheim Ducks1Boston Bruins2WBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18470Los Angeles Kings2Boston Bruins1LBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20481New York Islanders3Boston Bruins4WBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22501Boston Bruins3Florida Panthers4LXXBoxScore
73 - 2016-12-23511Boston Bruins2Carolina Hurricanes7LBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27520Boston Bruins5Columbus Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
79 - 2016-12-29532Boston Bruins1Buffalo Sabres3LBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31548Buffalo Sabres3Boston Bruins5WBoxScore
83 - 2017-01-02563Boston Bruins3New Jersey Devils4LXBoxScore
86 - 2017-01-05578Edmonton Oilers5Boston Bruins3LBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07596Boston Bruins3Florida Panthers1WBoxScore
89 - 2017-01-08604Boston Bruins1Carolina Hurricanes2LBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10615Boston Bruins4St. Louis Blues5LBoxScore
93 - 2017-01-12627Boston Bruins3Nashville Predators1WBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14640Philadelphia Flyers3Boston Bruins4WBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16656New York Islanders1Boston Bruins2WBoxScore
99 - 2017-01-18674Boston Bruins2Detroit Red Wings4LBoxScore
101 - 2017-01-20685Chicago Blackhawks3Boston Bruins1LBoxScore
103 - 2017-01-22702Boston Bruins4Pittsburgh Penguins3WBoxScore
105 - 2017-01-24714Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
107 - 2017-01-26728Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
112 - 2017-01-31747Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
113 - 2017-02-01755Boston Bruins-Washington Capitals-
116 - 2017-02-04774Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
121 - 2017-02-09802San Jose Sharks-Boston Bruins-
123 - 2017-02-11815Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
124 - 2017-02-12832Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
131 - 2017-02-19877Boston Bruins-San Jose Sharks-
134 - 2017-02-22893Boston Bruins-Anaheim Ducks-
135 - 2017-02-23899Boston Bruins-Los Angeles Kings-
138 - 2017-02-26912Boston Bruins-Dallas Stars-
140 - 2017-02-28922Arizona Coyotes-Boston Bruins-
142 - 2017-03-02936New York Rangers-Boston Bruins-
144 - 2017-03-04952New Jersey Devils-Boston Bruins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
146 - 2017-03-06970Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-
148 - 2017-03-08982Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
151 - 2017-03-111000Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
153 - 2017-03-131021Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
155 - 2017-03-151034Boston Bruins-Calgary Flames-
156 - 2017-03-161044Boston Bruins-Edmonton Oilers-
160 - 2017-03-201070Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
161 - 2017-03-211075Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-
163 - 2017-03-231089Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
165 - 2017-03-251111Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
168 - 2017-03-281127Nashville Predators-Boston Bruins-
170 - 2017-03-301141Dallas Stars-Boston Bruins-
172 - 2017-04-011157Florida Panthers-Boston Bruins-
173 - 2017-04-021165Boston Bruins-Chicago Blackhawks-
175 - 2017-04-041179Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
177 - 2017-04-061194Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-
179 - 2017-04-081209Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity3000400050006000500
Ticket Price25017512575500
Attendance5590875845949601114499596
Attendance PCT84.71%86.19%86.33%84.43%87.24%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
19 15807 - 85.44% 3,540,548$77,892,062$1850090

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
69,625,000$ 69,425,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
40,254,147$ 69,625,000$ 39,705,279$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
67,270,417$ 76 392,083$ 29,798,308$

Team Total Estime
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
31,196,632$ 69,625,000$ 64,047,266$ 102,910,633$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brad MarchandAGE:28PO:0OV:74
Jarome IginlaAGE:39PO:0OV:73
Cody EakinAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Riley SheahanAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Rickard RakellAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Alex TanguayAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Colin GreeningAGE:30PO:0OV:67
Torrey MitchellAGE:31PO:0OV:66
*Curtis LazarAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Patrick EavesAGE:32PO:0OV:65
Jacob De La RoseAGE:21PO:0OV:63
Rene BourqueAGE:34PO:0OV:63
Derek DorsettAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Bobby FarnhamAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Curtis McKenzieAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Michael ChaputAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Kael MouillieratAGE:28PO:0OV:59
*Taylor LeierAGE:22PO:0OV:58
Matt FraserAGE:26PO:0OV:56
*Ondrej KaseAGE:20PO:0OV:56
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:22PO:0OV:54
*Connor CrispAGE:22PO:0OV:45
Martin HanzalAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Nazem KadriAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Cody EakinAGE:25PO:0OV:69
Riley SheahanAGE:24PO:0OV:69
Rickard RakellAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Torrey MitchellAGE:31PO:0OV:66
*Curtis LazarAGE:21PO:0OV:65
*William NylanderAGE:20PO:0OV:64
Jacob De La RoseAGE:21PO:0OV:63
*Joseph BlandisiAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Michael ChaputAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Kael MouillieratAGE:28PO:0OV:59
Greg McKeggAGE:24PO:0OV:56
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:22PO:0OV:54
*Chase De LeoAGE:21PO:0OV:53
Joseph CramarossaAGE:24PO:0OV:51
*Ryan OlsenAGE:22PO:0OV:50
Ryan CallahanAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Radim VrbataAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Rickard RakellAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Alex TanguayAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Torrey MitchellAGE:31PO:0OV:66
*Curtis LazarAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Patrick EavesAGE:32PO:0OV:65
*Joseph BlandisiAGE:22PO:0OV:63
Rene BourqueAGE:34PO:0OV:63
Derek DorsettAGE:29PO:0OV:63
Bobby FarnhamAGE:27PO:0OV:61
Matej StranskyAGE:23PO:0OV:61
Matt FraserAGE:26PO:0OV:56
*Ondrej KaseAGE:20PO:0OV:56
Henrik SamuelssonAGE:22PO:0OV:54
*Alex BelzileAGE:25PO:0OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dennis SeidenbergAGE:35PO:0OV:73
John MooreAGE:25PO:0OV:72
John KlingbergAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Alex PetrovicAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Jake GardinerAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Trevor DaleyAGE:33PO:0OV:68
Colin MillerAGE:24PO:0OV:63
Dylan OlsenAGE:25PO:0OV:62
*Marc-Andre GragnaniAGE:29PO:0OV:59
Tommy CrossAGE:27PO:0OV:57
*Stuart PercyAGE:23PO:0OV:57
*Chris CarlisleAGE:21PO:0OV:52
Jeremie BlainAGE:24PO:0OV:51
*Harrison RuoppAGE:23PO:0OV:51
Barry GoersAGE:30PO:0OV:50
Jacob MarkstromAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Jonathan BernierAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Joe CannataAGE:26PO:0OV:62
John MuseAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Niklas TreutleAGE:25PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam CourchaineBoston Bruins
Adam EstocletBoston Bruins
Adam Ollas MattssonBoston Bruins2014159
Andre PeterssonBoston Bruins
Andrew ClarkBoston Bruins
Anton KarlssonBoston Bruins201451
Beau SchmitzBoston Bruins
Cameron ClarkeBoston Bruins2016170
Carsen TwarynskiBoston Bruins201691
Chad BillinsBoston Bruins
Christopher PaquetteBoston Bruins2016181
Cody PayneBoston Bruins2012144
DANIIL ZHARKOVBoston Bruins201277
Daniel PribylBoston Bruins2011178
David UllstromBoston Bruins
Dominik MasinBoston Bruins201439
Emil PetterssonBoston Bruins2013170
Francis PareBoston Bruins
Garrett RoeBoston Bruins
Guillaume LatendresseBoston Bruins
Jeff DimmenBoston Bruins
John NybergBoston Bruins2014189
Jussi RynnasBoston Bruins
Kale ClagueBoston Bruins201654
Keaton ThompsonBoston Bruins201392
Kory NagyBoston Bruins
Lucas CarlssonBoston Bruins2016140
Magnus NygrenBoston Bruins
Marcus KarlstromBoston Bruins2013199
Matt DelaheyBoston Bruins2008107
Matt MahalakBoston Bruins2011172
Milan KytnarBoston Bruins
Nicolas RoyBoston Bruins201568
Oscar DanskBoston Bruins
Peter MuellerBoston Bruins
Philippe DupuisBoston Bruins
Riku HeleniusBoston Bruins
Ryan PilonBoston Bruins201574
Seth AmbrozBoston Bruins201171
Shane EisermanBoston Bruins2014108
Taylor CammarataBoston Bruins201380
Taylor StefishenBoston Bruins2008125
Toni LydmanBoston Bruins

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2017BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2018BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2019BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2020BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
2021BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS



[2016-10-04 1:22:29 PM] - Joseph Blandisi was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 1:22:29 PM] - Joseph Blandisi signed with Boston Bruins for $715,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:23:17 PM] - Ondrej Kase was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 1:23:17 PM] - Ondrej Kase signed with Boston Bruins for $706,667 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:23:50 PM] - Chase De Leo was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 1:23:50 PM] - Chase De Leo signed with Boston Bruins for $720,833 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 1:24:23 PM] - Harrison Ruopp was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 1:24:23 PM] - Harrison Ruopp signed with Boston Bruins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:38:35 PM] - Nazem Kadri was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 2:38:35 PM] - Nazem Kadri signed with Boston Bruins for $4,500,000 for 5 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:38:56 PM] - Alex Petrovic was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 2:38:56 PM] - Alex Petrovic signed with Boston Bruins for $1,200,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:39:14 PM] - Rickard Rakell was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 2:39:14 PM] - Rickard Rakell signed with Boston Bruins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:39:30 PM] - Dylan Olsen was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 2:39:30 PM] - Dylan Olsen signed with Boston Bruins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:39:54 PM] - Michael Chaput was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 2:39:54 PM] - Michael Chaput signed with Boston Bruins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:40:12 PM] - Tommy Cross was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 2:40:12 PM] - Tommy Cross signed with Boston Bruins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:40:36 PM] - Greg McKegg was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 2:40:36 PM] - Greg McKegg signed with Boston Bruins for $700,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:41:34 PM] - Alex Belzile was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 2:41:34 PM] - Alex Belzile signed with Boston Bruins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-04 2:41:59 PM] - Jeremie Blain was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-10-04 2:41:59 PM] - Jeremie Blain signed with Boston Bruins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-10-09 1:12:56 PM] - Providence Bruins hired Riley Cote for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2016-10-20 8:00:52 PM] - New Record for Team's Most Penalties (42) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2016-12-06 8:33:21 PM] - Barry Goers was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-12-06 8:33:21 PM] - Barry Goers signed with Boston Bruins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-12-06 8:33:28 PM] - Chris Carlisle was added to Boston Bruins.
[2016-12-06 8:33:28 PM] - Chris Carlisle signed with Boston Bruins for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2016-12-13 9:43:51 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (7) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2016-12-13 9:43:51 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (13) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!
[2016-12-13 9:43:51 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (20) in 1 Game for Boston Bruins!



Michael Chaput is out for 3 days because of a Bruised Left Arm Injury.
Tommy Cross is out for 3 days because of a Right Foot Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT