Charlotte Checkers

GM : Dan Bacon Morale : 45 Team Overall : 54
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark ArcobelloXXX100.00754299746057897793526155256060016610
2Shawn Thornton (C)X100.00819956638147655939595655257783020580
3Luke GazdicXX100.00779978688941615925515866256060017580
4Max Gortz (R)X100.00827499677556565368615063484545022570
5Carter BancksX100.00686672626674804762564453424545032540
6Jonny Brodzinski (R)XX100.00817399687453544862504962474545019540
7Andrew YoganX100.00757673617756594364503956384545040510
8Kyle BaunX100.00827699737745464063483560344545028510
9Scott TimminsX100.00786999626957614058473958374747018510
10Travis Ewanyk (R)XX100.00667448637574833657393850374545025500
11Kellen JonesXXX100.00695899625855584152444153404545020490
12Josh Nicholls (R)X100.00787099627037354160483959374545020490
13Cole Cassels (R)X100.00756599656551543653403656344444020480
14Markus Eisenschmid (R)XX100.00776799636742423956453758354444020480
15Scott SabourinX100.00677647637658623858403952374444020480
16Andrew BodnarchukX100.00774388636656725925555363254848040590
17Jake CheliosXX100.00717072617068734825594156384545034560
18Jan Kostalek (R)X100.00776899656947493925453657344545017530
19Taylor DohertyX100.00789147629136344425563559334545016530
20Zach Leslie (R)X100.00756599676642424025473556334545017520
21Matt LashoffX100.00677548637545473725423550335454024510
22Tyler Ganly (R)X100.00737573657640403625393554334545026500
Scratches
1Stephen JohnsX100.00994887638470756325524874254646026650
2Ryan MurphyX100.00684291856868817525685460255959043650
3Adam ComrieX94.66898499628444425025446168564545014580
TEAM AVERAGE99.7976708365735358484549445835494902454
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jeremy Smith100.0067906564647255696160644444034620
2Mackenzie Skapski (R)100.0052755072485540524544484444020510
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006083586856644861535256444402757
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sheldon Keefe37747973495865CAN353750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Luke GazdicCharlotte Checkers (CAR)LW/RW40161430110045581280012.50%869417.356511331380004843031.82%6600000.8600000114
Ryan MurphyCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D43822303002177102007.84%66101823.69459691740001180210.00%000010.5900000121
Mark ArcobelloCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/LW/RW42819275202679110007.27%477718.523693315400041412061.98%36300000.6911000006
Shawn ThorntonCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW431215271841011050960012.50%569716.236713341570000200139.22%5100000.7700011122
Andrew BodnarchukCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D45714213340524384008.33%5984418.774711381400112138110.00%000000.5000000010
Stephen JohnsCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D383161904401214686003.49%5485722.58268521530002145100.00%000000.4400000210
Jake CheliosCharlotte Checkers (CAR)LW/D4531316-163955843260011.54%3164814.412469340001551025.00%2400000.4900100010
Max GortzCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW4541014-1137155081105003.81%864814.410335310000300049.28%6900000.4300102012
Adam ComrieCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D304711-934104811400010.00%3942514.191231137011044000.00%000000.5200011101
Jonny BrodzinskiCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/RW28459080196653007.55%539514.1223510730000110049.59%48600000.4600000110
Carter BancksCharlotte Checkers (CAR)LW45426-14280473854007.41%1266514.790002120000520150.00%6200000.1800000000
Jan KostalekCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D30066-714025175000.00%1833811.28000211000020000.00%000000.3500000000
Travis EwanykCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/LW34044-3140585013000.00%240912.03011156000020046.95%50900000.2000000000
Andrew YoganCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW45123-6195331118005.56%22655.90000221000010043.90%4100000.2300100000
Scott TimminsCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C29123-4100163624004.17%131911.0300001000000051.31%34300000.1900000000
Kyle BaunCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW45112-880141724004.17%42475.50000213000021057.63%5900000.1600000000
Kellen JonesCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/LW/RW35011-1400144117000.00%239411.29000100000110043.13%31300000.0500000000
Tyler GanlyCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D3310122012420050.00%6993.0200014000030100.00%000000.2000000000
Matt LashoffCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D33011-11603214000.00%101745.2900004000019000.00%000000.1100000000
Cole CasselsCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C2000000010000.00%273.5200000000070083.33%600000.0000000000
Zach LeslieCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D26000-2201093000.00%101505.8000017000011000.00%000000.0000000000
Markus EisenschmidCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/RW2000000000000.00%010.650000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
Josh NichollsCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW19000000041000.00%1291.5700017000000050.00%400000.0000000000
Taylor DohertyCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D21000-51803555000.00%111728.240000500000000.00%000000.0000000000
Scott SabourinCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW3000000000000.00%010.380000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average80177154231-85423458467881000007.70%3601028612.84304979307124402214101212449.54%239600010.451132471016
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Jeremy SmithCharlotte Checkers (CAR)31200.8833.05177009770000.0000342100
Team Total or Average31200.8833.05177009770000.0000342100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam ComrieCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D261990-07-31No227 Lbs6 ft4NoNo3RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$675,000$675,000$Link
Andrew BodnarchukCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D281988-07-10No189 Lbs5 ft10NoNo2UFAPro & Farm725,000$306,111$725,000$306,111$725,000$Link
Andrew YoganCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW241991-12-03No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Carter BancksCharlotte Checkers (CAR)LW271989-08-09No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Cole CasselsCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C211995-05-04Yes178 Lbs6 ft0NoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$650,000$Link
Jake CheliosCharlotte Checkers (CAR)LW/D251991-03-08No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$675,000$Link
Jan KostalekCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D211995-02-16Yes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNo2ELCPro & Farm693,333$292,741$693,333$292,741$693,333$Link
Jeremy SmithCharlotte Checkers (CAR)G271989-04-12No178 Lbs6 ft0NoNo5RFAPro & Farm880,000$371,556$880,000$371,556$880,000$880,000$880,000$880,000$Link
Jonny BrodzinskiCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/RW231993-06-19Yes203 Lbs6 ft0NoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$390,556$925,000$390,556$Link
Josh NichollsCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW241992-04-27Yes189 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Kellen JonesCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/LW/RW261990-08-16No164 Lbs5 ft9NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Kyle BaunCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW241992-05-04No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNo5RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$Link
Luke GazdicCharlotte Checkers (CAR)LW/RW271989-07-24No233 Lbs6 ft4NoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$295,556$700,000$295,556$Link
Mackenzie SkapskiCharlotte Checkers (CAR)G221994-06-14Yes191 Lbs6 ft3NoNo2ELCPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$675,000$Link
Mark ArcobelloCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/LW/RW281988-08-12No172 Lbs5 ft8NoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$Link
Markus EisenschmidCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/RW211995-01-22Yes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNo5ELCPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$Link
Matt LashoffCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D301986-09-28No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNo1UFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$Link
Max GortzCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW231993-01-28Yes196 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Ryan MurphyCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D231993-03-31No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNo3RFAPro & Farm975,000$411,667$975,000$411,667$975,000$975,000$Link
Scott SabourinCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW241992-07-29No203 Lbs6 ft3NoNo3RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$675,000$675,000$Link
Scott TimminsCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C271989-09-11No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$Link
Shawn ThorntonCharlotte Checkers (CAR)RW391977-07-23No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNo5UFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$Link
Stephen JohnsCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D241992-04-07No229 Lbs6 ft3NoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$337,778$800,000$337,778$Link
Taylor DohertyCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D251991-03-02No236 Lbs6 ft8NoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$316,667$750,000$316,667$Link
Travis EwanykCharlotte Checkers (CAR)C/LW231993-03-29Yes202 Lbs6 ft1NoNo1RFAPro & Farm675,000$285,000$650,000$274,444$Link
Tyler GanlyCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D211995-03-22Yes201 Lbs6 ft2NoNo2ELCPro & Farm650,000$274,444$650,000$274,444$650,000$Link
Zach LeslieCharlotte Checkers (CAR)D221994-01-30Yes175 Lbs6 ft0NoNo5ELCPro & Farm675,000$285,000$675,000$285,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$675,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2725.00197 Lbs6 ft12.19711,049$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke GazdicMark ArcobelloShawn Thornton40122
2Carter BancksJonny BrodzinskiMax Gortz30122
3Travis EwanykScott TimminsKyle Baun20122
4Mark ArcobelloKellen JonesAndrew Yogan10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew Bodnarchuk40122
2Jake CheliosJan Kostalek30122
3Taylor DohertyZach Leslie20122
4Matt LashoffTyler Ganly10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke GazdicMark ArcobelloShawn Thornton60122
2Carter BancksJonny BrodzinskiMax Gortz40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew Bodnarchuk60122
2Jake CheliosJan Kostalek40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ArcobelloLuke Gazdic60122
2Shawn ThorntonMax Gortz40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew Bodnarchuk60122
2Jake CheliosJan Kostalek40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark Arcobello60122Andrew Bodnarchuk60122
2Luke Gazdic40122Jake CheliosJan Kostalek40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ArcobelloLuke Gazdic60122
2Shawn ThorntonMax Gortz40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrew Bodnarchuk60122
2Jake CheliosJan Kostalek40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Luke GazdicMark ArcobelloShawn ThorntonAndrew Bodnarchuk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Luke GazdicMark ArcobelloShawn ThorntonAndrew Bodnarchuk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Nicholls, Markus Eisenschmid, Cole CasselsJosh Nicholls, Markus EisenschmidCole Cassels
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Taylor Doherty, Zach Leslie, Matt LashoffTaylor DohertyZach Leslie, Matt Lashoff
Penalty Shots
Mark Arcobello, Luke Gazdic, Shawn Thornton, Max Gortz, Jake Chelios
Goalie
#1 : Jeremy Smith, #2 : Mackenzie Skapski
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Mark Arcobello, Luke Gazdic, Shawn Thornton, Max Gortz, Jake Chelios, Carter Bancks, Carter Bancks, Jonny Brodzinski, Kyle Baun, Andrew Yogan, Scott Timmins
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Andrew Bodnarchuk, , Jake Chelios, Jan Kostalek, Taylor Doherty


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Tucson Roadrunners21100000541211000005410000000000030.500581300483138867454452484224921305212325.00%14378.57%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Rockford Icehogs3210000012842200000010371010000025-360.6671224360048313881304544524842210215246513215.38%6183.33%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Cleveland Monsters40101200811-3200011005502010010036-320.167813211048313881074544524842212445629522418.18%26388.46%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Grand Rapids Griffins73101110281612420001101688311010001284120.57128517911483138827145445248422199617815043716.28%28389.29%1760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Milwaukee Admirals421010001183210010006332110000055080.6671121320148313881454544524842212335549424520.83%230100.00%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Chicago Wolves51400000614-82020000017-63120000057-230.2006101601483138811445445248422168426213418316.67%29582.76%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Stockton Heat20101000220000000000002010100022020.3332460148313885945445248422701226531100.00%110100.00%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
San Antonio Rampage21100000431000000000002110000043130.500481200483138857454452484226325275812216.67%11190.91%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Bakersfield Condors20001100660000000000002000110066020.33361117004831388634544524842275211661700.00%50100.00%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Iowa Wild623010002119221100000880412010001311280.44421416211483138815545445248422185626613716318.75%31583.87%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Manitoba Moose413000001217-52110000078-12020000059-430.25012203230483138812045445248422130482810520735.00%14285.71%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Texas Stars2020000036-3000000000002020000036-300.000369104831388594544524842282262546600.00%9277.78%1760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Ontario Reign2020000068-2000000000002020000068-200.0006121810483138862454452484225519335611436.36%13561.54%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Vs Division81114043101920-1274022105416410021001416-2421.750193554114831388251454452484222497310522241717.07%43881.40%0760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Vs Conference43122006410119118116740221053421127516042006676-10490.380119221340854831388134245445248422137641150110542033718.23%2062786.89%2760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Since Last GM Reset45132106410124122218850221058461227516042006676-10520.385124229353854831388140945445248422142543253111062154018.60%2203086.36%2760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295
Total45132106410124122218850221058461227516042006676-10520.385124229353854831388140945445248422142543253111062154018.60%2203086.36%2760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%10516921080354592295

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4552L112422935314091425432531110685
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4513216410124122
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
188522105846
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2751642006676
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2154018.60%2203086.36%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
454452484224831388
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
760162846.68%763166745.77%30468244.57%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10516921080354592295


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2016-10-147Charlotte Checkers1Texas Stars3LBoxScore
4 - 2016-10-1520Charlotte Checkers2Texas Stars3LBoxScore
10 - 2016-10-2140Charlotte Checkers4Iowa Wild3WXBoxScore
11 - 2016-10-2251Charlotte Checkers2Iowa Wild4LBoxScore
17 - 2016-10-2877Grand Rapids Griffins3Charlotte Checkers2LXBoxScore
18 - 2016-10-2987Grand Rapids Griffins0Charlotte Checkers5WBoxScore
20 - 2016-10-31106Charlotte Checkers1Grand Rapids Griffins3LBoxScore
22 - 2016-11-02120Rockford Icehogs2Charlotte Checkers4WBoxScore
23 - 2016-11-03123Rockford Icehogs1Charlotte Checkers6WBoxScore
28 - 2016-11-08157Charlotte Checkers5Grand Rapids Griffins4WXBoxScore
30 - 2016-11-10173Charlotte Checkers2Iowa Wild4LBoxScore
31 - 2016-11-11183Charlotte Checkers5Iowa Wild0WBoxScore
32 - 2016-11-12198Charlotte Checkers2Rockford Icehogs5LBoxScore
35 - 2016-11-15209Charlotte Checkers3Milwaukee Admirals2WBoxScore
38 - 2016-11-18226Charlotte Checkers4San Antonio Rampage1WBoxScore
39 - 2016-11-19240Charlotte Checkers0San Antonio Rampage2LBoxScore
42 - 2016-11-22247Chicago Wolves4Charlotte Checkers0LBoxScore
43 - 2016-11-23252Chicago Wolves3Charlotte Checkers1LBoxScore
46 - 2016-11-26276Iowa Wild3Charlotte Checkers2LBoxScore
47 - 2016-11-27289Iowa Wild5Charlotte Checkers6WBoxScore
50 - 2016-11-30302Charlotte Checkers1Stockton Heat2LBoxScore
52 - 2016-12-02311Charlotte Checkers3Bakersfield Condors2WXBoxScore
53 - 2016-12-03327Charlotte Checkers2Ontario Reign3LBoxScore
57 - 2016-12-07349Charlotte Checkers1Stockton Heat0WXBoxScore
59 - 2016-12-09362Charlotte Checkers3Bakersfield Condors4LXBoxScore
60 - 2016-12-10376Charlotte Checkers4Ontario Reign5LBoxScore
63 - 2016-12-13383Manitoba Moose3Charlotte Checkers4WBoxScore
64 - 2016-12-14385Manitoba Moose5Charlotte Checkers3LBoxScore
67 - 2016-12-17406Grand Rapids Griffins4Charlotte Checkers5WXXBoxScore
68 - 2016-12-18419Grand Rapids Griffins1Charlotte Checkers4WBoxScore
70 - 2016-12-20429Charlotte Checkers2Cleveland Monsters4LBoxScore
72 - 2016-12-22438Charlotte Checkers1Cleveland Monsters2LXBoxScore
80 - 2016-12-30476Charlotte Checkers2Manitoba Moose4LBoxScore
82 - 2017-01-01493Charlotte Checkers3Manitoba Moose5LBoxScore
83 - 2017-01-02502Charlotte Checkers1Chicago Wolves0WBoxScore
84 - 2017-01-03509Charlotte Checkers3Chicago Wolves4LBoxScore
87 - 2017-01-06517Charlotte Checkers6Grand Rapids Griffins1WBoxScore
88 - 2017-01-07538Charlotte Checkers1Chicago Wolves3LBoxScore
91 - 2017-01-10550Charlotte Checkers2Milwaukee Admirals3LBoxScore
94 - 2017-01-13566Cleveland Monsters3Charlotte Checkers4WXBoxScore
95 - 2017-01-14576Cleveland Monsters2Charlotte Checkers1LXBoxScore
98 - 2017-01-17598Milwaukee Admirals0Charlotte Checkers2WBoxScore
99 - 2017-01-18601Milwaukee Admirals3Charlotte Checkers4WXBoxScore
102 - 2017-01-21619Tucson Roadrunners1Charlotte Checkers3WBoxScore
103 - 2017-01-22632Tucson Roadrunners3Charlotte Checkers2LBoxScore
108 - 2017-01-27662Manitoba Moose-Charlotte Checkers-
109 - 2017-01-28670Manitoba Moose-Charlotte Checkers-
115 - 2017-02-03695Charlotte Checkers-Tucson Roadrunners-
116 - 2017-02-04709Charlotte Checkers-Tucson Roadrunners-
122 - 2017-02-10734Stockton Heat-Charlotte Checkers-
123 - 2017-02-11741Stockton Heat-Charlotte Checkers-
129 - 2017-02-17780Charlotte Checkers-Milwaukee Admirals-
130 - 2017-02-18794Charlotte Checkers-Rockford Icehogs-
131 - 2017-02-19804Charlotte Checkers-Milwaukee Admirals-
136 - 2017-02-24825Cleveland Monsters-Charlotte Checkers-
137 - 2017-02-25830Cleveland Monsters-Charlotte Checkers-
140 - 2017-02-28851Milwaukee Admirals-Charlotte Checkers-
141 - 2017-03-01855Milwaukee Admirals-Charlotte Checkers-
144 - 2017-03-04871Bakersfield Condors-Charlotte Checkers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2017-03-05882Bakersfield Condors-Charlotte Checkers-
149 - 2017-03-09902Charlotte Checkers-Manitoba Moose-
150 - 2017-03-10909Charlotte Checkers-Manitoba Moose-
157 - 2017-03-17952Ontario Reign-Charlotte Checkers-
158 - 2017-03-18959Ontario Reign-Charlotte Checkers-
161 - 2017-03-21978Iowa Wild-Charlotte Checkers-
162 - 2017-03-22985Iowa Wild-Charlotte Checkers-
165 - 2017-03-251005Chicago Wolves-Charlotte Checkers-
166 - 2017-03-261015Chicago Wolves-Charlotte Checkers-
168 - 2017-03-281025Charlotte Checkers-Cleveland Monsters-
170 - 2017-03-301033Charlotte Checkers-Cleveland Monsters-
171 - 2017-03-311035Charlotte Checkers-Grand Rapids Griffins-
173 - 2017-04-021066Charlotte Checkers-Chicago Wolves-
175 - 2017-04-041071San Antonio Rampage-Charlotte Checkers-
176 - 2017-04-051075San Antonio Rampage-Charlotte Checkers-
179 - 2017-04-081094Texas Stars-Charlotte Checkers-
180 - 2017-04-091106Texas Stars-Charlotte Checkers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price5025
Attendance2967414270
Attendance PCT82.43%79.28%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
20 2441 - 81.38% 152,349$2,742,273$3000110

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,919,833$ 997,333$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
1,738,225$ 0$ 1,304,867$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,046,970$ 76 14,832$ 1,127,232$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT