Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins

GM : Scott Cameron Morale : 62 Team Overall : 58
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Chris ThorburnXX100.00849573668951995658575870257879045630
2Landon Ferraro (R)XX100.00807487767052885739585977255455046620
3Ben StreetX100.00776799706756546367666465604747040610
4Freddie HamiltonXX100.00807299757377825566625363504747051610
5Josh Leivo (R)XX100.00674286716656787844467555254747029600
6Frederick Gaudreau (R)X100.00746599646669734962584559444545050560
7Reid Petryk (R)XX100.00847799627865684967574564434545044560
8Anton Slepyshev (R)XX100.00774493717347526045535159254646043550
9Yanni GourdeX100.00615673645780865159614651454545049550
10Garret RossX100.00586448706575824358503948384545048520
11Ryan Horvat (R)XX100.00686773656865713956443851374545036500
12Adam ClendeningX100.00694280817162676625625363254949035620
13Alex GrantX100.00777872697873785125624561414545036610
14Chris ButlerX100.00727272747260634725593957366970046590
15Derek Smith (R)X100.00807299687244425125673863365757030580
16Clark Seymour (R)X100.00767772637839374525494559424545045530
17David Kolomatis (R)X100.00776999636939384025453759354545030520
Scratches
1Joe VitaleXX100.00806085737353795480605577256567023620
2Vincent Hinostroza (R)XX96.35695699815756565659635258484545022570
3Mark FraserX100.00738347648366733625403654346465033560
TEAM AVERAGE99.8274678370715968524756496137515203958
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Yann Danis100.0066997167567565746665685050047660
2Mac Carruth (R)100.0063755271626853656259624545052600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006587626959725970646265484805063
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Brad Shaw61715950454650CAN501750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Freddie HamiltonWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW4092534-122048110114007.89%873518.395914261410003461153.42%59900000.9200000011
Josh LeivoWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW/RW37171633510045581610010.56%368218.446713491462024383341.67%6000010.9700000521
Adam ClendeningWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D36626324275326684007.14%4180722.431910541490110106300.00%000000.7900000121
Vincent HinostrozaWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW3713162986027771180011.02%459116.00369271050000153040.40%9900000.9800000311
Landon FerraroWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW31101525101404691104009.62%1659519.214373111820251014039.16%52100000.8401000221
Ben StreetWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C3711122371403891121009.09%558015.6812313510110402051.62%64900100.7900000211
Joe VitaleWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW299142321005268900010.00%1149717.16268211050000473161.32%31800000.9200000043
Chris ThorburnWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW/RW368132182401136297008.25%1576921.362462313802221172062.04%24500000.5512000312
Alex GrantWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D4351217-5480875258008.62%5692421.51257311760002126000.00%000000.3700000011
Anton SlepyshevWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW/RW451161742605154720015.28%753912.001013160000110125.81%3100000.6300000013
Derek SmithWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D41113142120333422004.55%4574318.1415616112000091000.00%000000.3800000001
Chris ButlerWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D4221214-3340622528007.14%5584520.14033121490002117000.00%000000.3300000010
Reid PetrykWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW454711-1315657779005.06%660913.54101590000180055.49%33700000.3600100110
Frederick GaudreauWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C45257-120134239005.13%73277.29000160000231048.95%23700000.4300000010
Clark SeymourWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D422575315641326007.69%4358413.90101311000039000.00%000000.2400001000
Yanni GourdeWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW45167-460332855001.82%753011.78000333000001051.85%2700000.2600000001
Mark FraserWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D40145359590360016.67%2864416.11000247000054000.00%000000.1600001010
Garret RossWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW45044-500161413000.00%12014.47011017000040040.00%4000000.4000000000
David KolomatisWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D381233175191790011.11%263599.4700018000034000.00%000000.1700001000
Ryan HorvatWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/LW40022-840937000.00%0972.45022022000030046.15%5200000.4100000000
Team Total or Average79411321532833397259439851303008.67%3841166814.70306292321156944818103923650.89%321500110.5613103172017
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Yann DanisWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)2618710.9132.49156702657430010.66762619340
Mac CarruthWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)209910.9132.93114723566430030.00001926310
Team Total or Average46271620.9132.6827142512113860040.66764545650


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam ClendeningWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D241992-10-26No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Alex GrantWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D271989-01-19No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Anton SlepyshevWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW/RW221994-05-12Yes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2ELCPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$925,000$Link
Ben StreetWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C291987-02-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$422,222$1,000,000$Link
Chris ButlerWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D301986-10-27No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$900,000$Link
Chris ThorburnWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW/RW331983-06-02No235 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$900,000$Link
Clark SeymourWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D231993-05-18Yes202 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
David KolomatisWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D271989-02-25Yes194 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Derek SmithWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D321984-10-12Yes197 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Freddie HamiltonWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW241991-12-31No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$650,000$Link
Frederick GaudreauWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C231993-05-01Yes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Garret RossWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW241992-05-26No173 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$Link
Joe VitaleWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW311985-08-19No205 Lbs5 ft11NoNo4UFAPro & Farm900,000$380,000$900,000$380,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$Link
Josh LeivoWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW/RW231993-05-26Yes173 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm792,500$334,611$792,500$334,611$Link
Landon FerraroWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW251991-08-07Yes186 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$Link
Mac CarruthWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)G241992-03-25Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Mark FraserWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)D301986-09-29No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$750,000$Link
Reid PetrykWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW231993-02-02Yes212 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Ryan HorvatWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/LW231993-02-09Yes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Vincent HinostrozaWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)C/RW221994-04-03Yes158 Lbs5 ft9NoNo2ELCPro & Farm717,500$302,944$717,500$302,944$717,500$Link
Yann DanisWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)G351981-06-21No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1UFAPro & Farm725,000$306,111$725,000$306,111$Link
Yanni GourdeWilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT)LW241991-12-15No157 Lbs5 ft9NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.27192 Lbs6 ft11.45736,818$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ThorburnLandon FerraroFreddie Hamilton40122
2Josh LeivoBen Street30122
3Anton SlepyshevReid PetrykFrederick Gaudreau20122
4Yanni GourdeFrederick GaudreauChris Thorburn10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam ClendeningAlex Grant40122
2Chris ButlerDerek Smith30122
3Clark SeymourDavid Kolomatis20122
4Adam ClendeningAlex Grant10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ThorburnLandon FerraroFreddie Hamilton60122
2Josh LeivoBen Street40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam ClendeningAlex Grant60122
2Chris ButlerDerek Smith40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ThorburnLandon Ferraro60122
2Freddie HamiltonBen Street40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam ClendeningAlex Grant60122
2Chris ButlerDerek Smith40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris Thorburn60122Adam ClendeningAlex Grant60122
2Landon Ferraro40122Chris ButlerDerek Smith40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ThorburnLandon Ferraro60122
2Freddie HamiltonBen Street40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam ClendeningAlex Grant60122
2Chris ButlerDerek Smith40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris ThorburnLandon FerraroFreddie HamiltonAdam ClendeningAlex Grant
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris ThorburnLandon FerraroFreddie HamiltonAdam ClendeningAlex Grant
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Garret Ross, Ryan Horvat, Reid PetrykGarret Ross, Ryan HorvatReid Petryk
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Clark Seymour, David Kolomatis, Chris ButlerClark SeymourDavid Kolomatis, Chris Butler
Penalty Shots
Chris Thorburn, Landon Ferraro, Freddie Hamilton, Ben Street, Josh Leivo
Goalie
#1 : Yann Danis, #2 : Mac Carruth
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Chris Thorburn, Landon Ferraro, Freddie Hamilton, Ben Street, Josh Leivo, , , Reid Petryk, Frederick Gaudreau, Anton Slepyshev, Yanni Gourde
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Adam Clendening, Alex Grant, Chris Butler, Derek Smith, Clark Seymour


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Albany Devils1010000005-51010000005-50000000000000.000000004852306205104535141739141623200.00%8537.50%0862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Bridgeport Sound Tigers6320001015963110001096332100000633100.55615254011485230619251045351417190616115733515.15%27388.89%0862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Hartford Wolf Pack422000001314-12110000078-12110000066060.5001325381148523061085104535141714938458420420.00%21671.43%0862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Lehigh Valley Phantoms330000001376110000005412200000083591.000132336014852306915104535141710121326315426.67%13284.62%1862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Binghamton Senators412010001617-12100100011832020000059-450.417162743104852306171510453514171203738972129.52%18477.78%1862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Toronto Marlies21100000660110000005141010000015-430.500612180048523066851045351417692027439111.11%10280.00%0862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Providence Bruins3010110079-22010100056-11000010023-120.22271421004852306825104535141711529206414214.29%10370.00%0862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
St.John's IceCaps2110000068-2000000000002110000068-230.5006111700485230674510453514177020214210110.00%80100.00%0862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Springfield Thunderbirds4110200012111301020008801100000043170.5831219310048523061815104535141710543307620315.00%14285.71%0862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Syracuse Crunch4120000189-12010000157-22110000032130.250814220148523061265104535141711135328327311.11%15286.67%1862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Hershey Bears10720100034241055000000201285220100014122230.76734589211485230630151045351417264978024150918.00%38781.58%1862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Rochester Americans2110000067-1110000004311010000024-230.500611170048523067651045351417571727489333.33%9188.89%0862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Vs Division21168041106167-6118403010383351084011002334-11570.90561108169114852306778510453514176472011954531101513.64%841483.33%2862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Vs Conference45211605111136126102311604011796811221010011005758-1740.548136239375454852306149051045351417139043242910212303716.09%1913780.63%4862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Since Last GM Reset45211605111136126102311604011796811221010011005758-1740.548136239375454852306149051045351417139043242910212303716.09%1913780.63%4862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301
Total45211605111136126102311604011796811221010011005758-1740.548136239375454852306149051045351417139043242910212303716.09%1913780.63%4862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%10787261046350599301

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4574W413623937514901390432429102145
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4521165111136126
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2311640117968
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
22101011005758
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
730000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2303716.09%1913780.63%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
510453514174852306
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
862166151.90%775155149.97%38073251.91%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10787261046350599301


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2016-10-1516Hartford Wolf Pack4Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2LBoxScore
10 - 2016-10-2139Springfield Thunderbirds2Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3WXBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2250Syracuse Crunch3Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2LXXBoxScore
12 - 2016-10-2361Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins1Hershey Bears3LBoxScore
15 - 2016-10-2668Albany Devils5Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins0LBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-2994Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4Springfield Thunderbirds3WBoxScore
19 - 2016-10-3099Syracuse Crunch4Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3LBoxScore
20 - 2016-10-31110Lehigh Valley Phantoms4Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins5WBoxScore
24 - 2016-11-04129Binghamton Senators5Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins7WBoxScore
25 - 2016-11-05137Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2Bridgeport Sound Tigers1WBoxScore
26 - 2016-11-06150Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2Providence Bruins3LXBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08163Hershey Bears1Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3WBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11179Toronto Marlies1Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins5WBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12195Providence Bruins2Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3WXBoxScore
33 - 2016-11-13204Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2Hartford Wolf Pack0WBoxScore
36 - 2016-11-16214Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4Lehigh Valley Phantoms3WBoxScore
38 - 2016-11-18224Bridgeport Sound Tigers2Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins1LBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19233Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3Hershey Bears4LBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23254Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3Hershey Bears2WXBoxScore
45 - 2016-11-25264Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4Bridgeport Sound Tigers0WBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26283Bridgeport Sound Tigers2Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3WXXBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03314Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3St.John's IceCaps7LBoxScore
54 - 2016-12-04329Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3St.John's IceCaps1WBoxScore
59 - 2016-12-09357Hershey Bears2Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins5WBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10372Hershey Bears3Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4WBoxScore
61 - 2016-12-11378Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins0Bridgeport Sound Tigers2LBoxScore
64 - 2016-12-14387Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4Hartford Wolf Pack6LBoxScore
66 - 2016-12-16399Rochester Americans3Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4WBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17412Springfield Thunderbirds3Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4WXBoxScore
76 - 2016-12-26444Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2Binghamton Senators4LBoxScore
77 - 2016-12-27453Springfield Thunderbirds3Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins1LBoxScore
80 - 2016-12-30474Providence Bruins4Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2LBoxScore
81 - 2016-12-31487Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3Binghamton Senators5LBoxScore
83 - 2017-01-02501Bridgeport Sound Tigers2Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins5WBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03508Hartford Wolf Pack4Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins5WBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06522Hershey Bears2Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3WBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07536Binghamton Senators3Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4WXBoxScore
89 - 2017-01-08547Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4Hershey Bears3WBoxScore
92 - 2017-01-11552Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins1Toronto Marlies5LBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13565Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2Rochester Americans4LBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14580Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins1Syracuse Crunch2LBoxScore
97 - 2017-01-16590Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins2Syracuse Crunch0WBoxScore
99 - 2017-01-18603Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3Hershey Bears0WBoxScore
101 - 2017-01-20610Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4Lehigh Valley Phantoms0WBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21626Hershey Bears4Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins5WBoxScore
106 - 2017-01-25649Syracuse Crunch-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
108 - 2017-01-27657Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Utica Comets-
109 - 2017-01-28677Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Binghamton Senators-
115 - 2017-02-03689St.John's IceCaps-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
116 - 2017-02-04704Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
120 - 2017-02-08722St.John's IceCaps-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
122 - 2017-02-10733Hershey Bears-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
123 - 2017-02-11748Binghamton Senators-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
126 - 2017-02-14763Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
129 - 2017-02-17773Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Albany Devils-
130 - 2017-02-18793Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Springfield Thunderbirds-
131 - 2017-02-19802Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Providence Bruins-
136 - 2017-02-24820Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Utica Comets-
137 - 2017-02-25837Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
144 - 2017-03-04872Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hershey Bears-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05883Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
148 - 2017-03-08897Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
150 - 2017-03-10908Hartford Wolf Pack-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
151 - 2017-03-11920Providence Bruins-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
157 - 2017-03-17950Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
158 - 2017-03-18964Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
161 - 2017-03-21981Hartford Wolf Pack-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
164 - 2017-03-24994Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Syracuse Crunch-
165 - 2017-03-251009Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
166 - 2017-03-261019Utica Comets-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
171 - 2017-03-311040Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Springfield Thunderbirds-
172 - 2017-04-011055Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
173 - 2017-04-021064Utica Comets-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-
178 - 2017-04-071085Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
179 - 2017-04-081097Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Hartford Wolf Pack-
180 - 2017-04-091110Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins-Providence Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5025
Attendance3790418895
Attendance PCT82.40%82.15%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
15 2470 - 82.32% 153,378$3,527,685$3000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,621,000$ 674,250$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
1,516,552$ 0$ 1,083,224$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,300,664$ 76 13,172$ 1,001,072$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT